» Referees » Assistants  
Name born Country M. yellow second yellow red
Ali Abdulnabi 14/10/1971 Bahrain Bahrain 7 28 - -
Valentin Kovalenko 09/08/1975 Uzbekistan Uzbekistan 7 18 - 1
Abdullah Al Baloushi 04/02/1970 Qatar Qatar 6 21 - -
Abdullah Al Hilali 01/09/1970 Oman Oman 6 19 1 -
Mohamed Ismail Al Zarouni 00/00/1972 UA Emirates UA Emirates 6 23 - -
Jong-hyeok Kim 31/03/1983 South Korea South Korea 6 21 - 1
Abdulrahman Abdou 01/10/1972 Qatar Qatar 5 13 - -
Andre El Haddad 08/02/1971 Lebanon Lebanon 5 15 1 1
Nawaf Shukralla 13/10/1976 Bahrain Bahrain 5 19 - -
Mohsen Torky 11/04/1973 Iran Iran 5 21 3 2
Ben Williams 14/04/1977 Australia Australia 5 16 1 -
Khalil Al Ghamdi 02/09/1970 Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia 4 13 - -
Abdul Malik Bashir 11/01/1968 Singapore Singapore 4 16 - -
Masaaki Iemoto 02/06/1973 Japan Japan 4 12 - -
Dong-jin Kim 09/06/1973 South Korea South Korea 4 18 - -
Ryuji Sato 16/04/1977 Japan Japan 4 16 - -
Hai Tan 27/11/1970 China China 4 18 1 -
Maraj Al Awaji 31/07/1973 Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia 3 3 - -
Banjar Al Dosari 08/08/1981 Qatar Qatar 3 13 - -
Alireza Faghani 21/03/1978 Iran Iran 3 13 - -
Ravshan Irmatov 09/08/1977 Uzbekistan Uzbekistan 3 7 - 3
Min-hu Lee 14/09/1979 South Korea South Korea 3 18 - 1
Mohammed Abdulla Mohammed 02/12/1978 UA Emirates UA Emirates 3 13 - -
Yuichi Nishimura 17/04/1972 Japan Japan 3 7 - -
Vladislav Tseytlin 23/08/1971 Uzbekistan Uzbekistan 3 10 - -
Ali Al Badwawi 22/12/1972 UA Emirates UA Emirates 2 6 1 -
Strebre Delovski 13/10/1975 Australia Australia 2 9 - -
Peter Green 29/05/1978 Australia Australia 2 4 - 1
Saeid Mozaffarizadeh 15/09/1974 Iran Iran 2 5 - -
Minoru Tōjō 30/08/1976 Japan Japan 2 2 - -
Jumpei Iida 14/08/1981 Japan Japan 1 - - -
Sang-woo Kim 04/08/1975 South Korea South Korea 1 5 - 1
Kwok Man Liu 01/07/1978 Hong Kong Hong Kong 1 3 - -
Nagor Amir bin Noor Mohamed 02/05/1983 Malaysia Malaysia 1 2 - -
Hiroyoshi Takayama 18/03/1974 Japan Japan 1 2 - -
sum 126 429 8 11