# Player Country Team points
1. Ali Mabkhout UA Emirates UA Emirates UA Emirates UA Emirates 6 (5+1)
Massimo Luongo Australia Australia Australia Australia 6 (2+4)
3. Hamza Al Dardour Jordan Jordan Jordan Jordan 5 (4+1)
Keisuke Honda Japan Japan Japan Japan 5 (3+2)
5. Ahmed Khalil UA Emirates UA Emirates UA Emirates UA Emirates 4 (4+0)
Tim Cahill Australia Australia Australia Australia 4 (3+1)
Shinji Kagawa Japan Japan Japan Japan 4 (1+3)
Omar Abdulrahman UA Emirates UA Emirates UA Emirates UA Emirates 4 (0+4)
9. Mohammad Al Sahlawi Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia 3 (3+0)
Ke Sun China China China China 3 (3+0)
Heung-min Son South Korea South Korea South Korea South Korea 3 (3+0)
Jeong-hyeop Lee South Korea South Korea South Korea South Korea 3 (2+1)
Trent Sainsbury Australia Australia Australia Australia 3 (1+2)
Andranik Teymourian Iran Iran Iran Iran 3 (0+3)
15. Ahmed Yaseen Iraq Iraq Iraq Iraq 2 (2+0)
Sardor Rashidov Uzbekistan Uzbekistan Uzbekistan Uzbekistan 2 (2+0)
James Troisi Australia Australia Australia Australia 2 (2+0)
Sardar Azmoun Iran Iran Iran Iran 2 (2+0)
Younis Mahmoud Iraq Iraq Iraq Iraq 2 (2+0)
Reza Ghoochannejhad Iran Iran Iran Iran 2 (2+0)
Amjad Kalaf Iraq Iraq Iraq Iraq 2 (1+1)
Yaser Kasim Iraq Iraq Iraq Iraq 2 (1+1)
Robbie Kruse Australia Australia Australia Australia 2 (1+1)
Naif Hazazi Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia 2 (1+1)
Waleed Salem Iraq Iraq Iraq Iraq 2 (1+1)
Jason Davidson Australia Australia Australia Australia 2 (1+1)
Nawaf Al Abed Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia 2 (1+1)
Ivan Franjić Australia Australia Australia Australia 2 (0+2)
Jin-su Kim South Korea South Korea South Korea South Korea 2 (0+2)
Abdallah Deeb Jordan Jordan Jordan Jordan 2 (0+2)
Faouzi Aaish Bahrain Bahrain Bahrain Bahrain 2 (0+2)
Du-ri Cha South Korea South Korea South Korea South Korea 2 (0+2)
Alaa Abdul-Zahra Iraq Iraq Iraq Iraq 2 (0+2)
34. Dhurgham Ismail Iraq Iraq Iraq Iraq 1 (1+0)
Jaka Ihbeisheh Palestine Palestine Palestine Palestine 1 (1+0)
Mile Jedinak Australia Australia Australia Australia 1 (1+0)
Tomi Jurić Australia Australia Australia Australia 1 (1+0)
Young-gwon Kim South Korea South Korea South Korea South Korea 1 (1+0)
Khalfan Ibrahim Qatar Qatar Qatar Qatar 1 (1+0)
Ehsan Hajsafi Iran Iran Iran Iran 1 (1+0)
Young-cheol Cho South Korea South Korea South Korea South Korea 1 (1+0)
Yousef Al Rawashdeh Jordan Jordan Jordan Jordan 1 (1+0)
Sayed Dhiya Saeed Bahrain Bahrain Bahrain Bahrain 1 (1+0)
Yasuhito Endō Japan Japan Japan Japan 1 (1+0)
Hussain Fadhel Kuwait Kuwait Kuwait Kuwait 1 (1+0)
Matt McKay Australia Australia Australia Australia 1 (1+0)
Mark Milligan Australia Australia Australia Australia 1 (1+0)
Masoud Shojaei Iran Iran Iran Iran 1 (1+0)
Vokhid Shodiev Uzbekistan Uzbekistan Uzbekistan Uzbekistan 1 (1+0)
Xi Wu China China China China 1 (1+0)
Maya Yoshida Japan Japan Japan Japan 1 (1+0)
Hai Yu China China China China 1 (1+0)
Gaku Shibasaki Japan Japan Japan Japan 1 (1+0)
Igor Sergeev Uzbekistan Uzbekistan Uzbekistan Uzbekistan 1 (1+0)
Shinji Okazaki Japan Japan Japan Japan 1 (1+0)
Tae-hee Nam South Korea South Korea South Korea South Korea 1 (1+0)
Jaycee John Okwunwanne Bahrain Bahrain Bahrain Bahrain 1 (1+0)
Morteza Pouraliganji Iran Iran Iran Iran 1 (1+0)
Yong-Gi Ryang North Korea North Korea North Korea North Korea 1 (1+0)
Abdulaziz Al Muqbali Oman Oman Oman Oman 1 (1+0)
Hasan Al Haydos Qatar Qatar Qatar Qatar 1 (1+0)
Odil Akhmedov Uzbekistan Uzbekistan Uzbekistan Uzbekistan 1 (1+0)
Sayed Ahmed Bahrain Bahrain Bahrain Bahrain 1 (1+0)
Shavkatjon Mulladjanov Uzbekistan Uzbekistan Uzbekistan Uzbekistan 1 (0+1)
Saeed Al Murjan Jordan Jordan Jordan Jordan 1 (0+1)
Yoshinori Mutō Japan Japan Japan Japan 1 (0+1)
Abdelaziz Sanqour UA Emirates UA Emirates UA Emirates UA Emirates 1 (0+1)
Keun-ho Lee South Korea South Korea South Korea South Korea 1 (0+1)
Abdulaziz Al Enezi Kuwait Kuwait Kuwait Kuwait 1 (0+1)
Mathew Leckie Australia Australia Australia Australia 1 (0+1)
Ashkan Dejagah Iran Iran Iran Iran 1 (0+1)
Sung-yueng Ki South Korea South Korea South Korea South Korea 1 (0+1)
Abdullah Al Zori Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia 1 (0+1)
Oday Zahran Jordan Jordan Jordan Jordan 1 (0+1)
Mohammed Al Siyabi Oman Oman Oman Oman 1 (0+1)
Abdullatif Al Bahdari Palestine Palestine Palestine Palestine 1 (0+1)
Server Djeparov Uzbekistan Uzbekistan Uzbekistan Uzbekistan 1 (0+1)
Jasur Hasanov Uzbekistan Uzbekistan Uzbekistan Uzbekistan 1 (0+1)
Lin Gao China China China China 1 (0+1)
Vouria Ghafouri Iran Iran Iran Iran 1 (0+1)
Mohamed Husain Bahrain Bahrain Bahrain Bahrain 1 (0+1)
Takashi Inui Japan Japan Japan Japan 1 (0+1)
Timur Kapadze Uzbekistan Uzbekistan Uzbekistan Uzbekistan 1 (0+1)
Zhipeng Jiang China China China China 1 (0+1)
Ali Adnan Iraq Iraq Iraq Iraq 1 (0+1)
Amer Abdulrahman UA Emirates UA Emirates UA Emirates UA Emirates 1 (0+1)
Zhi Zheng China China China China 1 (0+1)