# Player Country Team points
1. Eran Zahavy Israel Israel Guangzhou R&F Guangzhou R&F 28 (25+3)
2. Alex Teixeira Brazil Brazil Jiāngsū Sūníng Jiāngsū Sūníng 20 (16+4)
Yannick Ferreira-Carrasco Belgium Belgium Dalian Yifang FC Dalian Yifang FC 20 (14+6)
4. Paulinho Brazil Brazil Guangzhou Evergrande Guangzhou Evergrande 19 (15+4)
Dia Saba Israel Israel Guangzhou R&F Guangzhou R&F 19 (10+9)
6. Graziano Pellè Italy Italy Shandong Luneng Shandong Luneng 18 (15+3)
Ai Kesen China China Guangzhou Evergrande Guangzhou Evergrande
Shanghai SIPG Shanghai SIPG
18 (15+3)
8. Renato Augusto Brazil Brazil Beijing Guoan Beijing Guoan 17 (10+7)
Oscar Brazil Brazil Shanghai SIPG Shanghai SIPG 17 (6+11)
10. Liyu Yang China China Guangzhou Evergrande Guangzhou Evergrande 16 (4+12)
11. Éder Italy Italy Jiāngsū Sūníng Jiāngsū Sūníng 15 (12+3)
Frank Acheampong Ghana Ghana Tianjin Teda Tianjin Teda 15 (9+6)
Shihao Wei China China Guangzhou Evergrande Guangzhou Evergrande 15 (9+6)
14. Jean Kouassi Ivory Coast Ivory Coast Wuhan Zall FC Wuhan Zall FC 14 (10+4)
Giovanni Moreno Colombia Colombia Shanghai Shenhua Shanghai Shenhua 14 (10+4)
16. Johnathan Brazil Brazil Tianjin Teda Tianjin Teda 13 (11+2)
Franck Ohandza Cameroon Cameroon Henan Jianye Henan Jianye 13 (10+3)
Hulk Brazil Brazil Shanghai SIPG Shanghai SIPG 13 (9+4)
Jonathan Viera Spain Spain Beijing Guoan Beijing Guoan 13 (8+5)
20. Alan Kardec Brazil Brazil Chongqing Lifan Chongqing Lifan 11 (9+2)
21. Makhete Diop Senegal Senegal Beijing Renhe FC Beijing Renhe FC 10 (9+1)
Roger Guedes Brazil Brazil Shandong Luneng Shandong Luneng 10 (8+2)
Shin-wook Kim South Korea South Korea Shanghai Shenhua Shanghai Shenhua 10 (8+2)
Adrian Mierzejewski Poland Poland Chongqing Lifan Chongqing Lifan 10 (4+6)
25. Xuesheng Dong China China Hebei China Fortune FC Hebei China Fortune FC 9 (8+1)
Sandro Wagner Germany Germany Tianjin Teda Tianjin Teda 9 (7+2)
Cédric Bakambu Congo DR Congo DR Beijing Guoan Beijing Guoan 9 (6+3)
Marcão Brazil Brazil Hebei China Fortune FC Hebei China Fortune FC 9 (6+3)
Xu Yang China China Tianjin Tianhai Tianjin Tianhai 9 (5+4)
Yuning Zhang China China Beijing Guoan Beijing Guoan 9 (5+4)
Fernando Henrique Brazil Brazil Chongqing Lifan Chongqing Lifan
Hebei China Fortune FC Hebei China Fortune FC
9 (4+5)
Song Wang China China Jiāngsū Sūníng Jiāngsū Sūníng 9 (3+6)
Yunding Cao China China Shanghai Shenhua Shanghai Shenhua 9 (0+9)
34. Anderson Talisca Brazil Brazil Guangzhou Evergrande Guangzhou Evergrande 8 (8+0)
Emmanuel Boateng Ghana Ghana Dalian Yifang FC Dalian Yifang FC 8 (8+0)
Rafael Silva Brazil Brazil Wuhan Zall FC Wuhan Zall FC 8 (6+2)
Leo Baptistão Brazil Brazil Wuhan Zall FC Wuhan Zall FC 8 (6+2)
Renatinho Brazil Brazil Tianjin Tianhai Tianjin Tianhai 8 (6+2)
Christian Bassogog Cameroon Cameroon Henan Jianye Henan Jianye 8 (5+3)
Ivo Brazil Brazil Henan Jianye Henan Jianye 8 (5+3)
Shenglong Li China China Shanghai SIPG Shanghai SIPG 8 (4+4)
42. Odion Ighalo Nigeria Nigeria Shanghai Shenhua Shanghai Shenhua 7 (7+0)
Pengfei Xie China China Jiāngsū Sūníng Jiāngsū Sūníng 7 (6+1)
Alan Brazil Brazil Tianjin Tianhai Tianjin Tianhai 7 (6+1)
Marouane Fellaini Belgium Belgium Shandong Luneng Shandong Luneng 7 (5+2)
Fernandinho Brazil Brazil Chongqing Lifan Chongqing Lifan 7 (5+2)
Muzepper Mirahmetjan China China Tianjin Teda Tianjin Teda 7 (1+6)
48. Harold Preciado Colombia Colombia Shenzhen FC Shenzhen FC 6 (5+1)
Ziming Wang China China Beijing Guoan Beijing Guoan 6 (5+1)
Ole Selnæs Norway Norway Shenzhen FC Shenzhen FC 6 (4+2)
Fernando Karanga Brazil Brazil Henan Jianye Henan Jianye 6 (3+3)
Xi Wu China China Jiāngsū Sūníng Jiāngsū Sūníng 6 (2+4)
Javier Mascherano Argentina Argentina Hebei China Fortune FC Hebei China Fortune FC 6 (0+6)
Miao Tang China China Guangzhou R&F Guangzhou R&F 6 (0+6)
55. John Mary Cameroon Cameroon Shenzhen FC Shenzhen FC 5 (5+0)
Marko Arnautović Austria Austria Shanghai SIPG Shanghai SIPG 5 (4+1)
Wenjun Lü China China Shanghai SIPG Shanghai SIPG 5 (4+1)
Kaimu Zheng China China Tianjin Teda Tianjin Teda 5 (4+1)
Dabao Yu China China Beijing Guoan Beijing Guoan 5 (4+1)
Binbin Liu China China Shandong Luneng Shandong Luneng 5 (3+2)
Jin Feng China China Chongqing Lifan Chongqing Lifan 5 (3+2)
Salomón Rondón Venezuela Venezuela Dalian Yifang FC Dalian Yifang FC 5 (3+2)
Yun Liu China China Wuhan Zall FC Wuhan Zall FC 5 (3+2)
Chi Zhang China China Shandong Luneng Shandong Luneng 5 (2+3)
Hang Li China China Wuhan Zall FC Wuhan Zall FC 5 (1+4)
Junmin Hao China China Shandong Luneng Shandong Luneng 5 (1+4)
Mousa Dembélé Belgium Belgium Guangzhou R&F Guangzhou R&F 5 (1+4)
68. Ayoub El Kaabi Morocco Morocco Hebei China Fortune FC Hebei China Fortune FC 4 (4+0)
Dinghao Yan China China Guangzhou Evergrande Guangzhou Evergrande 4 (4+0)
Nyasha Mushekwi Zimbabwe Zimbabwe Dalian Yifang FC Dalian Yifang FC 4 (3+1)
Ang Li China China Jiāngsū Sūníng Jiāngsū Sūníng 4 (3+1)
Odil Akhmedov Uzbekistan Uzbekistan Shanghai SIPG Shanghai SIPG 4 (3+1)
Sone Aluko Nigeria Nigeria Beijing Renhe FC Beijing Renhe FC 4 (3+1)
Yongpo Wang China China Shanghai Shenhua Shanghai Shenhua
Tianjin Tianhai Tianjin Tianhai
4 (2+2)
Wei Zhang China China Shanghai SIPG Shanghai SIPG 4 (2+2)
Tian Ming China China Wuhan Zall FC Wuhan Zall FC 4 (2+2)
Liuyu Duan China China Shandong Luneng Shandong Luneng 4 (2+2)
Marek Hamšík Slovakia Slovakia Dalian Yifang FC Dalian Yifang FC 4 (2+2)
Lin Gao China China Guangzhou Evergrande Guangzhou Evergrande 4 (1+3)
Shangyuan Wang China China Henan Jianye Henan Jianye 4 (1+3)
Yongjing Cao China China Beijing Renhe FC Beijing Renhe FC 4 (0+4)
Honglüe Zhao China China Tianjin Teda Tianjin Teda 4 (0+4)
83. Duško Tošić Serbia Serbia Guangzhou R&F Guangzhou R&F 3 (3+0)
Zhuoyi Feng China China Henan Jianye Henan Jianye 3 (3+0)
Ke Sun China China Tianjin Tianhai Tianjin Tianhai 3 (3+0)
Xizhe Zhang China China Beijing Guoan Beijing Guoan 3 (2+1)
Tim Chow Taiwan Taiwan Henan Jianye Henan Jianye 3 (2+1)
Chugui Ye China China Guangzhou R&F Guangzhou R&F 3 (2+1)
Dyego Sousa Portugal Portugal Shenzhen FC Shenzhen FC 3 (2+1)
Dalun Zheng China China Tianjin Tianhai Tianjin Tianhai 3 (2+1)
Cheng Piao China China Beijing Guoan Beijing Guoan 3 (2+1)
Ezequiel Lavezzi Argentina Argentina Hebei China Fortune FC Hebei China Fortune FC 3 (2+1)
Huikang Cai China China Shanghai SIPG Shanghai SIPG 3 (2+1)
Zhipeng Jiang China China Hebei China Fortune FC Hebei China Fortune FC 3 (1+2)
Yuanyi Li China China Shenzhen FC Shenzhen FC 3 (1+2)
Shenchao Wang China China Shanghai SIPG Shanghai SIPG 3 (1+2)
Xinghan Wu China China Shandong Luneng Shandong Luneng 3 (1+2)
Fredy Guarín Colombia Colombia Shanghai Shenhua Shanghai Shenhua 3 (1+2)
Xinli Peng China China Shanghai Shenhua Shanghai Shenhua
Chongqing Lifan Chongqing Lifan
3 (1+2)
Lin Lu China China Guangzhou R&F Guangzhou R&F 3 (0+3)
Xiang Ji China China Jiāngsū Sūníng Jiāngsū Sūníng 3 (0+3)
Xuepeng Li China China Guangzhou Evergrande Guangzhou Evergrande 3 (0+3)
103. Gil Brazil Brazil Shandong Luneng Shandong Luneng 2 (2+0)
Jie Chen China China Beijing Renhe FC Beijing Renhe FC 2 (2+0)
Qiuming Wang China China Hebei China Fortune FC Hebei China Fortune FC 2 (2+0)
Yizhen Wu China China Shanghai Shenhua Shanghai Shenhua 2 (2+0)
Yihao Zhong China China Guangzhou Evergrande Guangzhou Evergrande 2 (2+0)
Nico Yennaris England England Beijing Guoan Beijing Guoan 2 (2+0)
Junsheng Yao China China Tianjin Tianhai Tianjin Tianhai 2 (2+0)
Chao Gan China China Shenzhen FC Shenzhen FC 2 (2+0)
Hong Gui China China Guangzhou R&F Guangzhou R&F 2 (1+1)
Long Zheng China China Dalian Yifang FC Dalian Yifang FC 2 (1+1)
Alexander N'Doumbou Gabon Gabon Shanghai Shenhua Shanghai Shenhua 2 (1+1)
Stephan El Shaarawy Italy Italy Shanghai Shenhua Shanghai Shenhua 2 (1+1)
Zhiwei Song China China Wuhan Zall FC Wuhan Zall FC 2 (1+1)
Qiang Jin China China Shenzhen FC Shenzhen FC 2 (1+1)
Lingfeng Zhang China China Jiāngsū Sūníng Jiāngsū Sūníng 2 (1+1)
Binbin Chen China China Shanghai SIPG Shanghai SIPG 2 (1+1)
Yuan Zhang China China Shenzhen FC Shenzhen FC 2 (1+1)
Jinghang Hu China China Shanghai SIPG Shanghai SIPG 2 (1+1)
Hao Rong China China Tianjin Teda Tianjin Teda 2 (0+2)
Zhizhao Chen China China Guangzhou R&F Guangzhou R&F 2 (0+2)
Xiuwei Zhang China China Guangzhou Evergrande Guangzhou Evergrande 2 (0+2)
Wei Wang China China Shanghai Shenhua Shanghai Shenhua 2 (0+2)
Dalei Wang China China Shandong Luneng Shandong Luneng 2 (0+2)
Tianyu Guo China China Wuhan Zall FC Wuhan Zall FC 2 (0+2)
Shuai Pei China China Tianjin Tianhai Tianjin Tianhai 2 (0+2)
Shuai Li China China Dalian Yifang FC Dalian Yifang FC 2 (0+2)
Jinxian Wang China China Dalian Yifang FC Dalian Yifang FC 2 (0+2)
Taiyan Jin China China Beijing Guoan Beijing Guoan 2 (0+2)
Bowen Huang China China Guangzhou Evergrande Guangzhou Evergrande 2 (0+2)
Zhi Zheng China China Guangzhou Evergrande Guangzhou Evergrande 2 (0+2)
133. Dun Ba China China Beijing Guoan Beijing Guoan 1 (1+0)
Hao Chen China China Henan Jianye Henan Jianye 1 (1+0)
Jianbin Li China China Dalian Yifang FC Dalian Yifang FC 1 (1+0)
Xin Xu China China Guangzhou Evergrande Guangzhou Evergrande 1 (1+0)
Congyao Yin China China Chongqing Lifan Chongqing Lifan 1 (1+0)
Weijun Xie China China Tianjin Teda Tianjin Teda 1 (1+0)
Zhi Xiao China China Guangzhou R&F Guangzhou R&F 1 (1+0)
Qianglong Tao China China Hebei China Fortune FC Hebei China Fortune FC 1 (1+0)
Mincheng Yuan China China Chongqing Lifan Chongqing Lifan 1 (1+0)
Lu Zhang China China Shanghai Shenhua Shanghai Shenhua 1 (1+0)
Baojie Zhu China China Beijing Renhe FC Beijing Renhe FC 1 (1+0)
Chenjie Zhu China China Shanghai Shenhua Shanghai Shenhua 1 (1+0)
Yun Zhou China China Jiāngsū Sūníng Jiāngsū Sūníng 1 (1+0)
Haibin Zhou China China Shandong Luneng Shandong Luneng 1 (1+0)
Wenzhao Zhang China China Beijing Renhe FC Beijing Renhe FC 1 (1+0)
Bo Sun China China Dalian Yifang FC Dalian Yifang FC 1 (1+0)
Hang Ren China China Hebei China Fortune FC Hebei China Fortune FC 1 (1+0)
Yupeng He China China Dalian Yifang FC Dalian Yifang FC 1 (1+0)
Henrique Dourado Brazil Brazil Henan Jianye Henan Jianye 1 (1+0)
Tianyi Gao China China Shenzhen FC Shenzhen FC
Jiāngsū Sūníng Jiāngsū Sūníng
1 (1+0)
Augusto Fernández Argentina Argentina Beijing Renhe FC Beijing Renhe FC 1 (1+0)
Xiaoting Feng China China Guangzhou Evergrande Guangzhou Evergrande 1 (1+0)
Jihong Jiang China China Guangzhou R&F Guangzhou R&F 1 (1+0)
Minwen Jiang China China Wuhan Zall FC Wuhan Zall FC 1 (1+0)
Moisés Mineiro Brazil Brazil Shandong Luneng Shandong Luneng 1 (1+0)
Sheng Qin China China Dalian Yifang FC Dalian Yifang FC 1 (1+0)
Dilmurat Mawlanyaz China China Chongqing Lifan Chongqing Lifan 1 (1+0)
Leonardo Brazil Brazil Tianjin Tianhai Tianjin Tianhai 1 (1+0)
Shenglong Jiang China China Shanghai Shenhua Shanghai Shenhua 1 (1+0)
Zhen Cong China China Shanghai Shenhua Shanghai Shenhua 1 (1+0)
Zhengyu Huang China China Guangzhou R&F Guangzhou R&F 1 (0+1)
Yang Liu China China Shandong Luneng Shandong Luneng 1 (0+1)
Chuangyi Lin China China Shanghai SIPG Shanghai SIPG 1 (0+1)
Lisheng Liao China China Tianjin Tianhai Tianjin Tianhai 1 (0+1)
Lei Li China China Beijing Guoan Beijing Guoan 1 (0+1)
Yao Lu China China Henan Jianye Henan Jianye 1 (0+1)
Xin Luo China China Beijing Renhe FC Beijing Renhe FC 1 (0+1)
Gabriel Paletta Italy Italy Jiāngsū Sūníng Jiāngsū Sūníng 1 (0+1)
Haoyu Mao China China Tianjin Teda Tianjin Teda 1 (0+1)
Stéphane M'bia Cameroon Cameroon Wuhan Zall FC Wuhan Zall FC 1 (0+1)
Cheikh M'Bengue Senegal Senegal Shenzhen FC Shenzhen FC 1 (0+1)
Kyung-won Kwon South Korea South Korea Tianjin Tianhai Tianjin Tianhai 1 (0+1)
Ola Kamara Norway Norway Shenzhen FC Shenzhen FC 1 (0+1)
Lin Dai China China Shandong Luneng Shandong Luneng 1 (0+1)
Zhongguo Chi China China Beijing Guoan Beijing Guoan 1 (0+1)
Zhao Chen China China Shanghai Shenhua Shanghai Shenhua 1 (0+1)
Fujun Chen China China Shenzhen FC Shenzhen FC 1 (0+1)
Haifeng Ding China China Guangzhou R&F Guangzhou R&F 1 (0+1)
Zhen Ge China China Shenzhen FC Shenzhen FC 1 (0+1)
Jingdao Jin China China Shandong Luneng Shandong Luneng 1 (0+1)
Jiakang Hui China China Tianjin Teda Tianjin Teda 1 (0+1)
Bowen Huang China China Wuhan Zall FC Wuhan Zall FC 1 (0+1)
Ji-su Park South Korea South Korea Guangzhou Evergrande Guangzhou Evergrande 1 (0+1)
Tianyu Qi China China Shandong Luneng Shandong Luneng 1 (0+1)
Gong Zhang China China Guangzhou R&F Guangzhou R&F 1 (0+1)
Chenglin Zhang China China Tianjin Tianhai Tianjin Tianhai 1 (0+1)
Chengdong Zhang China China Hebei China Fortune FC Hebei China Fortune FC 1 (0+1)
Cheng Zhang China China Tianjin Tianhai Tianjin Tianhai 1 (0+1)
Jianfei Zhao China China Shandong Luneng Shandong Luneng 1 (0+1)
Mingjian Zhao China China Dalian Yifang FC Dalian Yifang FC 1 (0+1)
Zheng Zou China China Guangzhou R&F Guangzhou R&F 1 (0+1)
Xiaogang Zhu China China Dalian Yifang FC Dalian Yifang FC 1 (0+1)
Ting Zhu China China Dalian Yifang FC Dalian Yifang FC 1 (0+1)
Tong Zhou China China Wuhan Zall FC Wuhan Zall FC 1 (0+1)
Hanchao Yu China China Guangzhou Evergrande Guangzhou Evergrande 1 (0+1)
Hongbo Yin China China Hebei China Fortune FC Hebei China Fortune FC 1 (0+1)
Donglu Sui China China Henan Jianye Henan Jianye 1 (0+1)
Ke Shi China China Shanghai SIPG Shanghai SIPG 1 (0+1)
Óscar Romero Paraguay Paraguay Shanghai Shenhua Shanghai Shenhua 1 (0+1)
Yumiao Qian China China Tianjin Tianhai Tianjin Tianhai 1 (0+1)
Ayub Timbe Kenya Kenya Beijing Renhe FC Beijing Renhe FC 1 (0+1)
Gang Wang China China Beijing Guoan Beijing Guoan 1 (0+1)
Zhen Wei China China Shanghai SIPG Shanghai SIPG 1 (0+1)
Xuanhong Wang China China Beijing Renhe FC Beijing Renhe FC 1 (0+1)
Kai Wang China China Wuhan Zall FC Wuhan Zall FC 1 (0+1)
Pengchao Zu China China Shenzhen FC Shenzhen FC 1 (0+1)