Period Manager Country born
27/02/2018 - 30/06/2020 Thomas Letsch Germany 26/08/1968
01/07/2015 - 25/02/2018 Thorsten Fink Germany 29/10/1967
22/03/2015 - 30/06/2015 Andreas Ogris Austria 07/10/1964
01/07/2014 - 21/03/2015 Gerald Baumgartner Austria 14/11/1964
16/02/2014 - 30/06/2014 Herbert Gager Austria 18/09/1969
01/07/2013 - 15/02/2014 Nenad Bjelica Croatia 20/08/1971
01/07/2012 - 30/06/2013 Peter Stöger Austria 11/04/1966
21/12/2011 - 30/06/2012 Ivica Vastić Austria 29/09/1969
01/07/2008 - 20/12/2011 Karl Daxbacher Austria 15/04/1953
20/03/2008 - 30/06/2008 Dietmar Constantini Austria 30/05/1955
23/10/2006 - 19/03/2008 Georg Zellhofer Austria 25/08/1960
06/05/2005 - 23/10/2006 Frenkie Schinkels Austria 09/01/1963
06/05/2005 - 12/12/2005 Peter Stöger Austria 11/04/1966
30/03/2004 - 06/05/2005 Lars Søndergaard Denmark 05/04/1959
25/03/2004 - 30/06/2004 Günter Kronsteiner Austria 14/09/1953
01/07/2003 - 24/03/2004 Joachim Löw Germany 03/02/1960
04/10/2002 - 30/06/2003 Christoph Daum Germany 24/10/1953
01/07/2002 - 04/10/2002 Walter Schachner Austria 01/02/1957
22/12/2001 - 30/06/2002 Dietmar Constantini Austria 30/05/1955
14/08/2001 - 21/12/2001 Walter Hörmann Austria 13/09/1961
14/08/2001 - 21/12/2001 Anton Pfeffer Austria 17/08/1965
12/03/2001 - 12/08/2001 Arie Haan Netherlands 16/11/1948
29/05/2000 - 12/03/2001 Heinz Hochhauser Austria 06/02/1947
04/05/2000 - 28/05/2000 Ernst Baumeister Austria 22/01/1957
30/05/1999 - 03/05/2000 Herbert Prohaska Austria 08/08/1955
02/04/1999 - 30/05/1999 Friedl Koncilia Austria 25/02/1948
17/05/1998 - 02/04/1999 Zdenko Verdenik Slovenia 02/05/1949
09/04/1998 - 17/05/1998 Robert Sara Austria 09/06/1946
27/04/1997 - 09/04/1998 Wolfgang Frank Germany 21/02/1951
01/07/1996 - 26/04/1997 Walter Skocik Austria 06/09/1940
01/07/1995 - 30/06/1996 Horst Hrubesch Germany 17/04/1951
01/07/1994 - 30/06/1995 Egon Coordes Germany 13/07/1944
01/07/1993 - 30/06/1994 Josef Hickersberger Austria 27/04/1948
01/07/1992 - 30/06/1993 Hermann Stessl Austria 03/09/1940
28/03/1990 - 30/06/1992 Herbert Prohaska Austria 08/08/1955
01/01/1989 - 27/03/1990 Erich Hof Austria 03/08/1936
17/11/1988 - 31/12/1988 Robert Sara Austria 09/06/1946
01/07/1988 - 16/11/1988 August Starek Austria 16/02/1945
01/07/1987 - 30/06/1988 Ferry Janotka Austria 17/10/1945
01/07/1987 - 20/10/1987 Karl Stotz Austria 27/03/1927
01/07/1986 - 30/06/1987 Thomas Parits Austria 07/10/1946
01/07/1985 - 30/06/1986 Hermann Stessl Austria 03/09/1940
01/07/1984 - 30/06/1985 Thomas Parits Austria 07/10/1946
05/04/1982 - 30/06/1984 Václav Halama Czech Republic 04/11/1940
02/04/1982 - 04/04/1982 Wilhelm Kainrath Austria 06/05/1940
01/07/1979 - 01/04/1982 Erich Hof Austria 03/08/1936
01/07/1977 - 30/06/1979 Hermann Stessl Austria 03/09/1940
01/07/1975 - 30/06/1977 Karl Stotz Austria 27/03/1927
01/01/1975 - 30/06/1975 Josef Argauer Austria 15/11/1910
01/07/1974 - 28/12/1974 Robert Dienst Austria 01/03/1928
01/01/1974 - 30/06/1974 Josef Pecanka Austria 07/04/1925
01/01/1973 - 31/12/1973 Béla Guttmann Hungary 13/03/1900
01/07/1972 - 31/12/1972 Karl Stotz Austria 27/03/1927
01/07/1970 - 30/06/1972 Heinrich Müller Austria 13/05/1909
01/07/1965 - 30/06/1970 Ernst Ocwirk Austria 07/03/1926
01/12/1964 - 30/11/1965 Heinrich Müller Austria 13/05/1909
01/10/1964 - 30/11/1964 Tscharry Vogl Austria 16/09/1910
01/07/1962 - 31/10/1964 Edi Frühwirth Austria 17/11/1908
01/07/1960 - 30/06/1962 Karl Schlechta Austria 28/01/1922
01/07/1959 - 30/06/1960 Walter Probst Austria 17/04/1918
01/07/1958 - 30/06/1959 Josef Smistik Austria 28/11/1905
01/08/1957 - 30/06/1958 Karl Adamek Austria 23/07/1911
01/01/1956 - 30/06/1957 Tscharry Vogl Austria 16/09/1910
01/07/1954 - 31/12/1955 Walter Nausch Austria 05/02/1907
01/09/1945 - 30/06/1954 Heinrich Müller Austria 13/05/1909
01/04/1945 - 31/08/1945 Karl Geyer Austria 24/03/1899
01/07/1941 - 30/06/1942 Karl Schneider Austria 16/12/1902
01/01/1939 - 31/12/1940 Josef Schneider Austria 00/00/1901
01/07/1936 - 30/06/1937 Walter Nausch Austria 05/02/1907
01/01/1935 - 30/06/1936 Jenö Konrád Hungary 13/08/1894
01/01/1933 - 30/06/1935 Josef Blum Austria 04/02/1898
31/08/1931 - 30/06/1932 Jimmy Hogan England 16/10/1882
01/01/1931 - 31/12/1932 Rudolf Seidl Austria 28/11/1897
01/07/1930 - 30/06/1931 Karl Kurz Austria 21/11/1898
01/07/1929 - 30/06/1930 Robert Lang Austria 26/10/1886
01/07/1928 - 30/06/1929 Alfréd Schaffer Hungary 13/02/1893
01/07/1925 - 30/06/1926 Jenö Konrád Hungary 13/08/1894
01/07/1921 - 31/12/1921 Arthur Preiss Austria
01/07/1919 - 30/06/1921 Johann Andres Austria 17/06/1887
01/07/1913 - 30/06/1914 Jimmy Hogan England 16/10/1882
01/07/1912 - 30/06/1913 Hugo Meisl Austria 16/11/1881