Eerste Divisie 2003/2004
Round date place Opponent Results
1. Round 16/08/2003 19:00 A Sparta Rotterdam Sparta Rotterdam 1:6 (1:3)
2. Round 22/08/2003 19:00 H Fortuna Sittard Fortuna Sittard 1:1 (0:0)
3. Round 29/08/2003 19:00 A FC Den Bosch FC Den Bosch 2:4 (2:0)
4. Round 01/09/2003 19:00 H HFC Haarlem HFC Haarlem 2:0 (0:0)
5. Round 05/09/2003 19:00 A Helmond Sport Helmond Sport 2:2 (1:2)
6. Round 14/09/2003 13:30 H Go Ahead Eagles Go Ahead Eagles 2:2 (1:0)
7. Round 19/09/2003 19:00 A VVV-Venlo VVV-Venlo 1:0 (1:0)
8. Round 26/09/2003 19:00 H AGOVV AGOVV 3:0 (2:0)
9. Round 03/10/2003 19:00 A FC Dordrecht FC Dordrecht 0:0 (0:0)
10. Round 10/10/2003 19:00 H BV Emmen BV Emmen 2:1 (2:0)
11. Round 17/10/2003 19:00 A Stormvogels Telstar Stormvogels Telstar 0:2 (0:1)
12. Round 24/10/2003 19:00 H TOP Oss TOP Oss 3:1 (1:1)
13. Round 31/10/2003 19:00 A Heracles Almelo Heracles Almelo 2:2 (1:1)
14. Round 07/11/2003 19:00 H SBV Excelsior SBV Excelsior 2:1 (1:1)
15. Round 14/11/2003 19:00 A FC Eindhoven FC Eindhoven 0:0 (0:0)
17. Round 28/11/2003 19:00 A SC Cambuur SC Cambuur 0:1 (0:0)
18. Round 05/12/2003 19:00 H BV Veendam BV Veendam 4:0 (1:0)
19. Round 12/12/2003 19:00 A MVV MVV 4:0 (2:0)
20. Round 21/12/2003 13:30 H FC Den Bosch FC Den Bosch 2:1 (1:1)
21. Round 30/01/2004 19:00 A HFC Haarlem HFC Haarlem 0:1 (0:0)
22. Round 06/02/2004 19:00 H Sparta Rotterdam Sparta Rotterdam 1:0 (1:0)
23. Round 13/02/2004 19:00 A Fortuna Sittard Fortuna Sittard 1:1 (1:1)
24. Round 20/02/2004 19:00 H Helmond Sport Helmond Sport 0:1 (0:0)
25. Round 02/03/2004 19:00 A Go Ahead Eagles Go Ahead Eagles 2:1 (1:0)
26. Round 05/03/2004 19:00 H VVV-Venlo VVV-Venlo 1:1 (0:1)
27. Round 14/03/2004 13:30 A AGOVV AGOVV 2:4 (1:2)
28. Round 19/03/2004 19:00 H FC Dordrecht FC Dordrecht 4:1 (1:0)
29. Round 22/03/2004 19:00 A BV Emmen BV Emmen 2:0 (0:0)
30. Round 26/03/2004 19:00 H Heracles Almelo Heracles Almelo 3:1 (0:1)
31. Round 02/04/2004 19:00 A SBV Excelsior SBV Excelsior 0:2 (0:1)
32. Round 09/04/2004 19:00 H Stormvogels Telstar Stormvogels Telstar 4:2 (1:2)
33. Round 12/04/2004 13:00 A TOP Oss TOP Oss 2:0 (1:0)
34. Round 16/04/2004 19:00 H FC Eindhoven FC Eindhoven 3:0 (1:0)
36. Round 29/04/2004 19:00 H SC Cambuur SC Cambuur 1:1 (0:1)
37. Round 07/05/2004 19:00 A BV Veendam BV Veendam 3:3 (1:1)
38. Round 14/05/2004 19:00 H MVV MVV 1:0 (0:0)
Playoffs Eredivisie 2003/2004 Relegation
Round date place Opponent Results
Group B 19/05/2004 18:30 H SBV Excelsior SBV Excelsior 0:0 (0:0)
Group B 22/05/2004 18:30 A FC Volendam FC Volendam 1:0 (1:0)
Group B 25/05/2004 18:30 A Heracles Almelo Heracles Almelo 0:2 (0:1)
Group B 28/05/2004 18:30 H Heracles Almelo Heracles Almelo 2:0 (1:0)
Group B 31/05/2004 18:30 H FC Volendam FC Volendam 4:0 (3:0)
Group B 03/06/2004 18:30 A SBV Excelsior SBV Excelsior 3:2 (1:1)