Ligat ha'Al 2017/2018
Round date place Opponent Results
1. Round 19/08/2017 17:15 A Hapoel Haifa Hapoel Haifa 1:3 (1:0)
2. Round 26/08/2017 16:30 H Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv 1:1 (1:1)
3. Round 09/09/2017 18:30 A Hapoel Be'er Sheva Hapoel Be'er Sheva 0:1 (0:0)
4. Round 16/09/2017 17:30 H Hapoel Acre FC Hapoel Acre FC 2:1 (0:1)
5. Round 23/09/2017 17:00 A Hapoel Ra'anana Hapoel Ra'anana 3:0 (0:0)
6. Round 01/10/2017 19:00 H Maccabi Tel Aviv Maccabi Tel Aviv 2:2 (0:1)
7. Round 14/10/2017 17:00 A FC Ashdod FC Ashdod 1:1 (0:1)
8. Round 22/10/2017 17:00 H Maccabi Petach-Tikva Maccabi Petach-Tikva 1:3 (0:2)
9. Round 28/10/2017 18:30 A Beitar Jerusalem Beitar Jerusalem 0:2 (0:2)
10. Round 06/11/2017 17:45 H Ironi Kiryat Shmona Ironi Kiryat Shmona 0:0 (0:0)
11. Round 25/11/2017 14:00 A Bnei Sachnin FC Bnei Sachnin FC 1:2 (1:1)
12. Round 02/12/2017 16:15 H Maccabi Netanya Maccabi Netanya 1:1 (0:1)
13. Round 09/12/2017 16:15 A Maccabi Haifa Maccabi Haifa 1:1 (0:0)
14. Round 16/12/2017 16:15 H Hapoel Haifa Hapoel Haifa 0:0 (0:0)
15. Round 23/12/2017 16:00 A Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv 1:3 (1:1)
16. Round 31/12/2017 18:15 H Hapoel Be'er Sheva Hapoel Be'er Sheva 0:1 (0:0)
17. Round 08/01/2018 17:00 A Hapoel Acre FC Hapoel Acre FC 1:0 (0:0)
18. Round 14/01/2018 17:00 H Hapoel Ra'anana Hapoel Ra'anana 0:1 (0:1)
19. Round 21/01/2018 18:30 A Maccabi Tel Aviv Maccabi Tel Aviv 1:3 (1:1)
20. Round 27/01/2018 16:00 H FC Ashdod FC Ashdod 1:2 (1:1)
21. Round 05/02/2018 18:00 A Maccabi Petach-Tikva Maccabi Petach-Tikva 0:3 (0:0)
22. Round 10/02/2018 18:30 H Beitar Jerusalem Beitar Jerusalem 1:3 (0:0)
23. Round 18/02/2018 17:00 A Ironi Kiryat Shmona Ironi Kiryat Shmona 0:1 (0:0)
24. Round 24/02/2018 16:00 H Bnei Sachnin FC Bnei Sachnin FC 0:2 (0:2)
25. Round 03/03/2018 16:10 A Maccabi Netanya Maccabi Netanya 0:2 (0:0)
26. Round 10/03/2018 17:00 H Maccabi Haifa Maccabi Haifa 0:0 (0:0)
Ligat ha'Al 2018 Relegation
Round date place Opponent Results
1. Round 17/03/2018 16:00 A Ironi Kiryat Shmona Ironi Kiryat Shmona 1:1 (0:0)
2. Round 07/04/2018 18:00 H Bnei Sachnin FC Bnei Sachnin FC 2:0 (1:0)
3. Round 14/04/2018 18:30 A Maccabi Haifa Maccabi Haifa 1:2 (1:1)
4. Round 21/04/2018 18:00 H Hapoel Acre FC Hapoel Acre FC 0:2 (0:1)
5. Round 29/04/2018 17:30 A FC Ashdod FC Ashdod 0:1 (0:0)
6. Round 06/05/2018 17:00 A Hapoel Ra'anana Hapoel Ra'anana 0:4 (0:2)
7. Round 13/05/2018 18:00 H Maccabi Petach-Tikva Maccabi Petach-Tikva 0:2 (0:0)
State Cup 2017/2018
Round date place Opponent Results
8. Round 04/01/2018 17:05 H FC Ashdod FC Ashdod 1:3 (1:0, 1:1) aet
Toto Cup Al 2017/2018
Round date place Opponent Results
Group C 29/07/2017 19:00 A Hapoel Be'er Sheva Hapoel Be'er Sheva 0:3 (0:0)
Group C 05/08/2017 17:45 H FC Ashdod FC Ashdod 0:1 (0:0)
Group C 12/08/2017 19:00 A Beitar Jerusalem Beitar Jerusalem 2:1 (1:0)