Ligat ha'Al 2016/2017
Round date place Opponent Results
1. Round 20/08/2016 18:00 H Hapoel Haifa Hapoel Haifa 3:2 (1:0)
2. Round 29/08/2016 19:00 A Hapoel Kfar Saba Hapoel Kfar Saba 1:1 (1:0)
3. Round 11/09/2016 17:30 H FC Ashdod FC Ashdod 0:0 (0:0)
4. Round 17/09/2016 18:10 A Beitar Jerusalem Beitar Jerusalem 0:3 (0:3)
5. Round 24/09/2016 18:00 H Hapoel Ra'anana Hapoel Ra'anana 0:0 (0:0)
6. Round 01/10/2016 18:00 A Hapoel Tel Aviv Hapoel Tel Aviv 0:2 (0:1)
7. Round 22/10/2016 18:15 H Bnei Sachnin FC Bnei Sachnin FC 0:1 (0:0)
8. Round 29/10/2016 18:30 A Maccabi Haifa Maccabi Haifa 0:5 (0:3)
9. Round 06/11/2016 18:00 H Hapoel Be'er Sheva Hapoel Be'er Sheva 1:5 (0:2)
10. Round 19/11/2016 16:00 A Maccabi Petach-Tikva Maccabi Petach-Tikva 1:1 (1:1)
11. Round 26/11/2016 18:15 A Ironi Kiryat Shmona Ironi Kiryat Shmona 1:4 (0:2)
12. Round 03/12/2016 16:15 A Maccabi Tel Aviv Maccabi Tel Aviv 0:0 (0:0)
13. Round 10/12/2016 16:15 H Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv 1:0 (1:0)
14. Round 18/12/2016 17:00 A Hapoel Haifa Hapoel Haifa 1:3 (1:0)
15. Round 24/12/2016 16:00 H Hapoel Kfar Saba Hapoel Kfar Saba 0:0 (0:0)
16. Round 01/01/2017 17:00 A FC Ashdod FC Ashdod 0:1 (0:1)
17. Round 10/01/2017 17:45 H Beitar Jerusalem Beitar Jerusalem 1:1 (1:0)
18. Round 14/01/2017 16:00 A Hapoel Ra'anana Hapoel Ra'anana 2:0 (1:0)
19. Round 21/01/2017 16:15 H Hapoel Tel Aviv Hapoel Tel Aviv 0:1 (0:0)
20. Round 29/01/2017 17:00 A Bnei Sachnin FC Bnei Sachnin FC 0:1 (0:0)
21. Round 06/02/2017 18:30 H Maccabi Haifa Maccabi Haifa 0:2 (0:1)
22. Round 11/02/2017 16:15 A Hapoel Be'er Sheva Hapoel Be'er Sheva 1:2 (0:0)
23. Round 19/02/2017 17:00 H Maccabi Petach-Tikva Maccabi Petach-Tikva 0:1 (0:0)
24. Round 25/02/2017 16:00 H Ironi Kiryat Shmona Ironi Kiryat Shmona 1:1 (1:0)
25. Round 05/03/2017 18:15 H Maccabi Tel Aviv Maccabi Tel Aviv 1:2 (0:1)
26. Round 12/03/2017 17:00 A Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv 0:0 (0:0)
Ligat ha'Al 2017 Relegation
Round date place Opponent Results
1. Round 18/03/2017 16:00 A Hapoel Haifa Hapoel Haifa 4:1 (1:1)
2. Round 03/04/2017 18:30 H FC Ashdod FC Ashdod 0:0 (0:0)
3. Round 08/04/2017 16:00 A Hapoel Ra'anana Hapoel Ra'anana 2:0 (2:0)
4. Round 22/04/2017 15:15 H Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv 1:0 (0:0)
5. Round 29/04/2017 15:45 A Hapoel Kfar Saba Hapoel Kfar Saba 0:1 (0:0)
6. Round 06/05/2017 17:00 A Hapoel Tel Aviv Hapoel Tel Aviv 0:0 (0:0)
7. Round 13/05/2017 18:30 H Ironi Kiryat Shmona Ironi Kiryat Shmona 2:1 (1:1)
State Cup 2016/2017
Round date place Opponent Results
8. Round 05/01/2017 17:30 H Maccabi Kabilio Jaffa Maccabi Kabilio Jaffa 5:2 (0:0)
Round of 16 25/01/2017 17:00 H Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv 0:4 (0:3)
Toto Cup Al 2016/2017
Round date place Opponent Results
Group C 30/07/2016 19:00 H Hapoel Be'er Sheva Hapoel Be'er Sheva 0:5
Group C 06/08/2016 19:00 A FC Ashdod FC Ashdod 2:2
Group C 10/08/2016 17:00 H Beitar Jerusalem Beitar Jerusalem 1:1