Preliminary
21/03/2022 Eritrea - Botswana dnp
23/03/2022 12:00 Seychelles - Lesotho 0:0 (0:0)
13:00 Djibouti - South Sudan 2:4 (0:0)
13:00 Somalia - Eswatini 0:3 (0:1)
16:00 Chad - Gambia 0:1 (0:0)
24/03/2022 12:00 São Tomé and Príncipe - Mauritius 1:0 (1:0)
27/03/2022 13:00 Mauritius - São Tomé and Príncipe 3:3 (1:2)
14:00 South Sudan - Djibouti 1:0 (0:0)
14:00 Eswatini - Somalia 2:1 (0:0)
15:00 Lesotho - Seychelles 3:1 (2:1)
29/03/2022 Botswana - Eritrea dnp
18:00 Gambia - Chad 2:2 (1:1)
Group A
09/06/2022 17:00 Nigeria - Sierra Leone 2:1 (2:1)
17:00 Guinea-Bissau - São Tomé and Príncipe 5:1 (1:1)
13/06/2022 14:00 São Tomé and Príncipe - Nigeria 0:10 (0:3)
17:00 Sierra Leone - Guinea-Bissau 2:2 (0:0)
19/09/2022 Nigeria - Guinea-Bissau -:-
Sierra Leone - São Tomé and Príncipe -:-
27/09/2022 Guinea-Bissau - Nigeria -:-
São Tomé and Príncipe - Sierra Leone -:-
20/03/2023 Sierra Leone - Nigeria -:-
São Tomé and Príncipe - Guinea-Bissau -:-
28/03/2023 Guinea-Bissau - Sierra Leone -:-
Nigeria - São Tomé and Príncipe -:-
Group B
03/06/2022 17:00 Togo - Eswatini 2:2 (1:0)
20:00 Burkina Faso - Cape Verde 2:0 (0:0)
07/06/2022 14:00 Eswatini - Burkina Faso 1:3 (0:0)
18:30 Cape Verde - Togo 2:0 (1:0)
19/09/2022 Burkina Faso - Togo -:-
Cape Verde - Eswatini -:-
27/09/2022 Togo - Burkina Faso -:-
Eswatini - Cape Verde -:-
20/03/2023 Cape Verde - Burkina Faso -:-
Eswatini - Togo -:-
28/03/2023 Burkina Faso - Eswatini -:-
Togo - Cape Verde -:-
Group C
04/06/2022 Cameroon - Kenya dnp
14:00 Namibia - Burundi 1:1 (1:0)
08/06/2022 Kenya - Namibia dnp
09/06/2022 14:00 Burundi - Cameroon 0:1 (0:1)
19/09/2022 Cameroon - Namibia -:-
Kenya - Burundi dnp
27/09/2022 Namibia - Cameroon -:-
Burundi - Kenya dnp
20/03/2023 Kenya - Cameroon dnp
Burundi - Namibia -:-
28/03/2023 Namibia - Kenya dnp
Cameroon - Burundi -:-
Group D
05/06/2022 14:00 Malawi - Ethiopia 2:1 (2:0)
20:00 Egypt - Guinea 1:0 (0:0)
09/06/2022 17:00 Guinea - Malawi 1:0 (0:0)
17:00 Ethiopia - Egypt 2:0 (2:0)
19/09/2022 Egypt - Malawi -:-
Guinea - Ethiopia -:-
27/09/2022 Malawi - Egypt -:-
Ethiopia - Guinea -:-
20/03/2023 Guinea - Egypt -:-
Ethiopia - Malawi -:-
28/03/2023 Malawi - Guinea -:-
Egypt - Ethiopia -:-
Group E
01/06/2022 17:00 Angola - Central Afr. Republic 2:1 (0:1)
20:00 Ghana - Madagascar 3:0 (0:0)
05/06/2022 14:00 Madagascar - Angola 1:1 (1:1)
14:00 Central Afr. Republic - Ghana 1:1 (1:1)
19/09/2022 Ghana - Angola -:-
Madagascar - Central Afr. Republic -:-
27/09/2022 Angola - Ghana -:-
Central Afr. Republic - Madagascar -:-
20/03/2023 Madagascar - Ghana -:-
Central Afr. Republic - Angola -:-
28/03/2023 Angola - Madagascar -:-
Ghana - Central Afr. Republic -:-
Group F
04/06/2022 17:00 Niger - Tanzania 1:1 (1:1)
20:00 Algeria - Uganda 2:0 (1:0)
08/06/2022 14:00 Uganda - Niger 1:1 (1:0)
17:00 Tanzania - Algeria 0:2 (0:1)
19/09/2022 Algeria - Niger -:-
Uganda - Tanzania -:-
27/09/2022 Niger - Algeria -:-
Tanzania - Uganda -:-
20/03/2023 Uganda - Algeria -:-
Tanzania - Niger -:-
28/03/2023 Niger - Uganda -:-
Algeria - Tanzania -:-
Group G
04/06/2022 17:00 Gambia - South Sudan 1:0 (1:0)
20:00 Mali - Congo 4:0 (4:0)
08/06/2022 17:00 Congo - Gambia 1:0 (0:0)
09/06/2022 14:00 South Sudan - Mali 1:3 (1:0)
19/09/2022 Mali - Gambia -:-
Congo - South Sudan -:-
27/09/2022 Gambia - Mali -:-
South Sudan - Congo -:-
20/03/2023 Congo - Mali -:-
South Sudan - Gambia -:-
28/03/2023 Gambia - Congo -:-
Mali - South Sudan -:-
Group H
03/06/2022 14:00 Comoros - Lesotho 2:0 (0:0)
20:00 Ivory Coast - Zambia 3:1 (0:0)
07/06/2022 17:00 Zambia - Comoros 2:1 (1:1)
09/06/2022 18:00 Lesotho - Ivory Coast 0:0 (0:0)
19/09/2022 Ivory Coast - Comoros -:-
Zambia - Lesotho -:-
27/09/2022 Comoros - Ivory Coast -:-
Lesotho - Zambia -:-
20/03/2023 Zambia - Ivory Coast -:-
Lesotho - Comoros -:-
28/03/2023 Comoros - Zambia -:-
Ivory Coast - Lesotho -:-
Group I
04/06/2022 20:00 Mauritania - Sudan 3:0 (2:0)
21:00 Congo DR - Gabon 0:1 (0:1)
08/06/2022 17:00 Gabon - Mauritania 0:0 (0:0)
20:00 Sudan - Congo DR 2:1 (1:0)
19/09/2022 Congo DR - Mauritania -:-
Gabon - Sudan -:-
27/09/2022 Mauritania - Congo DR -:-
Sudan - Gabon -:-
20/03/2023 Gabon - Congo DR -:-
Sudan - Mauritania -:-
28/03/2023 Mauritania - Gabon -:-
Congo DR - Sudan -:-
Group J
01/06/2022 17:00 Libya - Botswana 1:0 (0:0)
02/06/2022 20:00 Tunisia - Equatorial Guinea 4:0 (0:0)
05/06/2022 14:00 Botswana - Tunisia 0:0 (0:0)
06/06/2022 20:00 Equatorial Guinea - Libya 2:0 (0:0)
19/09/2022 Tunisia - Libya -:-
Equatorial Guinea - Botswana -:-
27/09/2022 Libya - Tunisia -:-
Botswana - Equatorial Guinea -:-
20/03/2023 Equatorial Guinea - Tunisia -:-
Botswana - Libya -:-
28/03/2023 Libya - Equatorial Guinea -:-
Tunisia - Botswana -:-
Group K
09/06/2022 Zimbabwe - Liberia dnp
20:00 Morocco - South Africa 2:1 (0:1)
13/06/2022 South Africa - Zimbabwe dnp
20:00 Liberia - Morocco 0:2 (0:0)
19/09/2022 Morocco - Zimbabwe dnp
South Africa - Liberia -:-
27/09/2022 Zimbabwe - Morocco dnp
Liberia - South Africa -:-
20/03/2023 South Africa - Morocco -:-
Liberia - Zimbabwe dnp
28/03/2023 Zimbabwe - South Africa dnp
Morocco - Liberia -:-
Group L
02/06/2022 17:00 Mozambique - Rwanda 1:1 (0:0)
04/06/2022 20:00 Senegal - Benin 3:1 (2:0)
07/06/2022 20:00 Rwanda - Senegal 0:1 (0:0)
08/06/2022 20:00 Benin - Mozambique 0:1 (0:1)
19/09/2022 Senegal - Mozambique -:-
Benin - Rwanda -:-
27/09/2022 Mozambique - Senegal -:-
Rwanda - Benin -:-
20/03/2023 Benin - Senegal -:-
Rwanda - Mozambique -:-
28/03/2023 Mozambique - Benin -:-
Senegal - Rwanda -:-