Group 1
02/08/2012 01:00 Toronto FC - CD Águila 5:1 (3:1)
22/08/2012 01:00 Santos Laguna - CD Águila 5:0 (4:0)
29/08/2012 01:00 Toronto FC - Santos Laguna 1:3 (0:0)
20/09/2012 03:00 CD Águila - Santos Laguna 0:4 (0:0)
26/09/2012 03:00 CD Águila - Toronto FC 0:3 (0:2)
25/10/2012 01:00 Santos Laguna - Toronto FC 1:0 (0:0)
Group 2
01/08/2012 03:00 CS Herediano - Real Salt Lake 1:0 (1:0)
22/08/2012 03:00 Real Salt Lake - Tauro FC 2:0 (0:0)
31/08/2012 01:00 Tauro FC - CS Herediano 0:1 (0:0)
19/09/2012 01:00 Tauro FC - Real Salt Lake 0:1 (0:0)
26/09/2012 03:00 CS Herediano - Tauro FC 2:1 (2:1)
24/10/2012 03:00 Real Salt Lake - CS Herediano 0:0 (0:0)
Group 3
03/08/2012 03:00 CD Olimpia - CD FAS 3:0 (2:0)
23/08/2012 03:00 CD FAS - Houston Dynamo 1:3 (0:2)
31/08/2012 03:00 CD Olimpia - Houston Dynamo 1:1 (1:0)
21/09/2012 01:00 Houston Dynamo - CD FAS 4:0 (2:0)
28/09/2012 03:00 CD FAS - CD Olimpia 2:1 (0:0)
24/10/2012 01:00 Houston Dynamo - CD Olimpia 1:1 (0:1)
Group 4
03/08/2012 03:00 Seattle Sounders - Caledonia AIA Fire 3:1 (3:0)
23/08/2012 01:00 Caledonia AIA Fire - CD Marathón 0:0 (0:0)
31/08/2012 01:00 Caledonia AIA Fire - Seattle Sounders 1:3 (0:1)
20/09/2012 03:00 CD Marathón - Seattle Sounders 2:3 (1:1)
27/09/2012 03:00 CD Marathón - Caledonia AIA Fire 2:1 (0:0)
25/10/2012 03:00 Seattle Sounders - CD Marathón 3:1 (2:1)
Group 5
02/08/2012 03:00 AD Isidro Metapan - Puerto Rico Islanders 3:1 (0:1)
24/08/2012 03:00 Los Angeles Galaxy - AD Isidro Metapan 5:2 (3:1)
30/08/2012 03:00 Los Angeles Galaxy - Puerto Rico Islanders 4:0 (1:0)
20/09/2012 01:00 Puerto Rico Islanders - Los Angeles Galaxy 0:0 (0:0)
28/09/2012 01:00 Puerto Rico Islanders - AD Isidro Metapan 3:0 (1:0)
26/10/2012 03:00 AD Isidro Metapan - Los Angeles Galaxy 2:3 (0:1)
Group 6
02/08/2012 03:00 UANL Tigres - Real Estelí 4:0 (2:0)
23/08/2012 03:00 LD Alajuelense - UANL Tigres 2:2 (1:1)
29/08/2012 03:00 Real Estelí - LD Alajuelense 0:1 (0:1)
19/09/2012 03:00 Real Estelí - UANL Tigres 1:1 (0:0)
27/09/2012 03:00 LD Alajuelense - Real Estelí 1:0 (0:0)
25/10/2012 03:00 UANL Tigres - LD Alajuelense 5:0 (3:0)
Group 7
01/08/2012 01:00 CF Monterrey - Chorrillo FC 5:0 (2:0)
24/08/2012 01:00 Chorrillo FC - CSD Municipal 1:2 (0:0)
30/08/2012 03:00 CSD Municipal - CF Monterrey 0:1 (0:0)
21/09/2012 03:00 CSD Municipal - Chorrillo FC 2:1 (1:1)
26/09/2012 03:00 CF Monterrey - CSD Municipal 3:0 (1:0)
24/10/2012 03:00 Chorrillo FC - CF Monterrey 0:6 (0:3)
Group 8
03/08/2012 01:00 W Connection FC - Xelaju MC 2:2 (2:0)
22/08/2012 03:00 Xelaju MC - Deportivo Guadalajara 1:0 (0:0)
30/08/2012 01:00 Deportivo Guadalajara - W Connection FC 4:0 (0:0)
19/09/2012 03:00 Xelaju MC - W Connection FC 3:2 (2:1)
27/09/2012 01:00 W Connection FC - Deportivo Guadalajara 1:1 (0:1)
26/10/2012 03:00 Deportivo Guadalajara - Xelaju MC 2:1 (1:0)
Quarter-finals
06/03/2013 01:00 Houston Dynamo - Santos Laguna 1:0 (0:0)
07/03/2013 01:00 Xelaju MC - CF Monterrey 1:3 (0:2)
03:00 UANL Tigres - Seattle Sounders 1:0 (0:0)
08/03/2013 01:00 CS Herediano - Los Angeles Galaxy 0:0 (0:0)
13/03/2013 00:00 CF Monterrey - Xelaju MC 1:1 (0:1)
02:00 Seattle Sounders - UANL Tigres 3:1 (0:1)
14/03/2013 00:00 Santos Laguna - Houston Dynamo 3:0 (2:0)
02:00 Los Angeles Galaxy - CS Herediano 4:1 (1:0)
Semi-finals
03/04/2013 03:00 Seattle Sounders - Santos Laguna 0:1 (0:0)
04/04/2013 03:00 Los Angeles Galaxy - CF Monterrey 1:2 (1:0)
10/04/2013 01:00 Santos Laguna - Seattle Sounders 1:1 (1:0)
11/04/2013 03:00 CF Monterrey - Los Angeles Galaxy 1:0 (0:0)
Final
25/04/2013 03:00 Santos Laguna - CF Monterrey 0:0 (0:0)
02/05/2013 03:00 CF Monterrey - Santos Laguna 4:2 (0:1)