1. Round
08/04/2022 19:00 Reynir Sandgerði - Árbær 6:1
19:30 Grótta - KH Hlídarendi 8:0
20:00 KF Kópavogur - Þróttur Reykjavík 0:1
20:00 Boltafélag Norðfjarðar - UMF Einherji 0:2
20:15 KFB - Ægir 0:15
20:15 KF Garðabæjar - Augnablik 4:2 aet
20:15 Haukar Hafnarfjörður - Léttir 4:1
20:15 Elliði - UMF Grindavík 0:6
20:15 Vængir Júpiters - Álafoss 7:0
20:15 Afturelding - Ýmir 5:0
21:00 RB Keflavík - Gullfálkinn 10:4
09/04/2022 13:00 Hamrarnir - Samherjar 3:6 aet
13:00 Kári - Árborg 3:0
13:30 Kórdrengir - ÍH Hafnarfjörður 8:1
14:00 Hörður Í. - Álftanes 1:5
14:00 Kormákur/Hvöt - Dalvík/Reynir 0:3
15:00 KF Berserkir/Mídas - Víkingur Ólafsvík 0:6
15:00 Ísbjörninn - UMF Selfoss 1:9
15:00 Kría - IB Uppsveitir 5:8
15:00 Sindri Höfn - Spyrnir 6:0
15:00 GG Grindavík - KV Vesturbæjar 1:4
19:30 Víðir Garður - SR 6:0
10/04/2022 15:00 Þróttur Vogum - ÍR Reykjavík 0:1
15:00 Smári - KFS Vestmannaeyjar 2:4
15:00 Afríka - Úlfarnir 0:5
16:00 Stokkseyri - Hvíti riddarinn 0:11
17:30 KÁ Ásvellir - KB Breiðholt 4:0
18:00 Hafnir - KM Reykjavík 0:1
11/04/2022 21:00 Hamar - KFR Hvolsvöllur 1:0
13/04/2022 19:00 UMF Njarðvík - Fjölnir Reykjavík 5:4 pso
21:00 Reynir Hellissandur - UMF Skallagrímur 5:1
14/04/2022 15:00 UMF Tindastóll - KF Fjallabyggðar 0:4
2. Round
21/04/2022 15:00 Kórdrengir - Álftanes 5:0
15:00 Ægir - KFS Vestmannaeyjar 1:0
15:00 IB Uppsveitir - Reynir Sandgerði 0:4 aet
15:00 Fylkir Reykjavík - Úlfarnir 5:0
15:00 Huginn/Höttur - UMF Einherji 3:2
17:00 KF Fjallabyggðar - ÍF Magni 0:2
19:00 Reynir Hellissandur - ÍR Reykjavík 0:16
22/04/2022 19:00 UMF Njarðvík - KF Garðabæjar 5:2
20:15 Grótta - KM Reykjavík 12:0
20:15 Þór Akureyri - Samherjar 7:0
20:15 Afturelding - Vængir Júpiters 3:1
23/04/2022 15:00 Sindri Höfn - KFA 2:0
15:00 KV Vesturbæjar - UMF Grindavík 2:3
15:00 ÍF Völsungur - Dalvík/Reynir 2:5
15:00 Þróttur Reykjavík - HK Kópavogur 0:3
15:00 KÁ Ásvellir - Haukar Hafnarfjörður 0:5
15:00 Hamar - UMF Selfoss 0:2
16:00 IF Vestri - Víðir Garður 2:0
17:00 Kári - Víkingur Ólafsvík 2:1
25/04/2022 21:00 Hvíti riddarinn - RB Keflavík 6:0
3. Round
24/05/2022 18:00 Huginn/Höttur - Ægir 1:3
19:00 Sindri Höfn - ÍA Akranes 3:5
19:00 UMF Selfoss - ÍF Magni 5:3 pso
19:00 IF Vestri - Afturelding 2:3 aet
20:15 Hvíti riddarinn - Kórdrengir 0:2
20:15 UMF Grindavík - ÍR Reykjavík 1:2
20:15 HK Kópavogur - Grótta 3:1
20:45 Dalvík/Reynir - Þór Akureyri 2:0
25/05/2022 19:00 Fylkir Reykjavík - ÍBV Vestmannaeyjar 2:1
20:15 FH Hafnarfjörður - Kári 3:0
20:15 Keflavík ÍF - UMF Njarðvík 1:4
20:45 UMF Stjarnan - KR Reykjavík 0:3
26/05/2022 15:00 Fram Reykjavík - Leiknir Reykjavík 3:2 aet
17:00 KA Akureyri - Reynir Sandgerði 4:1
20:15 Haukar Hafnarfjörður - Víkingur Reykjavík 0:7
20:45 Breiðablik - Valur Reykjavík 6:2 (2:2)
Round of 16
26/06/2022 15:00 HK Kópavogur - Dalvík/Reynir 6:0
17:00 KA Akureyri - Fram Reykjavík 4:1
20:15 FH Hafnarfjörður - ÍR Reykjavík 6:1
20:15 Ægir - Fylkir Reykjavík 1:0
20:45 UMF Njarðvík - KR Reykjavík 0:1
27/06/2022 20:15 Kórdrengir - Afturelding 2:1 aet
20:45 ÍA Akranes - Breiðablik 2:3
28/06/2022 20:45 UMF Selfoss - Víkingur Reykjavík 0:6
Quarter-finals
10/08/2022 19:00 KA Akureyri - Ægir 3:0
11/08/2022 19:00 Kórdrengir - FH Hafnarfjörður 2:4
18/08/2022 21:00 Víkingur Reykjavík - KR Reykjavík 5:3
19/08/2022 21:00 HK Kópavogur - Breiðablik 0:1
Semi-finals
31/08/2022 20:45 Breiðablik - Víkingur Reykjavík 0:3
01/09/2022 18:00 FH Hafnarfjörður - KA Akureyri 2:1
Final
01/10/2022 17:00 Víkingur Reykjavík - FH Hafnarfjörður 3:2 (1:1, 2:2) aet