1. Round
24/07/1999 Farul Constanta - Dinamo Bucureşti 0:2
FC Onesti - CSM Şcolar Reşiţa 2:1
Gloria Bistrita - Oţelul Galaţi 2:3
FC Brașov - FCM Bacău 1:1
Rapid Bucureşti - Astra Ploieşti 1:1
National Bucureşti - FC Universitatea Craiova 1:0
Extensiv Craiova - Argeș Pitești 2:1
Petrolul Ploieşti - Steaua Bucureşti 5:1
18/08/1999 AS Rocar Bucuresti - Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt 2:0
2. Round
30/07/1999 Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt - FC Brașov 2:1
CSM Şcolar Reşiţa - Farul Constanta 1:1
Dinamo Bucureşti - Gloria Bistrita 5:0
FCM Bacău - Rapid Bucureşti 0:0
Oţelul Galaţi - Extensiv Craiova 8:2
Steaua Bucureşti - AS Rocar Bucuresti 2:1
FC Universitatea Craiova - FC Onesti 1:0
01/08/2000 Argeș Pitești - Petrolul Ploieşti 1:0
03/11/2000 Astra Ploieşti - National Bucureşti 1:1
3. Round
03/08/1999 National Bucureşti - FCM Bacău 2:2
04/08/1999 CSM Şcolar Reşiţa - Dinamo Bucureşti 0:6
Extensiv Craiova - Gloria Bistrita 1:2
Farul Constanta - FC Universitatea Craiova 2:0
FC Brașov - Steaua Bucureşti 1:2
FC Onesti - Astra Ploieşti 1:0
Petrolul Ploieşti - Oţelul Galaţi 2:1
AS Rocar Bucuresti - Argeș Pitești 0:3
03/11/1999 Rapid Bucureşti - Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt 1:2
4. Round
07/08/1999 Astra Ploieşti - Farul Constanta 3:2
Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt - National Bucureşti 3:2
Argeș Pitești - FC Brașov 1:0
FCM Bacău - FC Onesti 3:0
Gloria Bistrita - Petrolul Ploieşti 4:0
Oţelul Galaţi - AS Rocar Bucuresti 2:1
FC Universitatea Craiova - CSM Şcolar Reşiţa 2:2
Steaua Bucureşti - Rapid Bucureşti 1:3
08/08/1999 Dinamo Bucureşti - Extensiv Craiova 3:0
5. Round
13/08/1999 FC Brașov - Oţelul Galaţi 3:0
14/08/1999 Rapid Bucureşti - Argeș Pitești 1:0
FC Onesti - Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt 1:1
Farul Constanta - FCM Bacău 3:0
Petrolul Ploieşti - Extensiv Craiova 2:0
AS Rocar Bucuresti - Gloria Bistrita 3:1
CSM Şcolar Reşiţa - Astra Ploieşti 2:5
15/08/1999 FC Universitatea Craiova - Dinamo Bucureşti 1:2
National Bucureşti - Steaua Bucureşti 3:0
6. Round
20/08/1999 Argeș Pitești - National Bucureşti 3:1
21/08/1999 Oţelul Galaţi - Rapid Bucureşti 2:0
Steaua Bucureşti - FC Onesti 3:0
Extensiv Craiova - AS Rocar Bucuresti 2:1
Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt - Farul Constanta 2:1
Gloria Bistrita - FC Brașov 2:0
FCM Bacău - CSM Şcolar Reşiţa 1:0
Astra Ploieşti - FC Universitatea Craiova 2:0
22/08/1999 Dinamo Bucureşti - Petrolul Ploieşti 4:1
7. Round
27/08/1999 FC Universitatea Craiova - FCM Bacău 2:3
28/08/1999 CSM Şcolar Reşiţa - Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt 1:3
FC Brașov - Extensiv Craiova 2:1
National Bucureşti - Oţelul Galaţi 1:1
FC Onesti - Argeș Pitești 1:2
Rapid Bucureşti - Gloria Bistrita 2:1
AS Rocar Bucuresti - Petrolul Ploieşti 2:1
29/08/1999 Astra Ploieşti - Dinamo Bucureşti 1:2
Farul Constanta - Steaua Bucureşti 2:1
8. Round
10/09/1999 Steaua Bucureşti - CSM Şcolar Reşiţa 5:0
Gloria Bistrita - National Bucureşti 1:0
11/09/1999 Dinamo Bucureşti - AS Rocar Bucuresti 3:0
Petrolul Ploieşti - FC Brașov 1:0
Argeș Pitești - Farul Constanta 2:1
FCM Bacău - Astra Ploieşti 1:2
Oţelul Galaţi - FC Onesti 2:1
Extensiv Craiova - Rapid Bucureşti 1:2
12/09/1999 Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt - FC Universitatea Craiova 1:1
9. Round
17/09/1999 FC Brașov - AS Rocar Bucuresti 4:0
Astra Ploieşti - Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt 0:1
Rapid Bucureşti - Petrolul Ploieşti 2:0
National Bucureşti - Extensiv Craiova 2:0
Farul Constanta - Oţelul Galaţi 1:1
CSM Şcolar Reşiţa - Argeș Pitești 0:0
FC Onesti - Gloria Bistrita 3:2
19/09/1999 FC Universitatea Craiova - Steaua Bucureşti 1:2
03/11/1999 FCM Bacău - Dinamo Bucureşti 0:3
10. Round
24/09/1999 Steaua Bucureşti - Astra Ploieşti 4:1
25/09/1999 Dinamo Bucureşti - FC Brașov 3:1
Petrolul Ploieşti - National Bucureşti 1:0
Argeș Pitești - FC Universitatea Craiova 2:0
Oţelul Galaţi - CSM Şcolar Reşiţa 1:2
Gloria Bistrita - Farul Constanta 2:1
Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt - FCM Bacău 3:1
Extensiv Craiova - FC Onesti 0:0
26/09/1999 AS Rocar Bucuresti - Rapid Bucureşti 0:1
11. Round
01/10/1999 FC Universitatea Craiova - Oţelul Galaţi 4:0
02/10/1999 Rapid Bucureşti - FC Brașov 2:1
National Bucureşti - AS Rocar Bucuresti 2:0
FCM Bacău - Steaua Bucureşti 2:1
Farul Constanta - Extensiv Craiova 1:0
CSM Şcolar Reşiţa - Gloria Bistrita 1:1
Astra Ploieşti - Argeș Pitești 0:1
FC Onesti - Petrolul Ploieşti 5:1
03/10/1999 Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt - Dinamo Bucureşti 2:2
12. Round
15/10/1999 Steaua Bucureşti - Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt 3:0
FC Brașov - National Bucureşti 3:1
16/10/1999 Petrolul Ploieşti - Farul Constanta 0:0
Argeș Pitești - FCM Bacău 1:1
Oţelul Galaţi - Astra Ploieşti 0:1
Gloria Bistrita - FC Universitatea Craiova 1:0
AS Rocar Bucuresti - FC Onesti 5:1
Extensiv Craiova - CSM Şcolar Reşiţa 1:0
17/10/1999 Dinamo Bucureşti - Rapid Bucureşti 2:1
13. Round
22/10/1999 CSM Şcolar Reşiţa - Petrolul Ploieşti 2:2
23/10/1999 FC Universitatea Craiova - Extensiv Craiova 3:0
National Bucureşti - Rapid Bucureşti 2:3
FCM Bacău - Oţelul Galaţi 1:0
Farul Constanta - AS Rocar Bucuresti 0:1
Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt - Argeș Pitești 1:0
Astra Ploieşti - Gloria Bistrita 2:1
FC Onesti - FC Brașov 3:2
24/10/1999 Steaua Bucureşti - Dinamo Bucureşti 1:1
14. Round
27/10/1999 Rapid Bucureşti - FC Onesti 3:1
Petrolul Ploieşti - FC Universitatea Craiova 0:0
National Bucureşti - Dinamo Bucureşti 1:3
FC Brașov - Farul Constanta 3:2
Gloria Bistrita - FCM Bacău 2:0
AS Rocar Bucuresti - CSM Şcolar Reşiţa 4:0
Extensiv Craiova - Astra Ploieşti 0:1
13/12/1999 Argeș Pitești - Steaua Bucureşti 4:0
26/10/2009 Oţelul Galaţi - Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt 3:0
15. Round
30/10/1999 Steaua Bucureşti - Oţelul Galaţi 2:1
Dinamo Bucureşti - Argeș Pitești 4:0
FC Universitatea Craiova - AS Rocar Bucuresti 2:1
FCM Bacău - Extensiv Craiova 1:0
Farul Constanta - Rapid Bucureşti 1:1
Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt - Gloria Bistrita 1:0
CSM Şcolar Reşiţa - FC Brașov 3:1
FC Onesti - National Bucureşti 1:0
31/10/1999 Astra Ploieşti - Petrolul Ploieşti 2:0
16. Round
05/11/1999 Oţelul Galaţi - Argeș Pitești 1:2
06/11/1999 Rapid Bucureşti - CSM Şcolar Reşiţa 4:0
Petrolul Ploieşti - FCM Bacău 1:0
National Bucureşti - Farul Constanta 6:0
FC Brașov - FC Universitatea Craiova 0:1
AS Rocar Bucuresti - Astra Ploieşti 2:1
Extensiv Craiova - Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt 0:0
07/11/1999 FC Onesti - Dinamo Bucureşti 2:4
10/11/1999 Gloria Bistrita - Steaua Bucureşti 4:0
17. Round
12/11/1999 Farul Constanta - FC Onesti 3:1
13/11/1999 Steaua Bucureşti - Extensiv Craiova 5:2
Argeș Pitești - Gloria Bistrita 2:0
Astra Ploieşti - FC Brașov 1:1
14/11/1999 Dinamo Bucureşti - Oţelul Galaţi 3:2
FC Universitatea Craiova - Rapid Bucureşti 2:0
FCM Bacău - AS Rocar Bucuresti 1:0
Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt - Petrolul Ploieşti 2:0
CSM Şcolar Reşiţa - National Bucureşti 1:0
18. Round
19/11/1999 FC Universitatea Craiova - National Bucureşti 2:0
20/11/1999 Steaua Bucureşti - Petrolul Ploieşti 1:4
Dinamo Bucureşti - Farul Constanta 4:0
Argeș Pitești - Extensiv Craiova 2:0
FCM Bacău - FC Brașov 1:0
Oţelul Galaţi - Gloria Bistrita 0:0
Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt - AS Rocar Bucuresti 2:0
CSM Şcolar Reşiţa - FC Onesti 6:1
21/11/1999 Astra Ploieşti - Rapid Bucureşti 2:3
19. Round
26/11/1999 FC Brașov - Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt 3:1
27/11/1999 Petrolul Ploieşti - Argeș Pitești 1:1
National Bucureşti - Astra Ploieşti 1:0
Farul Constanta - CSM Şcolar Reşiţa 3:1
Gloria Bistrita - Dinamo Bucureşti 1:0
FC Onesti - FC Universitatea Craiova 0:0
Extensiv Craiova - Oţelul Galaţi 3:0
28/11/1999 Rapid Bucureşti - FCM Bacău 2:1
12/04/2000 AS Rocar Bucuresti - Steaua Bucureşti 1:2
20. Round
03/12/1999 FCM Bacău - National Bucureşti 1:1
04/12/1999 Steaua Bucureşti - FC Brașov 2:2
Dinamo Bucureşti - CSM Şcolar Reşiţa 2:1
FC Universitatea Craiova - Farul Constanta 3:0
Argeș Pitești - AS Rocar Bucuresti 3:1
Gloria Bistrita - Extensiv Craiova 1:0
Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt - Rapid Bucureşti 0:3
Astra Ploieşti - FC Onesti 5:0
05/12/1999 Oţelul Galaţi - Petrolul Ploieşti 3:2
21. Round
03/03/2000 FC Brașov - Argeș Pitești 2:1
04/03/2000 Petrolul Ploieşti - Gloria Bistrita 1:2
Farul Constanta - Astra Ploieşti 1:1
CSM Şcolar Reşiţa - FC Universitatea Craiova 0:0
FC Onesti - FCM Bacău 1:0
AS Rocar Bucuresti - Oţelul Galaţi 3:2
Extensiv Craiova - Dinamo Bucureşti 0:1
05/03/2000 Rapid Bucureşti - Steaua Bucureşti 2:2
National Bucureşti - Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt 5:1
22. Round
10/03/2000 Oţelul Galaţi - FC Brașov 1:0
11/03/2000 Argeș Pitești - Rapid Bucureşti 0:1
FCM Bacău - Farul Constanta 1:1
Gloria Bistrita - AS Rocar Bucuresti 2:1
Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt - FC Onesti 6:0
Astra Ploieşti - CSM Şcolar Reşiţa 2:1
Extensiv Craiova - Petrolul Ploieşti 0:0
12/03/2000 Steaua Bucureşti - National Bucureşti 2:3
Dinamo Bucureşti - FC Universitatea Craiova 5:2
23. Round
17/03/2000 CSM Şcolar Reşiţa - FCM Bacău 1:2
18/03/2000 FC Universitatea Craiova - Astra Ploieşti 0:0
Rapid Bucureşti - Oţelul Galaţi 2:1
Petrolul Ploieşti - Dinamo Bucureşti 1:2
FC Brașov - Gloria Bistrita 4:2
Farul Constanta - Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt 1:0
AS Rocar Bucuresti - Extensiv Craiova 3:1
19/03/2000 National Bucureşti - Argeș Pitești 4:1
FC Onesti - Steaua Bucureşti 1:3
24. Round
22/03/2000 Steaua Bucureşti - Farul Constanta 1:0
Dinamo Bucureşti - Astra Ploieşti 2:1
Petrolul Ploieşti - AS Rocar Bucuresti 4:1
Argeș Pitești - FC Onesti 2:0
FCM Bacău - FC Universitatea Craiova 3:0
Oţelul Galaţi - National Bucureşti 2:0
Gloria Bistrita - Rapid Bucureşti 1:2
Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt - CSM Şcolar Reşiţa 4:2
Extensiv Craiova - FC Brașov 0:1
25. Round
25/03/2000 FC Universitatea Craiova - Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt 0:2
Rapid Bucureşti - Extensiv Craiova 4:2
FC Brașov - Petrolul Ploieşti 0:1
Farul Constanta - Argeș Pitești 1:0
Astra Ploieşti - FCM Bacău 1:0
FC Onesti - Oţelul Galaţi 0:3
AS Rocar Bucuresti - Dinamo Bucureşti 1:2
26/03/2000 CSM Şcolar Reşiţa - Steaua Bucureşti 2:0
National Bucureşti - Gloria Bistrita 3:1
26. Round
31/03/2000 Oţelul Galaţi - Farul Constanta 1:0
01/04/2000 Petrolul Ploieşti - Rapid Bucureşti 4:2
Argeș Pitești - CSM Şcolar Reşiţa 1:1
Gloria Bistrita - FC Onesti 2:0
Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt - Astra Ploieşti 4:0
AS Rocar Bucuresti - FC Brașov 1:0
Extensiv Craiova - National Bucureşti 1:2
02/04/2000 Dinamo Bucureşti - FCM Bacău 2:1
Steaua Bucureşti - FC Universitatea Craiova 1:0
27. Round
05/04/2000 FC Universitatea Craiova - Argeș Pitești 3:1
Rapid Bucureşti - AS Rocar Bucuresti 1:1
National Bucureşti - Petrolul Ploieşti 4:1
FCM Bacău - Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt 2:0
FC Brașov - Dinamo Bucureşti 4:3
Farul Constanta - Gloria Bistrita 2:1
CSM Şcolar Reşiţa - Oţelul Galaţi 1:2
Astra Ploieşti - Steaua Bucureşti 1:0
FC Onesti - Extensiv Craiova 3:2
28. Round
08/04/2000 Dinamo Bucureşti - Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt 1:1
Petrolul Ploieşti - FC Onesti 4:1
Argeș Pitești - Astra Ploieşti 1:1
FC Brașov - Rapid Bucureşti 2:0
Oţelul Galaţi - FC Universitatea Craiova 1:0
Gloria Bistrita - CSM Şcolar Reşiţa 2:0
Extensiv Craiova - Farul Constanta 1:3
09/04/2000 AS Rocar Bucuresti - National Bucureşti 2:1
Steaua Bucureşti - FCM Bacău 1:0
29. Round
14/04/2000 National Bucureşti - FC Brașov 2:0
15/04/2000 FC Universitatea Craiova - Gloria Bistrita 3:1
Rapid Bucureşti - Dinamo Bucureşti 4:0
FCM Bacău - Argeș Pitești 1:0
Farul Constanta - Petrolul Ploieşti 2:1
CSM Şcolar Reşiţa - Extensiv Craiova 0:0
FC Onesti - AS Rocar Bucuresti 1:5
16/04/2000 Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt - Steaua Bucureşti 0:2
Astra Ploieşti - Oţelul Galaţi 1:1
30. Round
21/04/2000 Oţelul Galaţi - FCM Bacău 3:1
22/04/2000 Dinamo Bucureşti - Steaua Bucureşti 3:2
Rapid Bucureşti - National Bucureşti 3:2
Petrolul Ploieşti - CSM Şcolar Reşiţa 4:2
Argeș Pitești - Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt 1:1
FC Brașov - FC Onesti 5:1
Gloria Bistrita - Astra Ploieşti 2:0
AS Rocar Bucuresti - Farul Constanta 2:0
Extensiv Craiova - FC Universitatea Craiova 2:3
31. Round
28/04/2000 Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt - Oţelul Galaţi 3:2
29/04/2000 Steaua Bucureşti - Argeș Pitești 0:1
Dinamo Bucureşti - National Bucureşti 1:0
FC Universitatea Craiova - Petrolul Ploieşti 5:1
FCM Bacău - Gloria Bistrita 3:2
Farul Constanta - FC Brașov 0:0
CSM Şcolar Reşiţa - AS Rocar Bucuresti 0:1
Astra Ploieşti - Extensiv Craiova 1:1
FC Onesti - Rapid Bucureşti 2:5
32. Round
03/05/2000 Rapid Bucureşti - Farul Constanta 0:0
Petrolul Ploieşti - Astra Ploieşti 1:0
National Bucureşti - FC Onesti 3:0
Argeș Pitești - Dinamo Bucureşti 2:3
FC Brașov - CSM Şcolar Reşiţa 4:0
Oţelul Galaţi - Steaua Bucureşti 4:5
Gloria Bistrita - Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt 5:4
AS Rocar Bucuresti - FC Universitatea Craiova 2:2
Extensiv Craiova - FCM Bacău 0:2
33. Round
06/05/2000 Dinamo Bucureşti - FC Onesti 7:1
FC Universitatea Craiova - FC Brașov 1:0
Argeș Pitești - Oţelul Galaţi 3:0
FCM Bacău - Petrolul Ploieşti 3:0
Farul Constanta - National Bucureşti 2:0
Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt - Extensiv Craiova 3:1
CSM Şcolar Reşiţa - Rapid Bucureşti 0:1
Astra Ploieşti - AS Rocar Bucuresti 3:1
07/05/2000 Steaua Bucureşti - Gloria Bistrita 2:1
34. Round
10/05/2000 FC Onesti - Farul Constanta 2:1
Extensiv Craiova - Steaua Bucureşti 0:3
Gloria Bistrita - Argeș Pitești 2:0
FC Brașov - Astra Ploieşti 2:0
Oţelul Galaţi - Dinamo Bucureşti 5:3
Rapid Bucureşti - FC Universitatea Craiova 3:1
AS Rocar Bucuresti - FCM Bacău 3:0
Petrolul Ploieşti - Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt 1:0
National Bucureşti - CSM Şcolar Reşiţa 5:1