Year Winner Country
2020 CFR Cluj CFR Cluj Romania Romania
2019 CFR Cluj CFR Cluj Romania Romania
2018 CFR Cluj CFR Cluj Romania Romania
2017 FC Viitorul Constanța FC Viitorul Constanța Romania Romania
2016 Astra Giurgiu Astra Giurgiu Romania Romania
2015 Steaua Bucureşti Steaua Bucureşti Romania Romania
2014 Steaua Bucureşti Steaua Bucureşti Romania Romania
2013 Steaua Bucureşti Steaua Bucureşti Romania Romania
2012 CFR Cluj CFR Cluj Romania Romania
2011 Oţelul Galaţi Oţelul Galaţi Romania Romania
2010 CFR Cluj CFR Cluj Romania Romania
2009 FC Unirea FC Unirea Romania Romania
2008 CFR Cluj CFR Cluj Romania Romania
2007 Dinamo Bucureşti Dinamo Bucureşti Romania Romania
2006 Steaua Bucureşti Steaua Bucureşti Romania Romania
2005 Steaua Bucureşti Steaua Bucureşti Romania Romania
2004 Dinamo Bucureşti Dinamo Bucureşti Romania Romania
2003 Rapid Bucureşti Rapid Bucureşti Romania Romania
2002 Dinamo Bucureşti Dinamo Bucureşti Romania Romania
2001 Steaua Bucureşti Steaua Bucureşti Romania Romania
2000 Dinamo Bucureşti Dinamo Bucureşti Romania Romania
1999 Rapid Bucureşti Rapid Bucureşti Romania Romania
1998 Steaua Bucureşti Steaua Bucureşti Romania Romania
1997 Steaua Bucureşti Steaua Bucureşti Romania Romania
1996 Steaua Bucureşti Steaua Bucureşti Romania Romania
1995 Steaua Bucureşti Steaua Bucureşti Romania Romania
1994 Steaua Bucureşti Steaua Bucureşti Romania Romania
1993 Steaua Bucureşti Steaua Bucureşti Romania Romania
1992 Dinamo Bucureşti Dinamo Bucureşti Romania Romania
1991 FC Universitatea Craiova FC Universitatea Craiova Romania Romania
1990 Dinamo Bucureşti Dinamo Bucureşti Romania Romania
1989 Steaua Bucureşti Steaua Bucureşti Romania Romania
1988 Steaua Bucureşti Steaua Bucureşti Romania Romania
1987 Steaua Bucureşti Steaua Bucureşti Romania Romania
1986 Steaua Bucureşti Steaua Bucureşti Romania Romania
1985 Steaua Bucureşti Steaua Bucureşti Romania Romania
1984 Dinamo Bucureşti Dinamo Bucureşti Romania Romania
1983 Dinamo Bucureşti Dinamo Bucureşti Romania Romania
1982 Dinamo Bucureşti Dinamo Bucureşti Romania Romania
1981 FC Universitatea Craiova FC Universitatea Craiova Romania Romania
1980 FC Universitatea Craiova FC Universitatea Craiova Romania Romania
1979 Argeș Pitești Argeș Pitești Romania Romania
1978 Steaua Bucureşti Steaua Bucureşti Romania Romania
1977 Dinamo Bucureşti Dinamo Bucureşti Romania Romania
1976 Steaua Bucureşti Steaua Bucureşti Romania Romania
1975 Dinamo Bucureşti Dinamo Bucureşti Romania Romania
1974 FC Universitatea Craiova FC Universitatea Craiova Romania Romania
1973 Dinamo Bucureşti Dinamo Bucureşti Romania Romania
1972 Argeș Pitești Argeș Pitești Romania Romania
1971 Dinamo Bucureşti Dinamo Bucureşti Romania Romania
1970 UT Arad UT Arad Romania Romania
1969 UT Arad UT Arad Romania Romania
1968 Steaua Bucureşti Steaua Bucureşti Romania Romania
1967 Rapid Bucureşti Rapid Bucureşti Romania Romania
1966 Petrolul Ploieşti Petrolul Ploieşti Romania Romania
1965 Dinamo Bucureşti Dinamo Bucureşti Romania Romania
1964 Dinamo Bucureşti Dinamo Bucureşti Romania Romania
1963 Dinamo Bucureşti Dinamo Bucureşti Romania Romania
1962 Dinamo Bucureşti Dinamo Bucureşti Romania Romania
1961 CCA Bucureşti CCA Bucureşti Romania Romania
1960 CCA Bucureşti CCA Bucureşti Romania Romania
1959 Petrolul Ploieşti Petrolul Ploieşti Romania Romania
1958 Petrolul Ploieşti Petrolul Ploieşti Romania Romania
1956 CCA Bucureşti CCA Bucureşti Romania Romania
1955 Dinamo Bucureşti Dinamo Bucureşti Romania Romania
1954 Flamura Roşie UT Arad Flamura Roşie UT Arad Romania Romania
1953 CCA Bucureşti CCA Bucureşti Romania Romania
1952 CCA Bucureşti CCA Bucureşti Romania Romania
1951 CCA Bucureşti CCA Bucureşti Romania Romania
1950 IT Arad IT Arad Romania Romania
1949 IC Oradea IC Oradea Romania Romania
1948 IT Arad IT Arad Romania Romania
1947 IT Arad IT Arad Romania Romania
1943 FC Universitatea Craiova FC Universitatea Craiova Romania Romania
1942 Rapid Bucureşti Rapid Bucureşti Romania Romania
1941 Unirea Tricolor Unirea Tricolor Romania Romania
1940 Venus Bucuresti Venus Bucuresti Romania Romania
1939 Venus Bucuresti Venus Bucuresti Romania Romania
1938 Ripensia Timisoara Ripensia Timisoara Romania Romania
1937 Venus Bucuresti Venus Bucuresti Romania Romania
1936 Ripensia Timisoara Ripensia Timisoara Romania Romania
1935 Ripensia Timisoara Ripensia Timisoara Romania Romania
1934 Venus Bucuresti Venus Bucuresti Romania Romania
1933 Ripensia Timisoara Ripensia Timisoara Romania Romania
1932 Venus Bucuresti Venus Bucuresti Romania Romania
1931 UDR Resita UDR Resita Romania Romania
1930 Juventus București Juventus București Romania Romania
1929 Venus Bucuresti Venus Bucuresti Romania Romania
1928 Coltea Brasov Coltea Brasov Romania Romania
1927 Chinezul Timisoara Chinezul Timisoara Romania Romania
1926 Chinezul Timisoara Chinezul Timisoara Romania Romania
1925 Chinezul Timisoara Chinezul Timisoara Romania Romania
1924 Chinezul Timisoara Chinezul Timisoara Romania Romania
1923 Chinezul Timisoara Chinezul Timisoara Romania Romania
1922 Chinezul Timisoara Chinezul Timisoara Romania Romania
1921 Venus Bucuresti Venus Bucuresti Romania Romania
1920 Venus Bucuresti Venus Bucuresti Romania Romania
1916 Prahova Ploiesti Prahova Ploiesti Romania Romania
1915 Româno-Americana Bucuresti Româno-Americana Bucuresti Romania Romania
1914 Colentina Bucuresti Colentina Bucuresti Romania Romania
1913 Colentina Bucuresti Colentina Bucuresti Romania Romania
1912 United A.C. Ploiesti United A.C. Ploiesti Romania Romania
1911 Olimpia Bucuresti Olimpia Bucuresti Romania Romania
1910 Olimpia Bucuresti Olimpia Bucuresti Romania Romania