1. Round
04/08/2000 FC Universitatea Craiova - FC Brașov 1:0
05/08/2000 National Bucureşti - Dinamo Bucureşti 1:3
Astra Ploieşti - AS Rocar Bucuresti 0:2
Foresta Suceava - Gloria Bistrita 2:0
Gaz Metan Mediaş - Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt 3:0
06/08/2000 Rapid Bucureşti - Petrolul Ploieşti 3:1
Oţelul Galaţi - Argeș Pitești 4:1
07/08/2000 Steaua Bucureşti - FCM Bacău 4:3
2. Round
11/08/2000 AS Rocar Bucuresti - National Bucureşti 2:2
12/08/2000 Argeș Pitești - Gaz Metan Mediaş 2:1
FCM Bacău - Oţelul Galaţi 4:2
FC Brașov - Astra Ploieşti 1:0
Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt - Foresta Suceava 1:1
13/08/2000 Dinamo Bucureşti - Rapid Bucureşti 0:0
Petrolul Ploieşti - Steaua Bucureşti 1:1
Gloria Bistrita - FC Universitatea Craiova 1:1
3. Round
18/08/2000 National Bucureşti - FC Brașov 0:1
Argeș Pitești - Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt 2:1
19/08/2000 Steaua Bucureşti - Dinamo Bucureşti 4:1
FC Universitatea Craiova - Foresta Suceava 1:0
Astra Ploieşti - Gloria Bistrita 2:0
Gaz Metan Mediaş - FCM Bacău 0:0
20/08/2000 Rapid Bucureşti - AS Rocar Bucuresti 2:3
Oţelul Galaţi - Petrolul Ploieşti 0:2
4. Round
25/08/2000 FCM Bacău - Argeș Pitești 3:1
26/08/2000 AS Rocar Bucuresti - Steaua Bucureşti 4:5
Gloria Bistrita - National Bucureşti 3:0
Petrolul Ploieşti - Gaz Metan Mediaş 1:0
Foresta Suceava - Astra Ploieşti 4:2
27/08/2000 FC Brașov - Rapid Bucureşti 1:0
Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt - FC Universitatea Craiova 1:4
Dinamo Bucureşti - Oţelul Galaţi 1:2
5. Round
09/09/2000 Rapid Bucureşti - Gloria Bistrita 1:0
National Bucureşti - Foresta Suceava 5:0
Argeș Pitești - Petrolul Ploieşti 1:0
Oţelul Galaţi - AS Rocar Bucuresti 2:1
10/09/2000 Steaua Bucureşti - FC Brașov 1:0
FCM Bacău - Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt 1:0
11/09/2000 Astra Ploieşti - FC Universitatea Craiova 2:0
13/09/2000 Gaz Metan Mediaş - Dinamo Bucureşti 0:2
6. Round
15/09/2000 Petrolul Ploieşti - FCM Bacău 3:1
16/09/2000 FC Brașov - Oţelul Galaţi 0:0
Gloria Bistrita - Steaua Bucureşti 1:1
Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt - Astra Ploieşti 0:0
AS Rocar Bucuresti - Gaz Metan Mediaş 2:1
17/09/2000 Dinamo Bucureşti - Argeș Pitești 2:1
FC Universitatea Craiova - National Bucureşti 2:0
18/09/2000 Foresta Suceava - Rapid Bucureşti 1:0
7. Round
22/09/2000 Argeș Pitești - AS Rocar Bucuresti 1:0
23/09/2000 Steaua Bucureşti - Foresta Suceava 2:1
Petrolul Ploieşti - Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt 2:1
National Bucureşti - Astra Ploieşti 2:0
Oţelul Galaţi - Gloria Bistrita 2:0
Gaz Metan Mediaş - FC Brașov 0:1
24/09/2000 Rapid Bucureşti - FC Universitatea Craiova 1:1
FCM Bacău - Dinamo Bucureşti 1:1
8. Round
29/09/2000 FC Brașov - Argeș Pitești 0:0
30/09/2000 FC Universitatea Craiova - Steaua Bucureşti 1:0
Gloria Bistrita - Gaz Metan Mediaş 1:0
Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt - National Bucureşti 2:1
AS Rocar Bucuresti - FCM Bacău 2:0
Foresta Suceava - Oţelul Galaţi 1:1
01/10/2000 Dinamo Bucureşti - Petrolul Ploieşti 2:3
Astra Ploieşti - Rapid Bucureşti 0:1
9. Round
13/10/2000 Oţelul Galaţi - FC Universitatea Craiova 1:1
14/10/2000 Steaua Bucureşti - Astra Ploieşti 1:3
Petrolul Ploieşti - AS Rocar Bucuresti 1:1
Argeș Pitești - Gloria Bistrita 1:1
FCM Bacău - FC Brașov 1:1
Gaz Metan Mediaş - Foresta Suceava 1:1
15/10/2000 Rapid Bucureşti - National Bucureşti 2:2
Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt - Dinamo Bucureşti 3:3
10. Round
20/10/2000 FC Brașov - Petrolul Ploieşti 1:0
Astra Ploieşti - Oţelul Galaţi 2:1
21/10/2000 FC Universitatea Craiova - Gaz Metan Mediaş 2:1
Rapid Bucureşti - Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt 1:1
Gloria Bistrita - FCM Bacău 2:1
Foresta Suceava - Argeș Pitești 2:2
22/10/2000 National Bucureşti - Steaua Bucureşti 1:2
AS Rocar Bucuresti - Dinamo Bucureşti 1:3
11. Round
27/10/2000 Argeș Pitești - FC Universitatea Craiova 3:0
28/10/2000 Petrolul Ploieşti - Gloria Bistrita 3:0
FCM Bacău - Foresta Suceava 1:1
Oţelul Galaţi - National Bucureşti 1:2
Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt - AS Rocar Bucuresti 2:0
Gaz Metan Mediaş - Astra Ploieşti 0:0
29/10/2000 Steaua Bucureşti - Rapid Bucureşti 0:0
Dinamo Bucureşti - FC Brașov 2:0
12. Round
04/11/2000 Steaua Bucureşti - Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt 3:0
National Bucureşti - Gaz Metan Mediaş 1:0
FC Brașov - AS Rocar Bucuresti 2:0
Gloria Bistrita - Dinamo Bucureşti 3:1
Astra Ploieşti - Argeș Pitești 2:0
Foresta Suceava - Petrolul Ploieşti 3:1
05/11/2000 FC Universitatea Craiova - FCM Bacău 1:0
Rapid Bucureşti - Oţelul Galaţi 2:1
13. Round
11/11/2000 Dinamo Bucureşti - Foresta Suceava 4:5
Petrolul Ploieşti - FC Universitatea Craiova 1:0
Argeș Pitești - National Bucureşti 3:1
FCM Bacău - Astra Ploieşti 2:1
Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt - FC Brașov 2:1
AS Rocar Bucuresti - Gloria Bistrita 4:3
12/11/2000 Oţelul Galaţi - Steaua Bucureşti 0:1
Gaz Metan Mediaş - Rapid Bucureşti 0:0
14. Round
17/11/2000 Foresta Suceava - AS Rocar Bucuresti 4:1
Astra Ploieşti - Petrolul Ploieşti 0:0
18/11/2000 Gloria Bistrita - FC Brașov 1:0
Steaua Bucureşti - Gaz Metan Mediaş 2:0
Oţelul Galaţi - Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt 1:1
National Bucureşti - FCM Bacău 2:1
19/11/2000 Rapid Bucureşti - Argeș Pitești 0:1
FC Universitatea Craiova - Dinamo Bucureşti 1:3
15. Round
24/11/2000 Dinamo Bucureşti - Astra Ploieşti 3:2
25/11/2000 Petrolul Ploieşti - National Bucureşti 2:0
FC Brașov - Foresta Suceava 3:1
Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt - Gloria Bistrita 3:2
AS Rocar Bucuresti - FC Universitatea Craiova 2:0
Gaz Metan Mediaş - Oţelul Galaţi 0:0
26/11/2000 Argeș Pitești - Steaua Bucureşti 1:1
FCM Bacău - Rapid Bucureşti 0:2
16. Round
10/03/2001 Dinamo Bucureşti - National Bucureşti 1:0
Petrolul Ploieşti - Rapid Bucureşti 1:2
Argeș Pitești - Oţelul Galaţi 2:0
Gloria Bistrita - Foresta Suceava 3:2
Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt - Gaz Metan Mediaş 1:1
AS Rocar Bucuresti - Astra Ploieşti 1:0
11/03/2001 FCM Bacău - Steaua Bucureşti 0:2
FC Brașov - FC Universitatea Craiova 1:2
17. Round
17/03/2001 FC Universitatea Craiova - Gloria Bistrita 2:4
National Bucureşti - AS Rocar Bucuresti 2:1
Oţelul Galaţi - FCM Bacău 2:1
Astra Ploieşti - FC Brașov 2:0
Foresta Suceava - Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt 3:0
Gaz Metan Mediaş - Argeș Pitești 2:2
18/03/2001 Steaua Bucureşti - Petrolul Ploieşti 1:0
Rapid Bucureşti - Dinamo Bucureşti 2:2
18. Round
31/03/2001 Petrolul Ploieşti - Oţelul Galaţi 0:1
FCM Bacău - Gaz Metan Mediaş 2:1
FC Brașov - National Bucureşti 3:2
Gloria Bistrita - Astra Ploieşti 4:3
Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt - Argeș Pitești 3:0
Foresta Suceava - FC Universitatea Craiova 0:0
01/04/2001 Dinamo Bucureşti - Steaua Bucureşti 1:0
AS Rocar Bucuresti - Rapid Bucureşti 0:2
19. Round
07/04/2001 Steaua Bucureşti - AS Rocar Bucuresti 1:1
Rapid Bucureşti - FC Brașov 1:3
National Bucureşti - Gloria Bistrita 0:3
Argeș Pitești - FCM Bacău 2:2
Astra Ploieşti - Foresta Suceava 3:0
Gaz Metan Mediaş - Petrolul Ploieşti 0:1
08/04/2001 FC Universitatea Craiova - Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt 1:1
Oţelul Galaţi - Dinamo Bucureşti 0:0
20. Round
14/04/2001 Dinamo Bucureşti - Gaz Metan Mediaş 4:2
FC Universitatea Craiova - Astra Ploieşti 0:2
Petrolul Ploieşti - Argeș Pitești 2:3
FC Brașov - Steaua Bucureşti 2:2
Gloria Bistrita - Rapid Bucureşti 0:1
Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt - FCM Bacău 3:0
AS Rocar Bucuresti - Oţelul Galaţi 1:3
Foresta Suceava - National Bucureşti 0:1
21. Round
21/04/2001 Steaua Bucureşti - Gloria Bistrita 1:0
Argeș Pitești - Dinamo Bucureşti 1:0
FCM Bacău - Petrolul Ploieşti 1:2
Oţelul Galaţi - FC Brașov 3:1
Astra Ploieşti - Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt 1:1
Gaz Metan Mediaş - AS Rocar Bucuresti 1:1
22/04/2001 Rapid Bucureşti - Foresta Suceava 4:1
National Bucureşti - FC Universitatea Craiova 1:1
22. Round
28/04/2001 Dinamo Bucureşti - FCM Bacău 2:0
FC Universitatea Craiova - Rapid Bucureşti 0:0
FC Brașov - Gaz Metan Mediaş 2:0
Gloria Bistrita - Oţelul Galaţi 2:0
Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt - Petrolul Ploieşti 1:0
Astra Ploieşti - National Bucureşti 0:0
Foresta Suceava - Steaua Bucureşti 1:1
29/04/2001 AS Rocar Bucuresti - Argeș Pitești 1:0
23. Round
02/05/2001 Steaua Bucureşti - FC Universitatea Craiova 3:1
Rapid Bucureşti - Astra Ploieşti 0:0
Petrolul Ploieşti - Dinamo Bucureşti 3:1
National Bucureşti - Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt 1:0
Argeș Pitești - FC Brașov 1:0
FCM Bacău - AS Rocar Bucuresti 3:0
Oţelul Galaţi - Foresta Suceava 0:0
Gaz Metan Mediaş - Gloria Bistrita 2:1
24. Round
05/05/2001 Dinamo Bucureşti - Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt 2:2
FC Universitatea Craiova - Oţelul Galaţi 3:1
FC Brașov - FCM Bacău 2:0
Gloria Bistrita - Argeș Pitești 2:2
AS Rocar Bucuresti - Petrolul Ploieşti 4:1
Foresta Suceava - Gaz Metan Mediaş 0:0
06/05/2001 National Bucureşti - Rapid Bucureşti 2:1
Astra Ploieşti - Steaua Bucureşti 3:0
25. Round
12/05/2001 Steaua Bucureşti - National Bucureşti 2:1
Dinamo Bucureşti - AS Rocar Bucuresti 2:0
Petrolul Ploieşti - FC Brașov 0:1
Argeș Pitești - Foresta Suceava 1:1
FCM Bacău - Gloria Bistrita 2:0
Oţelul Galaţi - Astra Ploieşti 1:0
Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt - Rapid Bucureşti 1:0
Gaz Metan Mediaş - FC Universitatea Craiova 1:0
26. Round
16/05/2001 FC Universitatea Craiova - Argeș Pitești 1:1
Rapid Bucureşti - Steaua Bucureşti 1:1
National Bucureşti - Oţelul Galaţi 1:0
FC Brașov - Dinamo Bucureşti 1:0
Gloria Bistrita - Petrolul Ploieşti 2:0
Astra Ploieşti - Gaz Metan Mediaş 3:1
AS Rocar Bucuresti - Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt 1:4
Foresta Suceava - FCM Bacău 1:1
27. Round
19/05/2001 Dinamo Bucureşti - Gloria Bistrita 3:1
Petrolul Ploieşti - Foresta Suceava 0:0
Argeș Pitești - Astra Ploieşti 4:2
FCM Bacău - FC Universitatea Craiova 3:1
Oţelul Galaţi - Rapid Bucureşti 1:4
Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt - Steaua Bucureşti 0:3
AS Rocar Bucuresti - FC Brașov 1:2
Gaz Metan Mediaş - National Bucureşti 1:2
28. Round
26/05/2001 Steaua Bucureşti - Oţelul Galaţi 5:0
FC Universitatea Craiova - Petrolul Ploieşti 2:0
Rapid Bucureşti - Gaz Metan Mediaş 2:1
National Bucureşti - Argeș Pitești 3:0
FC Brașov - Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt 1:1
Gloria Bistrita - AS Rocar Bucuresti 2:0
Astra Ploieşti - FCM Bacău 1:1
Foresta Suceava - Dinamo Bucureşti 0:1
29. Round
09/06/2001 Dinamo Bucureşti - FC Universitatea Craiova 3:1
Petrolul Ploieşti - Astra Ploieşti 3:1
Argeș Pitești - Rapid Bucureşti 0:2
FCM Bacău - National Bucureşti 3:2
FC Brașov - Gloria Bistrita 2:0
Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt - Oţelul Galaţi 0:0
AS Rocar Bucuresti - Foresta Suceava 3:2
Gaz Metan Mediaş - Steaua Bucureşti 1:3
30. Round
13/06/2001 Steaua Bucureşti - Argeș Pitești 3:3
FC Universitatea Craiova - AS Rocar Bucuresti 3:1
Rapid Bucureşti - FCM Bacău 1:0
National Bucureşti - Petrolul Ploieşti 2:0
Oţelul Galaţi - Gaz Metan Mediaş 3:0
Gloria Bistrita - Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt 2:0
Astra Ploieşti - Dinamo Bucureşti 4:3
Foresta Suceava - FC Brașov 1:0