1. Round
20/07/2016 Arsenal Bila Tserkva - Balkany Zorya 0:0 dec.
15:30 Hirnyk Sosnivka - Rukh Vynnyky 0:3
16:00 Nyva-V Vinnytsia - FK Podillya-Khmelnitskiy 3:1
16:00 Ahrobiznes TSK Romny - FC Nikopol-NPHU 3:1
17:00 Metalurg Zaporizhya - Zhemchuzhyna Odesa 1:2
2. Round
10/08/2016 15:00 Balkany Zorya - FC Cherkaskyi Dnipro 0:1
15:00 Enerhiya Nova Kakhovka - Zhemchuzhyna Odesa 0:2
15:00 Myr Hornostayivka - Avangard Kramatorsk 1:0
15:30 Kristal Kherson - Naftovik-Ukrnafta 1:4
16:00 FK Ternopil - Skala Stryi 1:0
16:00 Kolos Kovalivka - NK Veres 1:2 aet
16:00 PFC Sumy - FK Illichivets 0:1 aet
16:00 Inhulets Petrove - MFK Mikolaiv 1:2 pso
16:00 FK Kremin - Real Pharma Odessa 1:2
16:00 Rukh Vynnyky - Arsenal Kiev 2:3
16:00 FK Poltava - FK Bukovina 1:0
16:00 Ahrobiznes TSK Romny - Nyva-V Vinnytsia 0:2
17:00 Helios Kharkov - Desna Chernigov 0:1
17:00 Obolon-Brovar Kyiv - Hirnyk-Sport 1:0 aet
3. Round
21/09/2016 14:00 FK Poltava - Zirka Kropyvnytskyi 1:0 (1:0)
14:00 Zhemchuzhyna Odesa - Karpaty Lviv 4:5 (0:0, 0:0, 0:0) pso
14:30 Myr Hornostayivka - NK Veres 1:2 (1:1)
15:00 Nyva-V Vinnytsia - MFK Mikolaiv 0:2 (0:0)
15:00 Desna Chernigov - Arsenal Kiev 1:0 (0:0)
16:00 Naftovik-Ukrnafta - Chernomorets Odessa 2:0 (1:0)
16:00 FK Illichivets - FK Ternopil 2:0 (2:0)
16:30 FC Cherkaskyi Dnipro - FK Stal Kamjanske 1:3 (1:0)
17:30 Volyn Lutsk - Olimpik Donetsk 2:1 (0:0)
22/09/2016 14:00 Real Pharma Odessa - Obolon-Brovar Kyiv 0:2 (0:0)
Round of 16
26/10/2016 12:00 FK Poltava - Karpaty Lviv 2:1 (2:0)
13:00 NK Veres - Vorskla Poltava 0:1 (0:1)
13:00 Desna Chernigov - Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 6:7 (0:0, 0:0, 0:0) pso
15:00 FK Illichivets - FK Stal Kamjanske 4:2 (0:1, 1:1, 1:1) pso
16:00 Naftovik-Ukrnafta - Volyn Lutsk 2:1 (1:0)
16:30 MFK Mikolaiv - Obolon-Brovar Kyiv 5:4 (0:0, 0:0, 0:0) pso
17:00 Dinamo Kiev - Zorya Lugansk 5:2 (1:1, 2:2) aet
17:30 Shakhtar Donetsk - FC Oleksandriya 2:1 (1:0)
Quarter-finals
26/11/2016 15:00 MFK Mikolaiv - FK Illichivets 4:2 (0:0, 0:0, 0:0) pso
30/11/2016 17:00 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk - Vorskla Poltava 1:0 (0:0)
05/04/2017 FK Poltava - Shakhtar Donetsk 0:3 dec.
15:00 Naftovik-Ukrnafta - Dinamo Kiev 0:1 (0:1)
Semi-finals
26/04/2017 16:00 MFK Mikolaiv - Dinamo Kiev 0:4 (0:1)
18:00 Shakhtar Donetsk - Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 1:0 (0:0)
Final
17/05/2017 19:00 Shakhtar Donetsk - Dinamo Kiev 1:0 (0:0)