# Team M. W D L goals Dif Pt.
1 River Plate River Plate 44 33 8 3 98:20 78 107
2 Boca Juniors Boca Juniors 43 25 12 6 79:32 47 87
3 Rosario Central Rosario Central 39 20 14 5 61:33 28 74
4 Estudiantes Estudiantes 33 18 9 6 55:27 28 63
5 Talleres de Córdoba Talleres de Córdoba 35 17 12 6 46:22 24 63
6 San Lorenzo San Lorenzo 35 17 10 8 49:31 18 61
7 Defensa y Justicia Defensa y Justicia 34 17 8 9 42:33 9 59
8 Banfield Banfield 28 16 5 7 41:22 19 53
9 Gimnasia de La Plata Gimnasia de La Plata 30 14 11 5 38:20 18 53
10 Racing Club Racing Club 29 15 5 9 45:33 12 50
11 Godoy Cruz Godoy Cruz 29 13 10 6 42:28 14 49
12 Independiente Independiente 29 13 8 8 41:22 19 47
13 Lanús Lanús 27 13 6 8 45:25 20 45
14 Argentinos Juniors Argentinos Juniors 28 13 6 9 32:25 7 45
15 Vélez Sarsfield Vélez Sarsfield 24 12 8 4 35:16 19 44
16 Huracán Huracán 25 10 12 3 36:21 15 42
17 Atlético Tucumán Atlético Tucumán 27 10 8 9 32:25 7 38
18 Colón de Santa Fe Colón de Santa Fe 22 9 8 5 28:17 11 35
19 Estudiantes de Caseros Estudiantes de Caseros 23 9 8 6 27:20 7 35
20 Atlético Rafaela Atlético Rafaela 22 9 8 5 28:23 5 35
21 Belgrano de Córdoba Belgrano de Córdoba 24 9 6 9 24:19 5 33
22 Arsenal de Sarandí Arsenal de Sarandí 20 9 5 6 26:19 7 32
23 Central Córdoba SdE Central Córdoba SdE 17 9 4 4 17:12 5 31
24 Patronato de Paraná Patronato de Paraná 24 6 12 6 26:26 0 30
25 Newell's Old Boys Newell's Old Boys 20 8 2 10 30:24 6 26
26 Olimpo de Bahía Blanca Olimpo de Bahía Blanca 19 6 7 6 25:23 2 25
27 Temperley Temperley 15 6 6 3 21:11 10 24
28 Quilmes Quilmes 16 6 6 4 24:18 6 24
29 All Boys All Boys 14 6 5 3 18:10 8 23
30 Deportivo Morón Deportivo Morón 14 6 4 4 13:12 1 22
31 Unión de Santa Fe Unión de Santa Fe 19 4 10 5 17:18 -1 22
32 Tigre Tigre 20 5 7 8 18:24 -6 22
33 Boca Unidos Boca Unidos 12 5 6 1 17:9 8 21
34 Almagro Almagro 15 5 6 4 16:14 2 21
35 San Martín de San Juan San Martín de San Juan 17 5 6 6 12:15 -3 21
36 Sarmiento de Junín Sarmiento de Junín 17 6 2 9 14:22 -8 20
37 Instituto de Córdoba Instituto de Córdoba 16 5 4 7 18:24 -6 19
38 Platense Platense 11 5 2 4 9:9 0 17
39 Ferro Carril Oeste Ferro Carril Oeste 12 3 7 2 14:8 6 16
40 Villa Mitre de Bahía Blanca Villa Mitre de Bahía Blanca 12 4 4 4 11:12 -1 16
41 Sarmiento de Resistencia Sarmiento de Resistencia 11 5 1 5 11:17 -6 16
42 Estudiantes de San Luis Estudiantes de San Luis 9 4 3 2 14:10 4 15
43 Belgrano de San Francisco Belgrano de San Francisco 12 4 3 5 10:14 -4 15
44 Deportivo Madryn Deportivo Madryn 8 4 2 2 14:7 7 14
45 Estudiantes de Río Cuarto Estudiantes de Río Cuarto 7 4 2 1 10:5 5 14
46 Barracas Central Barracas Central 9 4 2 3 12:9 3 14
47 Atlanta Atlanta 11 3 5 3 14:14 0 14
48 Deportivo Merlo Deportivo Merlo 8 4 2 2 11:11 0 14
49 Chacarita Juniors Chacarita Juniors 11 4 2 5 12:13 -1 14
50 San Martín de Tucumán San Martín de Tucumán 12 4 2 6 14:18 -4 14
51 Chaco For Ever Chaco For Ever 11 2 6 3 5:6 -1 12
52 Agropecuario Argentino Agropecuario Argentino 7 3 2 2 11:8 3 11
53 Ramón Santamarina Ramón Santamarina 10 3 2 5 11:15 -4 11
54 Independiente Rivadavia Independiente Rivadavia 11 3 2 6 6:11 -5 11
55 Aldosivi Aldosivi 15 2 5 8 10:23 -13 11
56 San Telmo San Telmo 6 3 1 2 7:5 2 10
57 Juventud Antoniana Juventud Antoniana 5 3 0 2 7:7 0 9
58 Defensores de Belgrano de Villa Ramallo Defensores de Belgrano de Villa Ramallo 9 2 3 4 6:7 -1 9
59 Guillermo Brown Guillermo Brown 7 3 0 4 4:5 -1 9
60 Huracán de Las Heras Huracán de Las Heras 6 3 0 3 6:9 -3 9
61 Brown de Adrogué Brown de Adrogué 10 2 3 5 7:13 -6 9
62 Central Norte Central Norte 10 2 3 5 12:25 -13 9
63 Tristan Suárez Tristan Suárez 6 2 2 2 7:5 2 8
64 Almirante Brown Almirante Brown 7 2 2 3 8:11 -3 8
65 Crucero del Norte Crucero del Norte 7 2 2 3 8:12 -4 8
66 CA Los Andes CA Los Andes 4 2 1 1 7:6 1 7
67 Real Pilar Real Pilar 4 2 1 1 4:4 0 7
68 Gimnasia y Esgrima (CdU) Gimnasia y Esgrima (CdU) 7 1 4 2 6:7 -1 7
69 Gimnasia de Mendoza Gimnasia de Mendoza 7 1 4 2 5:7 -2 7
70 Guaraní Antonio Franco Guaraní Antonio Franco 4 2 1 1 4:6 -2 7
71 Gimnasia de Jujuy Gimnasia de Jujuy 9 1 4 4 4:8 -4 7
72 Douglas Haig Douglas Haig 11 1 4 6 7:20 -13 7
73 Peñarol de Chimbas Peñarol de Chimbas 4 2 0 2 6:5 1 6
74 Racing de Olavarría Racing de Olavarría 4 2 0 2 8:9 -1 6
75 Mitre de SdE Mitre de SdE 5 2 0 3 4:6 -2 6
76 Defensores Unidos de Zárate Defensores Unidos de Zárate 7 1 3 3 5:12 -7 6
77 Defensores de Belgrano Defensores de Belgrano 8 2 0 6 7:15 -8 6
78 Deportivo Riestra Deportivo Riestra 9 1 3 5 6:14 -8 6
79 Flandria Flandria 4 1 2 1 3:3 0 5
Villa San Carlos Villa San Carlos 4 1 2 1 3:3 0 5
81 Unión de Villa Krause Unión de Villa Krause 5 1 2 2 4:7 -3 5
82 Juventud Unida de Gualeguaychú Juventud Unida de Gualeguaychú 6 1 2 3 3:8 -5 5
83 Alvarado Alvarado 5 1 2 2 5:11 -6 5
84 Excursionistas Excursionistas 8 0 5 3 3:13 -10 5
85 Central Córdoba Rosario Central Córdoba Rosario 8 1 2 5 5:16 -11 5
86 Cipolletti Cipolletti 10 0 5 5 4:15 -11 5
87 Ben Hur de Rafaela Ben Hur de Rafaela 2 1 1 0 1:0 1 4
Club Luján Club Luján 2 1 1 0 1:0 1 4
89 Jorge Gibson Brown de Posadas Jorge Gibson Brown de Posadas 3 1 1 1 3:3 0 4
90 Rivadavia de Venado Tuerto Rivadavia de Venado Tuerto 3 1 1 1 2:3 -1 4
91 Camioneros Camioneros 4 1 1 2 4:6 -2 4
92 Racing de Córdoba Racing de Córdoba 6 1 1 4 3:9 -6 4
93 Nueva Chicago Nueva Chicago 6 1 1 4 2:9 -7 4
94 Boca de Río Gallegos Boca de Río Gallegos 2 1 0 1 2:1 1 3
95 Círculo Deportivo Círculo Deportivo 2 1 0 1 3:3 0 3
San Martín de Mendoza San Martín de Mendoza 2 1 0 1 3:3 0 3
97 Atlético Policial de Catamarca Atlético Policial de Catamarca 2 1 0 1 4:5 -1 3
Pacífico de Gral. Alvear Pacífico de Gral. Alvear 2 1 0 1 4:5 -1 3
99 Juventud Unida Universitario Juventud Unida Universitario 4 0 3 1 3:5 -2 3
100 Talleres de Remedios de Escalada Talleres de Remedios de Escalada 3 1 0 2 4:7 -3 3
101 Sportivo Italiano Sportivo Italiano 4 0 3 1 2:5 -3 3
102 Defensores de Pronunciamiento Defensores de Pronunciamiento 3 1 0 2 4:8 -4 3
103 Deportivo Español Deportivo Español 3 1 0 2 2:6 -4 3
104 Deportivo Maipú Deportivo Maipú 5 1 0 4 5:10 -5 3
105 Claypole Claypole 4 1 0 3 2:7 -5 3
106 Gimnasia y Tiro de Salta Gimnasia y Tiro de Salta 7 1 0 6 3:15 -12 3
107 Laferrere Laferrere 7 0 3 4 3:19 -16 3
108 Ferro Carril Oeste de Gral. Pico Ferro Carril Oeste de Gral. Pico 2 0 2 0 1:1 0 2
109 Atlético Paraná Atlético Paraná 3 0 2 1 4:5 -1 2
110 UAI Urquiza UAI Urquiza 3 0 2 1 1:2 -1 2
111 Sportivo Las Parejas Sportivo Las Parejas 5 0 2 3 4:8 -4 2
112 Villa Dálmine Villa Dálmine 5 0 2 3 2:6 -4 2
113 Armenio Armenio 6 0 2 4 4:10 -6 2
114 Dock Sud Dock Sud 4 0 2 2 3:10 -7 2
115 Comunicaciones de Buenos Aires Comunicaciones de Buenos Aires 5 0 2 3 1:8 -7 2
116 Sacachispas Sacachispas 5 0 2 3 4:12 -8 2
117 Güemes de SdE Güemes de SdE 5 0 2 3 3:13 -10 2
118 Sol de Mayo de Viedma Sol de Mayo de Viedma 8 0 2 6 7:23 -16 2
119 Tiro Federal de Rosario Tiro Federal de Rosario 1 0 1 0 2:2 0 1
120 Alianza de Coronel Moldes Alianza de Coronel Moldes 1 0 1 0 1:1 0 1
Patria de Formosa Patria de Formosa 1 0 1 0 1:1 0 1
122 Atenas de Río Cuarto Atenas de Río Cuarto 2 0 1 1 3:4 -1 1
Deportivo Mandiyú Deportivo Mandiyú 2 0 1 1 3:4 -1 1
124 Unión de Aconquija Unión de Aconquija 2 0 1 1 3:5 -2 1
125 Centro Español Centro Español 3 0 1 2 2:4 -2 1
General Lamadrid General Lamadrid 3 0 1 2 2:4 -2 1
San Jorge de Tucumán San Jorge de Tucumán 2 0 1 1 2:4 -2 1
128 El Porvenir de Gerli El Porvenir de Gerli 2 0 1 1 1:3 -2 1
129 Sansinena de Gral. Cerri Sansinena de Gral. Cerri 3 0 1 2 4:8 -4 1
130 Ferrocarril Midland Ferrocarril Midland 4 0 1 3 3:7 -4 1
San Martín de Formosa San Martín de Formosa 4 0 1 3 3:7 -4 1
132 Desamparados de San Juan Desamparados de San Juan 4 0 1 3 2:7 -5 1
133 Defensores de Cambaceres Defensores de Cambaceres 2 0 1 1 0:5 -5 1
134 Colegiales de Munro Colegiales de Munro 3 0 1 2 1:7 -6 1
135 Acassuso Acassuso 5 0 1 4 2:12 -10 1
136 Unión de Mar del Plata Unión de Mar del Plata 1 0 0 1 2:3 -1 0
137 9 de Julio de Morteros 9 de Julio de Morteros 1 0 0 1 1:2 -1 0
Puerto Nuevo Puerto Nuevo 1 0 0 1 1:2 -1 0
139 C.A.I. de Comodoro Rivadavia C.A.I. de Comodoro Rivadavia 1 0 0 1 0:1 -1 0
Deportivo Roca Deportivo Roca 1 0 0 1 0:1 -1 0
Grupo Universitario de Tandil Grupo Universitario de Tandil 1 0 0 1 0:1 -1 0
Libertad de Sunchales Libertad de Sunchales 1 0 0 1 0:1 -1 0
Sol de América de Formosa Sol de América de Formosa 1 0 0 1 0:1 -1 0
Victoriano Arenas Victoriano Arenas 1 0 0 1 0:1 -1 0
145 Rivadavia de Lincoln Rivadavia de Lincoln 1 0 0 1 3:5 -2 0
Villa Cubas de Catamarca Villa Cubas de Catamarca 2 0 0 2 3:5 -2 0
147 Atlético Famaillá Atlético Famaillá 1 0 0 1 1:3 -2 0
Gutiérrez Sport Club Gutiérrez Sport Club 1 0 0 1 1:3 -2 0
149 Alumni de Villa María Alumni de Villa María 1 0 0 1 0:2 -2 0
Cañuelas Cañuelas 2 0 0 2 0:2 -2 0
Colegiales de Concordia Colegiales de Concordia 1 0 0 1 0:2 -2 0
Deportivo Rincón Deportivo Rincón 1 0 0 1 0:2 -2 0
Guaymallén de Mendoza Guaymallén de Mendoza 1 0 0 1 0:2 -2 0
Independiente de Neuquén Independiente de Neuquén 1 0 0 1 0:2 -2 0
Leandro N. Alem de Gral. Rodríguez Leandro N. Alem de Gral. Rodríguez 2 0 0 2 0:2 -2 0
Liniers de Bahía Blanca Liniers de Bahía Blanca 1 0 0 1 0:2 -2 0
Racing de Trelew Racing de Trelew 1 0 0 1 0:2 -2 0
Sarmiento de La Banda Sarmiento de La Banda 1 0 0 1 0:2 -2 0
159 Ituzaingó Ituzaingó 2 0 0 2 3:6 -3 0
160 Altos Hornos Zapla Altos Hornos Zapla 2 0 0 2 2:5 -3 0
161 Yupanqui Yupanqui 1 0 0 1 1:4 -3 0
162 Américo Tesorieri Américo Tesorieri 1 0 0 1 0:3 -3 0
Andino de La Rioja Andino de La Rioja 1 0 0 1 0:3 -3 0
Argentino de Monte Maiz Argentino de Monte Maiz 1 0 0 1 0:3 -3 0
Club Ciudad de Bolivar Club Ciudad de Bolivar 1 0 0 1 0:3 -3 0
Deportivo La Emilia Deportivo La Emilia 1 0 0 1 0:3 -3 0
Once Tigres Once Tigres 1 0 0 1 0:3 -3 0
Viale FBC Viale FBC 1 0 0 1 0:3 -3 0
169 Berazategui Berazategui 1 0 0 1 1:5 -4 0
Cruz del Sur Cruz del Sur 1 0 0 1 1:5 -4 0
171 Independiente de Chivilcoy Independiente de Chivilcoy 3 0 0 3 1:6 -5 0
172 Liniers de La Matanza Liniers de La Matanza 3 0 0 3 0:5 -5 0
173 Justo José de Urquiza Justo José de Urquiza 2 0 0 2 1:7 -6 0
Unión de Sunchales Unión de Sunchales 4 0 0 4 1:7 -6 0
175 Argentino de Merlo Argentino de Merlo 2 0 0 2 0:6 -6 0
176 Sportivo Barracas Sportivo Barracas 3 0 0 3 1:8 -7 0
177 Central Ballester Central Ballester 1 0 0 1 0:8 -8 0
178 Atlas Atlas 3 0 0 3 0:10 -10 0