Asia's football body on Thursday cancelled this year's AFC Cup because of the coronavirus pandemic -- and also announced further delays to Champions League matches in what it said were "tough times" for the sport....
Asia's top football competitions will go ahead this year despite the coronavirus pandemic, a senior official told AFP, although games may have to be played behind closed doors....
Iran's football federation said Friday it has been banned from hosting international matches inside the country....
Qatari broadcaster beIN Sports on Tuesday threatened legal action against the Asian Football Confederation, alleging the governing body had "surrendered" to Saudi Arabia in a new row over Gulf broadcasting rights....
A "miracle" winning streak has propelled Yemen's senior and youth football teams to the Asian Cup, catching the war-torn nation's attention and offering a common goal to a divided country....
Group A
29/10/2020 Manama Club Manama Club - Hilal Al Quds dnp
29/10/2020 Al Jaish Al Jaish - Al Ahed dnp
01/11/2020 Hilal Al Quds - Al Ahed dnp
01/11/2020 Manama Club Manama Club - Al Jaish Al Jaish dnp
Group B
29/10/2020 Al Ansar Al Ansar - Al Wathba dnp
29/10/2020 Al Kuwait SC Al Kuwait SC - Al Faisaly Al Faisaly dnp
01/11/2020 Al Wathba - Al Faisaly Al Faisaly dnp
01/11/2020 Al Ansar Al Ansar - Al Kuwait SC Al Kuwait SC dnp
Group C
29/10/2020 Al Jazeera - Qadsia SC Qadsia SC dnp
29/10/2020 Dhofar SCSC Dhofar SCSC - Riffa SC Riffa SC dnp
01/11/2020 Qadsia SC Qadsia SC - Riffa SC Riffa SC dnp
01/11/2020 Al Jazeera - Dhofar SCSC Dhofar SCSC dnp
Group D
29/10/2020 Altyn Asyr FK Altyn Asyr FK - FK Khujand dnp
29/10/2020 FC Dordoi FC Dordoi - FC Istiklol FC Istiklol dnp
01/11/2020 FK Khujand - FC Istiklol FC Istiklol dnp
01/11/2020 Altyn Asyr FK Altyn Asyr FK - FC Dordoi FC Dordoi dnp
Group E
29/10/2020 TC Sports Club - Maziya S&RC Maziya S&RC dnp
29/10/2020 Bashundhara Kings - Chennai City FC Chennai City FC dnp
01/11/2020 Maziya S&RC Maziya S&RC - Chennai City FC Chennai City FC dnp
01/11/2020 TC Sports Club - Bashundhara Kings dnp
Group F
23/09/2020 Hougang United Hougang United - Yangon United Yangon United dnp
23/09/2020 Hồ Chí Minh City Hồ Chí Minh City - Lao Toyota FC Lao Toyota FC dnp
26/09/2020 Hougang United Hougang United - Lao Toyota FC Lao Toyota FC dnp
26/09/2020 Hồ Chí Minh City Hồ Chí Minh City - Yangon United Yangon United dnp
Group G
23/09/2020 Than Quảng Ninh FC Than Quảng Ninh FC - Svay Rieng FC Svay Rieng FC dnp
23/09/2020 Bali United Bali United - United City FC United City FC dnp
26/09/2020 Svay Rieng FC Svay Rieng FC - United City FC United City FC dnp
26/09/2020 Than Quảng Ninh FC Than Quảng Ninh FC - Bali United Bali United dnp
Group H
23/09/2020 Kaya FC–Iloilo - PSM Makassar PSM Makassar dnp
23/09/2020 Shan United - Tampines Rovers Tampines Rovers dnp
26/09/2020 PSM Makassar PSM Makassar - Tampines Rovers Tampines Rovers dnp
26/09/2020 Kaya FC–Iloilo - Shan United dnp
Group I
29/10/2020 Tatung FC Tatung FC - Qualifikant dnp
29/10/2020 Chao Pak Kei - Kitchee SC Kitchee SC dnp
01/11/2020 Qualifikant - Kitchee SC Kitchee SC dnp
01/11/2020 Tatung FC Tatung FC - Chao Pak Kei dnp