Qatari broadcaster beIN Sports on Tuesday threatened legal action against the Asian Football Confederation, alleging the governing body had "surrendered" to Saudi Arabia in a new row over Gulf broadcasting rights....
A "miracle" winning streak has propelled Yemen's senior and youth football teams to the Asian Cup, catching the war-torn nation's attention and offering a common goal to a divided country....
FIFA has lifted its three-decade ban on Iraq hosting international football, a move hailed by the country's sports authorities on Saturday as a boost for its most popular game....
A Vietnamese footballer was Monday jailed for two-and-a-half years for fixing an AFC Cup match against a Malaysian team, state media reported....
Group A
25/02/2019 16:00 Al Jaish Al Jaish - Hilal Al Quds 1:1 (0:1)
25/02/2019 17:00 Al Wehdat Al Wehdat - Nejmeh SC Nejmeh SC 1:0 (1:0)
11/03/2019 14:00 Hilal Al Quds - Al Wehdat Al Wehdat 2:6 (1:4)
11/03/2019 17:00 Nejmeh SC Nejmeh SC - Al Jaish Al Jaish 0:1 (0:1)
01/04/2019 17:00 Al Jaish Al Jaish - Al Wehdat Al Wehdat 1:0 (0:0)
16/04/2019 17:00 Al Wehdat Al Wehdat - Al Jaish Al Jaish 1:1 (0:0)
30/04/2019 17:00 Nejmeh SC Nejmeh SC - Al Wehdat Al Wehdat 0:2 (0:1)
30/04/2019 17:25 Hilal Al Quds - Al Jaish Al Jaish 0:0 (0:0)
03/05/2019 17:25 Hilal Al Quds - Nejmeh SC Nejmeh SC 2:1 (1:0)
06/05/2019 19:00 Nejmeh SC Nejmeh SC - Hilal Al Quds 1:2 (0:0)
14/05/2019 20:00 Al Wehdat Al Wehdat - Hilal Al Quds 2:0 (0:0)
14/05/2019 20:00 Al Jaish Al Jaish - Nejmeh SC Nejmeh SC 2:2 (1:0)
Group B
25/02/2019 15:15 Al Kuwait SC Al Kuwait SC - Al Ittihad Al Ittihad 0:0 (0:0)
25/02/2019 16:00 Al Najma Al Najma - Al Jazeera 1:1 (1:1)
11/03/2019 15:15 Al Ittihad Al Ittihad - Al Najma Al Najma 1:2 (1:1)
11/03/2019 15:30 Al Jazeera - Al Kuwait SC Al Kuwait SC 1:0 (0:0)
02/04/2019 15:30 Al Jazeera - Al Ittihad Al Ittihad 4:0 (0:0)
02/04/2019 17:00 Al Najma Al Najma - Al Kuwait SC Al Kuwait SC 0:1 (0:0)
15/04/2019 16:30 Al Ittihad Al Ittihad - Al Jazeera 0:2 (0:2)
15/04/2019 16:50 Al Kuwait SC Al Kuwait SC - Al Najma Al Najma 2:1 (1:0)
30/04/2019 15:30 Al Jazeera - Al Najma Al Najma 3:0 (0:0)
30/04/2019 16:30 Al Ittihad Al Ittihad - Al Kuwait SC Al Kuwait SC 0:2 (0:1)
14/05/2019 20:00 Al Kuwait SC Al Kuwait SC - Al Jazeera 1:2 (0:0)
14/05/2019 20:00 Al Najma Al Najma - Al Ittihad Al Ittihad 2:1 (2:0)
Group C
26/02/2019 15:00 Al Ahed - Qadsia SC Qadsia SC 0:0 (0:0)
26/02/2019 15:30 Al Suwaiq Al Suwaiq - Malkiya Club Malkiya Club 1:2 (1:1)
12/03/2019 16:00 Malkiya Club Malkiya Club - Al Ahed 0:0 (0:0)
12/03/2019 16:30 Qadsia SC Qadsia SC - Al Suwaiq Al Suwaiq 2:0 (1:0)
01/04/2019 15:00 Al Ahed - Al Suwaiq Al Suwaiq 4:2 (2:1)
01/04/2019 17:45 Qadsia SC Qadsia SC - Malkiya Club Malkiya Club 1:2 (0:1)
16/04/2019 16:30 Al Suwaiq Al Suwaiq - Al Ahed 0:1 (0:0)
16/04/2019 17:00 Malkiya Club Malkiya Club - Qadsia SC Qadsia SC 1:2 (1:2)
29/04/2019 17:00 Malkiya Club Malkiya Club - Al Suwaiq Al Suwaiq 2:2 (1:0)
29/04/2019 18:15 Qadsia SC Qadsia SC - Al Ahed 0:1 (0:1)
13/05/2019 19:00 Al Suwaiq Al Suwaiq - Qadsia SC Qadsia SC 2:1 (1:0)
13/05/2019 19:00 Al Ahed - Malkiya Club Malkiya Club 2:1 (1:1)
Group D
03/04/2019 15:00 FC Istiklol FC Istiklol - FK Khujand 3:0 (0:0)
03/04/2019 15:00 FC Dordoi FC Dordoi - Altyn Asyr FK Altyn Asyr FK 1:1 (1:0)
17/04/2019 12:00 FK Khujand - FC Dordoi FC Dordoi 3:1 (1:1)
17/04/2019 13:00 Altyn Asyr FK Altyn Asyr FK - FC Istiklol FC Istiklol 1:1 (0:0)
30/04/2019 12:00 FK Khujand - Altyn Asyr FK Altyn Asyr FK 0:0 (0:0)
01/05/2019 15:00 FC Istiklol FC Istiklol - FC Dordoi FC Dordoi 4:1 (2:0)
15/05/2019 14:30 Altyn Asyr FK Altyn Asyr FK - FK Khujand 1:0 (1:0)
15/05/2019 15:00 FC Dordoi FC Dordoi - FC Istiklol FC Istiklol 2:1 (0:1)
19/06/2019 13:00 FK Khujand - FC Istiklol FC Istiklol -:-
19/06/2019 15:00 Altyn Asyr FK Altyn Asyr FK - FC Dordoi FC Dordoi -:-
26/06/2019 15:00 FC Dordoi FC Dordoi - FK Khujand -:-
26/06/2019 15:00 FC Istiklol FC Istiklol - Altyn Asyr FK Altyn Asyr FK -:-
Group E
03/04/2019 10:15 Manang Marsyangdi Club - Dhaka Abahani Limited Dhaka Abahani Limited 0:1 (0:1)
03/04/2019 15:00 Chennaiyin FC Chennaiyin FC - Minerva Punjab FC Minerva Punjab FC 0:0 (0:0)
17/04/2019 12:45 Dhaka Abahani Limited Dhaka Abahani Limited - Minerva Punjab FC Minerva Punjab FC 2:2 (1:2)
17/04/2019 15:00 Chennaiyin FC Chennaiyin FC - Manang Marsyangdi Club 2:0 (0:0)
30/04/2019 15:00 Chennaiyin FC Chennaiyin FC - Dhaka Abahani Limited Dhaka Abahani Limited 1:0 (0:0)
01/05/2019 14:00 Minerva Punjab FC Minerva Punjab FC - Manang Marsyangdi Club 2:2 (1:0)
15/05/2019 10:15 Manang Marsyangdi Club - Minerva Punjab FC Minerva Punjab FC 1:1 (0:1)
15/05/2019 14:00 Dhaka Abahani Limited Dhaka Abahani Limited - Chennaiyin FC Chennaiyin FC 3:2 (0:1)
19/06/2019 12:45 Dhaka Abahani Limited Dhaka Abahani Limited - Manang Marsyangdi Club -:-
19/06/2019 14:00 Minerva Punjab FC Minerva Punjab FC - Chennaiyin FC Chennaiyin FC -:-
26/06/2019 11:30 Manang Marsyangdi Club - Chennaiyin FC Chennaiyin FC -:-
26/06/2019 11:30 Minerva Punjab FC Minerva Punjab FC - Dhaka Abahani Limited Dhaka Abahani Limited -:-
Group F
26/02/2019 09:00 Yangon United Yangon United - Tampines Rovers Tampines Rovers 1:3 (1:0)
26/02/2019 12:00 Hà Nội FC Hà Nội FC - Nagaworld FC Nagaworld FC 10:0 (4:0)
12/03/2019 11:30 Nagaworld FC Nagaworld FC - Yangon United Yangon United 2:1 (2:1)
12/03/2019 11:30 Tampines Rovers Tampines Rovers - Hà Nội FC Hà Nội FC 1:1 (0:0)
02/04/2019 11:00 Nagaworld FC Nagaworld FC - Tampines Rovers Tampines Rovers 1:5 (1:1)
02/04/2019 13:00 Hà Nội FC Hà Nội FC - Yangon United Yangon United 0:1 (0:1)
17/04/2019 10:00 Yangon United Yangon United - Hà Nội FC Hà Nội FC 2:5 (2:3)
17/04/2019 12:30 Tampines Rovers Tampines Rovers - Nagaworld FC Nagaworld FC 4:2 (1:1)
01/05/2019 11:00 Nagaworld FC Nagaworld FC - Hà Nội FC Hà Nội FC 1:5 (0:2)
01/05/2019 12:30 Tampines Rovers Tampines Rovers - Yangon United Yangon United 4:3 (2:0)
15/05/2019 11:00 Yangon United Yangon United - Nagaworld FC Nagaworld FC 2:0 (0:0)
15/05/2019 11:00 Hà Nội FC Hà Nội FC - Tampines Rovers Tampines Rovers 2:0 (2:0)
Group G
26/02/2019 08:30 Persija Jakarta Persija Jakarta - Bình Dương FC Bình Dương FC 0:0 (0:0)
26/02/2019 11:30 Ceres–Negros FC Ceres–Negros FC - Shan United 3:2 (2:0)
12/03/2019 09:00 Shan United - Persija Jakarta Persija Jakarta 1:3 (1:0)
12/03/2019 11:00 Bình Dương FC Bình Dương FC - Ceres–Negros FC Ceres–Negros FC 1:3 (0:1)
03/04/2019 10:00 Shan United - Bình Dương FC Bình Dương FC 1:2 (0:0)
03/04/2019 12:30 Ceres–Negros FC Ceres–Negros FC - Persija Jakarta Persija Jakarta 1:0 (1:0)
16/04/2019 11:00 Bình Dương FC Bình Dương FC - Shan United 6:0 (2:0)
23/04/2019 09:30 Persija Jakarta Persija Jakarta - Ceres–Negros FC Ceres–Negros FC 2:3 (0:0)
01/05/2019 10:00 Shan United - Ceres–Negros FC Ceres–Negros FC 0:5 (0:2)
01/05/2019 11:00 Bình Dương FC Bình Dương FC - Persija Jakarta Persija Jakarta 3:1 (2:0)
15/05/2019 13:00 Ceres–Negros FC Ceres–Negros FC - Bình Dương FC Bình Dương FC 0:1 (0:0)
15/05/2019 14:30 Persija Jakarta Persija Jakarta - Shan United 6:1 (2:0)
Group H
27/02/2019 11:30 Home United Home United - PSM Makassar PSM Makassar 1:1 (0:1)
27/02/2019 11:30 Lao Toyota FC Lao Toyota FC - Kaya FC–Iloilo 1:1 (0:1)
13/03/2019 07:00 Kaya FC–Iloilo - Home United Home United 5:0 (3:0)
13/03/2019 08:00 PSM Makassar PSM Makassar - Lao Toyota FC Lao Toyota FC 7:3 (2:1)
02/04/2019 09:00 PSM Makassar PSM Makassar - Kaya FC–Iloilo 1:1 (0:0)
02/04/2019 12:30 Home United Home United - Lao Toyota FC Lao Toyota FC 1:0 (1:0)
17/04/2019 08:00 Kaya FC–Iloilo - PSM Makassar PSM Makassar 1:2 (0:2)
17/04/2019 12:30 Lao Toyota FC Lao Toyota FC - Home United Home United 2:3 (1:2)
30/04/2019 08:00 Kaya FC–Iloilo - Lao Toyota FC Lao Toyota FC 5:1 (2:0)
30/04/2019 09:00 PSM Makassar PSM Makassar - Home United Home United 3:2 (0:0)
14/05/2019 13:30 Lao Toyota FC Lao Toyota FC - PSM Makassar PSM Makassar 0:3 (0:1)
14/05/2019 13:30 Home United Home United - Kaya FC–Iloilo 2:0 (2:0)
Group I
03/04/2019 12:00 Hang Yuen FC - April 25 April 25 0:3 (0:2)
03/04/2019 13:00 Kitchee SC Kitchee SC - Tai Po FC Tai Po FC 2:4 (0:1)
17/04/2019 09:00 April 25 April 25 - Kitchee SC Kitchee SC 2:0 (0:0)
17/04/2019 13:00 Tai Po FC Tai Po FC - Hang Yuen FC 4:2 (2:1)
30/04/2019 13:00 Tai Po FC Tai Po FC - April 25 April 25 1:3 (0:2)
01/05/2019 13:00 Kitchee SC Kitchee SC - Hang Yuen FC 3:0 (1:0)
15/05/2019 09:00 April 25 April 25 - Tai Po FC Tai Po FC 4:0 (3:0)
15/05/2019 12:00 Hang Yuen FC - Kitchee SC Kitchee SC 1:2 (0:1)
19/06/2019 09:00 April 25 April 25 - Hang Yuen FC -:-
19/06/2019 13:00 Tai Po FC Tai Po FC - Kitchee SC Kitchee SC -:-
26/06/2019 13:00 Hang Yuen FC - Tai Po FC Tai Po FC -:-
26/06/2019 13:00 Kitchee SC Kitchee SC - April 25 April 25 -:-
ASEAN Zone - semifinal
18/06/2019 Ceres–Negros FC Ceres–Negros FC - Hà Nội FC Hà Nội FC -:-
19/06/2019 Bình Dương FC Bình Dương FC - PSM Makassar PSM Makassar -:-
25/06/2019 Hà Nội FC Hà Nội FC - Ceres–Negros FC Ceres–Negros FC -:-
26/06/2019 PSM Makassar PSM Makassar - Bình Dương FC Bình Dương FC -:-