The AFC Champions League was put on temporary hold in West Asia on Sunday while football officials work out ways to get the remaining group matches played despite the new coronavirus outbreak....
Sydney FC ended a three-game goal drought but failed to secure a first home AFC Champions League win in four years Wednesday as 10-man Jeonbuk Motors snatched a dramatic 2-2 draw....
The Asian Champions League pushed back the start of its Eastern zone knock-out rounds on Monday after the competition was severely disrupted by the novel coronavirus....
Two AFC Champions League matches in South Korea next week will take place behind closed doors because of the deadly coronavirus outbreak, the clubs announced Tuesday....
Barcelona great Andres Iniesta set up a last-minute winner as Japan's Vissel Kobe beat Suwon Bluewings 1-0 to stay perfect in the AFC Champions League on Wednesday....
Group A
10/02/2020 14:30 Al Shorta Al Shorta - Esteghlal Esteghlal
10/02/2020 15:35 Al Wahda Al Wahda - Al Ahli SFC Al Ahli SFC
17/02/2020 14:00 Al Shorta Al Shorta - Al Wahda Al Wahda
17/02/2020 15:30 Al Ahli SFC Al Ahli SFC - Esteghlal Esteghlal
02/03/2020 Al Ahli SFC Al Ahli SFC - Al Shorta Al Shorta
02/03/2020 Al Wahda Al Wahda - Esteghlal Esteghlal
07/04/2020 Al Shorta Al Shorta - Al Ahli SFC Al Ahli SFC
07/04/2020 Esteghlal Esteghlal - Al Wahda Al Wahda
21/04/2020 Al Ahli SFC Al Ahli SFC - Al Wahda Al Wahda
21/04/2020 Esteghlal Esteghlal - Al Shorta Al Shorta
05/05/2020 Esteghlal Esteghlal - Al Ahli SFC Al Ahli SFC resch.
05/05/2020 Al Wahda Al Wahda - Al Shorta Al Shorta
Group B
10/02/2020 11:00 Pakhtakor Tashkent Pakhtakor Tashkent - Shabab Al Ahli Club Shabab Al Ahli Club
10/02/2020 14:40 Al Hilal Al Hilal - Shahr Khodro FC Shahr Khodro FC
17/02/2020 11:00 Pakhtakor Tashkent Pakhtakor Tashkent - Shahr Khodro FC Shahr Khodro FC
17/02/2020 13:30 Shabab Al Ahli Club Shabab Al Ahli Club - Al Hilal Al Hilal
03/03/2020 Shabab Al Ahli Club Shabab Al Ahli Club - Shahr Khodro FC Shahr Khodro FC
03/03/2020 Al Hilal Al Hilal - Pakhtakor Tashkent Pakhtakor Tashkent
06/04/2020 Shahr Khodro FC Shahr Khodro FC - Shabab Al Ahli Club Shabab Al Ahli Club
06/04/2020 Pakhtakor Tashkent Pakhtakor Tashkent - Al Hilal Al Hilal
21/04/2020 Shahr Khodro FC Shahr Khodro FC - Al Hilal Al Hilal resch.
21/04/2020 Shabab Al Ahli Club Shabab Al Ahli Club - Pakhtakor Tashkent Pakhtakor Tashkent
05/05/2020 Shahr Khodro FC Shahr Khodro FC - Pakhtakor Tashkent Pakhtakor Tashkent
05/05/2020 Al Hilal Al Hilal - Shabab Al Ahli Club Shabab Al Ahli Club
Group C
11/02/2020 14:55 Sharjah FC Sharjah FC - Al Taawoun Al Taawoun
11/02/2020 15:15 Al Duhail SC Al Duhail SC - Persepolis Persepolis
18/02/2020 15:35 Al Taawoun Al Taawoun - Al Duhail SC Al Duhail SC
04/05/2020 Persepolis Persepolis - Sharjah FC Sharjah FC
02/03/2020 Persepolis Persepolis - Al Taawoun Al Taawoun resch.
02/03/2020 Al Duhail SC Al Duhail SC - Sharjah FC Sharjah FC
07/04/2020 Al Taawoun Al Taawoun - Persepolis Persepolis
07/04/2020 Sharjah FC Sharjah FC - Al Duhail SC Al Duhail SC
20/04/2020 Persepolis Persepolis - Al Duhail SC Al Duhail SC
20/04/2020 Al Taawoun Al Taawoun - Sharjah FC Sharjah FC
18/02/2020 15:35 Sharjah FC Sharjah FC - Persepolis Persepolis
04/05/2020 Al Duhail SC Al Duhail SC - Al Taawoun Al Taawoun
Group D
11/02/2020 14:50 Al Ain FC Al Ain FC - Sepahan FC Sepahan FC
11/02/2020 15:15 Al Nassr Al Nassr - Al Sadd Al Sadd
18/02/2020 14:55 Al Ain FC Al Ain FC - Al Nassr Al Nassr
18/02/2020 15:35 Al Sadd Al Sadd - Sepahan FC Sepahan FC
03/03/2020 Al Ain FC Al Ain FC - Al Sadd Al Sadd
03/03/2020 Sepahan FC Sepahan FC - Al Nassr Al Nassr resch.
06/04/2020 Al Sadd Al Sadd - Al Ain FC Al Ain FC
06/04/2020 Al Nassr Al Nassr - Sepahan FC Sepahan FC
20/04/2020 Sepahan FC Sepahan FC - Al Ain FC Al Ain FC
20/04/2020 Al Sadd Al Sadd - Al Nassr Al Nassr
04/05/2020 Al Nassr Al Nassr - Al Ain FC Al Ain FC
04/05/2020 Sepahan FC Sepahan FC - Al Sadd Al Sadd
Group E
11/02/2020 08:35 Melbourne Victory Melbourne Victory - Chiangrai United Chiangrai United
18/02/2020 10:30 FC Seoul FC Seoul - Melbourne Victory Melbourne Victory
18/02/2020 12:00 Chiangrai United Chiangrai United - Beijing Guoan Beijing Guoan
03/03/2020 FC Seoul FC Seoul - Chiangrai United Chiangrai United
08/04/2020 Chiangrai United Chiangrai United - FC Seoul FC Seoul
08/04/2020 Beijing Guoan Beijing Guoan - Melbourne Victory Melbourne Victory
22/04/2020 Beijing Guoan Beijing Guoan - FC Seoul FC Seoul
22/04/2020 Chiangrai United Chiangrai United - Melbourne Victory Melbourne Victory
28/04/2020 FC Seoul FC Seoul - Beijing Guoan Beijing Guoan
06/05/2020 05:00 Beijing Guoan Beijing Guoan - Chiangrai United Chiangrai United
06/05/2020 11:00 Melbourne Victory Melbourne Victory - FC Seoul FC Seoul
26/05/2020 06:00 Melbourne Victory Melbourne Victory - Beijing Guoan Beijing Guoan
Group F
11/02/2020 10:30 Ulsan Hyundai Ulsan Hyundai - FC Tokyo FC Tokyo
18/02/2020 10:00 FC Tokyo FC Tokyo - Perth Glory Perth Glory
18/03/2020 Perth Glory Perth Glory - Ulsan Hyundai Ulsan Hyundai
07/04/2020 Shanghai Shenhua Shanghai Shenhua - FC Tokyo FC Tokyo
07/04/2020 Ulsan Hyundai Ulsan Hyundai - Perth Glory Perth Glory
22/04/2020 FC Tokyo FC Tokyo - Ulsan Hyundai Ulsan Hyundai
22/04/2020 Shanghai Shenhua Shanghai Shenhua - Perth Glory Perth Glory
28/04/2020 Perth Glory Perth Glory - Shanghai Shenhua Shanghai Shenhua
06/05/2020 12:00 Perth Glory Perth Glory - FC Tokyo FC Tokyo
06/05/2020 13:00 Shanghai Shenhua Shanghai Shenhua - Ulsan Hyundai Ulsan Hyundai
19/05/2020 11:30 Ulsan Hyundai Ulsan Hyundai - Shanghai Shenhua Shanghai Shenhua
27/05/2020 11:00 FC Tokyo FC Tokyo - Shanghai Shenhua Shanghai Shenhua
Group G
12/02/2020 10:00 Vissel Kobe Vissel Kobe - Johor Darul Ta’zim Johor Darul Ta’zim
21/04/2020 Guangzhou Evergrande Guangzhou Evergrande - Suwon Bluewings Suwon Bluewings
19/02/2020 10:30 Suwon Bluewings Suwon Bluewings - Vissel Kobe Vissel Kobe
20/05/2020 13:45 Johor Darul Ta’zim Johor Darul Ta’zim - Guangzhou Evergrande Guangzhou Evergrande
03/03/2020 12:45 Johor Darul Ta’zim Johor Darul Ta’zim - Suwon Bluewings Suwon Bluewings
07/04/2020 Vissel Kobe Vissel Kobe - Guangzhou Evergrande Guangzhou Evergrande
08/04/2020 Suwon Bluewings Suwon Bluewings - Johor Darul Ta’zim Johor Darul Ta’zim
27/05/2020 13:00 Guangzhou Evergrande Guangzhou Evergrande - Vissel Kobe Vissel Kobe
21/04/2020 Johor Darul Ta’zim Johor Darul Ta’zim - Vissel Kobe Vissel Kobe
29/04/2020 Suwon Bluewings Suwon Bluewings - Guangzhou Evergrande Guangzhou Evergrande
05/05/2020 11:00 Guangzhou Evergrande Guangzhou Evergrande - Johor Darul Ta’zim Johor Darul Ta’zim
05/05/2020 11:00 Vissel Kobe Vissel Kobe - Suwon Bluewings Suwon Bluewings
Group H
12/02/2020 10:00 Jeonbuk FC Jeonbuk FC - Yokohama F. Marinos Yokohama F. Marinos
19/02/2020 10:30 Yokohama F. Marinos Yokohama F. Marinos - Sydney FC Sydney FC
04/03/2020 08:30 Sydney FC Sydney FC - Jeonbuk FC Jeonbuk FC
07/04/2020 Jeonbuk FC Jeonbuk FC - Sydney FC Sydney FC
08/04/2020 Yokohama F. Marinos Yokohama F. Marinos - Shanghai SIPG Shanghai SIPG
21/04/2020 Shanghai SIPG Shanghai SIPG - Sydney FC Sydney FC
21/04/2020 Yokohama F. Marinos Yokohama F. Marinos - Jeonbuk FC Jeonbuk FC
29/04/2020 Sydney FC Sydney FC - Shanghai SIPG Shanghai SIPG
05/05/2020 11:00 Sydney FC Sydney FC - Yokohama F. Marinos Yokohama F. Marinos
05/05/2020 13:00 Shanghai SIPG Shanghai SIPG - Jeonbuk FC Jeonbuk FC
20/05/2020 11:00 Jeonbuk FC Jeonbuk FC - Shanghai SIPG Shanghai SIPG
27/05/2020 11:00 Shanghai SIPG Shanghai SIPG - Yokohama F. Marinos Yokohama F. Marinos
Round of 16
10/08/2020 Zweiter Gruppe A - Sieger Gruppe B -:-
10/08/2020 Zweiter Gruppe B - Sieger Gruppe A -:-
11/08/2020 Zweiter Gruppe C - Sieger Gruppe D -:-
11/08/2020 Zweiter Gruppe D - Sieger Gruppe C -:-
11/08/2020 Zweiter Gruppe E - Sieger Gruppe F -:-
11/08/2020 Zweiter Gruppe F - Sieger Gruppe E -:-
12/08/2020 Zweiter Gruppe G - Sieger Gruppe H -:-
12/08/2020 Zweiter Gruppe H - Sieger Gruppe G -:-
24/08/2020 Sieger Gruppe B - Zweiter Gruppe A -:-
24/08/2020 Sieger Gruppe A - Zweiter Gruppe B -:-
25/08/2020 Sieger Gruppe D - Zweiter Gruppe C -:-
25/08/2020 Sieger Gruppe C - Zweiter Gruppe D -:-
25/08/2020 Sieger Gruppe F - Zweiter Gruppe E -:-
25/08/2020 Sieger Gruppe E - Zweiter Gruppe F -:-
26/08/2020 Sieger Gruppe H - Zweiter Gruppe G -:-
26/08/2020 Sieger Gruppe G - Zweiter Gruppe H -:-