Player Team(s) Matches
Sergio Aquino Libertad Libertad
Cerro Porteño Cerro Porteño
51
Carlos Bonet Libertad Libertad
Cerro Porteño Cerro Porteño
Club Nacional Club Nacional
49
Neicer Reasco LDU Quito LDU Quito
48
Rogério Ceni São Paulo FC São Paulo FC
48
Julio Dos Santos Athletico Paranaense Athletico Paranaense
Cerro Porteño Cerro Porteño
Sportivo Luqueño Sportivo Luqueño
45
Miguel Paniagua * River Plate River Plate
Club Olimpia Club Olimpia
Libertad Libertad
Cerro Porteño Cerro Porteño
Guaraní Guaraní
Club Nacional Club Nacional
Cusco FC Cusco FC
Guaireña FC Guaireña FC
45
Sebastián Viera Atlético Junior Atlético Junior
45
Sergio Ariosa Club Olimpia Club Olimpia
Defensor Sporting Defensor Sporting
Sportivo Luqueño Sportivo Luqueño
42
José Sand River Plate River Plate
Racing Club Racing Club
Banfield Banfield
Deportivo Cali Deportivo Cali
Lanús Lanús
42
Martín Silva * Vasco da Gama - RJ Vasco da Gama - RJ
Club Olimpia Club Olimpia
Libertad Libertad
Defensor Sporting Defensor Sporting
42
Pedro Benítez Libertad Libertad
Cerro Porteño Cerro Porteño
41
Fabricio Bustos * Independiente Independiente
Internacional Internacional
41
Maximiliano Velázquez Independiente Independiente
Lanús Lanús
40
Diego Souza * São Paulo FC São Paulo FC
Palmeiras Palmeiras
Grêmio Porto Alegre Grêmio Porto Alegre
Atlético Mineiro Atlético Mineiro
Botafogo - RJ Botafogo - RJ
Vasco da Gama - RJ Vasco da Gama - RJ
Fluminense RJ Fluminense RJ
Sport - PE Sport - PE
39
Lautaro Acosta Boca Juniors Boca Juniors
Lanús Lanús
38
Emiliano Papa Rosario Central Rosario Central
Vélez Sarsfield Vélez Sarsfield
Arsenal de Sarandí Arsenal de Sarandí
38
Oscar Bagüí Emelec Emelec
Olmedo Olmedo
37
Juan Manuel Salgueiro Estudiantes Estudiantes
Club Olimpia Club Olimpia
LDU Quito LDU Quito
Danubio Danubio
Club Nacional Club Nacional
37
Diego Barreto Club Olimpia Club Olimpia
Cerro Porteño Cerro Porteño
General Díaz General Díaz
36
Claudio Bieler * LDU Quito LDU Quito
Colo-Colo Colo-Colo
Belgrano de Córdoba Belgrano de Córdoba
Independiente del Valle Independiente del Valle
35
Cristopher Toselli * Universidad Católica Universidad Católica
Palestino Palestino
35
Martín Benítez * Independiente Independiente
Vasco da Gama - RJ Vasco da Gama - RJ
34
Alejandro Bernal Atlético Nacional Atlético Nacional
Santa Fe Santa Fe
34
Martín Campaña Independiente Independiente
Defensor Sporting Defensor Sporting
34
Alexander Domínguez * Vélez Sarsfield Vélez Sarsfield
LDU Quito LDU Quito
Colón de Santa Fe Colón de Santa Fe
34
Edinho Palmeiras Palmeiras
Internacional Internacional
Coritiba - PR Coritiba - PR
34
Teófilo Gutiérrez * River Plate River Plate
Deportivo Cali Deportivo Cali
Atlético Junior Atlético Junior
34
Marlon Piedrahita * Atlético Nacional Atlético Nacional
Independiente Medellín Independiente Medellín
Atlético Junior Atlético Junior
Deportivo Pasto Deportivo Pasto
34
Santiago Salcedo * River Plate River Plate
Argentinos Juniors Argentinos Juniors
Libertad Libertad
Lanús Lanús
Cerro Porteño Cerro Porteño
General Caballero DJLM General Caballero DJLM
34
Patricio Urrutia Barcelona Barcelona
LDU Quito LDU Quito
34
Wellington * São Paulo FC São Paulo FC
Internacional Internacional
Athletico Paranaense Athletico Paranaense
Fluminense RJ Fluminense RJ
34
Paúl Ambrosi LDU Quito LDU Quito
33
Miler Bolaños * Emelec Emelec
LDU Quito LDU Quito
33
Fernando Giménez Club Olimpia Club Olimpia
Emelec Emelec
Deportivo Santaní Deportivo Santaní
33
Rodrigo López Vélez Sarsfield Vélez Sarsfield
Libertad Libertad
CF América CF América
Cerro Porteño Cerro Porteño
33
Wilson Morelo * Santa Fe Santa Fe
Millonarios Millonarios
Everton Everton
Colón de Santa Fe Colón de Santa Fe
La Equidad La Equidad
33
Nino Paraíba * Ponte Preta Ponte Preta
Vitória - BA Vitória - BA
Bahia - BA Bahia - BA
Ceará - CE Ceará - CE
33
Juan Manuel Olivera Peñarol Peñarol
Libertad Libertad
Universidad de Chile Universidad de Chile
San Lorenzo San Lorenzo
Danubio Danubio
River Plate River Plate
Náutico - PE Náutico - PE
33
Gabriel Achilier * Emelec Emelec
32
Hernán Barcos * Palmeiras Palmeiras
LDU Quito LDU Quito
Atlético Nacional Atlético Nacional
Guaraní Guaraní
32
Diego Calderón LDU Quito LDU Quito
32
Fernando Cordero * Universidad Católica Universidad Católica
Unión Española Unión Española
Unión La Calera Unión La Calera
Ñublense Ñublense
32
Carlos Espínola LDU Quito LDU Quito
Cerro Porteño Cerro Porteño
32
José Fuenzalida * Boca Juniors Boca Juniors
Universidad Católica Universidad Católica
Colo-Colo Colo-Colo
32
Yony González * Deportivo Cali Deportivo Cali
Atlético Junior Atlético Junior
Fluminense RJ Fluminense RJ
Ceará - CE Ceará - CE
32
Eugenio Mena * Racing Club Racing Club
Universidad de Chile Universidad de Chile
Sport - PE Sport - PE
Bahia - BA Bahia - BA
32
Juan Daniel Roa Deportivo Cali Deportivo Cali
Santa Fe Santa Fe
32
Roberto Cereceda * Universidad Católica Universidad Católica
Universidad de Chile Universidad de Chile
Colo-Colo Colo-Colo
Palestino Palestino
31
Farid Díaz Club Olimpia Club Olimpia
Atlético Nacional Atlético Nacional
Club Nacional Club Nacional
31
Marcelo Estigarribia * Newell's Old Boys Newell's Old Boys
Cerro Porteño Cerro Porteño
Sol de América Sol de América
Colón de Santa Fe Colón de Santa Fe
31
* Active player