Luca Zidane, the goalkeeper son of Real Madrid coach Zinedine, on Monday signed a two-year deal with Rayo Vallecano, the Spanish second division club announced on Monday....
Former Spanish champions Deportivo La Coruna on Friday won the second division match that was postponed due to coronavirus cases and sparked a huge row over promotion and relegation....
Wu Lei contemplated "giving up and returning to China" after testing positive for coronavirus in March and says he turned down offers from Germany and England to remain at Espanyol....
The Spanish Liga on Sunday cancelled the outstanding second division match between Deportivo La Coruna and Fuenlabrada, postponed last week because of a coronavirus outbreak at the away team....
Fuenlabrada's disastrous trip to La Coruna for the final match of their Spanish second division season grew worse on Saturday when the club announced another 12 coronavirus positives....
14. Round
24/11/2020 18:00 CD Castellón CD Castellón - AD Alcorcón AD Alcorcón
24/11/2020 18:00 Girona FC Girona FC - Málaga CF Málaga CF
24/11/2020 20:30 CD Lugo CD Lugo - Real Oviedo Real Oviedo
25/11/2020 18:00 Real Zaragoza Real Zaragoza - Rayo Vallecano Rayo Vallecano
25/11/2020 18:00 Sporting Gijón Sporting Gijón - CE Sabadell CE Sabadell
25/11/2020 18:00 UD Las Palmas UD Las Palmas - CD Mirandés CD Mirandés
25/11/2020 20:30 FC Cartagena FC Cartagena - RCD Mallorca RCD Mallorca
25/11/2020 20:30 CF Fuenlabrada CF Fuenlabrada - SD Ponferradina SD Ponferradina
26/11/2020 18:00 CD Leganés CD Leganés - Espanyol Barcelona Espanyol Barcelona
26/11/2020 18:00 UD Logroñés UD Logroñés - Albacete Albacete
26/11/2020 20:30 UD Almería UD Almería - CD Tenerife CD Tenerife
15. Round
27/11/2020 18:00 AD Alcorcón AD Alcorcón - Girona FC Girona FC
27/11/2020 20:00 Málaga CF Málaga CF - CD Lugo CD Lugo
28/11/2020 15:00 CE Sabadell CE Sabadell - CF Fuenlabrada CF Fuenlabrada
28/11/2020 17:15 Rayo Vallecano Rayo Vallecano - FC Cartagena FC Cartagena
28/11/2020 19:30 CD Mirandés CD Mirandés - CD Castellón CD Castellón
29/11/2020 13:00 Albacete Albacete - CD Tenerife CD Tenerife
29/11/2020 15:00 Espanyol Barcelona Espanyol Barcelona - Real Zaragoza Real Zaragoza
29/11/2020 17:15 RCD Mallorca RCD Mallorca - UD Logroñés UD Logroñés
29/11/2020 17:15 SD Ponferradina SD Ponferradina - CD Leganés CD Leganés
29/11/2020 20:00 UD Las Palmas UD Las Palmas - Sporting Gijón Sporting Gijón
30/11/2020 20:00 Real Oviedo Real Oviedo - UD Almería UD Almería
16. Round
01/12/2020 18:00 CF Fuenlabrada CF Fuenlabrada - Málaga CF Málaga CF
01/12/2020 20:30 Girona FC Girona FC - CD Mirandés CD Mirandés
02/12/2020 18:00 CD Leganés CD Leganés - Rayo Vallecano Rayo Vallecano
02/12/2020 18:00 FC Cartagena FC Cartagena - Espanyol Barcelona Espanyol Barcelona
02/12/2020 18:00 UD Logroñés UD Logroñés - SD Ponferradina SD Ponferradina
02/12/2020 20:00 CD Castellón CD Castellón - Real Zaragoza Real Zaragoza
02/12/2020 20:30 CD Lugo CD Lugo - UD Las Palmas UD Las Palmas
03/12/2020 18:00 CD Tenerife CD Tenerife - CE Sabadell CE Sabadell
03/12/2020 18:00 Real Oviedo Real Oviedo - AD Alcorcón AD Alcorcón
03/12/2020 18:00 UD Almería UD Almería - RCD Mallorca RCD Mallorca
03/12/2020 20:30 Sporting Gijón Sporting Gijón - Albacete Albacete
LiveScores LiveDetails LiveCommentary