1st(1st leg) ZESCO United - Horoya AC 4:1
2nd (2nd leg) Horoya AC - ZESCO United 2:0
1st(1st leg): 12/03/2016 13:00 2nd (2nd leg): 20/03/2016 17:00 Winner: ZESCO United
1st(1st leg) Al Ahly Tripolis - Al Hilal Omdurman 1:0
2nd (2nd leg) Al Hilal Omdurman - Al Ahly Tripolis 2:1
1st(1st leg): 12/03/2016 13:00 2nd (2nd leg): 20/03/2016 17:00 Winner: Al Ahly Tripolis
1st(1st leg) APR FC - Young Africans 1:2
2nd (2nd leg) Young Africans - APR FC 1:1
1st(1st leg): 12/03/2016 13:30 2nd (2nd leg): 19/03/2016 13:00 Winner: Young Africans
1st(1st leg) CRD Libolo - Al Ahly SC 0:0
2nd (2nd leg) Al Ahly SC - CRD Libolo 2:0
1st(1st leg): 12/03/2016 15:00 2nd (2nd leg): 19/03/2016 17:00 Winner: Al Ahly SC
1st(1st leg) Club Africain - MO Béjaïa 1:0
2nd (2nd leg) MO Béjaïa - Club Africain 2:0
1st(1st leg): 12/03/2016 16:00 2nd (2nd leg): 20/03/2016 17:00 Winner: MO Béjaïa
1st(1st leg) Stade Malien - Coton Sport Garoua 2:0
2nd (2nd leg) Coton Sport Garoua - Stade Malien 1:0
1st(1st leg): 12/03/2016 17:30 2nd (2nd leg): 20/03/2016 14:00 Winner: Stade Malien
1st(1st leg) Kaizer Chiefs - ASEC Mimosas 0:1
2nd (2nd leg) ASEC Mimosas - Kaizer Chiefs 0:0
1st(1st leg): 12/03/2016 17:30 2nd (2nd leg): 20/03/2016 15:30 Winner: ASEC Mimosas
1st(1st leg) Mamelodi Sundowns - AC Léopards 2:0
2nd (2nd leg) AC Léopards - Mamelodi Sundowns 1:1
1st(1st leg): 12/03/2016 18:15 2nd (2nd leg): 19/03/2016 14:30 Winner: Mamelodi Sundowns
1st(1st leg) Wydad AC - CNaPS Sports 5:1
2nd (2nd leg) CNaPS Sports - Wydad AC 2:1
1st(1st leg): 12/03/2016 19:45 2nd (2nd leg): 19/03/2016 11:30 Winner: Wydad AC
1st(1st leg) St. George SC - TP Mazembe 2:2
2nd (2nd leg) TP Mazembe - St. George SC 1:0
1st(1st leg): 13/03/2016 13:00 2nd (2nd leg): 20/03/2016 13:30 Winner: TP Mazembe
1st(1st leg) Union Sportive Douala - Zamalek 0:1
2nd (2nd leg) Zamalek - Union Sportive Douala 2:0
1st(1st leg): 13/03/2016 13:30 2nd (2nd leg): 19/03/2016 18:00 Winner: Zamalek
1st(1st leg) AS Vita Club - Clube Ferroviário Maputo 1:0
2nd (2nd leg) Clube Ferroviário Maputo - AS Vita Club 1:1
1st(1st leg): 13/03/2016 14:30 2nd (2nd leg): 20/03/2016 13:00 Winner: AS Vita Club
1st(1st leg) Etoile du Congo - ES Sétif 1:1
2nd (2nd leg) ES Sétif - Etoile du Congo 4:2
1st(1st leg): 13/03/2016 14:30 2nd (2nd leg): 20/03/2016 17:00 Winner: ES Sétif
1st(1st leg) Warri Wolves - Al Merrikh SC 0:1
2nd (2nd leg) Al Merrikh SC - Warri Wolves 1:0
1st(1st leg): 13/03/2016 15:00 2nd (2nd leg): 19/03/2016 17:00 Winner: Al Merrikh SC
1st(1st leg) Enyimba Aba - Vital'O 5:1
2nd (2nd leg) Vital'O - Enyimba Aba 2:1
1st(1st leg): 13/03/2016 15:00 2nd (2nd leg): 19/03/2016 13:00 Winner: Enyimba Aba
1st(1st leg) Olympique de Khouribga - Étoile du Sahel 1:1
2nd (2nd leg) Étoile du Sahel - Olympique de Khouribga 2:0
1st(1st leg): 13/03/2016 16:00 2nd (2nd leg): 19/03/2016 15:30 Winner: Étoile du Sahel