# Player Country Team points
1. Gustavo Brazil Brazil Jeonbuk FC Jeonbuk FC 12 (8+4)
2. Michael Olunga Kenya Kenya Al Duhail SC Al Duhail SC 10 (8+2)
3. Cesinha Brazil Brazil Daegu FC Daegu FC 8 (5+3)
Chi-in Jung South Korea South Korea Daegu FC Daegu FC 8 (4+4)
Diogo Brazil Brazil BG Pathum United BG Pathum United 8 (3+5)
6. Leandro Damião Brazil Brazil Kawasaki Frontale Kawasaki Frontale 7 (6+1)
Modou Barrow Gambia Gambia Jeonbuk FC Jeonbuk FC 7 (6+1)
Mateus Brazil Brazil Nagoya Grampus Nagoya Grampus 7 (4+3)
Mehdi Torabi Iran Iran Persepolis Persepolis 7 (3+4)
Yasuto Wakizaka Japan Japan Kawasaki Frontale Kawasaki Frontale 7 (2+5)
11. Patric Brazil Brazil Gamba Osaka Gamba Osaka 6 (6+0)
Edgar Brazil Brazil Daegu FC Daegu FC 6 (6+0)
Cheick Diabaté Mali Mali Esteghlal Esteghlal 6 (5+1)
Omar Al Soma Syria Syria Al Ahli SFC Al Ahli SFC 6 (4+2)
Ryogo Yamasaki Japan Japan Nagoya Grampus Nagoya Grampus 6 (4+2)
Farshid Esmaeili Iran Iran Esteghlal Esteghlal 6 (3+3)
Yong-woo Ahn South Korea South Korea Daegu FC Daegu FC 6 (2+4)
Keun-ho Lee South Korea South Korea Daegu FC Daegu FC 6 (1+5)
19. Stanislav Iljutcenko Russia Russia Jeonbuk FC Jeonbuk FC 5 (4+1)
Abderrazak Hamdallah Morocco Morocco Al Nassr Al Nassr 5 (4+1)
Shahriar Moghanlou Iran Iran Persepolis Persepolis 5 (4+1)
Mohammad Abbaszadeh Iran Iran Tractor Sazi Tractor Sazi 5 (4+1)
Dejan Damjanović Montenegro Montenegro Kitchee SC Kitchee SC 5 (4+1)
Kento Tachibanada Japan Japan Kawasaki Frontale Kawasaki Frontale 5 (4+1)
Valeri Qazaishvili Georgia Georgia Ulsan Hyundai Ulsan Hyundai 5 (3+2)
Santi Cazorla Spain Spain Al Sadd Al Sadd 5 (3+2)
Khaled Ba Wazir UA Emirates UA Emirates Sharjah FC Sharjah FC 5 (3+2)
28. Kei Chinen Japan Japan Kawasaki Frontale Kawasaki Frontale 4 (4+0)
Bafétimbi Gomis France France Al Hilal Al Hilal 4 (4+0)
Zafer Polvonov Uzbekistan Uzbekistan FC AGMK FC AGMK 4 (4+0)
Se-hun Oh South Korea South Korea Ulsan Hyundai Ulsan Hyundai 4 (3+1)
Borys Tashchy Ukraine Ukraine Pohang Steelers Pohang Steelers 4 (3+1)
Pakorn Prempak Thailand Thailand Port FC Port FC 4 (3+1)
Manuchehr Dzhalilov Tajikistan Tajikistan FC Istiklol FC Istiklol 4 (3+1)
Salem Saleh UA Emirates UA Emirates Sharjah FC Sharjah FC 4 (3+1)
Shuhei Kawasaki Japan Japan Gamba Osaka Gamba Osaka 4 (3+1)
Omar Khrbin Syria Syria Al Wahda Al Wahda 4 (3+1)
Medhi Ghaedi Iran Iran Esteghlal Esteghlal 4 (3+1)
Caíque Brazil Brazil Viettel FC Viettel FC 4 (3+1)
Teerasil Dangda Thailand Thailand BG Pathum United BG Pathum United 4 (3+1)
Issa Alekasir Iran Iran Persepolis Persepolis 4 (2+2)
Lukas Hinterseer Austria Austria Ulsan Hyundai Ulsan Hyundai 4 (2+2)
Yoichiro Kakitani Japan Japan Nagoya Grampus Nagoya Grampus 4 (2+2)
Rustam Soirov Tajikistan Tajikistan FC Istiklol FC Istiklol 4 (1+3)
Daiya Tono Japan Japan Kawasaki Frontale Kawasaki Frontale 4 (1+3)
Amir Arsalan Motahari Iran Iran Esteghlal Esteghlal 4 (1+3)
Takahiro Kunimoto Japan Japan Jeonbuk FC Jeonbuk FC 4 (1+3)
Caio Brazil Brazil Sharjah FC Sharjah FC 4 (1+3)
Mohammed Al Burayk Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia Al Hilal Al Hilal 4 (0+4)
Young-jun Go South Korea South Korea Pohang Steelers Pohang Steelers 4 (0+4)
51. Bill Brazil Brazil Chiangrai United Chiangrai United 3 (3+0)
Jakub Świerczok Poland Poland Nagoya Grampus Nagoya Grampus 3 (3+0)
Tiago Pagnussat Brazil Brazil Cerezo Osaka Cerezo Osaka 3 (3+0)
Tatsuya Hasegawa Japan Japan Kawasaki Frontale Kawasaki Frontale 3 (2+1)
Kaoru Mitoma Japan Japan Kawasaki Frontale Kawasaki Frontale 3 (2+1)
Chaowat Veerachart Thailand Thailand BG Pathum United BG Pathum United 3 (2+1)
Hattan Bahebri Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia Al Hilal Al Hilal 3 (2+1)
Kazuki Kozuka Japan Japan Kawasaki Frontale Kawasaki Frontale 3 (2+1)
Leandro Pereira Brazil Brazil Gamba Osaka Gamba Osaka 3 (2+1)
Luciano Vietto Argentina Argentina Al Hilal Al Hilal 3 (2+1)
Yohan Boli Ivory Coast Ivory Coast Al Rayyan Al Rayyan 3 (2+1)
Muhammadjon Rakhimov Tajikistan Tajikistan FC Istiklol FC Istiklol 3 (1+2)
Manabu Saito Japan Japan Nagoya Grampus Nagoya Grampus 3 (1+2)
Shu Kurata Japan Japan Gamba Osaka Gamba Osaka 3 (1+2)
Driss Fettouhi Morocco Morocco Al Ahli SFC Al Ahli SFC 3 (1+2)
Tim Matavž Slovenia Slovenia Al Wahda Al Wahda 3 (1+2)
Baghdad Bounedjah Algeria Algeria Al Sadd Al Sadd 3 (1+2)
Almoez Ali Qatar Qatar Al Duhail SC Al Duhail SC 3 (0+3)
Omid Alishah Iran Iran Persepolis Persepolis 3 (0+3)
Cleiton Brazil Brazil Kitchee SC Kitchee SC 3 (0+3)
Kyo-won Han South Korea South Korea Jeonbuk FC Jeonbuk FC 3 (0+3)
Riki Harakawa Japan Japan Cerezo Osaka Cerezo Osaka 3 (0+3)
Jaloliddin Masharipov Uzbekistan Uzbekistan Al Nassr Al Nassr
Shabab Al Ahli Club Shabab Al Ahli Club
3 (0+3)
Trọng Hoàng Nguyễn Vietnam Vietnam Viettel FC Viettel FC 3 (0+3)
75. Mutsuki Kato Japan Japan Cerezo Osaka Cerezo Osaka 2 (2+0)
Boualem Khoukhi Qatar Qatar Al Sadd Al Sadd 2 (2+0)
Hiroyuki Abe Japan Japan Nagoya Grampus Nagoya Grampus 2 (2+0)
Jin-hyeok Kim South Korea South Korea Daegu FC Daegu FC 2 (2+0)
Min-jun Kim South Korea South Korea Ulsan Hyundai Ulsan Hyundai 2 (2+0)
Kamal Kamyabinia Iran Iran Persepolis Persepolis 2 (2+0)
Sang-woo Kang South Korea South Korea Pohang Steelers Pohang Steelers 2 (2+0)
Jalal Hosseini Iran Iran Persepolis Persepolis 2 (2+0)
Igor Jesus Brazil Brazil Shabab Al Ahli Club Shabab Al Ahli Club 2 (2+0)
Ahmed Al Attas UA Emirates UA Emirates Sharjah FC Sharjah FC
Shabab Al Ahli Club Shabab Al Ahli Club
2 (2+0)
Mark Hartmann Philippines Philippines United City FC United City FC 2 (2+0)
Abdulrahman Ghareeb Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia Al Ahli SFC Al Ahli SFC 2 (2+0)
Felipe Amorim Brazil Brazil Chiangrai United Chiangrai United 2 (2+0)
Jovan Đokić Serbia Serbia FC AGMK FC AGMK 2 (2+0)
Jefferson Collazos Colombia Colombia Al Quwa Al Jawiya Al Quwa Al Jawiya 2 (2+0)
Chimba Brazil Brazil Foolad FC Foolad FC 2 (2+0)
Bit-garam Yoon South Korea South Korea Ulsan Hyundai Ulsan Hyundai 2 (2+0)
Leandro Velázquez Argentina Argentina Johor Darul Ta’zim Johor Darul Ta’zim 2 (2+0)
Tatsuhiro Sakamoto Japan Japan Cerezo Osaka Cerezo Osaka 2 (2+0)
Manuchehr Safarov Tajikistan Tajikistan FC Istiklol FC Istiklol 2 (2+0)
Mohammad Naderi Iran Iran Esteghlal Esteghlal 2 (2+0)
Taishi Matsumoto Japan Japan Cerezo Osaka Cerezo Osaka 2 (2+0)
Dragan Ćeran Serbia Serbia Pakhtakor Tashkent Pakhtakor Tashkent 2 (2+0)
Sang-hyub Lim South Korea South Korea Pohang Steelers Pohang Steelers 2 (2+0)
Seung-mo Lee South Korea South Korea Pohang Steelers Pohang Steelers 2 (2+0)
Kazunari Ichimi Japan Japan Gamba Osaka Gamba Osaka 2 (1+1)
Han-bin Park South Korea South Korea Daegu FC Daegu FC 2 (1+1)
Stephan Schröck Philippines Philippines United City FC United City FC 2 (1+1)
Ten Miyagi Japan Japan Kawasaki Frontale Kawasaki Frontale 2 (1+1)
Wellington Silva Brazil Brazil Gamba Osaka Gamba Osaka 2 (1+1)
Abdulaziz N’Diaye Senegal Senegal Al Wehdat Al Wehdat 2 (1+1)
André Carrillo Peru Peru Al Hilal Al Hilal 2 (1+1)
Khojimat Erkinov Uzbekistan Uzbekistan Pakhtakor Tashkent Pakhtakor Tashkent 2 (1+1)
Jin-seong Park South Korea South Korea Jeonbuk FC Jeonbuk FC 2 (1+1)
Hasan Al Haydos Qatar Qatar Al Sadd Al Sadd 2 (1+1)
Petros Brazil Brazil Al Nassr Al Nassr 2 (1+1)
Edmilson Brazil Brazil Al Duhail SC Al Duhail SC 2 (1+1)
Thitipan Puangchan Thailand Thailand BG Pathum United BG Pathum United 2 (1+1)
Phitiwat Sukjitthammakul Thailand Thailand Chiangrai United Chiangrai United 2 (1+1)
Philip Roller Thailand Thailand Port FC Port FC 2 (1+1)
Alisher Dzhalilov Tajikistan Tajikistan FC Istiklol FC Istiklol 2 (1+1)
Ahmad Samir Jordan Jordan Al Wehdat Al Wehdat 2 (1+1)
Naoki Maeda Japan Japan Nagoya Grampus Nagoya Grampus 2 (1+1)
Ahmad Zreik Lebanon Lebanon Al Wehdat Al Wehdat 2 (1+1)
Harib Abdallah UA Emirates UA Emirates Shabab Al Ahli Club Shabab Al Ahli Club 2 (1+1)
Akramjon Komilov Uzbekistan Uzbekistan FC AGMK FC AGMK 2 (1+1)
Fares Juma UA Emirates UA Emirates Al Wahda Al Wahda 2 (1+1)
Abdulaziz Hatem Qatar Qatar Al Rayyan Al Rayyan 2 (1+1)
Sergio Suárez Spain Spain Port FC Port FC 2 (1+1)
Yuta Koike Japan Japan Cerezo Osaka Cerezo Osaka 2 (0+2)
Mohammed Kanno Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia Al Hilal Al Hilal 2 (0+2)
Saman Nariman Jahan Iran Iran Tractor Sazi Tractor Sazi 2 (0+2)
Yusuf Abdurisag Qatar Qatar Al Sadd Al Sadd 2 (0+2)
Sami Al Naji Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia Al Nassr Al Nassr 2 (0+2)
Hiroshi Kiyotake Japan Japan Cerezo Osaka Cerezo Osaka 2 (0+2)
Riku Matsuda Japan Japan Cerezo Osaka Cerezo Osaka 2 (0+2)
Somkid Chamnarnsilp Thailand Thailand Chiangrai United Chiangrai United 2 (0+2)
Jin-woo Cho South Korea South Korea Daegu FC Daegu FC 2 (0+2)
Bo-kyung Kim South Korea South Korea Jeonbuk FC Jeonbuk FC 2 (0+2)
Chung-yong Lee South Korea South Korea Ulsan Hyundai Ulsan Hyundai 2 (0+2)
Chul Hong South Korea South Korea Ulsan Hyundai Ulsan Hyundai 2 (0+2)
Hiroki Fujiharu Japan Japan Gamba Osaka Gamba Osaka 2 (0+2)
Husniddin Gafurov Uzbekistan Uzbekistan FC AGMK FC AGMK 2 (0+2)
138. Mehdi Tikdari Iran Iran Tractor Sazi Tractor Sazi 1 (1+0)
Hiroaki Okuno Japan Japan Cerezo Osaka Cerezo Osaka 1 (1+0)
Kazuya Yamamura Japan Japan Kawasaki Frontale Kawasaki Frontale 1 (1+0)
Salem Al Dawsari Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia Al Hilal Al Hilal 1 (1+0)
Khalid Al Ghannam Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia Al Nassr Al Nassr 1 (1+0)
Naif Al Hadhrami Qatar Qatar Al Rayyan Al Rayyan 1 (1+0)
Matthew Orr Hong Kong Hong Kong Kitchee SC Kitchee SC 1 (1+0)
Vincent Aboubakar Cameroon Cameroon Al Nassr Al Nassr 1 (1+0)
Ali Al Bulayhi Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia Al Hilal Al Hilal 1 (1+0)
Bordin Phala Thailand Thailand Port FC Port FC 1 (1+0)
Adam Taggart Australia Australia Cerezo Osaka Cerezo Osaka 1 (1+0)
Andrés Túñez Venezuela Venezuela BG Pathum United BG Pathum United 1 (1+0)
Sanjar Shaakhmedov Uzbekistan Uzbekistan FC AGMK FC AGMK 1 (1+0)
Ramadhan Saifullah Malaysia Malaysia Johor Darul Ta’zim Johor Darul Ta’zim 1 (1+0)
Soony Saad Lebanon Lebanon Al Wehdat Al Wehdat 1 (1+0)
Roberto Hong Kong Hong Kong Kitchee SC Kitchee SC 1 (1+0)
Pedro Paulo Brazil Brazil Viettel FC Viettel FC 1 (1+0)
Abdulelah Al Amri Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia Al Nassr Al Nassr 1 (1+0)
Ekanit Panya Thailand Thailand Chiangrai United Chiangrai United 1 (1+0)
Ehsan Pahlavan Iran Iran Persepolis Persepolis 1 (1+0)
Minh Tuấn Vũ Vietnam Vietnam Viettel FC Viettel FC 1 (1+0)
Sarach Yooyen Thailand Thailand BG Pathum United BG Pathum United 1 (1+0)
Siwakorn Tiatrakul Thailand Thailand Chiangrai United Chiangrai United 1 (1+0)
Abdullah Al Ahrak Qatar Qatar Al Duhail SC Al Duhail SC 1 (1+0)
Ryota Oshima Japan Japan Kawasaki Frontale Kawasaki Frontale 1 (1+0)
Marwin Angeles Philippines Philippines Kaya FC–Iloilo Kaya FC–Iloilo 1 (1+0)
Khalil Al Hammadi UA Emirates UA Emirates Al Wahda Al Wahda 1 (1+0)
Jorge Mendoza Spain Spain FC Goa FC Goa 1 (1+0)
Shokhrukh Gadoev Uzbekistan Uzbekistan FC AGMK FC AGMK 1 (1+0)
Hoàng Đức Nguyễn Vietnam Vietnam Viettel FC Viettel FC 1 (1+0)
Tae-hee Nam South Korea South Korea Al Sadd Al Sadd 1 (1+0)
Vahdat Hanonov Tajikistan Tajikistan FC Istiklol FC Istiklol 1 (1+0)
Abdullah Hassoun Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia Al Ahli SFC Al Ahli SFC 1 (1+0)
Soon-min Hwang South Korea South Korea Daegu FC Daegu FC 1 (1+0)
Shinnosuke Nakatani Japan Japan Nagoya Grampus Nagoya Grampus 1 (1+0)
Wenhao Jiang China China Beijing Guoan Beijing Guoan 1 (1+0)
João Schmidt Brazil Brazil Kawasaki Frontale Kawasaki Frontale 1 (1+0)
Hossein Kanaanizadegan Iran Iran Persepolis Persepolis 1 (1+0)
Edu Bedia Spain Spain FC Goa FC Goa 1 (1+0)
Sharof Mukhitdinov Uzbekistan Uzbekistan Pakhtakor Tashkent Pakhtakor Tashkent 1 (1+0)
Mohammed Khalfan UA Emirates UA Emirates Sharjah FC Sharjah FC 1 (1+0)
Shoja Khalilzadeh Iran Iran Al Rayyan Al Rayyan 1 (1+0)
Po'latkhoja Kholdorkhonov Uzbekistan Uzbekistan Pakhtakor Tashkent Pakhtakor Tashkent 1 (1+0)
Yusuke Maruhashi Japan Japan Cerezo Osaka Cerezo Osaka 1 (1+0)
Ki-pyo Kwon South Korea South Korea Pohang Steelers Pohang Steelers 1 (1+0)
Seung-ki Lee South Korea South Korea Jeonbuk FC Jeonbuk FC 1 (1+0)
Jixuan Leng China China Beijing Guoan Beijing Guoan 1 (1+0)
Shaowen Liang China China Beijing Guoan Beijing Guoan 1 (1+0)
Ali Ferydoon Qatar Qatar Al Rayyan Al Rayyan 1 (1+0)
Elias Dolah Thailand Thailand Port FC Port FC 1 (1+0)
Mohamed Al Menhali UA Emirates UA Emirates Al Wahda Al Wahda 1 (1+0)
Jovin Bedic Philippines Philippines Kaya FC–Iloilo Kaya FC–Iloilo 1 (1+0)
Yasir Al Shahrani Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia Al Hilal Al Hilal 1 (1+0)
Abdulmajeed Al Sulayhem Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia Al Nassr Al Nassr 1 (1+0)
Luanzinho Brazil Brazil Sharjah FC Sharjah FC 1 (1+0)
Abdulfattah Asiri Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia Al Nassr Al Nassr 1 (1+0)
Haitham Asiri Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia Al Ahli SFC Al Ahli SFC 1 (1+0)
Ali Assadalla Qatar Qatar Al Sadd Al Sadd 1 (1+0)
Yoshito Okubo Japan Japan Cerezo Osaka Cerezo Osaka 1 (1+0)
Amjad Attwan Iraq Iraq Al Shorta Al Shorta 1 (1+0)
Manea Aydh Al Ruwais UA Emirates UA Emirates Al Wahda Al Wahda 1 (1+0)
Daniel Bennett Singapore Singapore Tampines Rovers Tampines Rovers 1 (1+0)
Eren Derdiyok Switzerland Switzerland Pakhtakor Tashkent Pakhtakor Tashkent 1 (1+0)
Bernard Brazil Brazil Sharjah FC Sharjah FC 1 (1+0)
Bienvenido Marañón Spain Spain United City FC United City FC 1 (1+0)
Tiến Dũng Bùi Vietnam Vietnam Viettel FC Viettel FC 1 (1+0)
Carlos Eduardo Brazil Brazil Shabab Al Ahli Club Shabab Al Ahli Club 1 (1+0)
Hoo-sung Oh South Korea South Korea Daegu FC Daegu FC 1 (1+0)
Tsubasa Nishi Japan Japan Daegu FC Daegu FC 1 (1+0)
Charyl Chappuis Thailand Thailand Port FC Port FC 1 (1+0)
David Rochela Spain Spain Port FC Port FC 1 (1+0)
Mohammed Dawood Iraq Iraq Al Shorta Al Shorta 1 (1+0)
Ashkan Dejagah Iran Iran Tractor Sazi Tractor Sazi 1 (1+0)
Seung-dae Kim South Korea South Korea Jeonbuk FC Jeonbuk FC 1 (1+0)
Fahd Youssef Syria Syria Al Shorta Al Shorta 1 (1+0)
Yutaka Yoshida Japan Japan Nagoya Grampus Nagoya Grampus 1 (0+1)
Zain Issaka Japan Japan Kawasaki Frontale Kawasaki Frontale 1 (0+1)
Seul-ki Go South Korea South Korea Port FC Port FC 1 (0+1)
Alex Grant Australia Australia Pohang Steelers Pohang Steelers 1 (0+1)
Guilherme Brazil Brazil Al Sadd Al Sadd 1 (0+1)
Motaz Hawsawi Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia Al Ahli SFC Al Ahli SFC 1 (0+1)
Jiaqi Hu China China Beijing Guoan Beijing Guoan 1 (0+1)
Akbar Imani Iran Iran Tractor Sazi Tractor Sazi 1 (0+1)
Kevin Ingreso Philippines Philippines BG Pathum United BG Pathum United 1 (0+1)
Siwakorn Jakkuprasat Thailand Thailand Port FC Port FC 1 (0+1)
Ryo Fujii Japan Japan Kaya FC–Iloilo Kaya FC–Iloilo 1 (0+1)
Tae-wook Jeong South Korea South Korea Daegu FC Daegu FC 1 (0+1)
Jesiel Brazil Brazil Kawasaki Frontale Kawasaki Frontale 1 (0+1)
Seung-won Jung South Korea South Korea Daegu FC Daegu FC 1 (0+1)
Sean Kane Philippines Philippines United City FC United City FC 1 (0+1)
Aleksandr Kasyan Ukraine Ukraine FC AGMK FC AGMK 1 (0+1)
Salmeen Khamis UA Emirates UA Emirates Shabab Al Ahli Club Shabab Al Ahli Club 1 (0+1)
Ji-hyeon Kim South Korea South Korea Ulsan Hyundai Ulsan Hyundai 1 (0+1)
Vorya Ghafouri Iran Iran Esteghlal Esteghlal 1 (0+1)
Brandon Fernandes India India FC Goa FC Goa 1 (0+1)
Franck Kom Cameroon Cameroon Al Rayyan Al Rayyan 1 (0+1)
Abdulaziz Al Kaabi UA Emirates UA Emirates Sharjah FC Sharjah FC 1 (0+1)
Shareef Abdulkadhim Iraq Iraq Al Quwa Al Jawiya Al Quwa Al Jawiya 1 (0+1)
Waleed Abdullah Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia Al Nassr Al Nassr 1 (0+1)
Jahongir Abdumominov Uzbekistan Uzbekistan Viettel FC Viettel FC 1 (0+1)
Dilshod Akhmadaliev Uzbekistan Uzbekistan FC AGMK FC AGMK 1 (0+1)
Anas Al Awadat Jordan Jordan Al Wehdat Al Wehdat 1 (0+1)
Ali Al Dhanhani UA Emirates UA Emirates Sharjah FC Sharjah FC 1 (0+1)
Raed Al Ghamdi Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia Al Nassr Al Nassr 1 (0+1)
Abdullah Al Karbi UA Emirates UA Emirates Al Wahda Al Wahda 1 (0+1)
Nuriddin Davronov Tajikistan Tajikistan FC Istiklol FC Istiklol 1 (0+1)
Salman Al Moasher Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia Al Ahli SFC Al Ahli SFC 1 (0+1)
Hussain Al Moqahwi Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia Al Ahli SFC Al Ahli SFC 1 (0+1)
Khodjiakbar Alidjanov Uzbekistan Uzbekistan Pakhtakor Tashkent Pakhtakor Tashkent 1 (0+1)
Nordin Amrabat Morocco Morocco Al Nassr Al Nassr 1 (0+1)
Anderson Talisca Brazil Brazil Al Nassr Al Nassr 1 (0+1)
Reza Asadi Iran Iran Persepolis Persepolis 1 (0+1)
Duy Thường Bùi Vietnam Vietnam Viettel FC Viettel FC 1 (0+1)
Chatree Chimtalay Thailand Thailand BG Pathum United BG Pathum United 1 (0+1)
Myeong-jin Ko South Korea South Korea Ulsan Hyundai Ulsan Hyundai 1 (0+1)
Keisuke Kurokawa Japan Japan Gamba Osaka Gamba Osaka 1 (0+1)
Takuji Yonemoto Japan Japan Nagoya Grampus Nagoya Grampus 1 (0+1)
Shogo Taniguchi Japan Japan Kawasaki Frontale Kawasaki Frontale 1 (0+1)
Arash Rezavand Iran Iran Esteghlal Esteghlal 1 (0+1)
Jae-moon Ryu South Korea South Korea Jeonbuk FC Jeonbuk FC 1 (0+1)
Abdelaziz Sanqour UA Emirates UA Emirates Shabab Al Ahli Club Shabab Al Ahli Club 1 (0+1)
Yota Sato Japan Japan Gamba Osaka Gamba Osaka 1 (0+1)
Farrukh Sayfiyev Uzbekistan Uzbekistan Pakhtakor Tashkent Pakhtakor Tashkent 1 (0+1)
Worawut Srisupha Thailand Thailand Port FC Port FC 1 (0+1)
Nurul Sriyankem Thailand Thailand Port FC Port FC 1 (0+1)
Sanukran Thinjom Thailand Thailand Chiangrai United Chiangrai United 1 (0+1)
Safiq Rahim Malaysia Malaysia Johor Darul Ta’zim Johor Darul Ta’zim 1 (0+1)
Murod Toshmatov Uzbekistan Uzbekistan FC AGMK FC AGMK 1 (0+1)
Dame Traoré France France Al Rayyan Al Rayyan 1 (0+1)
Tiến Anh Trương Vietnam Vietnam Viettel FC Viettel FC 1 (0+1)
Shinya Yajima Japan Japan Gamba Osaka Gamba Osaka 1 (0+1)
Hiroto Yamada Japan Japan Cerezo Osaka Cerezo Osaka 1 (0+1)
Yuki Yamamoto Japan Japan Gamba Osaka Gamba Osaka 1 (0+1)
Miki Yamane Japan Japan Kawasaki Frontale Kawasaki Frontale 1 (0+1)
Jhon Rakotonomenjanahary Madagascar Madagascar Port FC Port FC 1 (0+1)
Manuel Palacios Colombia Colombia Pohang Steelers Pohang Steelers 1 (0+1)
Mario Kvesić Bosnia-Herzegovina Bosnia-Herzegovina Pohang Steelers Pohang Steelers 1 (0+1)
Riki Matsuda Japan Japan Cerezo Osaka Cerezo Osaka 1 (0+1)
Oleksiy Larin Ukraine Ukraine FC Istiklol FC Istiklol 1 (0+1)
Myung-jae Lee South Korea South Korea Ulsan Hyundai Ulsan Hyundai 1 (0+1)
Myung-joo Lee South Korea South Korea Al Wahda Al Wahda 1 (0+1)
Yong Lee South Korea South Korea Jeonbuk FC Jeonbuk FC 1 (0+1)
Yujun Ma China China Beijing Guoan Beijing Guoan 1 (0+1)
Moussa Marega Mali Mali Al Hilal Al Hilal 1 (0+1)
Matheus Pereira Brazil Brazil Al Hilal Al Hilal 1 (0+1)
Zehrudin Mehmedović Serbia Serbia Tampines Rovers Tampines Rovers 1 (0+1)
Siamak Nemati Iran Iran Persepolis Persepolis 1 (0+1)
Hrvoje Milić Croatia Croatia Esteghlal Esteghlal 1 (0+1)
Ismail Mohammed Qatar Qatar Al Duhail SC Al Duhail SC 1 (0+1)
Ryoya Morishita Japan Japan Nagoya Grampus Nagoya Grampus 1 (0+1)
Ahmad Mousavi Iran Iran Esteghlal Esteghlal 1 (0+1)
Kazuki Nagasawa Japan Japan Nagoya Grampus Nagoya Grampus 1 (0+1)
Mohemati Naibijiang China China Beijing Guoan Beijing Guoan 1 (0+1)
Saad Natiq Iraq Iraq Al Shorta Al Shorta 1 (0+1)
Amin Nazari Philippines Philippines United City FC United City FC 1 (0+1)
Seung-ho Paik South Korea South Korea Jeonbuk FC Jeonbuk FC 1 (0+1)