Group A
15/04/2021 20:00 FC Istiklol - Shabab Al Ahli Club 0:0 (0:0)
20:00 Al Hilal - FC AGMK 2:2 (2:1)
18/04/2021 20:00 Shabab Al Ahli Club - Al Hilal 0:2 (0:2)
20:00 FC AGMK - FC Istiklol 2:3 (0:1)
21/04/2021 20:00 Al Hilal - FC Istiklol 3:1 (1:1)
20:00 FC AGMK - Shabab Al Ahli Club 2:1 (0:1)
24/04/2021 20:00 FC Istiklol - Al Hilal 4:1 (2:1)
20:00 Shabab Al Ahli Club - FC AGMK 3:1 (3:1)
27/04/2021 20:00 Shabab Al Ahli Club - FC Istiklol 0:1 (0:0)
20:00 FC AGMK - Al Hilal 0:3 (0:1)
30/04/2021 20:00 Al Hilal - Shabab Al Ahli Club 0:2 (0:0)
20:00 FC Istiklol - FC AGMK 1:2 (0:0)
Group B
14/04/2021 16:00 Pakhtakor Tashkent - Tractor Sazi 3:3 (0:0)
19:00 Sharjah FC - Al Quwa Al Jawiya 1:0 (0:0)
17/04/2021 16:00 Al Quwa Al Jawiya - Pakhtakor Tashkent 0:0 (0:0)
19:00 Tractor Sazi - Sharjah FC 0:0 (0:0)
20/04/2021 16:00 Al Quwa Al Jawiya - Tractor Sazi 0:0 (0:0)
19:00 Sharjah FC - Pakhtakor Tashkent 4:1 (2:1)
23/04/2021 16:00 Tractor Sazi - Al Quwa Al Jawiya 1:0 (1:0)
19:00 Pakhtakor Tashkent - Sharjah FC 1:1 (0:0)
26/04/2021 16:00 Tractor Sazi - Pakhtakor Tashkent 0:0 (0:0)
19:00 Al Quwa Al Jawiya - Sharjah FC 2:3 (1:2)
29/04/2021 16:00 Pakhtakor Tashkent - Al Quwa Al Jawiya 1:0 (0:0)
19:00 Sharjah FC - Tractor Sazi 0:2 (0:1)
Group C
15/04/2021 18:45 Al Duhail SC - Al Shorta 2:0 (1:0)
21:15 Esteghlal - Al Ahli SFC 5:2 (1:1)
18/04/2021 18:45 Al Ahli SFC - Al Duhail SC 1:1 (0:0)
21:15 Al Shorta - Esteghlal 0:3 (0:1)
21/04/2021 18:45 Al Duhail SC - Esteghlal 4:3 (3:2)
21:15 Al Shorta - Al Ahli SFC 0:3 (0:2)
24/04/2021 18:45 Al Ahli SFC - Al Shorta 2:1 (1:1)
21:15 Esteghlal - Al Duhail SC 2:2 (1:1)
27/04/2021 18:45 Al Shorta - Al Duhail SC 2:1 (1:0)
21:15 Al Ahli SFC - Esteghlal 0:0 (0:0)
30/04/2021 18:45 Esteghlal - Al Shorta 1:0 (1:0)
21:15 Al Duhail SC - Al Ahli SFC 1:1 (0:0)
Group D
14/04/2021 19:00 Al Wehdat - Al Nassr 0:0 (0:0)
19:00 Al Sadd - Foolad FC 1:1 (0:0)
17/04/2021 19:00 Al Nassr - Al Sadd 3:1 (1:0)
19:00 Foolad FC - Al Wehdat 1:0 (1:0)
20/04/2021 19:00 Al Sadd - Al Wehdat 3:1 (3:0)
19:00 Foolad FC - Al Nassr 1:1 (0:0)
23/04/2021 19:00 Al Wehdat - Al Sadd 0:2 (0:1)
19:00 Al Nassr - Foolad FC 2:0 (0:0)
26/04/2021 19:00 Al Nassr - Al Wehdat 1:2 (0:1)
19:00 Foolad FC - Al Sadd 0:1 (0:0)
29/04/2021 19:00 Al Sadd - Al Nassr 1:2 (0:1)
19:00 Al Wehdat - Foolad FC 1:0 (1:0)
Group E
14/04/2021 15:30 Persepolis - Al Wahda 1:0 (1:0)
18:00 FC Goa - Al Rayyan 0:0 (0:0)
17/04/2021 15:30 Al Wahda - FC Goa 0:0 (0:0)
18:00 Al Rayyan - Persepolis 1:3 (1:0)
20/04/2021 15:30 Al Wahda - Al Rayyan 3:2 (0:1)
18:00 Persepolis - FC Goa 2:1 (2:1)
23/04/2021 15:30 Al Rayyan - Al Wahda 0:1 (0:0)
18:00 FC Goa - Persepolis 0:4 (0:2)
26/04/2021 15:30 Al Wahda - Persepolis 1:0 (1:0)
18:00 Al Rayyan - FC Goa 1:1 (0:1)
29/04/2021 15:30 Persepolis - Al Rayyan 4:2 (2:0)
18:00 FC Goa - Al Wahda 0:2 (0:0)
Group F
26/06/2021 11:00 BG Pathum United - Kaya FC–Iloilo 4:1 (2:0)
15:00 Viettel FC - Ulsan Hyundai 0:1 (0:0)
29/06/2021 11:00 BG Pathum United - Ulsan Hyundai 0:2 (0:2)
15:00 Kaya FC–Iloilo - Viettel FC 0:5 (0:2)
02/07/2021 11:00 Kaya FC–Iloilo - Ulsan Hyundai 0:3 (0:2)
15:00 BG Pathum United - Viettel FC 2:0 (1:0)
05/07/2021 11:00 Ulsan Hyundai - Kaya FC–Iloilo 2:1 (1:0)
15:00 BG Pathum United - Viettel FC 3:1 (0:1)
08/07/2021 11:00 BG Pathum United - Kaya FC–Iloilo 1:0 (0:0)
15:00 Ulsan Hyundai - Viettel FC 3:0 (0:0)
11/07/2021 11:00 Viettel FC - Kaya FC–Iloilo 1:0 (0:0)
15:00 BG Pathum United - Ulsan Hyundai 0:2 (0:1)
Group G
22/06/2021 11:00 Pohang Steelers - Ratchaburi Mitr Phol 2:0 (1:0)
15:00 Johor Darul Ta’zim - Nagoya Grampus 0:1 (0:0)
25/06/2021 11:00 Nagoya Grampus - Pohang Steelers 3:0 (1:0)
15:00 Ratchaburi Mitr Phol - Johor Darul Ta’zim 0:1 (0:0)
28/06/2021 11:00 Ratchaburi Mitr Phol - Nagoya Grampus 0:4 (0:3)
15:00 Pohang Steelers - Johor Darul Ta’zim 4:1 (2:1)
01/07/2021 11:00 Johor Darul Ta’zim - Pohang Steelers 0:2 (0:2)
15:00 Nagoya Grampus - Ratchaburi Mitr Phol 3:0 (0:0)
04/07/2021 11:00 Ratchaburi Mitr Phol - Pohang Steelers 0:0 (0:0)
15:00 Nagoya Grampus - Johor Darul Ta’zim 2:1 (2:1)
07/07/2021 11:00 Pohang Steelers - Nagoya Grampus 1:1 (0:0)
15:00 Johor Darul Ta’zim - Ratchaburi Mitr Phol 0:0 (0:0)
Group H
25/06/2021 15:00 Tampines Rovers - Gamba Osaka 0:2 (0:1)
17:00 Jeonbuk FC - Chiangrai United 2:1 (1:0)
28/06/2021 15:00 Chiangrai United - Tampines Rovers 1:0 (0:0)
17:00 Gamba Osaka - Jeonbuk FC 2:2 (2:2)
01/07/2021 15:00 Jeonbuk FC - Tampines Rovers 9:0 (4:0)
17:00 Chiangrai United - Gamba Osaka 1:1 (0:0)
04/07/2021 15:00 Tampines Rovers - Jeonbuk FC 0:4 (0:1)
17:00 Gamba Osaka - Chiangrai United 1:1 (0:1)
07/07/2021 15:00 Gamba Osaka - Tampines Rovers 8:1 (3:1)
17:00 Chiangrai United - Jeonbuk FC 1:3 (0:3)
10/07/2021 15:00 Jeonbuk FC - Gamba Osaka 2:1 (1:0)
15:00 Tampines Rovers - Chiangrai United 0:3 (0:0)
Group I
26/06/2021 15:00 United City FC - Beijing Guoan 1:1 (1:0)
17:00 Kawasaki Frontale - Daegu FC 3:2 (1:1)
29/06/2021 15:00 Daegu FC - United City FC 7:0 (3:0)
17:00 Beijing Guoan - Kawasaki Frontale 0:7 (0:3)
02/07/2021 15:00 Kawasaki Frontale - United City FC 8:0 (2:0)
15:00 Daegu FC - Beijing Guoan 5:0 (2:0)
05/07/2021 15:00 United City FC - Kawasaki Frontale 0:2 (0:1)
15:00 Beijing Guoan - Daegu FC 0:3 (0:1)
08/07/2021 15:00 Beijing Guoan - United City FC 2:3 (2:0)
17:00 Daegu FC - Kawasaki Frontale 1:3 (1:1)
11/07/2021 13:00 Kawasaki Frontale - Beijing Guoan 4:0 (2:0)
13:00 United City FC - Daegu FC 0:4 (0:1)
Group J
24/06/2021 11:00 Guangzhou FC - Cerezo Osaka 0:2 (0:1)
15:00 Kitchee SC - Port FC 2:0 (1:0)
27/06/2021 11:00 Port FC - Guangzhou FC 3:0 (1:0)
15:00 Cerezo Osaka - Kitchee SC 2:1 (0:1)
30/06/2021 11:00 Cerezo Osaka - Port FC 1:1 (0:1)
15:00 Guangzhou FC - Kitchee SC 0:1 (0:1)
03/07/2021 11:00 Port FC - Cerezo Osaka 0:3 (0:2)
15:00 Kitchee SC - Guangzhou FC 1:0 (0:0)
06/07/2021 11:00 Cerezo Osaka - Guangzhou FC 5:0 (1:0)
15:00 Port FC - Kitchee SC 1:1 (1:1)
09/07/2021 11:00 Kitchee SC - Cerezo Osaka 0:0 (0:0)
15:00 Guangzhou FC - Port FC 1:5 (0:1)
Round of 16
13/09/2021 18:00 Esteghlal - Al Hilal 0:2 (0:1)
14/09/2021 10:00 Nagoya Grampus - Daegu FC 4:2 (1:2)
12:00 Ulsan Hyundai - Kawasaki Frontale 3:2 (0:0, 0:0, 0:0) pso
16:00 FC Istiklol - Persepolis 0:1 (0:0)
17:00 Al Nassr - Tractor Sazi 1:0 (1:0)
18:00 Sharjah FC - Al Wahda 4:5 (0:0, 1:1, 1:1) pso
15/09/2021 09:30 Jeonbuk FC - BG Pathum United 4:2 (1:0, 1:1, 1:1) pso
10:00 Cerezo Osaka - Pohang Steelers 0:1 (0:1)
Quarter-finals
16/10/2021 16:00 Al Nassr - Al Wahda 5:1 (1:0)
19:00 Al Hilal - Persepolis 3:0 (1:0)
17/10/2021 06:00 Pohang Steelers - Nagoya Grampus 3:0 (0:0)
11:00 Jeonbuk FC - Ulsan Hyundai 2:3 (1:2, 2:2) aet
Semi-finals
19/10/2021 19:00 Al Nassr - Al Hilal 1:2 (0:1)
20/10/2021 11:00 Ulsan Hyundai - Pohang Steelers 4:5 (0:0, 1:1, 1:1) pso
Final
23/11/2021 Al Hilal - Pohang Steelers -:-