Period Manager Country born
09/05/2018 - 30/06/2019 Leandro Benítez Argentina 05/04/1981
26/09/2017 - 08/05/2018 Lucas Bernardi Argentina 27/09/1977
20/09/2017 - 25/09/2017 Leandro Benítez Argentina 05/04/1981
01/07/2017 - 19/09/2017 Gustavo Matosas Uruguay 25/05/1967
05/06/2017 - 30/06/2017 Leandro Benítez Argentina 05/04/1981
01/01/2016 - 05/06/2017 Nelson Vivas Argentina 18/10/1969
16/04/2015 - 07/12/2015 Gabriel Milito Argentina 07/09/1980
05/04/2013 - 15/04/2015 Mauricio Pellegrino Argentina 05/10/1971
01/04/2013 - 04/04/2013 Martín Zuccarelli Argentina 12/10/1978
01/07/2012 - 31/03/2013 Diego Cagna Argentina 19/04/1970
28/04/2012 - 30/06/2012 Martín Zuccarelli Argentina 12/10/1978
08/11/2011 - 27/04/2012 Juan Azconzábal Argentina 08/09/1974
22/06/2011 - 08/11/2011 Miguel Russo Argentina 09/04/1956
30/05/2011 - 21/06/2011 Luis Suárez Argentina 29/01/1969
07/02/2011 - 30/05/2011 Eduardo Berizzo Argentina 13/11/1969
15/03/2009 - 03/02/2011 Alejandro Sabella Argentina 05/11/1954
09/03/2009 - 14/03/2009 Sergio Gurrieri Argentina 12/09/1958
20/09/2008 - 08/03/2009 Leonardo Astrada Argentina 06/01/1970
01/01/2008 - 17/09/2008 Roberto Sensini Argentina 12/10/1966
18/05/2006 - 08/12/2007 Diego Simeone Argentina 28/04/1970
06/07/2005 - 30/06/2006 Jorge Burruchaga Argentina 09/10/1962
01/07/2004 - 05/07/2005 Reinaldo Merlo Argentina 20/05/1950
22/04/2003 - 30/06/2004 Carlos Bilardo Argentina 16/03/1939
24/09/2002 - 21/04/2003 Oscar Malbernat Argentina 02/02/1944
17/09/2002 - 23/09/2002 Juan Veron Argentina 17/03/1944
01/07/2001 - 16/09/2002 Néstor Craviotto Argentina 03/10/1963
01/07/1995 - 30/06/1997 Daniel Córdoba Argentina
01/07/1995 - 31/12/1995 Eduardo Manera Argentina 22/08/1944
01/07/1994 - 30/06/1995 Miguel Russo Argentina 09/04/1956
01/07/1994 - 30/06/1995 Enzo Trossero Argentina 23/05/1953
01/01/1993 - 31/12/1993 Luis Garisto Uruguay 03/12/1945
06/04/1992 - 13/04/1992 Juan Veron Argentina 17/03/1944
08/10/1991 - 06/04/1992 Eduardo Flores Argentina 21/04/1944
01/07/1991 - 07/10/1991 Humberto Zuccarelli Argentina 18/03/1948
01/01/1986 - 31/12/1986 Eduardo Manera Argentina 22/08/1944
01/01/1983 - 30/06/1985 Eduardo Manera Argentina 22/08/1944
01/01/1982 - 31/12/1982 Carlos Bilardo Argentina 16/03/1939
01/01/1981 - 31/12/1981 Carlos Pachamé Argentina 25/02/1944
01/01/1980 - 31/12/1980 José Yudica Argentina 26/02/1937
01/07/1976 - 31/12/1977 Eduardo Manera Argentina 22/08/1944
01/01/1973 - 31/12/1976 Carlos Bilardo Argentina 16/03/1939
01/07/1971 - 31/12/1971 Carlos Bilardo Argentina 16/03/1939
01/01/1971 - 31/12/1971 Miguel Ignomiriello Argentina 11/06/1927
01/01/1965 - 31/12/1970 Osvaldo Zubeldía Argentina 24/06/1927