Period Manager Country born
29/10/2018 - 30/11/2018 Erwin Koeman Netherlands 20/09/1961
01/07/2018 - 28/10/2018 Phillip Cocu Netherlands 29/10/1970
01/07/2017 - 18/06/2018 Aykut Kocaman Turkey 05/04/1965
16/08/2016 - 30/06/2017 Dick Advocaat Netherlands 27/09/1947
01/07/2015 - 11/08/2016 Vítor Pereira Portugal 26/07/1968
01/07/2014 - 30/05/2015 İsmail Kartal Turkey 15/06/1961
28/06/2013 - 08/08/2014 Ersun Yanal Turkey 17/12/1961
26/06/2010 - 28/05/2013 Aykut Kocaman Turkey 05/04/1965
01/07/2009 - 25/06/2010 Christoph Daum Germany 24/10/1953
01/07/2008 - 30/06/2009 Luis Aragonés Spain 28/07/1938
01/07/2006 - 30/06/2008 Zico Brazil 03/03/1953
01/07/2003 - 30/06/2006 Christoph Daum Germany 24/10/1953
10/12/2002 - 30/06/2003 Oğuz Çetin Turkey 15/02/1963
03/01/2002 - 09/12/2002 Werner Lorant Germany 21/11/1948
01/07/2000 - 02/01/2002 Mustafa Denizli Turkey 10/11/1949
01/07/1999 - 30/06/2000 Turhan Sofuoğlu Turkey 19/08/1965
01/07/1999 - 30/06/2000 Zdeněk Zeman Czech Republic 12/05/1947
01/07/1998 - 30/06/1999 Joachim Löw Germany 03/02/1960
01/07/1997 - 30/03/1998 Otto Barić Croatia 19/06/1933
07/02/1997 - 30/06/1997 Todor Veselinović Serbia 22/10/1930
01/07/1996 - 06/02/1997 Sebastião Lazaroni Brazil 25/09/1950
01/07/1995 - 30/06/1996 Carlos Alberto Parreira Brazil 27/02/1943
19/12/1994 - 30/06/1995 Tomislav Ivić Croatia 30/06/1933
01/07/1993 - 18/12/1994 Holger Osieck Germany 31/08/1948
01/09/1991 - 30/06/1993 Jozef Vengloš Slovakia 18/02/1936
01/08/1991 - 31/08/1991 Tınaz Tırpan Turkey 28/04/1939
01/07/1990 - 30/06/1991 Guus Hiddink Netherlands 08/11/1946
01/07/1988 - 30/06/1990 Todor Veselinović Serbia 22/10/1930
01/10/1987 - 30/06/1988 Pál Csernai Hungary 21/10/1932
01/07/1986 - 30/06/1987 Branko Stanković Serbia 31/10/1921
01/07/1985 - 30/06/1986 Kálmán Mészöly Hungary 16/07/1941
01/07/1984 - 30/06/1985 Todor Veselinović Serbia 22/10/1930
01/07/1982 - 30/06/1984 Branko Stanković Serbia 31/10/1921
01/07/1980 - 31/03/1982 Friedel Rausch Germany 27/02/1940
01/07/1979 - 05/11/1979 Şükrü Ersoy Turkey 14/01/1931
01/07/1978 - 30/06/1979 Necdet Niş Turkey 06/04/1937
01/10/1976 - 30/06/1978 Tomislav Kaloperović Serbia 31/01/1932
01/07/1975 - 30/06/1976 Abdulah Gegić Serbia 00/00/1924
01/07/1975 - 31/12/1976 Necdet Niş Turkey 06/04/1937
01/07/1972 - 30/06/1975 Didí Brazil 08/10/1928
01/07/1971 - 30/06/1972 Sabri Kiraz Turkey
01/07/1970 - 30/06/1971 Constantin Teaşcă Romania 25/09/1922
01/07/1969 - 30/06/1970 Trăian Ionescu Romania 17/07/1923
01/07/1967 - 30/06/1969 Ignác Molnár Hungary 27/10/1901
01/07/1966 - 30/06/1967 Abdulah Gegić Serbia 00/00/1924
01/07/1964 - 07/10/1965 Oscar Hold England 19/10/1918
01/07/1962 - 30/06/1964 Mirko Kokotović Croatia 15/04/1913
19/01/1960 - 03/01/1962 László Székely Hungary 00/00/1910
01/07/1957 - 13/01/1960 Ignác Molnár Hungary 27/10/1901
22/09/1956 - 30/06/1957 László Székely Hungary 00/00/1910
08/10/1953 - 30/06/1955 Žarko Mihajlović Serbia 04/03/1920
15/08/1951 - 30/06/1953 László Székely Hungary 00/00/1910
01/07/1948 - 30/06/1949 Cihat Arman Turkey 16/07/1915
01/07/1947 - 30/06/1948 Ignác Molnár Hungary 27/10/1901
01/01/1935 - 31/12/1938 James Elliott Donnelly Ireland 18/12/1899