Unfancied Akhisarspor on Thursday stunned Istanbul giants Fenerbahce to win the Turkish Cup with a sensational 3-2 victory, one of the biggest upsets in the history of the competition....
Besiktas were eliminated from the Turkish Cup on Saturday after they failed to show up for the resumption of their interrupted semi-final against Fenerbahce in protest at Turkey's football federation....
The resumption of an abandoned Turkish Cup match between top sides Fenerbahce and Besiktas of Istanbul was called off Thursday when Besiktas failed to show up in protest against Turkey's football federation....
Turkish football authorities on Wednesday rejected an appeal by Istanbul giants Besiktas against a ruling to resume a match against city rivals Fenerbahce at the point where it had been abandoned due to crowd trouble....
Istanbul club Besiktas said on Thursday it would not take part in next week's resumption of the Turkish Cup semi-final game against rival Fenerbahce abandoned after violence....
5. Round
03/12/2019 10:00 Fatih Karagümrük SK Fatih Karagümrük SK - Göztepe Göztepe -:-
03/12/2019 11:30 Yeni Malatyaspor Yeni Malatyaspor - Keçiörengücü Keçiörengücü -:-
03/12/2019 13:30 Alanyaspor Alanyaspor - Adanaspor Adanaspor -:-
03/12/2019 15:30 Erokspor - Sivasspor Sivasspor -:-
03/12/2019 17:45 Fenerbahçe Fenerbahçe - Istanbulspor Istanbulspor -:-
04/12/2019 10:00 Hekimoğlu Trabzon - İstanbul Başakşehir F.K. İstanbul Başakşehir F.K. -:-
04/12/2019 10:45 Eyüpspor Eyüpspor - Antalyaspor Antalyaspor -:-
04/12/2019 11:30 Kasımpaşa SK Kasımpaşa SK - Van BBSK Van BBSK -:-
04/12/2019 13:30 BB Erzurumspor BB Erzurumspor - Bursaspor Bursaspor -:-
04/12/2019 15:30 Altay Izmir Altay Izmir - Trabzonspor Trabzonspor -:-
04/12/2019 17:45 Galatasaray Galatasaray - Tuzlaspor Tuzlaspor -:-
05/12/2019 10:00 Kırklarelispor Kırklarelispor - Gaziantep FK Gaziantep FK -:-
05/12/2019 11:30 Kayserispor Kayserispor - Manisa FK Manisa FK -:-
05/12/2019 13:30 Altınordu FSG Altınordu FSG - Denizlispor Denizlispor -:-
05/12/2019 15:30 Çaykur Rizespor Çaykur Rizespor - Samsunspor Samsunspor -:-
05/12/2019 17:45 Beşiktaş Beşiktaş - 24 Erzincanspor 24 Erzincanspor -:-
17/12/2019 10:00 Van BBSK Van BBSK - Kasımpaşa SK Kasımpaşa SK -:-
17/12/2019 11:30 Antalyaspor Antalyaspor - Eyüpspor Eyüpspor -:-
17/12/2019 13:30 Samsunspor Samsunspor - Çaykur Rizespor Çaykur Rizespor -:-
17/12/2019 15:30 Adanaspor Adanaspor - Alanyaspor Alanyaspor -:-
17/12/2019 17:45 Tuzlaspor Tuzlaspor - Galatasaray Galatasaray -:-
18/12/2019 10:00 24 Erzincanspor 24 Erzincanspor - Beşiktaş Beşiktaş -:-
18/12/2019 10:45 Keçiörengücü Keçiörengücü - Yeni Malatyaspor Yeni Malatyaspor -:-
18/12/2019 11:30 Gaziantep FK Gaziantep FK - Kırklarelispor Kırklarelispor -:-
18/12/2019 13:30 Sivasspor Sivasspor - Erokspor -:-
18/12/2019 15:30 Göztepe Göztepe - Fatih Karagümrük SK Fatih Karagümrük SK -:-
18/12/2019 17:45 Istanbulspor Istanbulspor - Fenerbahçe Fenerbahçe -:-
19/12/2019 10:00 Manisa FK Manisa FK - Kayserispor Kayserispor -:-
19/12/2019 11:30 Denizlispor Denizlispor - Altınordu FSG Altınordu FSG -:-
19/12/2019 13:30 İstanbul Başakşehir F.K. İstanbul Başakşehir F.K. - Hekimoğlu Trabzon -:-
19/12/2019 15:00 Bursaspor Bursaspor - BB Erzurumspor BB Erzurumspor -:-
19/12/2019 17:45 Trabzonspor Trabzonspor - Altay Izmir Altay Izmir -:-