Period Manager Country born
01/01/2022 - 30/06/2023 Derek McInnes Scotland 05/07/1971
08/02/2021 - 18/12/2021 Tommy Wright Northern Ireland 26/09/1963
05/02/2021 - 13/02/2021 Andy Millen Scotland 10/06/1965
01/02/2021 - 05/02/2021 James Fowler Scotland 26/10/1980
30/12/2019 - 30/01/2021 Alex Dyer England 14/11/1965
16/06/2019 - 17/12/2019 Angelo Alessio Italy 29/04/1965
14/10/2017 - 20/05/2019 Steve Clarke Scotland 29/08/1963
15/02/2017 - 01/10/2017 Lee McCulloch Scotland 14/05/1978
15/02/2016 - 14/02/2017 Lee Clark England 27/10/1972
31/01/2016 - 15/02/2016 Lee McCulloch Scotland 14/05/1978
06/02/2015 - 30/01/2016 Gary Locke Scotland 16/06/1975
01/07/2013 - 05/02/2015 Allan Johnston Scotland 14/12/1973
31/03/2011 - 30/06/2013 Kenny Shiels Northern Ireland 27/04/1956
01/07/2010 - 30/03/2011 Mixu Paatelainen Finland 03/02/1967
14/01/2010 - 01/06/2010 Jimmy Calderwood Scotland 28/02/1955
28/02/2002 - 11/01/2010 Jim Jefferies Scotland 22/11/1950
07/12/1996 - 24/02/2002 Bobby Williamson Scotland 13/08/1961
01/07/1994 - 30/11/1996 Alex Totten Scotland 12/02/1946
01/07/1992 - 30/06/1994 Tommy Burns Scotland 16/12/1956
01/07/1985 - 30/06/1989 Eddie Morrison Scotland 22/02/1948
01/07/1981 - 30/06/1985 Jim Clunie Scotland 04/09/1933
01/07/1968 - 30/06/1973 Walter McCrae Scotland 00/00/1929
01/07/1965 - 30/06/1967 Malky MacDonald Scotland 26/10/1913
01/07/1957 - 30/06/1965 Willie Waddell Scotland 07/03/1921
01/07/1950 - 30/06/1957 Malky MacDonald Scotland 26/10/1913
01/07/1948 - 30/06/1950 Alex Hastings Scotland 17/03/1912
01/07/1947 - 30/06/1948 Tom Mather England 00/00/1888
01/07/1937 - 30/06/1945 Jimmy McGrory Scotland 26/04/1904