Friendlies Clubs 2023
Round date place Opponent Results
Week 16/07/2023 17:00 N AFC Bournemouth AFC Bournemouth 1:0
Europa Conference League 2023/2024
Round date place Opponent Results
Group B 21/09/2023 20:00 H Breiðablik Breiðablik 3:2 (3:1)
Group B 05/10/2023 17:45 A KAA Gent KAA Gent 0:2 (0:1)
Group B 09/11/2023 20:00 A Zorya Lugansk Zorya Lugansk 3:1 (3:0)
Group B 25/11/2023 15:30 H Zorya Lugansk Zorya Lugansk 3:2 (1:0)
Group B 30/11/2023 13:00 A Breiðablik Breiðablik 2:1 (1:0)
Group B 14/12/2023 20:00 H KAA Gent KAA Gent 3:1 (2:0)
Round of 16 07/03/2024 17:45 A Olympiakos Piraeus Olympiakos Piraeus 4:1 (3:1)
Round of 16 14/03/2024 20:00 H Olympiakos Piraeus Olympiakos Piraeus 1:6 (0:3, 1:4) aet
Europa Conference League Qual. 2023/2024
Round date place Opponent Results
2. Round 27/07/2023 18:30 H CS Petrocub CS Petrocub 3:0 (1:0)
2. Round 03/08/2023 18:00 A CS Petrocub CS Petrocub 2:0 (0:0)
3. Round 09/08/2023 18:00 A AEK Larnaca AEK Larnaca 1:1 (0:0)
3. Round 17/08/2023 18:00 H AEK Larnaca AEK Larnaca 1:0 (0:0)
Play-offs 24/08/2023 18:00 H NK Celje NK Celje 4:1 (1:1)
Play-offs 31/08/2023 19:00 A NK Celje NK Celje 1:1 (0:1)
Ligat ha'Al 2023/2024
Round date place Opponent Results
Round 27/08/2023 18:15 H FC Ashdod FC Ashdod 4:1 (0:0)
Round 03/09/2023 18:30 A Hapoel Hadera Hapoel Hadera 3:0 (1:0)
Round 17/09/2023 17:45 H Maccabi Bnei Raina Maccabi Bnei Raina 1:1 (1:0)
Round 26/09/2023 18:30 A Hapoel Tel Aviv Hapoel Tel Aviv 5:0 (3:0)
Round 30/09/2023 15:45 H Hapoel Petach-Tikva Hapoel Petach-Tikva 2:0 (0:0)
Round 03/12/2023 18:00 A Hapoel Jerusalem Hapoel Jerusalem 2:1 (0:1)
Round 10/12/2023 18:00 A Bnei Sachnin FC Bnei Sachnin FC 3:2 (1:0)
Round 17/12/2023 18:00 H Maccabi Netanya Maccabi Netanya 2:1 (1:1)
Round 20/12/2023 18:30 A Hapoel Be'er Sheva Hapoel Be'er Sheva 1:0 (1:0)
Round 24/12/2023 18:00 A Maccabi Petach-Tikva Maccabi Petach-Tikva 2:1 (0:1)
Round 27/12/2023 18:30 H Beitar Jerusalem Beitar Jerusalem 1:0 (0:0)
Round 31/12/2023 18:00 A Hapoel Haifa Hapoel Haifa 1:0 (1:0)
Round 03/01/2024 18:00 A FC Ashdod FC Ashdod 4:1 (1:0)
Round 07/01/2024 18:00 H Hapoel Hadera Hapoel Hadera 1:1 (0:1)
Round 10/01/2024 18:30 H Maccabi Haifa Maccabi Haifa 0:1 (0:1)
Round 14/01/2024 18:00 A Maccabi Bnei Raina Maccabi Bnei Raina 2:2 (1:1)
Round 17/01/2024 18:30 H Hapoel Tel Aviv Hapoel Tel Aviv 4:2 (3:2)
Round 21/01/2024 18:00 A Hapoel Petach-Tikva Hapoel Petach-Tikva 0:0 (0:0)
Round 31/01/2024 18:00 H Hapoel Jerusalem Hapoel Jerusalem 2:1 (1:1)
Round 05/02/2024 18:30 A Maccabi Haifa Maccabi Haifa 0:2 (0:2)
Round 10/02/2024 13:00 H Bnei Sachnin FC Bnei Sachnin FC 1:1 (0:1)
Round 19/02/2024 18:00 A Maccabi Netanya Maccabi Netanya 5:1 (2:1)
Round 24/02/2024 18:00 H Hapoel Be'er Sheva Hapoel Be'er Sheva 1:0 (1:0)
Round 02/03/2024 17:30 H Maccabi Petach-Tikva Maccabi Petach-Tikva 4:0 (2:0)
Round 10/03/2024 18:30 A Beitar Jerusalem Beitar Jerusalem 1:0 (1:0)
Round 17/03/2024 18:00 H Hapoel Haifa Hapoel Haifa 3:1 (2:1)
Ligat ha'Al 2023/2024 Championship
Round date place Opponent Results
Round 30/03/2024 17:00 H Bnei Sachnin FC Bnei Sachnin FC 2:0 (0:0)
Round 08/04/2024 18:30 H Maccabi Haifa Maccabi Haifa 1:1 (1:0)
Round 15/04/2024 18:30 A Hapoel Be'er Sheva Hapoel Be'er Sheva 0:1 (0:0)
Round 20/04/2024 15:00 H Hapoel Haifa Hapoel Haifa -:-
Round 27/04/2024 15:00 A Maccabi Bnei Raina Maccabi Bnei Raina -:-
Round 04/05/2024 A Bnei Sachnin FC Bnei Sachnin FC -:-
Round 11/05/2024 18:30 A Maccabi Haifa Maccabi Haifa -:-
Round 18/05/2024 H Hapoel Be'er Sheva Hapoel Be'er Sheva -:-
Round 21/05/2024 A Hapoel Haifa Hapoel Haifa -:-
Round 25/05/2024 H Maccabi Bnei Raina Maccabi Bnei Raina -:-
State Cup 2023/2024
Round date place Opponent Results
8. Round 28/01/2024 17:30 A Hapoel Hadera Hapoel Hadera 2:0 (0:0)
Round of 16 28/02/2024 18:30 H Maccabi Kabilio Jaffa Maccabi Kabilio Jaffa 3:1 (1:1)
Quarter-finals 02/04/2024 18:30 A Maccabi Petach-Tikva Maccabi Petach-Tikva 2:4 (1:1, 2:2) aet
Toto Cup Al 2023/2024
Round date place Opponent Results
European Qual. Playoff 20/07/2023 18:00 A Hapoel Be'er Sheva Hapoel Be'er Sheva 6:1 (2:0)
Semi-finals 20/08/2023 18:00 A Bnei Sachnin FC Bnei Sachnin FC 5:1 (1:0)
Final 24/01/2024 18:00 N Maccabi Haifa Maccabi Haifa 4:2 (0:0, 0:0) pso