Group A
23/02/2016 10:00 Lokomotiv Tashkent - Al Ittihad 1:1 (0:1)
15:00 Sepahan FC - Al Nasr SC 2:0 (1:0)
01/03/2016 16:30 Al Nasr SC - Sepahan FC 2:0 (0:0)
17:30 Al Ittihad - Lokomotiv Tashkent 1:1 (1:0)
15/03/2016 12:30 Sepahan FC - Lokomotiv Tashkent 0:2 (0:1)
17:35 Al Ittihad - Al Nasr SC 1:2 (1:1)
06/04/2016 12:00 Lokomotiv Tashkent - Sepahan FC 1:0 (0:0)
17:45 Al Nasr SC - Al Ittihad 0:0 (0:0)
20/04/2016 14:55 Al Nasr SC - Lokomotiv Tashkent 1:1 (1:1)
17:00 Al Ittihad - Sepahan FC 4:0 (1:0)
04/05/2016 16:00 Lokomotiv Tashkent - Al Nasr SC 0:0 (0:0)
16:00 Sepahan FC - Al Ittihad 0:2 (0:1)
Group B
23/02/2016 15:15 Lekhwiya SC - FC Zob Ahan 0:1 (0:0)
17:15 Al Nassr - Bunyodkor PFK 3:3 (1:2)
01/03/2016 13:00 Bunyodkor PFK - Al Nassr 0:1 (0:1)
15:15 FC Zob Ahan - Lekhwiya SC 0:0 (0:0)
16/03/2016 13:00 Bunyodkor PFK - FC Zob Ahan 0:0 (0:0)
17:15 Al Nassr - Lekhwiya SC 1:1 (0:1)
05/04/2016 16:30 FC Zob Ahan - Bunyodkor PFK 5:2 (2:0)
16:30 Lekhwiya SC - Al Nassr 4:0 (0:0)
20/04/2016 15:00 Bunyodkor PFK - Lekhwiya SC 0:2 (0:0)
17:30 FC Zob Ahan - Al Nassr 3:0 (1:0)
04/05/2016 18:15 Lekhwiya SC - Bunyodkor PFK 0:0 (0:0)
18:15 Al Nassr - FC Zob Ahan 0:3 (0:2)
Group C
24/02/2016 11:30 Pakhtakor Tashkent - Al Hilal 2:2 (0:0)
12:30 Tractor Sazi - Al Jazira Club 4:0 (2:0)
02/03/2016 16:30 Al Jazira Club - Tractor Sazi 0:1 (0:1)
17:30 Al Hilal - Pakhtakor Tashkent 4:1 (0:1)
15/03/2016 12:00 Pakhtakor Tashkent - Tractor Sazi 1:0 (1:0)
16:35 Al Jazira Club - Al Hilal 1:1 (0:1)
06/04/2016 15:45 Tractor Sazi - Pakhtakor Tashkent 2:0 (0:0)
18:45 Al Hilal - Al Jazira Club 1:0 (1:0)
19/04/2016 16:35 Al Hilal - Tractor Sazi 0:2 (0:0)
17:50 Al Jazira Club - Pakhtakor Tashkent 1:3 (0:1)
03/05/2016 15:30 Tractor Sazi - Al Hilal 1:2 (0:1)
15:30 Pakhtakor Tashkent - Al Jazira Club 3:0 (2:0)
Group D
24/02/2016 15:00 Al Ain FC - El Jaish SC 1:2 (0:2)
17:10 Al Ahli SFC - Nasaf Qarshi 2:1 (1:1)
02/03/2016 13:00 Nasaf Qarshi - Al Ahli SFC 2:1 (0:0)
15:30 El Jaish SC - Al Ain FC 2:1 (0:0)
16/03/2016 15:10 Al Ain FC - Al Ahli SFC 1:0 (0:0)
15:45 El Jaish SC - Nasaf Qarshi 1:0 (0:0)
05/04/2016 14:45 Nasaf Qarshi - El Jaish SC 0:0 (0:0)
18:25 Al Ahli SFC - Al Ain FC 1:2 (0:1)
19/04/2016 15:30 Nasaf Qarshi - Al Ain FC 1:1 (1:1)
17:00 El Jaish SC - Al Ahli SFC 1:4 (0:2)
03/05/2016 17:30 Al Ahli SFC - El Jaish SC 2:0 (0:0)
17:30 Al Ain FC - Nasaf Qarshi 2:0 (1:0)
Group E
23/02/2016 10:00 Jeonbuk FC - FC Tokyo 2:1 (1:0)
10:00 Bình Dương FC - Jiāngsū Sūníng 1:1 (1:1)
01/03/2016 10:30 FC Tokyo - Bình Dương FC 3:1 (0:1)
12:00 Jiāngsū Sūníng - Jeonbuk FC 3:2 (1:0)
15/03/2016 10:00 Jeonbuk FC - Bình Dương FC 2:0 (1:0)
10:30 FC Tokyo - Jiāngsū Sūníng 0:0 (0:0)
06/04/2016 11:00 Bình Dương FC - Jeonbuk FC 3:2 (2:2)
13:00 Jiāngsū Sūníng - FC Tokyo 1:2 (1:1)
20/04/2016 11:30 FC Tokyo - Jeonbuk FC 0:3 (0:1)
13:00 Jiāngsū Sūníng - Bình Dương FC 3:0 (2:0)
04/05/2016 11:00 Bình Dương FC - FC Tokyo 1:2 (0:1)
11:00 Jeonbuk FC - Jiāngsū Sūníng 2:2 (1:1)
Group F
23/02/2016 10:00 Sanfrecce Hiroshima - Shandong Taishan 1:2 (0:0)
11:00 Buriram United - FC Seoul 0:6 (0:2)
01/03/2016 05:00 FC Seoul - Sanfrecce Hiroshima 4:1 (1:1)
07:30 Shandong Taishan - Buriram United 3:0 (0:0)
16/03/2016 07:30 Shandong Taishan - FC Seoul 1:4 (0:1)
10:00 Sanfrecce Hiroshima - Buriram United 3:0 (1:0)
05/04/2016 11:30 FC Seoul - Shandong Taishan 0:0 (0:0)
12:00 Buriram United - Sanfrecce Hiroshima 0:2 (0:1)
20/04/2016 11:30 FC Seoul - Buriram United 2:1 (2:0)
12:30 Shandong Taishan - Sanfrecce Hiroshima 1:0 (1:0)
04/05/2016 11:30 Buriram United - Shandong Taishan 0:0 (0:0)
11:30 Sanfrecce Hiroshima - FC Seoul 2:1 (2:0)
Group G
24/02/2016 08:45 Melbourne Victory - Shanghai SIPG 2:1 (1:0)
10:30 Suwon Bluewings - Gamba Osaka 0:0 (0:0)
02/03/2016 10:00 Gamba Osaka - Melbourne Victory 1:1 (0:1)
11:30 Shanghai SIPG - Suwon Bluewings 2:1 (1:0)
15/03/2016 08:45 Melbourne Victory - Suwon Bluewings 0:0 (0:0)
11:30 Shanghai SIPG - Gamba Osaka 2:1 (1:0)
06/04/2016 11:00 Gamba Osaka - Shanghai SIPG 0:2 (0:0)
11:30 Suwon Bluewings - Melbourne Victory 1:1 (0:0)
19/04/2016 11:00 Gamba Osaka - Suwon Bluewings 1:2 (0:0)
12:30 Shanghai SIPG - Melbourne Victory 3:1 (2:0)
03/05/2016 11:00 Suwon Bluewings - Shanghai SIPG 3:0 (1:0)
11:00 Melbourne Victory - Gamba Osaka 2:1 (2:0)
Group H
24/02/2016 10:30 Urawa Red Diamonds - Sydney FC 2:0 (1:0)
11:30 Guangzhou Evergrande - Pohang Steelers 0:0 (0:0)
02/03/2016 09:00 Sydney FC - Guangzhou Evergrande 2:1 (1:1)
10:30 Pohang Steelers - Urawa Red Diamonds 1:0 (1:0)
16/03/2016 10:30 Pohang Steelers - Sydney FC 0:1 (0:1)
11:30 Guangzhou Evergrande - Urawa Red Diamonds 2:2 (2:1)
05/04/2016 11:00 Sydney FC - Pohang Steelers 1:0 (0:0)
11:30 Urawa Red Diamonds - Guangzhou Evergrande 1:0 (0:0)
19/04/2016 11:30 Pohang Steelers - Guangzhou Evergrande 0:2 (0:1)
20/04/2016 11:00 Sydney FC - Urawa Red Diamonds 0:0 (0:0)
03/05/2016 11:30 Urawa Red Diamonds - Pohang Steelers 1:1 (0:0)
11:30 Guangzhou Evergrande - Sydney FC 1:0 (1:0)
Round of 16
17/05/2016 10:45 Melbourne Victory - Jeonbuk FC 1:1 (1:1)
11:30 FC Tokyo - Shanghai SIPG 2:1 (1:0)
17:15 Lekhwiya SC - El Jaish SC 0:4 (0:2)
17:45 Al Nasr SC - Tractor Sazi 4:1 (2:0)
19:05 Al Hilal - Lokomotiv Tashkent 0:0 (0:0)
18/05/2016 11:30 Urawa Red Diamonds - FC Seoul 1:0 (1:0)
12:30 Shandong Taishan - Sydney FC 1:1 (0:1)
16:40 Al Ain FC - FC Zob Ahan 1:1 (1:0)
24/05/2016 11:00 Jeonbuk FC - Melbourne Victory 2:1 (1:0)
12:30 Shanghai SIPG - FC Tokyo 1:0 (0:0)
14:00 Lokomotiv Tashkent - Al Hilal 2:1 (1:0)
16:30 Tractor Sazi - Al Nasr SC 3:1 (0:1)
25/05/2016 11:00 Sydney FC - Shandong Taishan 2:2 (1:1)
11:30 FC Seoul - Urawa Red Diamonds 7:6 (1:0, 1:0, 3:2) pso
17:00 El Jaish SC - Lekhwiya SC 2:4 (1:1)
17:15 FC Zob Ahan - Al Ain FC 0:2 (0:1)
Quarter-finals
23/08/2016 12:30 Shanghai SIPG - Jeonbuk FC 0:0 (0:0)
16:30 Al Ain FC - Lokomotiv Tashkent 0:0 (0:0)
24/08/2016 11:30 FC Seoul - Shandong Taishan 3:1 (2:1)
17:00 El Jaish SC - Al Nasr SC 3:0 dec.
13/09/2016 11:00 Jeonbuk FC - Shanghai SIPG 5:0 (0:0)
15:00 Lokomotiv Tashkent - Al Ain FC 0:1 (0:1)
14/09/2016 12:30 Shandong Taishan - FC Seoul 1:1 (0:0)
17:45 Al Nasr SC - El Jaish SC 0:1 (0:1)
Semi-finals
27/09/2016 15:50 Al Ain FC - El Jaish SC 3:1 (2:0)
28/09/2016 11:00 Jeonbuk FC - FC Seoul 4:1 (3:0)
18/10/2016 16:15 El Jaish SC - Al Ain FC 2:2 (0:0)
19/10/2016 11:30 FC Seoul - Jeonbuk FC 2:1 (1:0)
Final
19/11/2016 10:00 Jeonbuk FC - Al Ain FC 2:1 (0:0)
26/11/2016 14:25 Al Ain FC - Jeonbuk FC 1:1 (1:1)