1. Round
17/02/2006 15:00 ENPPI - St. George SC 0:0
18/02/2006 Tusker FC - Red Sea FC 3:1
Civics FC - GD Sagrada Esperança 4:0
Police XI FC - Enugu Rangers 2:2
FC St. Eloi Lupopo - AS Police 2:0
APR FC - AS Aviação 3:2
Young Africans - Zanaco FC 2:1
13:30 Police FC - Al Hilal Omdurman 0:0
15:00 AS FNIS - Club Sportif Sfaxien 1:3
19/02/2006 Renacimiento FC - Africa Sports 0:0
Stade Malien - Satellite FC 3:0
RC Kadiogo - USM Alger 1:1
AS Douanes - Port Autonome 0:0
East End Lions - ASEC Mimosas 0:4
Mbabane Swallows - Orlando Pirates 0:5
AS Port Louis 2000 - Coin Nord Mitsamiouli 1:0 aet
Mangasport Moanda - Enyimba Aba 1:0
LPRC Oilers - ASC Diaraf 0:0
Renaissance FC - Coton Sport Garoua 1:1
ASDR Fatima - DC Motema Pembe 0:0
Aigle Royal de la Menoua - Asante Kotoko 1:1
La Passe FC - Clube Ferroviário Maputo 0:0
Likhopo - Mamelodi Sundowns 0:1
AS Excelsior - Uscafoot Analamanga 3:1
Al Ittihad Tripolis - JS Kabylie 1:1
Inter Star - CAPS United 3:3
03/03/2006 USM Alger - RC Kadiogo 1:0
04/03/2006 Africa Sports - Renacimiento FC 2:2
Port Autonome - AS Douanes 3:2
Orlando Pirates - Mbabane Swallows 2:2
Enugu Rangers - Police XI FC 1:0
Coton Sport Garoua - Renaissance FC 1:0
AS Police - FC St. Eloi Lupopo 1:2
Club Sportif Sfaxien - AS FNIS 4:0
Zanaco FC - Young Africans 2:0
05/03/2006 Satellite FC - Stade Malien 2:2
GD Sagrada Esperança - Civics FC 2:1
ASEC Mimosas - East End Lions 3:0
Coin Nord Mitsamiouli - AS Port Louis 2000 dnp
Al Hilal Omdurman - Police FC 3:0
Enyimba Aba - Mangasport Moanda 2:0
ASC Diaraf - LPRC Oilers 3:2
DC Motema Pembe - ASDR Fatima 2:0
AS Aviação - APR FC 0:1
Asante Kotoko - Aigle Royal de la Menoua 3:0
Clube Ferroviário Maputo - La Passe FC 2:0
Mamelodi Sundowns - Likhopo 3:0
Uscafoot Analamanga - AS Excelsior 2:0
St. George SC - ENPPI 1:0
JS Kabylie - Al Ittihad Tripolis 4:0
CAPS United - Inter Star 1:1
07/03/2006 Red Sea FC - Tusker FC 0:1
2. Round
17/03/2006 Port Autonome - USM Alger 2:1
ASC Diaraf - Enyimba Aba 0:0
Club Sportif Sfaxien - DC Motema Pembe 1:1
18/03/2006 FC St. Eloi Lupopo - Coton Sport Garoua 2:0
APR FC - FAR de Rabat 2:1
AS Polisi - Étoile du Sahel 0:2
Zanaco FC - JS Kabylie 1:0
Tusker FC - Al Ahly SC 0:2
19/03/2006 Stade Malien - Renacimiento FC 2:1
ASEC Mimosas - Civics FC 3:0
AS Port Louis 2000 - Orlando Pirates 0:5
Enugu Rangers - Al Hilal Omdurman 1:0
Clube Ferroviário Maputo - Asante Kotoko 0:0
Uscafoot Analamanga - Mamelodi Sundowns 1:1
St. George SC - Hearts of Oak 4:0
01/04/2006 18:00 Raja Casablanca - Inter Star 7:0
31/03/2006 Al Hilal Omdurman - Enugu Rangers 4:0
JS Kabylie - Zanaco FC 3:0
Al Ahly SC - Tusker FC 3:0
01/04/2006 Orlando Pirates - AS Port Louis 2000 4:0
Étoile du Sahel - AS Polisi 3:0
17:00 FAR de Rabat - APR FC 1:0
02/04/2006 Renacimiento FC - Stade Malien 1:0
USM Alger - Port Autonome 3:2
Civics FC - ASEC Mimosas 0:1
Enyimba Aba - ASC Diaraf 2:0
Coton Sport Garoua - FC St. Eloi Lupopo 0:0
DC Motema Pembe - Club Sportif Sfaxien 0:1
Asante Kotoko - Clube Ferroviário Maputo 2:1
Mamelodi Sundowns - Uscafoot Analamanga 2:2
Hearts of Oak - St. George SC dnp
09/04/2006 Inter Star - Raja Casablanca 2:1
Round of 16
22/04/2006 Port Autonome - ASEC Mimosas 1:0
Orlando Pirates - Al Hilal Omdurman 2:0
Club Sportif Sfaxien - FAR de Rabat 1:1
Hearts of Oak - Étoile du Sahel 1:0
23/04/2006 Renacimiento FC - Al Ahly SC 0:0
Enyimba Aba - FC St. Eloi Lupopo 2:0
Asante Kotoko - Uscafoot Analamanga 6:0
JS Kabylie - Raja Casablanca 3:1
30/04/2006 Raja Casablanca - JS Kabylie 1:0
06/05/2006 Al Ahly SC - Renacimiento FC 4:0
FC St. Eloi Lupopo - Enyimba Aba 0:1
FAR de Rabat - Club Sportif Sfaxien 0:1
07/05/2006 ASEC Mimosas - Port Autonome 6:0
Al Hilal Omdurman - Orlando Pirates 3:1
Uscafoot Analamanga - Asante Kotoko 1:0
Étoile du Sahel - Hearts of Oak 5:6 pso
Group A
15/07/2006 19:30 Club Sportif Sfaxien - Al Ahly SC 1:0
16/07/2006 21:00 JS Kabylie - Asante Kotoko 1:0
29/07/2006 15:00 Asante Kotoko - Club Sportif Sfaxien 4:2
17:30 Al Ahly SC - JS Kabylie 2:0
13/08/2006 14:45 Asante Kotoko - Al Ahly SC 0:0
21:00 JS Kabylie - Club Sportif Sfaxien 0:1
26/08/2006 17:00 Al Ahly SC - Asante Kotoko 4:0
19:30 Club Sportif Sfaxien - JS Kabylie 2:0
09/09/2006 15:00 Asante Kotoko - JS Kabylie 2:1
17:30 Al Ahly SC - Club Sportif Sfaxien 2:1
17/09/2006 20:00 JS Kabylie - Al Ahly SC 2:2
20:00 Club Sportif Sfaxien - Asante Kotoko 2:1
Group B
16/07/2006 16:00 Hearts of Oak - Enyimba Aba 0:2
18/07/2006 17:00 Orlando Pirates - ASEC Mimosas 1:1
30/07/2006 14:00 Enyimba Aba - Orlando Pirates 1:1
17:00 ASEC Mimosas - Hearts of Oak 3:0
12/08/2006 17:00 Orlando Pirates - Hearts of Oak 0:0
13/08/2006 17:00 ASEC Mimosas - Enyimba Aba 3:0
27/08/2006 15:00 Enyimba Aba - ASEC Mimosas 0:0
17:30 Hearts of Oak - Orlando Pirates 0:1
10/09/2006 14:00 Enyimba Aba - Hearts of Oak 1:0
16:30 ASEC Mimosas - Orlando Pirates 4:0
16/09/2006 17:00 Hearts of Oak - ASEC Mimosas 0:0
17:00 Orlando Pirates - Enyimba Aba 1:0
Semi-finals
30/09/2006 17:00 Orlando Pirates - Club Sportif Sfaxien 0:0
01/10/2006 21:00 Al Ahly SC - ASEC Mimosas 2:0
14/10/2006 Club Sportif Sfaxien - Orlando Pirates 1:0
15/10/2006 ASEC Mimosas - Al Ahly SC 2:1
Final
29/10/2006 18:30 Al Ahly SC - Club Sportif Sfaxien 1:1
11/11/2006 17:00 Club Sportif Sfaxien - Al Ahly SC 0:1