9. Round
08/01/2010 18:30 Pau FC - Évian Thonon Gaillard 0:2 (0:1)
09/01/2010 13:00 FC Chauray - SU Agen 0:1 (0:1)
14:00 AC Ajaccio - AS Cannes 3:0 (1:0)
15:00 Vannes OC - ESTAC Troyes 7:6 (0:0, 0:0, 1:1) pso
16:00 FC Seclin - US Boulogne 1:4 (1:2)
17:00 Stade Laval - Vesoul HSF 1:2 (1:0, 1:1, 1:2) aet
17:00 CO Saint-Dizier - US Raon-l'Etape 0:4 (0:1)
17:30 Vendée Les Herbiers - Toulouse FC 0:1 (0:1)
18:00 AS Monaco - Tours FC 4:3 (0:0, 0:0, 0:0) pso
19:45 RC Strasbourg - Olympique Lyon 1:3 (1:2)
19:45 Girondins Bordeaux - Rodez AF 1:0 (0:0)
19:45 Stade Rennes - SM Caen 2:0 (0:0)
19:45 Le Mans UC 72 - Valenciennes FC 1:0 (1:0)
10/01/2010 13:00 FC Versailles - AS Beauvais 0:3 (0:2)
13:30 AS Lattes - Angers SCO 0:1 (0:1)
13:30 ES Bonchamp-lès-Laval - EA Guingamp 0:2 (0:0)
13:45 Stade Plabennec - OGC Nice 2:1 (1:1)
16:30 Trélissac FC - Olympique Marseille 0:2 (0:1)
19:45 Paris Saint-Germain - CM Aubervilliers 5:0 (3:0)
11/01/2010 19:30 Amiens SC - AJ Auxerre 0:1 (0:0)
16/01/2010 13:30 La Grande-Motte - FC Villefranche Beaujolais 0:3 (0:1)
15:00 US Avranches - Saumur 0:1 (0:0, 0:0) aet
15:00 US Quevilly - Olympique Saint-Quentin 6:0 (4:0)
17/01/2010 13:00 US Marquette - FC Mulhouse 1:2 (0:1)
23/01/2010 14:00 Grenoble Foot 38 - Montpellier HSC 3:2 (1:1, 2:2) aet
14:00 SR Colmar - Lille OSC 10:9 (0:0, 0:0, 0:0) pso
16:00 AS Saint-Ouen - CS Sedan 0:3 (0:0)
16:30 AFC Compiègne - RC Lens 0:1 (0:1)
17:00 FC Saint-Louis Neuweg - FC Sochaux 0:1 (0:1)
17:00 GSI Pontivy - Stade Brest 0:1 (0:0, 0:0) aet
24/01/2010 13:00 Thiers SA - AS Nancy 2:3 (1:0, 1:1, 1:1) pso
14:00 AS Saint-Étienne - FC Lorient 4:1 (3:0)
10. Round
22/01/2010 19:45 Saumur - Stade Rennes 0:4 (0:1)
23/01/2010 14:00 AS Beauvais - SU Agen 3:0 (0:0)
16:00 US Quevilly - Angers SCO 1:0 (0:0)
16:45 Girondins Bordeaux - AC Ajaccio 5:1 (3:0)
17:00 US Raon-l'Etape - Vesoul HSF 0:1 (0:0)
24/01/2010 13:30 FC Mulhouse - EA Guingamp 0:1 (0:1)
16:45 Paris Saint-Germain - Évian Thonon Gaillard 3:1 (1:0)
19:45 AS Monaco - Olympique Lyon 2:1 (0:1)
26/01/2010 18:00 AJ Auxerre - CS Sedan 3:0 (1:1, 1:1, 1:1) pso
18:00 Vannes OC - Grenoble Foot 38 4:3 (1:0, 3:3) aet
27/01/2010 17:00 SR Colmar - US Boulogne 1:2 (0:2)
18:00 AS Nancy - Stade Plabennec 0:2 (0:0)
03/02/2010 17:00 FC Villefranche Beaujolais - AS Saint-Étienne 1:3 (1:1, 2:2, 2:2) pso
17:00 FC Sochaux - Le Mans UC 72 3:0 (1:0)
10/02/2010 17:00 Toulouse FC - Stade Brest 0:2 (0:0)
19:45 RC Lens - Olympique Marseille 3:1 (2:0)
Round of 16
09/02/2010 17:15 US Boulogne - EA Guingamp 1:0 (0:0)
18:30 AS Beauvais - FC Sochaux 1:4 (1:2)
19:00 US Quevilly - Stade Rennes 1:0 (1:0)
19:45 Vesoul HSF - Paris Saint-Germain 0:1 (0:1)
10/02/2010 18:00 AJ Auxerre - Stade Plabennec 4:0 (1:0)
19:00 AS Saint-Étienne - Vannes OC 2:0 (0:0)
19:45 Girondins Bordeaux - AS Monaco 0:2 (0:1)
17/02/2010 19:00 RC Lens - Stade Brest 2:1 (1:0, 1:1) aet
Quarter-finals
23/03/2010 17:00 US Quevilly - US Boulogne 3:1 (2:1)
19:45 AJ Auxerre - Paris Saint-Germain 5:6 (0:0, 0:0, 0:0) pso
24/03/2010 16:00 AS Monaco - FC Sochaux 4:3 (2:1, 3:3) aet
19:45 RC Lens - AS Saint-Étienne 3:1 (1:1)
Semi-finals
13/04/2010 19:30 AS Monaco - RC Lens 1:0 (0:0, 0:0) aet
14/04/2010 19:45 US Quevilly - Paris Saint-Germain 0:1 (0:0)
Final
01/05/2010 19:45 AS Monaco - Paris Saint-Germain 0:1 (0:0, 0:0) aet