3. Round
16/10/2015 20:30 Vianense - SL Benfica 1:2 (0:1)
17/10/2015 14:00 Casa Pia - Oriental 3:1 (1:0)
15:00 Louletano - GD Chaves 0:5 (0:2)
15:00 FC Famalicão - CD Feirense 4:5 pso
15:00 SC Olhanense - Os Belenenses 0:1 (0:1)
15:00 CD Trofense - CD Santa Clara 1:0 (1:0)
17:00 CD Aves - Moreirense FC 3:2 (0:0, 2:2) aet
17:30 UD Vilafranquense - Sporting CP 0:4 (0:3)
18:00 Académico Viseu - Sporting Braga 0:3 (0:2)
19:00 Coruchense - Vitória Setúbal 0:2 (0:1)
20:15 Varzim SC - FC Porto 0:2 (0:1)
18/10/2015 14:00 SC Coimbrões - AD Fafe 2:3 (2:2)
14:00 CD Cova Piedade - AC Alcanenense 4:3 (0:1)
14:00 FC Pampilhosa - Portimonense SC 0:5 (0:2)
14:00 CA Valdevez - Caldas SC 0:3 (0:1)
14:00 Gondomar SC - GD Estoril 0:1 (0:0, 0:0) aet
15:00 Amarante FC - GD Bragança 3:2 (0:1, 2:2) pso
15:00 SC Farense - Rio Tinto 1:0 (1:0)
15:00 AC Malveira - SC Praiense 3:0 (0:0)
15:00 Angrense - GD Torre de Moncorvo 4:1 (0:0)
15:00 AD Sanjoanense - Académica de Coimbra 1:5 (0:2)
15:00 SC Leiria e Marrazes - Benfica Castelo Branco 1:5 (0:1)
15:00 Gil Vicente - CD Tondela 2:1 (0:1)
15:00 Leixões SC - FC Arouca 1:2 (0:0, 1:1) aet
15:00 União FC - Rio Ave FC 0:3 (0:0)
15:00 Sertanense FC - União da Madeira 1:5 (1:2)
15:00 LFC Lourosa - CS Marítimo 0:2 (0:0, 0:0) aet
15:00 Naval 1° de Maio - Paços de Ferreira 1:7 (0:5)
15:00 GS Loures - Boavista 1:2 (0:0, 1:1) aet
15:00 Mosteirense - CD Nacional 0:6
16:00 CD Operário - SC Salgueiros 1:0
19:15 FC Penafiel - Vitória Guimarães 2:0 (0:0)
4. Round
20/11/2015 20:30 Portimonense SC - Os Belenenses 3:2 (2:0)
21/11/2015 15:00 CD Trofense - Académica de Coimbra 1:4 (0:0, 0:0, 0:0) pso
15:00 AC Malveira - CD Feirense 0:1 (0:0)
15:00 Benfica Castelo Branco - Gil Vicente 1:3 (0:1)
15:00 FC Arouca - GD Chaves 6:5 (0:0, 0:0, 0:0) pso
18:00 Angrense - FC Porto 0:2 (0:2)
20:00 Sporting CP - SL Benfica 2:1 (1:1, 1:1) aet
22/11/2015 14:00 AD Fafe - FC Penafiel 1:3 (0:1, 1:1, 1:1) pso
15:00 CD Nacional - CD Cova Piedade 5:0 (2:0)
15:00 CD Aves - União da Madeira 5:4 (1:1, 3:3, 3:3) pso
15:00 Casa Pia - Vitória Setúbal 0:1 (0:0)
15:00 Boavista - CD Operário 1:0 (0:0)
15:00 Caldas SC - GD Estoril 0:1 (0:1)
15:00 Amarante FC - CS Marítimo 1:0 (1:0)
18:00 SC Farense - Sporting Braga 0:1 (0:0, 0:0) aet
20:00 Paços de Ferreira - Rio Ave FC 1:2 (0:2)
Round of 16
15/12/2015 19:00 Vitória Setúbal - Rio Ave FC 1:3 (1:0, 1:1, 1:1) pso
16/12/2015 15:00 CD Aves - CD Nacional 2:4 (0:0, 1:1, 2:2) pso
15:00 Amarante FC - FC Arouca 1:2 (0:1)
17:00 Gil Vicente - Portimonense SC 4:3 (1:0, 1:1, 1:1) pso
17:00 GD Estoril - FC Penafiel 1:0 (1:0)
18:00 CD Feirense - FC Porto 0:1 (0:1)
20:00 Sporting Braga - Sporting CP 4:3 (1:1, 3:3) aet
17/12/2015 18:30 Boavista - Académica de Coimbra 1:0 (0:0)
Quarter-finals
13/01/2016 16:00 Gil Vicente - CD Nacional 1:0 (1:0)
16:30 Rio Ave FC - GD Estoril 3:0 (1:0)
18:30 Sporting Braga - FC Arouca 2:0 (0:0)
20:30 Boavista - FC Porto 0:1 (0:1)
Semi-finals
03/02/2016 20:00 Gil Vicente - FC Porto 0:3 (0:1)
04/02/2016 20:00 Sporting Braga - Rio Ave FC 1:0 (1:0)
02/03/2016 19:00 Rio Ave FC - Sporting Braga 0:0 (0:0)
21:00 FC Porto - Gil Vicente 2:0 (1:0)
Final
22/05/2016 17:15 Sporting Braga - FC Porto 4:2 (1:0, 2:2, 2:2) pso