1. Round
03/08/2001 Sportul Studenţesc - Petrolul Ploieşti 3:0
Dinamo Bucureşti - Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt 3:1
Farul Constanta - FC Brașov 1:1
04/08/2001 FC Universitatea Craiova - Gloria Bistrita 4:0
National Bucureşti - Oţelul Galaţi 1:1
Astra Ploieşti - Argeș Pitești 1:0
05/08/2001 UMT Timișoara - Rapid Bucureşti 0:3
FCM Bacău - Steaua Bucureşti 0:1
2. Round
10/08/2001 Argeș Pitești - FCM Bacău 3:3
11/08/2001 Petrolul Ploieşti - Astra Ploieşti 1:0
Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt - Farul Constanta 1:0
Oţelul Galaţi - UMT Timișoara 2:1
Gloria Bistrita - National Bucureşti 1:0
12/08/2001 FC Brașov - Sportul Studenţesc 2:0
Steaua Bucureşti - FC Universitatea Craiova 4:1
Rapid Bucureşti - Dinamo Bucureşti 2:2
3. Round
17/08/2001 Dinamo Bucureşti - UMT Timișoara 5:1
National Bucureşti - Steaua Bucureşti 3:2
18/08/2001 Sportul Studenţesc - Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt 3:1
Gloria Bistrita - Oţelul Galaţi 1:0
Astra Ploieşti - FC Brașov 3:0
Farul Constanta - Rapid Bucureşti 1:3
19/08/2001 FC Universitatea Craiova - Argeș Pitești 1:0
FCM Bacău - Petrolul Ploieşti 2:0
4. Round
24/08/2001 Petrolul Ploieşti - FC Universitatea Craiova 2:0
25/08/2001 Argeș Pitești - National Bucureşti 0:4
Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt - Astra Ploieşti 1:1
UMT Timișoara - Farul Constanta 0:2
Steaua Bucureşti - Gloria Bistrita 1:1
26/08/2001 Oţelul Galaţi - Dinamo Bucureşti 2:1
FC Brașov - FCM Bacău 1:0
Rapid Bucureşti - Sportul Studenţesc 1:0
5. Round
07/09/2001 National Bucureşti - Petrolul Ploieşti 2:2
08/09/2001 FC Universitatea Craiova - FC Brașov 0:0
Gloria Bistrita - Argeș Pitești 2:0
Sportul Studenţesc - UMT Timișoara 3:0
Farul Constanta - Dinamo Bucureşti 2:2
09/09/2001 Astra Ploieşti - Rapid Bucureşti 1:2
FCM Bacău - Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt 1:1
Steaua Bucureşti - Oţelul Galaţi 2:0
6. Round
15/09/2001 Oţelul Galaţi - Farul Constanta 0:0
Petrolul Ploieşti - Gloria Bistrita 0:1
Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt - FC Universitatea Craiova 0:1
UMT Timișoara - Astra Ploieşti 1:1
FC Brașov - National Bucureşti 1:1
Rapid Bucureşti - FCM Bacău 1:0
16/09/2001 Argeș Pitești - Steaua Bucureşti 0:4
Dinamo Bucureşti - Sportul Studenţesc 5:1
7. Round
22/09/2001 Sportul Studenţesc - Farul Constanta 0:3
FC Universitatea Craiova - Rapid Bucureşti 2:2
Argeș Pitești - Oţelul Galaţi 1:0
FCM Bacău - UMT Timișoara 1:0
National Bucureşti - Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt 3:1
23/09/2001 Gloria Bistrita - FC Brașov 1:0
Steaua Bucureşti - Petrolul Ploieşti 4:1
Astra Ploieşti - Dinamo Bucureşti 1:1
8. Round
28/09/2001 Oţelul Galaţi - Sportul Studenţesc 4:2
29/09/2001 Petrolul Ploieşti - Argeș Pitești 1:1
Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt - Gloria Bistrita 4:1
UMT Timișoara - FC Universitatea Craiova 1:1
Farul Constanta - Astra Ploieşti 3:2
30/09/2001 Dinamo Bucureşti - FCM Bacău 4:2
FC Brașov - Steaua Bucureşti 3:2
Rapid Bucureşti - National Bucureşti 0:0
9. Round
13/10/2001 FC Universitatea Craiova - Dinamo Bucureşti 0:2
Oţelul Galaţi - Petrolul Ploieşti 0:0
Argeș Pitești - FC Brașov 1:0
Astra Ploieşti - Sportul Studenţesc 0:0
National Bucureşti - UMT Timișoara 3:0
FCM Bacău - Farul Constanta 3:0
14/10/2001 Gloria Bistrita - Rapid Bucureşti 0:1
Steaua Bucureşti - Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt 1:0
10. Round
20/10/2001 FC Brașov - Petrolul Ploieşti 4:1
Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt - Argeș Pitești 2:0
Astra Ploieşti - Oţelul Galaţi 0:0
Farul Constanta - FC Universitatea Craiova 5:3
Sportul Studenţesc - FCM Bacău 1:3
UMT Timișoara - Gloria Bistrita 4:1
21/10/2001 Dinamo Bucureşti - National Bucureşti 0:0
Rapid Bucureşti - Steaua Bucureşti 3:0
11. Round
27/10/2001 FC Universitatea Craiova - Sportul Studenţesc 3:0
National Bucureşti - Farul Constanta 2:0
Argeș Pitești - Rapid Bucureşti 1:0
Petrolul Ploieşti - Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt 3:0
Oţelul Galaţi - FC Brașov 3:0
FCM Bacău - Astra Ploieşti 2:1
28/10/2001 Steaua Bucureşti - UMT Timișoara 1:0
Gloria Bistrita - Dinamo Bucureşti 1:2
12. Round
02/11/2001 Sportul Studenţesc - National Bucureşti 0:1
03/11/2001 Dinamo Bucureşti - Steaua Bucureşti 2:0
Rapid Bucureşti - Petrolul Ploieşti 4:1
Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt - FC Brașov 1:0
Farul Constanta - Gloria Bistrita 1:0
UMT Timișoara - Argeș Pitești 1:1
FCM Bacău - Oţelul Galaţi 1:0
04/11/2001 Astra Ploieşti - FC Universitatea Craiova 2:2
13. Round
17/11/2001 FC Universitatea Craiova - FCM Bacău 3:0
National Bucureşti - Astra Ploieşti 2:1
Argeș Pitești - Dinamo Bucureşti 1:2
Petrolul Ploieşti - UMT Timișoara 0:2
Oţelul Galaţi - Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt 0:0
Gloria Bistrita - Sportul Studenţesc 4:1
18/11/2001 Steaua Bucureşti - Farul Constanta 3:0
FC Brașov - Rapid Bucureşti 3:0
14. Round
24/11/2001 Dinamo Bucureşti - Petrolul Ploieşti 4:1
FC Universitatea Craiova - Oţelul Galaţi 1:0
Astra Ploieşti - Gloria Bistrita 1:0
Farul Constanta - Argeș Pitești 1:0
UMT Timișoara - FC Brașov 2:1
FCM Bacău - National Bucureşti 1:5
25/11/2001 Rapid Bucureşti - Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt 1:3
Sportul Studenţesc - Steaua Bucureşti 3:1
15. Round
01/12/2001 National Bucureşti - FC Universitatea Craiova 1:1
Argeș Pitești - Sportul Studenţesc 5:1
Petrolul Ploieşti - Farul Constanta 1:1
Oţelul Galaţi - Rapid Bucureşti 2:0
Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt - UMT Timișoara 5:1
Gloria Bistrita - FCM Bacău 2:0
02/12/2001 Steaua Bucureşti - Astra Ploieşti 1:0
FC Brașov - Dinamo Bucureşti 1:1
16. Round
09/03/2002 Oţelul Galaţi - National Bucureşti 2:0
Gloria Bistrita - FC Universitatea Craiova 1:2
Argeș Pitești - Astra Ploieşti 2:0
Petrolul Ploieşti - Sportul Studenţesc 1:1
FC Brașov - Farul Constanta 0:0
Steaua Bucureşti - FCM Bacău 2:1
10/03/2002 Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt - Dinamo Bucureşti 1:2
Rapid Bucureşti - UMT Timișoara 6:0
17. Round
16/03/2002 FC Universitatea Craiova - Steaua Bucureşti 2:0
Astra Ploieşti - Petrolul Ploieşti 2:1
Farul Constanta - Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt 1:2
Sportul Studenţesc - FC Brașov 1:0
UMT Timișoara - Oţelul Galaţi 0:1
FCM Bacău - Argeș Pitești 2:0
17/03/2002 Dinamo Bucureşti - Rapid Bucureşti 3:2
National Bucureşti - Gloria Bistrita 2:0
18. Round
23/03/2002 Steaua Bucureşti - National Bucureşti 0:0
Rapid Bucureşti - Farul Constanta 2:1
Petrolul Ploieşti - FCM Bacău 0:1
Oţelul Galaţi - Gloria Bistrita 1:0
Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt - Sportul Studenţesc 2:1
UMT Timișoara - Dinamo Bucureşti 0:3
24/03/2002 Argeș Pitești - FC Universitatea Craiova 1:0
FC Brașov - Astra Ploieşti 1:0
19. Round
30/03/2002 FC Universitatea Craiova - Petrolul Ploieşti 0:2
National Bucureşti - Argeș Pitești 1:2
Astra Ploieşti - Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt 3:0
Gloria Bistrita - Steaua Bucureşti 2:1
Farul Constanta - UMT Timișoara 3:0
FCM Bacău - FC Brașov 2:0
31/03/2002 Dinamo Bucureşti - Oţelul Galaţi 2:2
Sportul Studenţesc - Rapid Bucureşti 0:1
20. Round
06/04/2002 Dinamo Bucureşti - Farul Constanta 1:1
Argeș Pitești - Gloria Bistrita 3:0
FC Brașov - FC Universitatea Craiova 1:1
Oţelul Galaţi - Steaua Bucureşti 1:0
Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt - FCM Bacău 2:0
UMT Timișoara - Sportul Studenţesc 3:3
07/04/2002 Rapid Bucureşti - Astra Ploieşti 1:1
Petrolul Ploieşti - National Bucureşti 0:0
21. Round
13/04/2002 National Bucureşti - FC Brașov 1:0
Astra Ploieşti - UMT Timișoara 1:0
Gloria Bistrita - Petrolul Ploieşti 1:0
Farul Constanta - Oţelul Galaţi 0:2
Sportul Studenţesc - Dinamo Bucureşti 1:0
FCM Bacău - Rapid Bucureşti 1:0
14/04/2002 Steaua Bucureşti - Argeș Pitești 0:1
FC Universitatea Craiova - Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt 0:1
22. Round
20/04/2002 Dinamo Bucureşti - Astra Ploieşti 1:1
Rapid Bucureşti - FC Universitatea Craiova 3:2
FC Brașov - Gloria Bistrita 0:0
Oţelul Galaţi - Argeș Pitești 2:1
Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt - National Bucureşti 1:1
Farul Constanta - Sportul Studenţesc 0:0
UMT Timișoara - FCM Bacău 2:4
21/04/2002 Petrolul Ploieşti - Steaua Bucureşti 1:1
23. Round
27/04/2002 FC Universitatea Craiova - UMT Timișoara 0:0
National Bucureşti - Rapid Bucureşti 1:0
Argeș Pitești - Petrolul Ploieşti 1:1
Astra Ploieşti - Farul Constanta 1:0
Gloria Bistrita - Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt 2:0
FCM Bacău - Dinamo Bucureşti 4:2
28/04/2002 Steaua Bucureşti - FC Brașov 4:0
Sportul Studenţesc - Oţelul Galaţi 2:1
24. Round
01/05/2002 Dinamo Bucureşti - FC Universitatea Craiova 2:0
Rapid Bucureşti - Gloria Bistrita 5:0
FC Brașov - Argeș Pitești 2:0
Petrolul Ploieşti - Oţelul Galaţi 1:2
Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt - Steaua Bucureşti 0:1
Farul Constanta - FCM Bacău 2:3
Sportul Studenţesc - Astra Ploieşti 1:2
UMT Timișoara - National Bucureşti 0:1
25. Round
04/05/2002 Steaua Bucureşti - Rapid Bucureşti 2:1
FC Universitatea Craiova - Farul Constanta 3:0
National Bucureşti - Dinamo Bucureşti 1:0
Argeș Pitești - Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt 1:0
Petrolul Ploieşti - FC Brașov 2:2
Oţelul Galaţi - Astra Ploieşti 0:0
Gloria Bistrita - UMT Timișoara 3:1
FCM Bacău - Sportul Studenţesc 2:2
26. Round
15/05/2002 Dinamo Bucureşti - Gloria Bistrita 1:0
Rapid Bucureşti - Argeș Pitești 1:1
FC Brașov - Oţelul Galaţi 1:0
Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt - Petrolul Ploieşti 1:3
Astra Ploieşti - FCM Bacău 1:0
Farul Constanta - National Bucureşti 0:3
Sportul Studenţesc - FC Universitatea Craiova 2:3
UMT Timișoara - Steaua Bucureşti 0:3
27. Round
18/05/2002 FC Universitatea Craiova - Astra Ploieşti 1:0
National Bucureşti - Sportul Studenţesc 1:1
Argeș Pitești - UMT Timișoara 4:1
FC Brașov - Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt 2:0
Petrolul Ploieşti - Rapid Bucureşti 0:2
Oţelul Galaţi - FCM Bacău 2:1
Gloria Bistrita - Farul Constanta 2:1
19/05/2002 Steaua Bucureşti - Dinamo Bucureşti 2:2
28. Round
22/05/2002 Dinamo Bucureşti - Argeș Pitești 2:1
Rapid Bucureşti - FC Brașov 1:1
Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt - Oţelul Galaţi 2:1
Astra Ploieşti - National Bucureşti 0:1
Farul Constanta - Steaua Bucureşti 0:2
Sportul Studenţesc - Gloria Bistrita 2:0
UMT Timișoara - Petrolul Ploieşti 2:2
FCM Bacău - FC Universitatea Craiova 0:0
29. Round
25/05/2002 Steaua Bucureşti - Sportul Studenţesc 1:2
National Bucureşti - FCM Bacău 2:1
Argeș Pitești - Farul Constanta 1:1
FC Brașov - UMT Timișoara 6:1
Petrolul Ploieşti - Dinamo Bucureşti 1:2
Oţelul Galaţi - FC Universitatea Craiova 2:1
Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt - Rapid Bucureşti 1:0
Gloria Bistrita - Astra Ploieşti 2:1
30. Round
01/06/2002 Dinamo Bucureşti - FC Brașov 4:0
Rapid Bucureşti - Oţelul Galaţi 2:1
FC Universitatea Craiova - National Bucureşti 2:1
Farul Constanta - Petrolul Ploieşti 2:1
Sportul Studenţesc - Argeș Pitești 3:3
Astra Ploieşti - Steaua Bucureşti 1:1
UMT Timișoara - Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt 0:1
FCM Bacău - Gloria Bistrita 2:0