1. Round
17/08/2002 FC Universitatea Craiova - Astra Ploieşti 3:1
Dinamo Bucureşti - Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt 5:0
FC Politechnica Timisoara - FCM Bacău 2:0
Oţelul Galaţi - Argeș Pitești 2:0
Farul Constanta - Gloria Bistrita 0:0
18/08/2002 FC Brașov - Steaua Bucureşti 0:0
UTA Arad - National Bucureşti 1:2
Sportul Studenţesc - Rapid Bucureşti 1:2
2. Round
22/08/2002 Astra Ploieşti - Dinamo Bucureşti 4:2
24/08/2002 Argeș Pitești - FC Brașov 0:0
Gloria Bistrita - Sportul Studenţesc 3:0
National Bucureşti - Farul Constanta 4:1
Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt - UTA Arad 6:0
FCM Bacău - FC Universitatea Craiova 2:3
25/08/2002 Rapid Bucureşti - Oţelul Galaţi 5:2
Steaua Bucureşti - FC Politechnica Timisoara 0:1
3. Round
31/08/2002 Dinamo Bucureşti - FCM Bacău 1:1
FC Politechnica Timisoara - Argeș Pitești 1:0
Oţelul Galaţi - Gloria Bistrita 1:0
Farul Constanta - UTA Arad 1:0
Astra Ploieşti - Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt 2:2
01/09/2002 FC Universitatea Craiova - Steaua Bucureşti 3:1
FC Brașov - Rapid Bucureşti 2:0
Sportul Studenţesc - National Bucureşti 2:1
4. Round
13/09/2002 Rapid Bucureşti - FC Politechnica Timisoara 3:0
National Bucureşti - Oţelul Galaţi 0:0
14/09/2002 Argeș Pitești - FC Universitatea Craiova 2:2
Gloria Bistrita - FC Brașov 3:1
Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt - Farul Constanta 0:0
FCM Bacău - Astra Ploieşti 2:0
15/09/2002 UTA Arad - Sportul Studenţesc 0:2
Steaua Bucureşti - Dinamo Bucureşti 1:1
5. Round
21/09/2002 FCM Bacău - Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt 0:0
Dinamo Bucureşti - Argeș Pitești 3:0
FC Politechnica Timisoara - Gloria Bistrita 2:1
Oţelul Galaţi - UTA Arad 2:1
Sportul Studenţesc - Farul Constanta 0:3
22/09/2002 FC Universitatea Craiova - Rapid Bucureşti 1:3
FC Brașov - National Bucureşti 0:1
Astra Ploieşti - Steaua Bucureşti 0:1
6. Round
27/09/2002 Gloria Bistrita - FC Universitatea Craiova 4:0
National Bucureşti - FC Politechnica Timisoara 1:0
28/09/2002 Rapid Bucureşti - Dinamo Bucureşti 3:1
UTA Arad - FC Brașov 3:1
Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt - Sportul Studenţesc 2:2
Farul Constanta - Oţelul Galaţi 0:1
29/09/2002 Argeș Pitești - Astra Ploieşti 1:0
Steaua Bucureşti - FCM Bacău 3:0
7. Round
05/10/2002 Dinamo Bucureşti - Gloria Bistrita 0:2
FC Politechnica Timisoara - UTA Arad 3:4
FC Brașov - Farul Constanta 2:0
Oţelul Galaţi - Sportul Studenţesc 0:0
Steaua Bucureşti - Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt 0:0
FCM Bacău - Argeș Pitești 2:3
06/10/2002 FC Universitatea Craiova - National Bucureşti 0:2
Astra Ploieşti - Rapid Bucureşti 0:2
8. Round
18/10/2002 Gloria Bistrita - Astra Ploieşti 2:0
19/10/2002 Argeș Pitești - Steaua Bucureşti 2:3
UTA Arad - FC Universitatea Craiova 1:1
Farul Constanta - FC Politechnica Timisoara 3:1
Sportul Studenţesc - FC Brașov 1:2
Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt - Oţelul Galaţi 4:0
20/10/2002 Rapid Bucureşti - FCM Bacău 2:0
National Bucureşti - Dinamo Bucureşti 0:2
9. Round
26/10/2002 Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt - Argeș Pitești 0:1
FC Brașov - Oţelul Galaţi 3:2
Dinamo Bucureşti - UTA Arad 5:0
FC Politechnica Timisoara - Sportul Studenţesc 3:2
Astra Ploieşti - National Bucureşti 3:2
FCM Bacău - Gloria Bistrita 0:0
27/10/2002 FC Universitatea Craiova - Farul Constanta 0:1
Steaua Bucureşti - Rapid Bucureşti 2:1
10. Round
02/11/2002 Sportul Studenţesc - FC Universitatea Craiova 3:1
UTA Arad - Astra Ploieşti 2:1
Oţelul Galaţi - FC Politechnica Timisoara 2:2
FC Brașov - Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt 1:0
Rapid Bucureşti - Argeș Pitești 1:0
03/11/2002 Gloria Bistrita - Steaua Bucureşti 0:0
National Bucureşti - FCM Bacău 0:0
Farul Constanta - Dinamo Bucureşti 0:1
11. Round
09/11/2002 Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt - Rapid Bucureşti 1:2
Argeș Pitești - Gloria Bistrita 2:0
FC Universitatea Craiova - Oţelul Galaţi 2:0
FC Politechnica Timisoara - FC Brașov 2:1
Steaua Bucureşti - National Bucureşti 0:2
FCM Bacău - UTA Arad 1:0
Astra Ploieşti - Farul Constanta 2:1
10/11/2002 Dinamo Bucureşti - Sportul Studenţesc 3:1
12. Round
15/11/2002 FC Politechnica Timisoara - Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt 2:0
16/11/2002 Oţelul Galaţi - Dinamo Bucureşti 2:0
UTA Arad - Steaua Bucureşti 2:0
FC Brașov - FC Universitatea Craiova 3:1
Sportul Studenţesc - Astra Ploieşti 3:0
Farul Constanta - FCM Bacău 0:3
17/11/2002 Gloria Bistrita - Rapid Bucureşti 0:3
National Bucureşti - Argeș Pitești 3:1
13. Round
23/11/2002 Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt - Gloria Bistrita 3:0
Argeș Pitești - UTA Arad 1:0
FCM Bacău - Sportul Studenţesc 1:0
FC Universitatea Craiova - FC Politechnica Timisoara 1:0
Astra Ploieşti - Oţelul Galaţi 2:0
24/11/2002 Dinamo Bucureşti - FC Brașov 1:0
Steaua Bucureşti - Farul Constanta 1:0
Rapid Bucureşti - National Bucureşti 2:0
14. Round
30/11/2002 FC Politechnica Timisoara - Dinamo Bucureşti 2:3
Oţelul Galaţi - FCM Bacău 1:0
FC Brașov - Astra Ploieşti 1:1
Farul Constanta - Argeș Pitești 2:1
UTA Arad - Rapid Bucureşti 0:2
FC Universitatea Craiova - Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt 0:0
01/12/2002 Sportul Studenţesc - Steaua Bucureşti 1:2
National Bucureşti - Gloria Bistrita 0:0
15. Round
07/12/2002 Argeș Pitești - Sportul Studenţesc 0:2
Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt - National Bucureşti 3:1
Gloria Bistrita - UTA Arad 4:1
Steaua Bucureşti - Oţelul Galaţi 1:0
FCM Bacău - FC Brașov 4:0
Astra Ploieşti - FC Politechnica Timisoara 2:1
08/12/2002 Dinamo Bucureşti - FC Universitatea Craiova 1:0
Rapid Bucureşti - Farul Constanta 5:1
16. Round
19/03/2003 Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt - Dinamo Bucureşti 3:2
Steaua Bucureşti - FC Brașov 1:1
Gloria Bistrita - Farul Constanta 1:3
FCM Bacău - FC Politechnica Timisoara 1:0
Argeș Pitești - Oţelul Galaţi 2:2
National Bucureşti - UTA Arad 2:1
Astra Ploieşti - FC Universitatea Craiova 2:0
Rapid Bucureşti - Sportul Studenţesc 0:1
17. Round
08/03/2003 Oţelul Galaţi - Rapid Bucureşti 0:0
Dinamo Bucureşti - Astra Ploieşti 0:3
FC Brașov - Argeș Pitești 2:0
Sportul Studenţesc - Gloria Bistrita 1:1
Farul Constanta - National Bucureşti 0:5
UTA Arad - Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt 2:1
FC Universitatea Craiova - FCM Bacău 0:0
09/03/2003 FC Politechnica Timisoara - Steaua Bucureşti 1:3
18. Round
15/03/2003 FCM Bacău - Dinamo Bucureşti 3:1
Argeș Pitești - FC Politechnica Timisoara 5:1
Rapid Bucureşti - FC Brașov 1:1
Gloria Bistrita - Oţelul Galaţi 1:0
National Bucureşti - Sportul Studenţesc 5:1
Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt - Astra Ploieşti 2:1
16/03/2003 UTA Arad - Farul Constanta 0:1
Steaua Bucureşti - FC Universitatea Craiova 0:0
19. Round
22/03/2003 FC Politechnica Timisoara - Rapid Bucureşti 1:3
FC Brașov - Gloria Bistrita 0:1
Oţelul Galaţi - National Bucureşti 2:1
Sportul Studenţesc - UTA Arad 0:0
Astra Ploieşti - FCM Bacău 2:0
Farul Constanta - Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt 4:2
FC Universitatea Craiova - Argeș Pitești 0:0
23/03/2003 Dinamo Bucureşti - Steaua Bucureşti 2:4
20. Round
05/04/2003 Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt - FCM Bacău 0:0
Argeș Pitești - Dinamo Bucureşti 2:0
Gloria Bistrita - FC Politechnica Timisoara 2:0
National Bucureşti - FC Brașov 0:2
UTA Arad - Oţelul Galaţi 3:0
Farul Constanta - Sportul Studenţesc 1:0
06/04/2003 Steaua Bucureşti - Astra Ploieşti 1:0
Rapid Bucureşti - FC Universitatea Craiova 0:2
21. Round
12/04/2003 FCM Bacău - Steaua Bucureşti 0:1
FC Brașov - UTA Arad 2:1
FC Universitatea Craiova - Gloria Bistrita 2:0
Oţelul Galaţi - Farul Constanta 2:2
Sportul Studenţesc - Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt 0:1
Astra Ploieşti - Argeș Pitești 2:1
13/04/2003 FC Politechnica Timisoara - National Bucureşti 1:2
Dinamo Bucureşti - Rapid Bucureşti 0:2
22. Round
16/04/2003 UTA Arad - FC Politechnica Timisoara 0:1
Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt - Steaua Bucureşti 1:0
Argeș Pitești - FCM Bacău 3:1
Gloria Bistrita - Dinamo Bucureşti 1:0
Sportul Studenţesc - Oţelul Galaţi 2:0
Farul Constanta - FC Brașov 0:1
National Bucureşti - FC Universitatea Craiova 1:2
Rapid Bucureşti - Astra Ploieşti 4:1
23. Round
19/04/2003 Dinamo Bucureşti - National Bucureşti 1:1
FC Brașov - Sportul Studenţesc 3:2
Oţelul Galaţi - Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt 0:0
FC Politechnica Timisoara - Farul Constanta 2:1
Astra Ploieşti - Gloria Bistrita 2:0
FC Universitatea Craiova - UTA Arad 1:1
20/04/2003 FCM Bacău - Rapid Bucureşti 2:1
Steaua Bucureşti - Argeș Pitești 1:0
24. Round
25/04/2003 Gloria Bistrita - FCM Bacău 0:0
Farul Constanta - FC Universitatea Craiova 2:2
Oţelul Galaţi - FC Brașov 0:2
26/04/2003 National Bucureşti - Astra Ploieşti 1:0
Sportul Studenţesc - FC Politechnica Timisoara 3:1
Argeș Pitești - Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt 2:1
UTA Arad - Dinamo Bucureşti 0:0
Rapid Bucureşti - Steaua Bucureşti 1:2
25. Round
03/05/2003 FCM Bacău - National Bucureşti 2:2
FC Universitatea Craiova - Sportul Studenţesc 2:0
FC Politechnica Timisoara - Oţelul Galaţi 0:0
Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt - FC Brașov 2:1
Astra Ploieşti - UTA Arad 1:1
Dinamo Bucureşti - Farul Constanta 2:0
04/05/2003 Argeș Pitești - Rapid Bucureşti 0:2
Steaua Bucureşti - Gloria Bistrita 3:0
26. Round
07/05/2003 Oţelul Galaţi - FC Universitatea Craiova 0:1
Sportul Studenţesc - Dinamo Bucureşti 5:6
National Bucureşti - Steaua Bucureşti 0:0
Rapid Bucureşti - Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt 1:0
Gloria Bistrita - Argeș Pitești 1:0
UTA Arad - FCM Bacău 3:1
Farul Constanta - Astra Ploieşti 1:4
FC Brașov - FC Politechnica Timisoara 2:0
27. Round
10/05/2003 Astra Ploieşti - Sportul Studenţesc 3:2
Argeș Pitești - National Bucureşti 2:0
Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt - FC Politechnica Timisoara 3:2
FC Universitatea Craiova - FC Brașov 2:1
Dinamo Bucureşti - Oţelul Galaţi 1:0
FCM Bacău - Farul Constanta 1:2
11/05/2003 Rapid Bucureşti - Gloria Bistrita 3:1
Steaua Bucureşti - UTA Arad 5:2
28. Round
17/05/2003 FC Brașov - Dinamo Bucureşti 2:2
Gloria Bistrita - Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt 1:0
UTA Arad - Argeș Pitești 2:2
Oţelul Galaţi - Astra Ploieşti 2:1
FC Politechnica Timisoara - FC Universitatea Craiova 2:1
Sportul Studenţesc - FCM Bacău 0:3
Farul Constanta - Steaua Bucureşti 2:1
National Bucureşti - Rapid Bucureşti 1:1
29. Round
24/05/2003 Gloria Bistrita - National Bucureşti 3:0
Rapid Bucureşti - UTA Arad 3:0
Argeș Pitești - Farul Constanta 2:1
Steaua Bucureşti - Sportul Studenţesc 4:3
FCM Bacău - Oţelul Galaţi 0:1
Astra Ploieşti - FC Brașov 1:0
Dinamo Bucureşti - FC Politechnica Timisoara 2:1
Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt - FC Universitatea Craiova 3:0
30. Round
28/05/2003 National Bucureşti - Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt 1:3
UTA Arad - Gloria Bistrita 6:0
Farul Constanta - Rapid Bucureşti 2:1
Sportul Studenţesc - Argeș Pitești 4:2
Oţelul Galaţi - Steaua Bucureşti 1:1
FC Brașov - FCM Bacău 0:1
FC Politechnica Timisoara - Astra Ploieşti 2:1
FC Universitatea Craiova - Dinamo Bucureşti 3:1