1. Round
09/08/2003 14:00 Argeș Pitești - Dinamo Bucureşti 2:1
16:00 Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt - Petrolul Ploieşti 4:1
16:00 Apulum Alba Iulia - Politechnica AEK Timisoara 0:0
16:00 Oţelul Galaţi - FC Universitatea Craiova 0:1
18:00 FCM Bacău - Gloria Bistrita 0:3
10/08/2003 14:00 FC Bihor Oradea - Rapid Bucureşti 1:1
17:45 National Bucureşti - Farul Constanta 2:0
19:30 Steaua Bucureşti - FC Brașov 4:0
2. Round
15/08/2003 18:00 Petrolul Ploieşti - Argeș Pitești 1:0
16/08/2003 14:00 FC Brașov - National Bucureşti 4:1
16:00 Politechnica AEK Timisoara - Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt 0:0
16:00 Gloria Bistrita - Apulum Alba Iulia 0:1
16:00 Farul Constanta - Oţelul Galaţi 1:1
18:00 FC Universitatea Craiova - FCM Bacău 0:0
17/08/2003 17:45 Dinamo Bucureşti - FC Bihor Oradea 1:0
19:15 Rapid Bucureşti - Steaua Bucureşti 1:1
3. Round
22/08/2003 19:00 FC Universitatea Craiova - Gloria Bistrita 3:0
23/08/2003 14:00 Argeș Pitești - Politechnica AEK Timisoara 1:1
16:00 Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt - Apulum Alba Iulia 3:0
16:00 FC Bihor Oradea - Petrolul Ploieşti 0:0
16:00 Oţelul Galaţi - FC Brașov 2:1
17:00 Steaua Bucureşti - Dinamo Bucureşti 1:0
24/08/2003 17:00 FCM Bacău - Farul Constanta 4:3
27/08/2003 19:15 National Bucureşti - Rapid Bucureşti 0:2
4. Round
29/08/2003 18:00 Farul Constanta - FC Universitatea Craiova 3:0
30/08/2003 14:00 FC Brașov - FCM Bacău 2:2
16:00 Apulum Alba Iulia - Argeș Pitești 1:5
16:00 Gloria Bistrita - Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt 2:0
16:00 Politechnica AEK Timisoara - FC Bihor Oradea 2:1
18:00 Rapid Bucureşti - Oţelul Galaţi 2:0
31/08/2003 17:45 Petrolul Ploieşti - Steaua Bucureşti 1:1
19:15 Dinamo Bucureşti - National Bucureşti 4:1
5. Round
12/09/2003 15:00 Farul Constanta - Gloria Bistrita 2:2
17:45 National Bucureşti - Petrolul Ploieşti 2:1
13/09/2003 14:00 Oţelul Galaţi - Dinamo Bucureşti 0:0
15:00 FC Bihor Oradea - Apulum Alba Iulia 1:2
16:00 Argeș Pitești - Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt 2:1
18:00 FC Universitatea Craiova - FC Brașov 2:2
14/09/2003 17:45 Steaua Bucureşti - Politechnica AEK Timisoara 2:0
17:45 FCM Bacău - Rapid Bucureşti 2:1
6. Round
19/09/2003 15:00 Apulum Alba Iulia - Steaua Bucureşti 0:0
19:00 Dinamo Bucureşti - FCM Bacău 7:3
20/09/2003 14:00 Politechnica AEK Timisoara - National Bucureşti 0:0
15:00 Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt - FC Bihor Oradea 2:4
15:00 Gloria Bistrita - Argeș Pitești 3:2
18:30 Petrolul Ploieşti - Oţelul Galaţi 0:1
21/09/2003 15:00 FC Brașov - Farul Constanta 2:0
18:00 Rapid Bucureşti - FC Universitatea Craiova 3:1
7. Round
26/09/2003 18:30 National Bucureşti - Apulum Alba Iulia 2:3
27/09/2003 14:00 FCM Bacău - Petrolul Ploieşti 2:2
15:00 FC Bihor Oradea - Argeș Pitești 2:1
15:00 Oţelul Galaţi - Politechnica AEK Timisoara 4:1
15:00 FC Brașov - Gloria Bistrita 3:0
18:00 Farul Constanta - Rapid Bucureşti 1:1
28/09/2003 15:00 Steaua Bucureşti - Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt 2:0
18:00 FC Universitatea Craiova - Dinamo Bucureşti 0:1
8. Round
03/10/2003 18:00 Petrolul Ploieşti - FC Universitatea Craiova 1:1
04/10/2003 13:00 Gloria Bistrita - FC Bihor Oradea 2:1
13:00 Politechnica AEK Timisoara - FCM Bacău 1:1
13:00 Apulum Alba Iulia - Oţelul Galaţi 2:1
13:00 Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt - National Bucureşti 1:4
18:00 Dinamo Bucureşti - Farul Constanta 3:2
05/10/2003 14:30 Argeș Pitești - Steaua Bucureşti 0:0
18:00 Rapid Bucureşti - FC Brașov 1:0
9. Round
17/10/2003 15:00 FCM Bacău - Apulum Alba Iulia 0:1
18:00 FC Universitatea Craiova - Politechnica AEK Timisoara 0:0
18/10/2003 12:00 Gloria Bistrita - Rapid Bucureşti 2:2
18:00 National Bucureşti - Argeș Pitești 1:1
19/10/2003 12:30 FC Brașov - Dinamo Bucureşti 3:4
15:00 Oţelul Galaţi - Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt 1:1
15:00 Farul Constanta - Petrolul Ploieşti 1:0
03/12/2003 15:00 Steaua Bucureşti - FC Bihor Oradea 2:1
10. Round
25/10/2003 12:30 Politechnica AEK Timisoara - Farul Constanta 0:0
13:00 Apulum Alba Iulia - FC Universitatea Craiova 2:2
13:00 Argeș Pitești - Oţelul Galaţi 0:0
18:00 Steaua Bucureşti - Gloria Bistrita 4:1
19:00 Petrolul Ploieşti - FC Brașov 5:0
26/10/2003 12:30 Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt - FCM Bacău 1:0
13:00 FC Bihor Oradea - National Bucureşti 0:0
18:00 Dinamo Bucureşti - Rapid Bucureşti 3:4
11. Round
31/10/2003 11:00 Gloria Bistrita - Dinamo Bucureşti 1:1
01/11/2003 11:30 Oţelul Galaţi - FC Bihor Oradea 1:0
11:30 FCM Bacău - Argeș Pitești 2:1
12:00 FC Brașov - Politechnica AEK Timisoara 0:3
18:00 National Bucureşti - Steaua Bucureşti 0:1
18:00 FC Universitatea Craiova - Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt 2:0
02/11/2003 15:00 Farul Constanta - Apulum Alba Iulia 3:0
15:00 Rapid Bucureşti - Petrolul Ploieşti 2:0
12. Round
07/11/2003 18:00 National Bucureşti - Gloria Bistrita 2:0
08/11/2003 11:30 Argeș Pitești - FC Universitatea Craiova 0:1
11:45 Apulum Alba Iulia - FC Brașov 0:1
12:00 FC Bihor Oradea - FCM Bacău 3:0
12:00 Politechnica AEK Timisoara - Rapid Bucureşti 1:0
09/11/2003 11:30 Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt - Farul Constanta 2:1
15:00 Steaua Bucureşti - Oţelul Galaţi 2:0
18:00 Petrolul Ploieşti - Dinamo Bucureşti 0:1
13. Round
21/11/2003 14:00 FC Universitatea Craiova - FC Bihor Oradea 4:1
18:00 FCM Bacău - Steaua Bucureşti 0:0
22/11/2003 11:30 Oţelul Galaţi - National Bucureşti 1:1
11:30 Gloria Bistrita - Petrolul Ploieşti 1:3
12:00 FC Brașov - Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt 0:0
18:00 Dinamo Bucureşti - Politechnica AEK Timisoara 4:2
23/11/2003 14:00 Rapid Bucureşti - Apulum Alba Iulia 2:2
15:00 Farul Constanta - Argeș Pitești 1:0
14. Round
28/11/2003 12:00 Oţelul Galaţi - Gloria Bistrita 1:0
12:00 Argeș Pitești - FC Brașov 2:0
12:00 Politechnica AEK Timisoara - Petrolul Ploieşti 2:1
29/11/2003 11:30 FC Bihor Oradea - Farul Constanta 5:1
18:00 National Bucureşti - FCM Bacău 2:1
30/11/2003 11:00 Apulum Alba Iulia - Dinamo Bucureşti 0:1
12:00 Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt - Rapid Bucureşti 1:2
18:00 Steaua Bucureşti - FC Universitatea Craiova 2:0
15. Round
06/12/2003 11:00 Gloria Bistrita - Politechnica AEK Timisoara 1:1
11:30 FC Brașov - FC Bihor Oradea 2:1
12:00 FCM Bacău - Oţelul Galaţi 1:0
18:00 Rapid Bucureşti - Argeș Pitești 1:0
07/12/2003 11:00 Dinamo Bucureşti - Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt 7:0
12:00 FC Universitatea Craiova - National Bucureşti 1:0
14:00 Petrolul Ploieşti - Apulum Alba Iulia 0:2
18:00 Farul Constanta - Steaua Bucureşti 2:1
16. Round
12/03/2004 17:30 Politechnica AEK Timisoara - Apulum Alba Iulia 4:3
18:00 Rapid Bucureşti - FC Bihor Oradea 2:1
13/03/2004 13:00 Gloria Bistrita - FCM Bacău 2:0
13:30 FC Universitatea Craiova - Oţelul Galaţi 1:1
14:30 Petrolul Ploieşti - Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt 5:1
18:00 Farul Constanta - National Bucureşti 1:2
20:00 Dinamo Bucureşti - Argeș Pitești 3:0
15/03/2004 13:00 FC Brașov - Steaua Bucureşti 0:1
17. Round
20/03/2004 11:00 FC Bihor Oradea - Dinamo Bucureşti 2:3
13:15 Argeș Pitești - Petrolul Ploieşti 0:0
14:00 FCM Bacău - FC Universitatea Craiova 4:1
21/03/2004 13:30 Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt - Politechnica AEK Timisoara 2:0
13:30 Apulum Alba Iulia - Gloria Bistrita 0:0
13:30 Oţelul Galaţi - Farul Constanta 2:1
15:00 National Bucureşti - FC Brașov 1:0
18:00 Steaua Bucureşti - Rapid Bucureşti 3:3
18. Round
26/03/2004 14:00 Apulum Alba Iulia - Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt 3:2
19:00 Politechnica AEK Timisoara - Argeș Pitești 2:1
27/03/2004 14:00 Gloria Bistrita - FC Universitatea Craiova 1:0
18:00 Petrolul Ploieşti - FC Bihor Oradea 1:1
18:00 Farul Constanta - FCM Bacău 1:0
19:00 Dinamo Bucureşti - Steaua Bucureşti 2:1
28/03/2004 14:00 FC Brașov - Oţelul Galaţi 0:1
15:00 Rapid Bucureşti - National Bucureşti 0:1
19. Round
02/04/2004 14:00 Argeș Pitești - Apulum Alba Iulia 0:0
03/04/2004 14:00 Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt - Gloria Bistrita 3:1
14:00 Oţelul Galaţi - Rapid Bucureşti 0:1
18:30 National Bucureşti - Dinamo Bucureşti 2:0
19:00 FC Universitatea Craiova - Farul Constanta 1:0
04/04/2004 15:00 FC Bihor Oradea - Politechnica AEK Timisoara 2:3
15:00 FCM Bacău - FC Brașov 0:0
19:00 Steaua Bucureşti - Petrolul Ploieşti 2:1
20. Round
09/04/2004 14:00 Apulum Alba Iulia - FC Bihor Oradea 1:0
18:15 Politechnica AEK Timisoara - Steaua Bucureşti 1:8
19:00 Petrolul Ploieşti - National Bucureşti 1:1
10/04/2004 11:00 Dinamo Bucureşti - Oţelul Galaţi 2:0
11:30 FC Brașov - FC Universitatea Craiova 2:3
12:00 Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt - Argeș Pitești 4:1
12:00 Gloria Bistrita - Farul Constanta 1:1
12:00 Rapid Bucureşti - FCM Bacău 1:1
21. Round
14/04/2004 13:30 Argeș Pitești - Gloria Bistrita 1:1
14:00 Farul Constanta - FC Brașov 1:1
15:00 FC Bihor Oradea - Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt 2:1
15:00 Oţelul Galaţi - Petrolul Ploieşti 0:0
15:00 FC Universitatea Craiova - Rapid Bucureşti 3:1
16:15 National Bucureşti - Politechnica AEK Timisoara 0:0
18:00 Steaua Bucureşti - Apulum Alba Iulia 4:1
18:15 FCM Bacău - Dinamo Bucureşti 0:0
22. Round
17/04/2004 14:00 Apulum Alba Iulia - National Bucureşti 1:0
14:30 Argeș Pitești - FC Bihor Oradea 2:0
15:00 Gloria Bistrita - FC Brașov 1:3
18:30 Rapid Bucureşti - Farul Constanta 2:3
19:00 Politechnica AEK Timisoara - Oţelul Galaţi 0:0
19:00 Dinamo Bucureşti - FC Universitatea Craiova 2:1
18/04/2004 14:30 Petrolul Ploieşti - FCM Bacău 3:1
15:00 Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt - Steaua Bucureşti 1:1
23. Round
23/04/2004 18:30 FC Universitatea Craiova - Petrolul Ploieşti 5:1
24/04/2004 14:00 National Bucureşti - Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt 1:0
14:00 FC Brașov - Rapid Bucureşti 2:0
18:30 Farul Constanta - Dinamo Bucureşti 1:2
19:00 Steaua Bucureşti - Argeș Pitești 4:0
25/04/2004 14:30 Oţelul Galaţi - Apulum Alba Iulia 3:0
15:00 FC Bihor Oradea - Gloria Bistrita 1:3
15:00 FCM Bacău - Politechnica AEK Timisoara 0:1
24. Round
30/04/2004 15:00 Petrolul Ploieşti - Farul Constanta 2:2
18:30 Politechnica AEK Timisoara - FC Universitatea Craiova 1:1
01/05/2004 14:00 Apulum Alba Iulia - FCM Bacău 2:0
14:30 Argeș Pitești - National Bucureşti 4:1
14:30 Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt - Oţelul Galaţi 1:1
18:30 Rapid Bucureşti - Gloria Bistrita 3:0
19:00 Dinamo Bucureşti - FC Brașov 1:0
02/05/2004 15:00 FC Bihor Oradea - Steaua Bucureşti 0:3
25. Round
07/05/2004 18:00 Farul Constanta - Politechnica AEK Timisoara 1:0
18:30 FC Universitatea Craiova - Apulum Alba Iulia 0:0
08/05/2004 18:30 National Bucureşti - FC Bihor Oradea 2:3
18:30 FCM Bacău - Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt 0:0
09/05/2004 14:30 FC Brașov - Petrolul Ploieşti 4:1
15:00 Gloria Bistrita - Steaua Bucureşti 0:2
15:00 Oţelul Galaţi - Argeș Pitești 0:0
18:00 Rapid Bucureşti - Dinamo Bucureşti 2:3
26. Round
12/05/2004 14:00 Argeș Pitești - FCM Bacău 1:0
14:30 Dinamo Bucureşti - Gloria Bistrita 3:0
16:00 FC Bihor Oradea - Oţelul Galaţi 1:1
16:00 Apulum Alba Iulia - Farul Constanta 0:0
16:00 Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt - FC Universitatea Craiova 2:2
16:30 Petrolul Ploieşti - Rapid Bucureşti 0:2
18:00 Politechnica AEK Timisoara - FC Brașov 1:0
18:15 Steaua Bucureşti - National Bucureşti 2:0
27. Round
15/05/2004 14:00 FC Universitatea Craiova - Argeș Pitești 0:0
15:00 FC Brașov - Apulum Alba Iulia 2:0
18:30 Farul Constanta - Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt 1:1
18:30 FCM Bacău - FC Bihor Oradea 1:0
18:30 Rapid Bucureşti - Politechnica AEK Timisoara 2:0
19:00 Dinamo Bucureşti - Petrolul Ploieşti 5:0
16/05/2004 15:00 Oţelul Galaţi - Steaua Bucureşti 2:2
15:00 Gloria Bistrita - National Bucureşti 3:2
28. Round
21/05/2004 15:00 Argeș Pitești - Farul Constanta 1:0
22/05/2004 14:00 Apulum Alba Iulia - Rapid Bucureşti 0:4
15:00 FC Bihor Oradea - FC Universitatea Craiova 0:1
18:30 Steaua Bucureşti - FCM Bacău 1:0
18:30 Petrolul Ploieşti - Gloria Bistrita 2:5
19:00 Politechnica AEK Timisoara - Dinamo Bucureşti 1:2
23/05/2004 15:00 Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt - FC Brașov 0:3
18:00 National Bucureşti - Oţelul Galaţi 1:2
29. Round
30/05/2004 15:00 FCM Bacău - National Bucureşti 2:1
15:00 Gloria Bistrita - Oţelul Galaţi 0:1
15:00 FC Brașov - Argeș Pitești 1:2
15:00 Farul Constanta - FC Bihor Oradea 3:2
15:00 FC Universitatea Craiova - Steaua Bucureşti 1:1
15:00 Petrolul Ploieşti - Politechnica AEK Timisoara 3:2
15:00 Dinamo Bucureşti - Apulum Alba Iulia 5:1
15:00 Rapid Bucureşti - Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt 1:0
30. Round
03/06/2004 15:00 National Bucureşti - FC Universitatea Craiova 3:0
15:00 Oţelul Galaţi - FCM Bacău 2:2
15:00 Argeș Pitești - Rapid Bucureşti 0:2
15:00 FC Bihor Oradea - FC Brașov 2:2
15:00 Steaua Bucureşti - Farul Constanta 2:2
15:00 Politechnica AEK Timisoara - Gloria Bistrita 0:0
15:00 Apulum Alba Iulia - Petrolul Ploieşti 4:2
15:00 Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt - Dinamo Bucureşti 0:0