1. Round
30/07/2004 16:00 CFR Cluj - FCU Politechnica Timisoara 2:1
16:00 Politehnica Iasi - Rapid Bucureşti 1:2
31/07/2004 16:00 Sportul Studenţesc - Apulum Alba Iulia 1:2
18:00 Farul Constanta - Dinamo Bucureşti 1:0
19:00 National Bucureşti - FC Brașov 2:1
01/08/2004 16:00 Argeș Pitești - FC Universitatea Craiova 1:1
18:15 Steaua Bucureşti - Gloria Bistrita 2:0
18:30 FCM Bacău - Oţelul Galaţi 1:0
2. Round
06/08/2004 16:00 FC Brașov - FCM Bacău 0:0
17:00 Apulum Alba Iulia - Politehnica Iasi 2:1
07/08/2004 18:00 Dinamo Bucureşti - Sportul Studenţesc 2:1
18:00 Oţelul Galaţi - Argeș Pitești 1:2
18:15 FC Universitatea Craiova - Farul Constanta 0:0
19:00 FCU Politechnica Timisoara - National Bucureşti 1:4
08/08/2004 16:00 Gloria Bistrita - CFR Cluj 2:0
18:15 Rapid Bucureşti - Steaua Bucureşti 2:1
3. Round
11/08/2004 16:00 CFR Cluj - Rapid Bucureşti 1:1
16:00 Sportul Studenţesc - FC Universitatea Craiova 2:0
17:00 Farul Constanta - Argeș Pitești 3:0
18:00 FCM Bacău - FCU Politechnica Timisoara 2:1
19:00 National Bucureşti - Gloria Bistrita 1:0
03/11/2004 12:00 FC Brașov - Oţelul Galaţi 2:1
12:00 Politehnica Iasi - Dinamo Bucureşti 2:3
05/12/2004 12:00 Steaua Bucureşti - Apulum Alba Iulia 3:0
4. Round
20/08/2004 16:00 Argeș Pitești - Sportul Studenţesc 2:2
18:00 FC Universitatea Craiova - Politehnica Iasi 0:0
21/08/2004 16:00 Apulum Alba Iulia - CFR Cluj 2:4
16:00 Oţelul Galaţi - Farul Constanta 1:0
18:15 Rapid Bucureşti - National Bucureşti 3:0
22/08/2004 16:00 Gloria Bistrita - FCM Bacău 1:0
16:30 FCU Politechnica Timisoara - FC Brașov 2:1
18:15 Dinamo Bucureşti - Steaua Bucureşti 0:1
5. Round
27/08/2004 16:00 Sportul Studenţesc - Farul Constanta 1:1
18:00 National Bucureşti - Apulum Alba Iulia 3:0
28/08/2004 16:00 FC Brașov - Gloria Bistrita 1:3
18:15 FCM Bacău - Rapid Bucureşti 2:1
29/08/2004 16:00 CFR Cluj - Dinamo Bucureşti 4:2
16:00 Politehnica Iasi - Argeș Pitești 1:1
17:00 Steaua Bucureşti - FC Universitatea Craiova 5:0
18:00 FCU Politechnica Timisoara - Oţelul Galaţi 2:1
6. Round
10/09/2004 15:00 Apulum Alba Iulia - FCM Bacău 0:0
18:00 Farul Constanta - Politehnica Iasi 2:1
11/09/2004 15:00 Oţelul Galaţi - Sportul Studenţesc 1:0
16:00 FC Universitatea Craiova - CFR Cluj 3:2
18:15 Rapid Bucureşti - FC Brașov 2:0
12/09/2004 15:00 Gloria Bistrita - FCU Politechnica Timisoara 0:0
15:00 Argeș Pitești - Steaua Bucureşti 2:2
18:15 Dinamo Bucureşti - National Bucureşti 0:1
7. Round
17/09/2004 15:00 CFR Cluj - Argeș Pitești 1:1
18:00 FCU Politechnica Timisoara - Rapid Bucureşti 1:1
18/09/2004 15:00 FC Brașov - Apulum Alba Iulia 4:1
15:00 Politehnica Iasi - Sportul Studenţesc 1:3
18:15 National Bucureşti - FC Universitatea Craiova 3:1
19/09/2004 15:00 Gloria Bistrita - Oţelul Galaţi 3:0
17:45 FCM Bacău - Dinamo Bucureşti 0:2
18:15 Steaua Bucureşti - Farul Constanta 3:1
8. Round
24/09/2004 15:00 Apulum Alba Iulia - FCU Politechnica Timisoara 2:1
18:00 Rapid Bucureşti - Gloria Bistrita 3:1
25/09/2004 15:00 Sportul Studenţesc - Steaua Bucureşti 1:2
18:15 FC Universitatea Craiova - FCM Bacău 1:1
26/09/2004 15:00 Argeș Pitești - National Bucureşti 0:1
15:00 Oţelul Galaţi - Politehnica Iasi 1:0
17:30 Farul Constanta - CFR Cluj 0:1
18:15 Dinamo Bucureşti - FC Brașov 3:1
9. Round
01/10/2004 13:00 Gloria Bistrita - Apulum Alba Iulia 6:1
18:00 FCM Bacău - Argeș Pitești 1:0
02/10/2004 13:00 Oţelul Galaţi - Rapid Bucureşti 1:0
13:00 CFR Cluj - Sportul Studenţesc 1:1
18:15 National Bucureşti - Farul Constanta 2:2
03/10/2004 13:00 FC Brașov - FC Universitatea Craiova 1:3
17:15 FCU Politechnica Timisoara - Dinamo Bucureşti 2:3
18:15 Steaua Bucureşti - Politehnica Iasi 0:1
10. Round
16/10/2004 13:00 Sportul Studenţesc - National Bucureşti 1:0
13:00 Politehnica Iasi - CFR Cluj 0:0
16:00 FC Universitatea Craiova - FCU Politechnica Timisoara 0:1
17:00 Farul Constanta - FCM Bacău 1:0
18:15 Dinamo Bucureşti - Gloria Bistrita 4:1
17/10/2004 13:00 Apulum Alba Iulia - Rapid Bucureşti 1:1
13:00 Argeș Pitești - FC Brașov 0:1
18:15 Steaua Bucureşti - Oţelul Galaţi 1:0
11. Round
22/10/2004 17:00 National Bucureşti - Politehnica Iasi 6:0
18:00 FCU Politechnica Timisoara - Argeș Pitești 0:2
23/10/2004 13:00 Gloria Bistrita - FC Universitatea Craiova 4:3
13:00 FC Brașov - Farul Constanta 1:0
18:15 FCM Bacău - Sportul Studenţesc 1:1
24/10/2004 13:00 Oţelul Galaţi - Apulum Alba Iulia 2:0
13:00 CFR Cluj - Steaua Bucureşti 0:2
18:15 Rapid Bucureşti - Dinamo Bucureşti 2:1
12. Round
30/10/2004 13:00 Argeș Pitești - Gloria Bistrita 4:3
13:00 Sportul Studenţesc - FC Brașov 2:0
13:00 Politehnica Iasi - FCM Bacău 1:0
16:30 Farul Constanta - FCU Politechnica Timisoara 4:0
18:15 FC Universitatea Craiova - Rapid Bucureşti 2:0
31/10/2004 13:00 CFR Cluj - Oţelul Galaţi 1:0
16:30 Dinamo Bucureşti - Apulum Alba Iulia 4:2
18:15 Steaua Bucureşti - National Bucureşti 5:1
13. Round
06/11/2004 12:00 Oţelul Galaţi - Dinamo Bucureşti 2:0
12:00 Gloria Bistrita - Farul Constanta 1:2
12:00 National Bucureşti - CFR Cluj 2:2
18:15 Rapid Bucureşti - Argeș Pitești 3:2
07/11/2004 12:00 Apulum Alba Iulia - FC Universitatea Craiova 1:0
12:00 FC Brașov - Politehnica Iasi 1:2
18:15 FCM Bacău - Steaua Bucureşti 2:2
05/12/2004 14:00 FCU Politechnica Timisoara - Sportul Studenţesc 2:0
14. Round
20/11/2004 12:00 Argeș Pitești - Apulum Alba Iulia 1:1
12:00 CFR Cluj - FCM Bacău 2:0
13:00 National Bucureşti - Oţelul Galaţi 0:0
15:00 Farul Constanta - Rapid Bucureşti 2:0
18:15 Steaua Bucureşti - FC Brașov 3:2
21/11/2004 12:00 Sportul Studenţesc - Gloria Bistrita 1:0
12:00 Politehnica Iasi - FCU Politechnica Timisoara 3:2
18:15 FC Universitatea Craiova - Dinamo Bucureşti 0:1
15. Round
26/11/2004 12:00 FC Brașov - CFR Cluj 2:2
18:00 Rapid Bucureşti - Sportul Studenţesc 3:0
27/11/2004 12:00 Oţelul Galaţi - FC Universitatea Craiova 0:0
12:00 Apulum Alba Iulia - Farul Constanta 2:3
15:00 FCM Bacău - National Bucureşti 1:0
18:15 Dinamo Bucureşti - Argeș Pitești 4:0
28/11/2004 12:00 Gloria Bistrita - Politehnica Iasi 2:2
15:00 FCU Politechnica Timisoara - Steaua Bucureşti 1:1
16. Round
11/03/2005 13:00 FC Brașov - National Bucureşti 1:1
18:00 FCU Politechnica Timisoara - CFR Cluj 3:0
12/03/2005 11:30 FC Universitatea Craiova - Argeș Pitești 1:2
13:00 Oţelul Galaţi - FCM Bacău 1:0
18:15 Rapid Bucureşti - Politehnica Iasi 2:0
13/03/2005 12:00 Apulum Alba Iulia - Sportul Studenţesc 0:4
18:15 Dinamo Bucureşti - Farul Constanta 2:0
06/04/2005 14:15 Gloria Bistrita - Steaua Bucureşti 0:2
17. Round
18/03/2005 18:00 FCM Bacău - FC Brașov 0:0
19/03/2005 13:00 CFR Cluj - Gloria Bistrita 1:2
13:00 Sportul Studenţesc - Dinamo Bucureşti 0:1
15:00 Farul Constanta - FC Universitatea Craiova 2:1
18:15 National Bucureşti - FCU Politechnica Timisoara 1:2
20/03/2005 12:00 Politehnica Iasi - Apulum Alba Iulia 1:0
12:00 Argeș Pitești - Oţelul Galaţi 1:1
13/04/2005 18:15 Steaua Bucureşti - Rapid Bucureşti 0:0
18. Round
01/04/2005 14:15 Argeș Pitești - Farul Constanta 1:1
18:00 FC Universitatea Craiova - Sportul Studenţesc 0:1
02/04/2005 13:00 Gloria Bistrita - National Bucureşti 0:0
15:00 FCU Politechnica Timisoara - FCM Bacău 2:1
18:15 Dinamo Bucureşti - Politehnica Iasi 2:0
03/04/2005 12:00 Apulum Alba Iulia - Steaua Bucureşti 1:1
14:30 Oţelul Galaţi - FC Brașov 1:1
18:15 Rapid Bucureşti - CFR Cluj 3:0
19. Round
08/04/2005 14:15 Politehnica Iasi - FC Universitatea Craiova 1:0
18:00 Farul Constanta - Oţelul Galaţi 2:0
09/04/2005 14:30 FC Brașov - FCU Politechnica Timisoara 0:1
15:00 CFR Cluj - Apulum Alba Iulia 2:1
15:00 Sportul Studenţesc - Argeș Pitești 0:0
18:15 National Bucureşti - Rapid Bucureşti 3:3
10/04/2005 14:00 FCM Bacău - Gloria Bistrita 3:0
18:15 Steaua Bucureşti - Dinamo Bucureşti 1:0
20. Round
15/04/2005 15:15 Argeș Pitești - Politehnica Iasi 3:0
16/04/2005 14:00 Farul Constanta - Sportul Studenţesc 1:1
15:00 Oţelul Galaţi - FCU Politechnica Timisoara 1:0
15:00 Gloria Bistrita - FC Brașov 2:0
18:30 Dinamo Bucureşti - CFR Cluj 4:0
17/04/2005 15:00 Apulum Alba Iulia - National Bucureşti 0:1
16:45 Rapid Bucureşti - FCM Bacău 2:0
18:15 FC Universitatea Craiova - Steaua Bucureşti 0:1
21. Round
22/04/2005 14:30 FC Brașov - Rapid Bucureşti 0:1
18:15 FCM Bacău - Apulum Alba Iulia 0:0
23/04/2005 15:00 CFR Cluj - FC Universitatea Craiova 1:1
15:00 Sportul Studenţesc - Oţelul Galaţi 3:2
18:30 Steaua Bucureşti - Argeș Pitești 2:0
24/04/2005 14:00 Politehnica Iasi - Farul Constanta 2:2
16:45 FCU Politechnica Timisoara - Gloria Bistrita 2:1
18:15 National Bucureşti - Dinamo Bucureşti 5:1
22. Round
27/04/2005 14:30 Sportul Studenţesc - Politehnica Iasi 1:1
15:00 Oţelul Galaţi - Gloria Bistrita 2:1
15:00 Apulum Alba Iulia - FC Brașov 1:0
15:00 Argeș Pitești - CFR Cluj 2:0
15:00 Farul Constanta - Steaua Bucureşti 1:0
16:45 Dinamo Bucureşti - FCM Bacău 3:0
18:15 FC Universitatea Craiova - National Bucureşti 3:0
19:30 Rapid Bucureşti - FCU Politechnica Timisoara 0:3
23. Round
30/04/2005 11:00 FCM Bacău - FC Universitatea Craiova 1:1
13:00 Gloria Bistrita - Rapid Bucureşti 0:2
14:30 FC Brașov - Dinamo Bucureşti 1:1
15:00 CFR Cluj - Farul Constanta 0:0
15:00 Steaua Bucureşti - Sportul Studenţesc 1:0
15:00 Politehnica Iasi - Oţelul Galaţi 1:0
17:15 National Bucureşti - Argeș Pitești 2:1
18:15 FCU Politechnica Timisoara - Apulum Alba Iulia 1:1
24. Round
04/05/2005 14:30 Politehnica Iasi - Steaua Bucureşti 0:0
15:00 Apulum Alba Iulia - Gloria Bistrita 1:1
15:00 Argeș Pitești - FCM Bacău 0:0
15:00 Farul Constanta - National Bucureşti 2:1
15:00 Sportul Studenţesc - CFR Cluj 2:1
17:00 FC Universitatea Craiova - FC Brașov 1:3
18:15 Dinamo Bucureşti - FCU Politechnica Timisoara 1:0
19:30 Rapid Bucureşti - Oţelul Galaţi 3:0
25. Round
07/05/2005 14:30 National Bucureşti - Sportul Studenţesc 2:1
15:00 FCM Bacău - Farul Constanta 1:0
15:00 CFR Cluj - Politehnica Iasi 1:1
15:00 Gloria Bistrita - Dinamo Bucureşti 0:1
18:30 FCU Politechnica Timisoara - FC Universitatea Craiova 2:0
08/05/2005 14:00 FC Brașov - Argeș Pitești 0:1
15:00 Oţelul Galaţi - Steaua Bucureşti 1:0
16:45 Rapid Bucureşti - Apulum Alba Iulia 2:2
26. Round
13/05/2005 16:00 Apulum Alba Iulia - Oţelul Galaţi 0:4
18:00 FC Universitatea Craiova - Gloria Bistrita 1:1
14/05/2005 15:00 Argeș Pitești - FCU Politechnica Timisoara 0:0
15:00 Sportul Studenţesc - FCM Bacău 1:0
16:00 Politehnica Iasi - National Bucureşti 1:2
18:30 Steaua Bucureşti - CFR Cluj 1:0
15/05/2005 18:00 Farul Constanta - FC Brașov 3:2
18:15 Dinamo Bucureşti - Rapid Bucureşti 2:2
27. Round
18/05/2005 15:00 Apulum Alba Iulia - Dinamo Bucureşti 1:3
15:00 Gloria Bistrita - Argeș Pitești 3:0
15:00 FCU Politechnica Timisoara - Farul Constanta 1:0
15:00 FC Brașov - Sportul Studenţesc 0:1
15:00 Oţelul Galaţi - CFR Cluj 1:2
17:00 FCM Bacău - Politehnica Iasi 0:1
17:30 National Bucureşti - Steaua Bucureşti 1:0
19:30 Rapid Bucureşti - FC Universitatea Craiova 4:0
28. Round
21/05/2005 15:00 Argeș Pitești - Rapid Bucureşti 0:0
15:00 Farul Constanta - Gloria Bistrita 1:0
15:00 Sportul Studenţesc - FCU Politechnica Timisoara 0:0
15:00 Politehnica Iasi - FC Brașov 2:1
18:30 Steaua Bucureşti - FCM Bacău 2:0
22/05/2005 16:00 CFR Cluj - National Bucureşti 0:1
17:30 FC Universitatea Craiova - Apulum Alba Iulia 1:2
18:15 Dinamo Bucureşti - Oţelul Galaţi 4:0
29. Round
28/05/2005 16:00 Dinamo Bucureşti - FC Universitatea Craiova 5:0
16:00 Apulum Alba Iulia - Argeș Pitești 1:3
16:00 Rapid Bucureşti - Farul Constanta 3:1
16:00 Gloria Bistrita - Sportul Studenţesc 0:5
16:00 FCU Politechnica Timisoara - Politehnica Iasi 2:0
16:00 FC Brașov - Steaua Bucureşti 0:1
16:00 FCM Bacău - CFR Cluj 2:0
16:00 Oţelul Galaţi - National Bucureşti 0:2
30. Round
11/06/2005 15:00 FC Universitatea Craiova - Oţelul Galaţi 0:6
15:00 Argeș Pitești - Dinamo Bucureşti 0:1
15:00 Farul Constanta - Apulum Alba Iulia 4:0
15:00 Sportul Studenţesc - Rapid Bucureşti 0:0
15:00 Politehnica Iasi - Gloria Bistrita 1:0
15:00 Steaua Bucureşti - FCU Politechnica Timisoara 2:1
15:00 CFR Cluj - FC Brașov 2:1
15:00 National Bucureşti - FCM Bacău 2:1