1. Round
05/08/2005 16:00 Jiul Petroşani - Gloria Bistrita 0:2
18:00 National Bucureşti - FCM Bacău 1:0
06/08/2005 16:00 Argeș Pitești - Steaua Bucureşti 0:1
16:00 FC Vaslui - Rapid Bucureşti 0:1
16:00 Sportul Studenţesc - CFR Cluj 1:1
07/08/2005 16:00 Oţelul Galaţi - Dinamo Bucureşti 1:4
17:00 Pandurii Târgu Jiu - Farul Constanta 1:2
18:15 SC FC Politehnica Timisoara - Politehnica Iasi 3:0
2. Round
12/08/2005 16:00 Politehnica Iasi - Oţelul Galaţi 0:1
18:00 FCM Bacău - SC FC Politehnica Timisoara 1:0
13/08/2005 16:00 Gloria Bistrita - FC Vaslui 1:1
16:00 CFR Cluj - Jiul Petroşani 0:0
18:15 Farul Constanta - Sportul Studenţesc 2:2
14/08/2005 16:15 Dinamo Bucureşti - Pandurii Târgu Jiu 3:0
17:00 Rapid Bucureşti - Argeș Pitești 1:1
18:15 Steaua Bucureşti - National Bucureşti 4:0
3. Round
19/08/2005 16:00 Argeș Pitești - Gloria Bistrita 2:0
16:00 FC Vaslui - CFR Cluj 0:3
16:00 Jiul Petroşani - Sportul Studenţesc 1:3
20/08/2005 15:00 National Bucureşti - Rapid Bucureşti 1:0
19:00 SC FC Politehnica Timisoara - Steaua Bucureşti 0:0
21/08/2005 16:00 Pandurii Târgu Jiu - Politehnica Iasi 0:1
16:00 Oţelul Galaţi - FCM Bacău 0:0
19:00 Dinamo Bucureşti - Farul Constanta 0:1
4. Round
26/08/2005 18:00 Farul Constanta - Jiul Petroşani 1:0
27/08/2005 16:00 Gloria Bistrita - National Bucureşti 0:2
16:00 CFR Cluj - Argeș Pitești 2:2
16:00 Sportul Studenţesc - FC Vaslui 3:0
18:15 FCM Bacău - Pandurii Târgu Jiu 1:0
28/08/2005 16:00 Politehnica Iasi - Dinamo Bucureşti 0:2
17:00 Rapid Bucureşti - SC FC Politehnica Timisoara 0:0
19:00 Steaua Bucureşti - Oţelul Galaţi 4:0
5. Round
09/09/2005 15:00 Argeș Pitești - Sportul Studenţesc 2:2
10/09/2005 15:00 Oţelul Galaţi - Rapid Bucureşti 3:3
15:00 National Bucureşti - CFR Cluj 0:4
15:00 FC Vaslui - Jiul Petroşani 1:2
18:00 SC FC Politehnica Timisoara - Gloria Bistrita 4:0
11/09/2005 14:00 Politehnica Iasi - Farul Constanta 3:1
15:00 Pandurii Târgu Jiu - Steaua Bucureşti 1:2
18:15 Dinamo Bucureşti - FCM Bacău 6:0
6. Round
16/09/2005 16:00 FCM Bacău - Politehnica Iasi 0:1
18:00 Farul Constanta - FC Vaslui 2:1
17/09/2005 15:00 Gloria Bistrita - Oţelul Galaţi 0:0
15:00 Sportul Studenţesc - National Bucureşti 0:1
15:00 Jiul Petroşani - Argeș Pitești 0:1
18/09/2005 14:00 CFR Cluj - SC FC Politehnica Timisoara 2:0
16:30 Rapid Bucureşti - Pandurii Târgu Jiu 3:0
18:15 Steaua Bucureşti - Dinamo Bucureşti 2:2
7. Round
24/09/2005 15:00 FCM Bacău - Farul Constanta 1:1
15:00 Pandurii Târgu Jiu - Gloria Bistrita 2:1
15:00 Oţelul Galaţi - CFR Cluj 0:1
15:00 Argeș Pitești - FC Vaslui 1:0
18:00 SC FC Politehnica Timisoara - Sportul Studenţesc 0:0
25/09/2005 14:00 Politehnica Iasi - Steaua Bucureşti 0:1
15:00 National Bucureşti - Jiul Petroşani 1:1
18:15 Dinamo Bucureşti - Rapid Bucureşti 5:2
8. Round
01/10/2005 12:45 Sportul Studenţesc - Oţelul Galaţi 4:0
12:45 FC Vaslui - National Bucureşti 0:0
13:00 CFR Cluj - Pandurii Târgu Jiu 1:2
13:00 Jiul Petroşani - SC FC Politehnica Timisoara 1:1
15:00 Farul Constanta - Argeș Pitești 2:0
02/10/2005 13:00 Gloria Bistrita - Dinamo Bucureşti 1:2
03/10/2005 14:00 Steaua Bucureşti - FCM Bacău 1:0
15:00 Rapid Bucureşti - Politehnica Iasi 1:0
9. Round
14/10/2005 16:00 SC FC Politehnica Timisoara - FC Vaslui 2:0
15/10/2005 13:00 National Bucureşti - Argeș Pitești 0:1
18:00 FCM Bacău - Rapid Bucureşti 0:1
19:30 Dinamo Bucureşti - CFR Cluj 5:0
16/10/2005 12:00 Politehnica Iasi - Gloria Bistrita 1:1
13:00 Pandurii Târgu Jiu - Sportul Studenţesc 0:1
13:00 Oţelul Galaţi - Jiul Petroşani 0:0
18:15 Farul Constanta - Steaua Bucureşti 1:4
10. Round
21/10/2005 13:00 Gloria Bistrita - FCM Bacău 2:1
22/10/2005 12:00 CFR Cluj - Politehnica Iasi 0:0
13:00 Jiul Petroşani - Pandurii Târgu Jiu 1:1
13:00 FC Vaslui - Oţelul Galaţi 0:0
13:00 National Bucureşti - Farul Constanta 1:0
23/10/2005 13:00 Sportul Studenţesc - Dinamo Bucureşti 0:2
13:00 Argeș Pitești - SC FC Politehnica Timisoara 1:1
18:15 Rapid Bucureşti - Steaua Bucureşti 0:0
11. Round
29/10/2005 13:00 FCM Bacău - CFR Cluj 0:2
13:00 Politehnica Iasi - Sportul Studenţesc 1:0
13:00 Pandurii Târgu Jiu - FC Vaslui 0:0
13:00 Oţelul Galaţi - Argeș Pitești 0:1
18:00 Dinamo Bucureşti - Jiul Petroşani 1:1
30/10/2005 14:00 Farul Constanta - Rapid Bucureşti 1:2
16:00 SC FC Politehnica Timisoara - National Bucureşti 2:1
18:30 Steaua Bucureşti - Gloria Bistrita 0:1
12. Round
04/11/2005 12:00 Argeș Pitești - Pandurii Târgu Jiu 0:1
05/11/2005 12:00 Sportul Studenţesc - FCM Bacău 2:1
12:00 National Bucureşti - Oţelul Galaţi 3:2
18:00 SC FC Politehnica Timisoara - Farul Constanta 3:2
06/11/2005 11:00 FC Vaslui - Dinamo Bucureşti 1:2
11:30 Gloria Bistrita - Rapid Bucureşti 2:1
12:00 CFR Cluj - Steaua Bucureşti 1:0
12:00 Jiul Petroşani - Politehnica Iasi 0:2
13. Round
19/11/2005 12:00 Pandurii Târgu Jiu - National Bucureşti 1:1
12:00 Oţelul Galaţi - SC FC Politehnica Timisoara 0:2
15:00 FCM Bacău - Jiul Petroşani 1:2
17:15 Rapid Bucureşti - CFR Cluj 1:0
18:00 Dinamo Bucureşti - Argeș Pitești 1:2
20/11/2005 11:00 Politehnica Iasi - FC Vaslui 1:0
14:00 Farul Constanta - Gloria Bistrita 3:0
18:15 Steaua Bucureşti - Sportul Studenţesc 4:1
14. Round
25/11/2005 12:00 Argeș Pitești - Politehnica Iasi 3:0
26/11/2005 12:00 CFR Cluj - Gloria Bistrita 0:0
12:00 Jiul Petroşani - Steaua Bucureşti 1:2
12:00 FC Vaslui - FCM Bacău 1:1
18:00 SC FC Politehnica Timisoara - Pandurii Târgu Jiu 1:0
27/11/2005 11:30 Oţelul Galaţi - Farul Constanta 0:1
12:00 Sportul Studenţesc - Rapid Bucureşti 1:0
12:00 National Bucureşti - Dinamo Bucureşti 2:0
15. Round
02/12/2005 11:00 Pandurii Târgu Jiu - Oţelul Galaţi 2:2
03/12/2005 12:00 FCM Bacău - Argeș Pitești 3:2
17:30 Farul Constanta - CFR Cluj 1:2
04/12/2005 11:00 Gloria Bistrita - Sportul Studenţesc 2:0
11:00 Politehnica Iasi - National Bucureşti 2:3
16:00 Steaua Bucureşti - FC Vaslui 2:2
18:15 Dinamo Bucureşti - SC FC Politehnica Timisoara 1:0
10/12/2005 17:00 Rapid Bucureşti - Jiul Petroşani 3:0
16. Round
10/03/2006 18:00 Farul Constanta - Pandurii Târgu Jiu 1:0
11/03/2006 13:00 Politehnica Iasi - SC FC Politehnica Timisoara 0:1
13:00 CFR Cluj - Sportul Studenţesc 0:0
18:00 Dinamo Bucureşti - Oţelul Galaţi 0:3
12/03/2006 12:00 Gloria Bistrita - Jiul Petroşani 0:0
13:30 FCM Bacău - National Bucureşti 2:2
16:30 Rapid Bucureşti - FC Vaslui 1:1
18:30 Steaua Bucureşti - Argeș Pitești 0:0
17. Round
17/03/2006 13:30 Oţelul Galaţi - Politehnica Iasi 0:0
18/03/2006 13:00 Pandurii Târgu Jiu - Dinamo Bucureşti 0:2
13:30 FC Vaslui - Gloria Bistrita 2:0
13:30 Sportul Studenţesc - Farul Constanta 3:1
18:00 SC FC Politehnica Timisoara - FCM Bacău 2:0
19/03/2006 13:30 Argeș Pitești - Rapid Bucureşti 1:1
13:30 Jiul Petroşani - CFR Cluj 5:1
18:30 National Bucureşti - Steaua Bucureşti 0:0
18. Round
24/03/2006 13:30 Politehnica Iasi - Pandurii Târgu Jiu 1:0
13:30 FCM Bacău - Oţelul Galaţi 0:4
25/03/2006 13:00 Gloria Bistrita - Argeș Pitești 1:0
13:00 CFR Cluj - FC Vaslui 1:0
18:30 Farul Constanta - Dinamo Bucureşti 0:1
26/03/2006 13:30 Sportul Studenţesc - Jiul Petroşani 4:0
16:30 Rapid Bucureşti - National Bucureşti 1:0
18:30 Steaua Bucureşti - SC FC Politehnica Timisoara 2:1
19. Round
31/03/2006 14:00 FC Vaslui - Sportul Studenţesc 0:3
01/04/2006 13:00 Argeș Pitești - CFR Cluj 0:1
14:00 Pandurii Târgu Jiu - FCM Bacău 2:1
14:00 National Bucureşti - Gloria Bistrita 2:0
18:00 Dinamo Bucureşti - Politehnica Iasi 1:1
02/04/2006 13:30 Jiul Petroşani - Farul Constanta 3:1
15:00 Oţelul Galaţi - Steaua Bucureşti 0:3
18:30 SC FC Politehnica Timisoara - Rapid Bucureşti 1:3
20. Round
04/04/2006 14:00 CFR Cluj - National Bucureşti 0:0
05/04/2006 13:00 Gloria Bistrita - SC FC Politehnica Timisoara 1:1
15:00 Sportul Studenţesc - Argeș Pitești 1:0
15:00 Jiul Petroşani - FC Vaslui 0:0
17:30 Farul Constanta - Politehnica Iasi 1:0
18:00 FCM Bacău - Dinamo Bucureşti 0:1
19/04/2006 19:00 Rapid Bucureşti - Oţelul Galaţi 4:0
03/05/2006 18:00 Steaua Bucureşti - Pandurii Târgu Jiu 1:0
21. Round
08/04/2006 14:30 Argeș Pitești - Jiul Petroşani 2:1
15:00 Politehnica Iasi - FCM Bacău 4:0
15:00 Oţelul Galaţi - Gloria Bistrita 1:0
15:00 National Bucureşti - Sportul Studenţesc 2:1
18:30 SC FC Politehnica Timisoara - CFR Cluj 2:2
09/04/2006 14:00 FC Vaslui - Farul Constanta 0:2
15:00 Pandurii Târgu Jiu - Rapid Bucureşti 0:0
18:30 Dinamo Bucureşti - Steaua Bucureşti 1:1
22. Round
11/04/2006 14:00 Jiul Petroşani - National Bucureşti 2:0
15:00 Sportul Studenţesc - SC FC Politehnica Timisoara 3:1
12/04/2006 15:00 Gloria Bistrita - Pandurii Târgu Jiu 4:0
15:00 CFR Cluj - Oţelul Galaţi 0:1
15:00 FC Vaslui - Argeș Pitești 3:0
16:00 Farul Constanta - FCM Bacău 2:0
18:00 Steaua Bucureşti - Politehnica Iasi 1:0
19:45 Rapid Bucureşti - Dinamo Bucureşti 3:0
23. Round
14/04/2006 18:00 SC FC Politehnica Timisoara - Jiul Petroşani 1:0
15/04/2006 15:00 Pandurii Târgu Jiu - CFR Cluj 0:1
15:00 Oţelul Galaţi - Sportul Studenţesc 2:3
15:00 National Bucureşti - FC Vaslui 0:1
18:30 Dinamo Bucureşti - Gloria Bistrita 3:1
16/04/2006 14:30 Argeș Pitești - Farul Constanta 1:2
15:00 Politehnica Iasi - Rapid Bucureşti 1:4
17/05/2006 16:00 FCM Bacău - Steaua Bucureşti 0:2
24. Round
21/04/2006 13:00 Gloria Bistrita - Politehnica Iasi 1:0
15:00 FC Vaslui - SC FC Politehnica Timisoara 1:1
22/04/2006 13:00 Argeș Pitești - National Bucureşti 2:3
14:30 Sportul Studenţesc - Pandurii Târgu Jiu 4:0
15:00 CFR Cluj - Dinamo Bucureşti 1:0
15:00 Jiul Petroşani - Oţelul Galaţi 0:3
16:30 Rapid Bucureşti - FCM Bacău 2:1
18:30 Steaua Bucureşti - Farul Constanta 3:0
25. Round
28/04/2006 15:00 Pandurii Târgu Jiu - Jiul Petroşani 1:1
18:00 SC FC Politehnica Timisoara - Argeș Pitești 0:0
29/04/2006 15:00 Farul Constanta - National Bucureşti 4:0
16:30 FCM Bacău - Gloria Bistrita 1:2
18:30 Dinamo Bucureşti - Sportul Studenţesc 4:5
30/04/2006 14:30 Politehnica Iasi - CFR Cluj 1:0
14:30 Oţelul Galaţi - FC Vaslui 1:1
18:30 Steaua Bucureşti - Rapid Bucureşti 0:2
26. Round
05/05/2006 16:00 CFR Cluj - FCM Bacău 4:0
06/05/2006 15:00 Jiul Petroşani - Dinamo Bucureşti 1:3
16:00 Gloria Bistrita - Steaua Bucureşti 1:0
16:00 FC Vaslui - Pandurii Târgu Jiu 2:1
18:30 National Bucureşti - SC FC Politehnica Timisoara 1:0
07/05/2006 15:00 Argeș Pitești - Oţelul Galaţi 0:5
16:00 Sportul Studenţesc - Politehnica Iasi 2:1
18:30 Rapid Bucureşti - Farul Constanta 0:0
27. Round
12/05/2006 18:00 Rapid Bucureşti - Gloria Bistrita 1:0
13/05/2006 15:00 Farul Constanta - SC FC Politehnica Timisoara 4:2
16:00 FCM Bacău - Sportul Studenţesc 1:2
16:00 Pandurii Târgu Jiu - Argeș Pitești 1:0
16:00 Oţelul Galaţi - National Bucureşti 2:0
18:30 Dinamo Bucureşti - FC Vaslui 1:2
14/05/2006 15:00 Politehnica Iasi - Jiul Petroşani 2:0
18:30 Steaua Bucureşti - CFR Cluj 2:0
28. Round
19/05/2006 15:00 Gloria Bistrita - Farul Constanta 1:0
16:00 FC Vaslui - Politehnica Iasi 1:1
20/05/2006 15:00 SC FC Politehnica Timisoara - Oţelul Galaţi 0:2
16:00 Argeș Pitești - Dinamo Bucureşti 0:1
16:00 National Bucureşti - Pandurii Târgu Jiu 3:2
21/05/2006 15:00 CFR Cluj - Rapid Bucureşti 1:3
15:00 Sportul Studenţesc - Steaua Bucureşti 1:2
16:00 Jiul Petroşani - FCM Bacău 2:0
29. Round
02/06/2006 16:00 Gloria Bistrita - CFR Cluj 1:2
19:00 FCM Bacău - FC Vaslui 0:2
03/06/2006 15:00 Farul Constanta - Oţelul Galaţi 0:1
16:00 Politehnica Iasi - Argeș Pitești 3:2
16:00 Dinamo Bucureşti - National Bucureşti 2:1
16:00 Pandurii Târgu Jiu - SC FC Politehnica Timisoara 3:2
18:30 Steaua Bucureşti - Jiul Petroşani 1:0
04/06/2006 18:30 Rapid Bucureşti - Sportul Studenţesc 3:0
30. Round
07/06/2006 15:00 CFR Cluj - Farul Constanta 2:0
15:00 Sportul Studenţesc - Gloria Bistrita 2:1
15:00 Jiul Petroşani - Rapid Bucureşti 3:0
15:00 FC Vaslui - Steaua Bucureşti 0:4
15:00 Argeș Pitești - FCM Bacău 0:0
15:00 National Bucureşti - Politehnica Iasi 0:0
15:00 SC FC Politehnica Timisoara - Dinamo Bucureşti 0:0
15:00 Oţelul Galaţi - Pandurii Târgu Jiu 1:1