# Team M. W D L goals Dif. Pt.
1 Belgrano de Córdoba, Argentina Belgrano de Córdoba 23 17 4 2 29:12 17 55
2 San Martín de Tucumán, Argentina San Martín de Tucumán 23 12 9 2 30:15 15 45
3 Instituto de Córdoba, Argentina Instituto de Córdoba 23 12 8 3 29:16 13 44
4 All Boys, Argentina All Boys 23 10 12 1 35:18 17 42
5 Gimnasia de Mendoza, Argentina Gimnasia de Mendoza 23 10 9 4 28:12 16 39
6 Estudiantes de Río Cuarto, Argentina Estudiantes de Río Cuarto 24 10 9 5 28:23 5 39
7 San Martín de San Juan, Argentina San Martín de San Juan 24 11 5 8 35:23 12 38
8 Brown de Adrogué, Argentina Brown de Adrogué 23 10 8 5 29:21 8 38
9 Almagro, Argentina Almagro 24 10 6 8 21:22 -1 36
10 Deportivo Madryn, Argentina Deportivo Madryn 24 8 11 5 33:25 8 35
11 Independiente Rivadavia, Argentina Independiente Rivadavia 23 9 7 7 30:23 7 34
12 Chaco For Ever, Argentina Chaco For Ever 24 7 12 5 26:20 6 33
13 Deportivo Riestra, Argentina Deportivo Riestra 23 7 12 4 22:18 4 33
14 Chacarita Juniors, Argentina Chacarita Juniors 23 8 8 7 33:29 4 32
15 Defensores de Belgrano, Argentina Defensores de Belgrano 23 7 11 5 25:21 4 32
16 Estudiantes de Caseros, Argentina Estudiantes de Caseros 24 8 8 8 20:21 -1 32
17 Guillermo Brown, Argentina Guillermo Brown 24 9 5 10 20:23 -3 32
18 Deportivo Maipú, Argentina Deportivo Maipú 24 6 13 5 24:22 2 31
19 Güemes de SdE, Argentina Güemes de SdE 23 7 8 8 19:18 1 29
20 Agropecuario Argentino, Argentina Agropecuario Argentino 23 6 11 6 22:22 0 29
21 Gimnasia de Jujuy, Argentina Gimnasia de Jujuy 23 7 8 8 25:29 -4 29
22 Quilmes, Argentina Quilmes 23 6 9 8 28:30 -2 27
23 Ferro Carril Oeste, Argentina Ferro Carril Oeste 23 6 9 8 19:25 -6 27
24 Almirante Brown de Isidro Casanova, Argentina Almirante Brown de Isidro Casanova 23 5 11 7 24:28 -4 26
25 Deportivo Morón, Argentina Deportivo Morón 23 4 13 6 14:14 0 25
26 Mitre de SdE, Argentina Mitre de SdE 23 6 7 10 23:27 -4 25
27 Atlanta, Argentina Atlanta 24 5 10 9 19:23 -4 25
28 Alvarado, Argentina Alvarado 24 6 7 11 23:38 -15 25
29 Temperley, Argentina Temperley 23 5 9 9 20:28 -8 24
30 Nueva Chicago, Argentina Nueva Chicago 24 5 9 10 24:33 -9 24
31 Atlético Rafaela, Argentina Atlético Rafaela 24 4 11 9 22:27 -5 23
32 San Telmo, Argentina San Telmo 23 5 8 10 23:37 -14 23
33 Sacachispas, Argentina Sacachispas 23 3 13 7 17:25 -8 22
34 Tristan Suárez, Argentina Tristan Suárez 23 4 8 11 24:30 -6 20
35 Flandria, Argentina Flandria 23 4 8 11 23:31 -8 20
36 Villa Dálmine, Argentina Villa Dálmine 23 3 11 9 27:39 -12 20
37 Ramón Santamarina, Argentina Ramón Santamarina 24 2 9 13 15:40 -25 15
  Promotion
  Playoffs
  Relegation