# Team M. W D L goals Dif. Pt.
1 Belgrano de Córdoba, Argentina Belgrano de Córdoba 23 17 4 2 29:12 17 55
2 Instituto de Córdoba, Argentina Instituto de Córdoba 24 13 8 3 31:16 15 47
3 San Martín de Tucumán, Argentina San Martín de Tucumán 24 12 10 2 30:15 15 46
4 All Boys, Argentina All Boys 24 10 12 2 35:19 16 42
5 Gimnasia de Mendoza, Argentina Gimnasia de Mendoza 24 10 10 4 28:12 16 40
6 Estudiantes de Río Cuarto, Argentina Estudiantes de Río Cuarto 25 10 10 5 28:23 5 40
7 Almagro, Argentina Almagro 25 11 6 8 23:22 1 39
8 San Martín de San Juan, Argentina San Martín de San Juan 25 11 5 9 35:26 9 38
9 Brown de Adrogué, Argentina Brown de Adrogué 24 10 8 6 29:22 7 38
10 Independiente Rivadavia, Argentina Independiente Rivadavia 24 10 7 7 32:23 9 37
11 Deportivo Madryn, Argentina Deportivo Madryn 25 8 11 6 33:26 7 35
12 Chacarita Juniors, Argentina Chacarita Juniors 24 9 8 7 36:30 6 35
13 Defensores de Belgrano, Argentina Defensores de Belgrano 24 8 11 5 26:21 5 35
14 Deportivo Maipú, Argentina Deportivo Maipú 25 7 13 5 28:22 6 34
15 Chaco For Ever, Argentina Chaco For Ever 25 7 13 5 26:20 6 34
16 Deportivo Riestra, Argentina Deportivo Riestra 24 7 12 5 22:20 2 33
17 Estudiantes de Caseros, Argentina Estudiantes de Caseros 25 8 8 9 20:22 -2 32
18 Guillermo Brown, Argentina Guillermo Brown 24 9 5 10 20:23 -3 32
19 Agropecuario Argentino, Argentina Agropecuario Argentino 24 6 12 6 22:22 0 30
20 Ferro Carril Oeste, Argentina Ferro Carril Oeste 24 7 9 8 20:25 -5 30
21 Güemes de SdE, Argentina Güemes de SdE 24 7 8 9 19:19 0 29
22 Gimnasia de Jujuy, Argentina Gimnasia de Jujuy 24 7 8 9 25:31 -6 29
23 Deportivo Morón, Argentina Deportivo Morón 24 5 13 6 15:14 1 28
24 Mitre de SdE, Argentina Mitre de SdE 24 7 7 10 24:27 -3 28
25 Quilmes, Argentina Quilmes 23 6 9 8 28:30 -2 27
26 Almirante Brown de Isidro Casanova, Argentina Almirante Brown de Isidro Casanova 24 5 12 7 26:30 -4 27
27 Atlanta, Argentina Atlanta 25 5 11 9 19:23 -4 26
28 Alvarado, Argentina Alvarado 25 6 8 11 25:40 -15 26
29 Temperley, Argentina Temperley 24 5 10 9 20:28 -8 25
30 Nueva Chicago, Argentina Nueva Chicago 25 5 10 10 26:35 -9 25
31 Tristan Suárez, Argentina Tristan Suárez 24 5 8 11 27:30 -3 23
32 Atlético Rafaela, Argentina Atlético Rafaela 25 4 11 10 23:30 -7 23
33 Sacachispas, Argentina Sacachispas 24 3 14 7 17:25 -8 23
34 San Telmo, Argentina San Telmo 24 5 8 11 23:39 -16 23
35 Flandria, Argentina Flandria 24 4 9 11 25:33 -8 21
36 Villa Dálmine, Argentina Villa Dálmine 24 3 11 10 27:43 -16 20
37 Ramón Santamarina, Argentina Ramón Santamarina 25 3 9 13 16:40 -24 18
  Promotion
  Playoffs
  Relegation