1st(1st leg) Al-Ahly - Jimma Aba Jifar 2:0 (2:0)
2nd (2nd leg) Jimma Aba Jifar - Al-Ahly 1:0 (1:0)
1st(1st leg): 14/12/2018 16:00 2nd (2nd leg): 23/12/2018 13:00 Winner: Al-Ahly
1st(1st leg) Al Nasr Benghazi - Horoya AC 3:0 (1:0)
2nd (2nd leg) Horoya AC - Al Nasr Benghazi 6:2 (2:1)
1st(1st leg): 14/12/2018 16:00 2nd (2nd leg): 23/12/2018 17:00 Winner: Horoya AC
1st(1st leg) CS Constantine - Vipers SC 1:0 (1:0)
2nd (2nd leg) Vipers SC - CS Constantine 0:2 (0:0)
1st(1st leg): 14/12/2018 18:00 2nd (2nd leg): 22/12/2018 13:00 Winner: CS Constantine
1st(1st leg) Nkana FC - Simba SC 2:1 (1:0)
2nd (2nd leg) Simba SC - Nkana FC 3:1 (2:1)
1st(1st leg): 15/12/2018 13:00 2nd (2nd leg): 23/12/2018 13:00 Winner: Simba SC
1st(1st leg) Orlando Pirates - African Stars 0:0 (0:0)
2nd (2nd leg) African Stars - Orlando Pirates 0:1 (0:0)
1st(1st leg): 15/12/2018 16:00 2nd (2nd leg): 22/12/2018 14:00 Winner: Orlando Pirates
1st(1st leg) JS Saoura - Ittihad Tanger 2:0 (0:0)
2nd (2nd leg) Ittihad Tanger - JS Saoura 1:0 (0:0)
1st(1st leg): 15/12/2018 16:45 2nd (2nd leg): 23/12/2018 15:00 Winner: JS Saoura
1st(1st leg) Stade Malien - ASEC Mimosas 0:1 (0:0)
2nd (2nd leg) ASEC Mimosas - Stade Malien 1:0 (1:0)
1st(1st leg): 15/12/2018 17:00 2nd (2nd leg): 23/12/2018 16:00 Winner: ASEC Mimosas
1st(1st leg) Wydad AC - ASC Diaraf 2:0 (1:0)
2nd (2nd leg) ASC Diaraf - Wydad AC 3:1 (1:0)
1st(1st leg): 15/12/2018 18:00 2nd (2nd leg): 22/12/2018 17:00 Winner: Wydad AC
1st(1st leg) Gor Mahia FC - Lobi Stars 3:1 (3:1)
2nd (2nd leg) Lobi Stars - Gor Mahia FC 2:0 (0:0)
1st(1st leg): 16/12/2018 13:00 2nd (2nd leg): 22/12/2018 14:00 Winner: Lobi Stars
1st(1st leg) TP Mazembe - ZESCO United 1:0 (1:0)
2nd (2nd leg) ZESCO United - TP Mazembe 1:1 (1:0)
1st(1st leg): 16/12/2018 13:30 2nd (2nd leg): 22/12/2018 13:00 Winner: TP Mazembe
1st(1st leg) AS Vita Club - Bantu Mafeteng 4:1 (2:0)
2nd (2nd leg) Bantu Mafeteng - AS Vita Club 1:1 (0:1)
1st(1st leg): 16/12/2018 14:30 2nd (2nd leg): 23/12/2018 14:00 Winner: AS Vita Club
1st(1st leg) AS Otôho - FC Platinum 1:1 (1:0)
2nd (2nd leg) FC Platinum - AS Otôho 0:0 (0:0)
1st(1st leg): 16/12/2018 14:30 2nd (2nd leg): 22/12/2018 13:00 Winner: FC Platinum
1st(1st leg) Ismaily - Coton Sport Garoua 2:0 (1:0)
2nd (2nd leg) Coton Sport Garoua - Ismaily 2:1 (1:1)
1st(1st leg): 16/12/2018 15:00 2nd (2nd leg): 22/12/2018 14:30 Winner: Ismaily
1st(1st leg) Al Ahly Benghazi - Mamelodi Sundowns 0:0 (0:0)
2nd (2nd leg) Mamelodi Sundowns - Al Ahly Benghazi 4:0 (2:0)
1st(1st leg): 16/12/2018 15:00 2nd (2nd leg): 22/12/2018 13:00 Winner: Mamelodi Sundowns
1st(1st leg) Club Africain - Al-Hilal Omdurman 3:1 (1:1)
2nd (2nd leg) Al-Hilal Omdurman - Club Africain 1:0 (0:0)
1st(1st leg): 16/12/2018 16:00 2nd (2nd leg): 23/12/2018 17:00 Winner: Club Africain