1st(1st leg) Young Buffaloes - AS Vita Club 2:2 (1:0)
2nd (2nd leg) AS Vita Club - Young Buffaloes 4:1 (1:0)
1st(1st leg): 22/12/2020 13:00 2nd (2nd leg): 06/01/2021 14:30 Winner: AS Vita Club
1st(1st leg) Jwaneng Galaxy - Mamelodi Sundowns 0:2 (0:1)
2nd (2nd leg) Mamelodi Sundowns - Jwaneng Galaxy 3:1 (1:0)
1st(1st leg): 22/12/2020 13:30 2nd (2nd leg): 05/01/2021 14:30 Winner: Mamelodi Sundowns
1st(1st leg) Teungueth FC - Raja Casablanca 0:0 (0:0)
2nd (2nd leg) Raja Casablanca - Teungueth FC 1:3 (0:0, 0:0) pso
1st(1st leg): 22/12/2020 17:00 2nd (2nd leg): 05/01/2021 18:00 Winner: Teungueth FC
1st(1st leg) Gazelle FC - Zamalek dnp
2nd (2nd leg) Zamalek - Gazelle FC dnp
1st(1st leg): 23/12/2020 2nd (2nd leg): 06/01/2021 Winner: Gazelle FC
1st(1st leg) Al-Merrikh SC - Enyimba Aba 3:0 (2:0)
2nd (2nd leg) Enyimba Aba - Al-Merrikh SC 2:1 (1:1)
1st(1st leg): 23/12/2020 13:00 2nd (2nd leg): 06/01/2021 14:30 Winner: Al-Merrikh SC
1st(1st leg) Nkana FC - Petro Atlético 1:1 (0:0)
2nd (2nd leg) Petro Atlético - Nkana FC 1:0 (0:0)
1st(1st leg): 23/12/2020 13:00 2nd (2nd leg): 06/01/2021 16:00 Winner: Petro Atlético
1st(1st leg) FC Platinum - Simba SC 1:0 (1:0)
2nd (2nd leg) Simba SC - FC Platinum 4:0 (1:0)
1st(1st leg): 23/12/2020 13:00 2nd (2nd leg): 06/01/2021 14:00 Winner: Simba SC
1st(1st leg) AS SONIDEP - Al-Ahly 0:1 (0:1)
2nd (2nd leg) Al-Ahly - AS SONIDEP 4:0 (2:0)
1st(1st leg): 23/12/2020 14:00 2nd (2nd leg): 05/01/2021 17:00 Winner: Al-Ahly
1st(1st leg) AS Bouenguidi - TP Mazembe 1:2 (1:1)
2nd (2nd leg) TP Mazembe - AS Bouenguidi 2:1 (2:0)
1st(1st leg): 23/12/2020 14:30 2nd (2nd leg): 06/01/2021 13:30 Winner: TP Mazembe
1st(1st leg) Asante Kotoko - Al Hilal Omdurman 0:1 (0:0)
2nd (2nd leg) Al Hilal Omdurman - Asante Kotoko 2:0 dec.
1st(1st leg): 23/12/2020 15:00 2nd (2nd leg): 06/01/2021 13:00 Winner: Al Hilal Omdurman
1st(1st leg) Stade Malien - Wydad AC 1:0 (0:0)
2nd (2nd leg) Wydad AC - Stade Malien 3:0 (1:0)
1st(1st leg): 23/12/2020 16:00 2nd (2nd leg): 06/01/2021 16:00 Winner: Wydad AC
1st(1st leg) RC Abidjan - Horoya AC 1:1 (0:1)
2nd (2nd leg) Horoya AC - RC Abidjan 1:0 (0:0)
1st(1st leg): 23/12/2020 16:00 2nd (2nd leg): 06/01/2021 16:00 Winner: Horoya AC
1st(1st leg) Al Ahly Benghazi - Espérance de Tunis 0:0 (0:0)
2nd (2nd leg) Espérance de Tunis - Al Ahly Benghazi 3:2 (1:0)
1st(1st leg): 23/12/2020 16:00 2nd (2nd leg): 06/01/2021 14:00 Winner: Espérance de Tunis
1st(1st leg) Kaizer Chiefs - CD 1º de Agosto 0:0 (0:0)
2nd (2nd leg) CD 1º de Agosto - Kaizer Chiefs 0:1 (0:1)
1st(1st leg): 23/12/2020 16:00 2nd (2nd leg): 05/01/2021 15:00 Winner: Kaizer Chiefs
1st(1st leg) CR Bélouizdad - Gor Mahia FC 6:0 (4:0)
2nd (2nd leg) Gor Mahia FC - CR Bélouizdad 1:2 (1:0)
1st(1st leg): 26/12/2020 19:45 2nd (2nd leg): 06/01/2021 12:00 Winner: CR Bélouizdad
1st(1st leg) MC Alger - Club Sportif Sfaxien 2:0 (2:0)
2nd (2nd leg) Club Sportif Sfaxien - MC Alger 1:0 (1:0)
1st(1st leg): 28/12/2020 19:45 2nd (2nd leg): 06/01/2021 14:00 Winner: MC Alger