Preliminary
28/11/2020 13:00 Forest Rangers - AS Bouenguidi 0:0 (0:0)
13:00 Vipers SC - Al Hilal Omdurman 0:1 (0:1)
13:00 APR FC - Gor Mahia FC 2:1 (1:1)
13:30 Jwaneng Galaxy - US Zilimadjou 4:0 (2:0)
13:30 Mlandege - Club Sportif Sfaxien 0:5 (0:2)
13:30 CD Costa do Sol - FC Platinum 1:2 (0:0)
14:00 Buffles du Borgou FC - MC Alger 1:1 (0:1)
18:00 Al Ahly Benghazi - Mekelle 70 Enderta 3:0 dec.
29/11/2020 13:00 Young Buffaloes - Le Messager Ngozi 0:0 (0:0)
14:00 PWD Bamenda - Kaizer Chiefs 0:1 (0:0)
14:00 Bantu Mafeteng - Nkana FC 0:1 (0:1)
14:30 AS Otôho - Al Merrikh SC 1:1 (0:0)
14:30 FC Akonangui - Petro Atlético 0:1 (0:1)
15:00 AS SONIDEP - Mogadishu City Club 2:0 (0:0)
15:00 Gazelle FC - CF Garde Républicaine 3:0 dec.
15:00 Plateau United - Simba SC 0:1 (0:0)
16:00 RC Abidjan - ASKO Kara 1:0 (1:0)
16:00 Rahimo FC - Enyimba Aba 0:1 (0:0)
16:00 FC Nouadhibou - Asante Kotoko 1:1 (1:1)
16:00 CR Bélouizdad - Al Nasr Benghazi 2:0 (1:0)
16:30 AS Ashanti Golden Boys - Stade Malien 1:2 (0:2)
16:30 Armed Forces FC - Teungueth FC 1:1 (1:0)
04/12/2020 13:00 Al Merrikh SC - AS Otôho 2:0 (0:0)
14:00 CF Garde Républicaine - Gazelle FC 0:3 dec.
05/12/2020 13:00 Mekelle 70 Enderta - Al Ahly Benghazi 0:3 dec.
13:00 Nkana FC - Bantu Mafeteng 0:0 (0:0)
13:00 FC Platinum - CD Costa do Sol 2:0 (0:0)
13:00 Gor Mahia FC - APR FC 3:1 (1:0)
14:00 Club Sportif Sfaxien - Mlandege 3:1 (0:0)
14:15 Mogadishu City Club - AS SONIDEP 0:2 (0:2)
14:15 Simba SC - Plateau United 0:0 (0:0)
14:30 AS Bouenguidi - Forest Rangers 2:0 (0:0)
16:00 Petro Atlético - FC Akonangui 2:2 (1:0)
16:15 Stade Malien - AS Ashanti Golden Boys 2:0 dec.
17:00 Kaizer Chiefs - PWD Bamenda 0:0 (0:0)
06/12/2020 12:00 US Zilimadjou - Jwaneng Galaxy 1:1 (0:0)
13:00 Le Messager Ngozi - Young Buffaloes 1:1 (1:1)
13:00 Al Hilal Omdurman - Vipers SC 1:0 (0:0)
15:00 Enyimba Aba - Rahimo FC 1:1 (0:0)
15:30 ASKO Kara - RC Abidjan 2:1 (0:1)
16:00 Asante Kotoko - FC Nouadhibou 2:0 dec.
16:00 Al Nasr Benghazi - CR Bélouizdad 0:2 (0:1)
17:00 Teungueth FC - Armed Forces FC 2:0 (0:0)
19/12/2020 19:45 MC Alger - Buffles du Borgou FC 5:1 (2:1)
1. Round
22/12/2020 13:00 Young Buffaloes - AS Vita Club 2:2 (1:0)
13:30 Jwaneng Galaxy - Mamelodi Sundowns 0:2 (0:1)
17:00 Teungueth FC - Raja Casablanca 0:0 (0:0)
23/12/2020 Gazelle FC - Zamalek dnp
13:00 Al Merrikh SC - Enyimba Aba 3:0 (2:0)
13:00 Nkana FC - Petro Atlético 1:1 (0:0)
13:00 FC Platinum - Simba SC 1:0 (1:0)
14:00 AS SONIDEP - Al Ahly SC 0:1 (0:1)
14:30 AS Bouenguidi - TP Mazembe 1:2 (1:1)
15:00 Asante Kotoko - Al Hilal Omdurman 0:1 (0:0)
16:00 Stade Malien - Wydad AC 1:0 (0:0)
16:00 RC Abidjan - Horoya AC 1:1 (0:1)
16:00 Al Ahly Benghazi - Espérance de Tunis 0:0 (0:0)
16:00 Kaizer Chiefs - CD 1º de Agosto 0:0 (0:0)
26/12/2020 19:45 CR Bélouizdad - Gor Mahia FC 6:0 (4:0)
28/12/2020 19:45 MC Alger - Club Sportif Sfaxien 2:0 (2:0)
05/01/2021 14:30 Mamelodi Sundowns - Jwaneng Galaxy 3:1 (1:0)
15:00 CD 1º de Agosto - Kaizer Chiefs 0:1 (0:1)
17:00 Al Ahly SC - AS SONIDEP 4:0 (2:0)
18:00 Raja Casablanca - Teungueth FC 1:3 (0:0, 0:0) pso
06/01/2021 Zamalek - Gazelle FC dnp
12:00 Gor Mahia FC - CR Bélouizdad 1:2 (1:0)
13:00 Al Hilal Omdurman - Asante Kotoko 2:0 dec.
13:30 TP Mazembe - AS Bouenguidi 2:1 (2:0)
14:00 Espérance de Tunis - Al Ahly Benghazi 3:2 (1:0)
14:00 Club Sportif Sfaxien - MC Alger 1:0 (1:0)
14:00 Simba SC - FC Platinum 4:0 (1:0)
14:30 AS Vita Club - Young Buffaloes 4:1 (1:0)
14:30 Enyimba Aba - Al Merrikh SC 2:1 (1:1)
16:00 Wydad AC - Stade Malien 3:0 (1:0)
16:00 Horoya AC - RC Abidjan 1:0 (0:0)
16:00 Petro Atlético - Nkana FC 1:0 (0:0)
Group A
12/02/2021 19:00 AS Vita Club - Simba SC 0:1 (0:0)
16/02/2021 19:00 Al Ahly SC - Al Merrikh SC 3:0 (0:0)
23/02/2021 13:00 Simba SC - Al Ahly SC 1:0 (1:0)
13:00 Al Merrikh SC - AS Vita Club 1:4 (1:2)
06/03/2021 13:00 Al Merrikh SC - Simba SC 0:0 (0:0)
19:00 Al Ahly SC - AS Vita Club 2:2 (0:1)
16/03/2021 13:00 Simba SC - Al Merrikh SC 3:0 (2:0)
13:00 AS Vita Club - Al Ahly SC 0:3 (0:2)
03/04/2021 14:00 Simba SC - AS Vita Club 4:1 (2:1)
14:00 Al Merrikh SC - Al Ahly SC 2:2 (2:0)
09/04/2021 20:00 Al Ahly SC - Simba SC 1:0 (1:0)
20:00 AS Vita Club - Al Merrikh SC 3:1 (1:1)
Group B
13/02/2021 13:00 TP Mazembe - CR Bélouizdad 0:0 (0:0)
16:00 Mamelodi Sundowns - Al Hilal Omdurman 2:0 (1:0)
24/02/2021 13:00 Al Hilal Omdurman - TP Mazembe 0:0 (0:0)
28/02/2021 13:00 CR Bélouizdad - Mamelodi Sundowns 1:5 (1:1)
05/03/2021 19:00 CR Bélouizdad - Al Hilal Omdurman 1:1 (1:1)
06/03/2021 13:00 TP Mazembe - Mamelodi Sundowns 1:2 (0:0)
16/03/2021 13:00 Al Hilal Omdurman - CR Bélouizdad 0:0 (0:0)
16:00 Mamelodi Sundowns - TP Mazembe 1:0 (1:0)
02/04/2021 14:00 Al Hilal Omdurman - Mamelodi Sundowns 0:0 (0:0)
20:00 CR Bélouizdad - TP Mazembe 2:0 (0:0)
09/04/2021 14:00 TP Mazembe - Al Hilal Omdurman 2:1 (1:1)
14:00 Mamelodi Sundowns - CR Bélouizdad 0:2 (0:2)
Group C
13/02/2021 16:00 Horoya AC - Petro Atlético 2:0 (1:0)
23/02/2021 13:00 Petro Atlético - Wydad AC 0:1 (0:0)
16:00 Kaizer Chiefs - Horoya AC 0:0 (0:0)
28/02/2021 19:00 Wydad AC - Kaizer Chiefs 4:0 (2:0)
06/03/2021 16:00 Kaizer Chiefs - Petro Atlético 2:0 (1:0)
19:00 Wydad AC - Horoya AC 2:0 (1:0)
16/03/2021 16:00 Petro Atlético - Kaizer Chiefs 0:0 (0:0)
16:00 Horoya AC - Wydad AC 0:0 (0:0)
03/04/2021 17:00 Petro Atlético - Horoya AC 0:1 (0:1)
17:00 Kaizer Chiefs - Wydad AC 1:0 (0:0)
10/04/2021 20:00 Wydad AC - Petro Atlético 2:0 (2:0)
20:00 Horoya AC - Kaizer Chiefs 2:2 (1:0)
Group D
12/02/2021 19:00 Zamalek - MC Alger 0:0 (0:0)
13/02/2021 13:00 Espérance de Tunis - Teungueth FC 2:1 (1:1)
23/02/2021 16:00 Teungueth FC - Zamalek 0:0 (0:0)
19:00 MC Alger - Espérance de Tunis 1:1 (1:0)
06/03/2021 16:00 Teungueth FC - MC Alger 0:1 (0:1)
16:00 Espérance de Tunis - Zamalek 3:1 (2:1)
16/03/2021 19:00 MC Alger - Teungueth FC 1:0 (1:0)
19:00 Zamalek - Espérance de Tunis 0:1 (0:0)
03/04/2021 17:00 Teungueth FC - Espérance de Tunis 2:1 (1:1)
20:00 MC Alger - Zamalek 0:2 (0:2)
10/04/2021 17:00 Espérance de Tunis - MC Alger 1:1 (1:0)
17:00 Zamalek - Teungueth FC 4:1 (4:0)
Quarter-finals
14/05/2021 20:00 MC Alger - Wydad AC 1:1 (0:0)
15/05/2021 17:00 CR Bélouizdad - Espérance de Tunis 2:0 (1:0)
17:00 Kaizer Chiefs - Simba SC 4:0 (2:0)
20:00 Al Ahly SC - Mamelodi Sundowns 2:0 (1:0)
22/05/2021 14:00 Mamelodi Sundowns - Al Ahly SC 1:1 (1:1)
14:00 Simba SC - Kaizer Chiefs 3:0 (1:0)
17:00 Wydad AC - MC Alger 1:0 (0:0)
17:00 Espérance de Tunis - CR Bélouizdad 3:2 (0:0, 2:0) pso
Semi-finals
19/06/2021 17:00 Espérance de Tunis - Al Ahly SC 0:1 (0:0)
20:00 Wydad AC - Kaizer Chiefs 0:1 (0:1)
26/06/2021 17:00 Kaizer Chiefs - Wydad AC 0:0 (0:0)
20:00 Al Ahly SC - Espérance de Tunis 3:0 (1:0)
Final
17/07/2021 20:00 Kaizer Chiefs - Al Ahly SC 0:3 (0:0)