1st(1st leg) Forest Rangers - AS Bouenguidi 0:0 (0:0)
2nd (2nd leg) AS Bouenguidi - Forest Rangers 2:0 (0:0)
1st(1st leg): 28/11/2020 13:00 2nd (2nd leg): 05/12/2020 14:30 Winner: AS Bouenguidi
1st(1st leg) Vipers SC - Al Hilal Omdurman 0:1 (0:1)
2nd (2nd leg) Al Hilal Omdurman - Vipers SC 1:0 (0:0)
1st(1st leg): 28/11/2020 13:00 2nd (2nd leg): 06/12/2020 13:00 Winner: Al Hilal Omdurman
1st(1st leg) APR FC - Gor Mahia FC 2:1 (1:1)
2nd (2nd leg) Gor Mahia FC - APR FC 3:1 (1:0)
1st(1st leg): 28/11/2020 13:00 2nd (2nd leg): 05/12/2020 13:00 Winner: Gor Mahia FC
1st(1st leg) Jwaneng Galaxy - US Zilimadjou 4:0 (2:0)
2nd (2nd leg) US Zilimadjou - Jwaneng Galaxy 1:1 (0:0)
1st(1st leg): 28/11/2020 13:30 2nd (2nd leg): 06/12/2020 12:00 Winner: Jwaneng Galaxy
1st(1st leg) Mlandege - Club Sportif Sfaxien 0:5 (0:2)
2nd (2nd leg) Club Sportif Sfaxien - Mlandege 3:1 (0:0)
1st(1st leg): 28/11/2020 13:30 2nd (2nd leg): 05/12/2020 14:00 Winner: Club Sportif Sfaxien
1st(1st leg) CD Costa do Sol - FC Platinum 1:2 (0:0)
2nd (2nd leg) FC Platinum - CD Costa do Sol 2:0 (0:0)
1st(1st leg): 28/11/2020 13:30 2nd (2nd leg): 05/12/2020 13:00 Winner: FC Platinum
1st(1st leg) Buffles du Borgou FC - MC Alger 1:1 (0:1)
2nd (2nd leg) MC Alger - Buffles du Borgou FC 5:1 (2:1)
1st(1st leg): 28/11/2020 14:00 2nd (2nd leg): 19/12/2020 19:45 Winner: MC Alger
1st(1st leg) Al Ahly Benghazi - Mekelle 70 Enderta 3:0 dec.
2nd (2nd leg) Mekelle 70 Enderta - Al Ahly Benghazi 0:3 dec.
1st(1st leg): 28/11/2020 18:00 2nd (2nd leg): 05/12/2020 13:00 Winner: Al Ahly Benghazi
1st(1st leg) Young Buffaloes - Le Messager Ngozi 0:0 (0:0)
2nd (2nd leg) Le Messager Ngozi - Young Buffaloes 1:1 (1:1)
1st(1st leg): 29/11/2020 13:00 2nd (2nd leg): 06/12/2020 13:00 Winner: Young Buffaloes
1st(1st leg) PWD Bamenda - Kaizer Chiefs 0:1 (0:0)
2nd (2nd leg) Kaizer Chiefs - PWD Bamenda 0:0 (0:0)
1st(1st leg): 29/11/2020 14:00 2nd (2nd leg): 05/12/2020 17:00 Winner: Kaizer Chiefs
1st(1st leg) Bantu Mafeteng - Nkana FC 0:1 (0:1)
2nd (2nd leg) Nkana FC - Bantu Mafeteng 0:0 (0:0)
1st(1st leg): 29/11/2020 14:00 2nd (2nd leg): 05/12/2020 13:00 Winner: Nkana FC
1st(1st leg) AS Otôho - Al Merrikh SC 1:1 (0:0)
2nd (2nd leg) Al Merrikh SC - AS Otôho 2:0 (0:0)
1st(1st leg): 29/11/2020 14:30 2nd (2nd leg): 04/12/2020 13:00 Winner: Al Merrikh SC
1st(1st leg) FC Akonangui - Petro Atlético 0:1 (0:1)
2nd (2nd leg) Petro Atlético - FC Akonangui 2:2 (1:0)
1st(1st leg): 29/11/2020 14:30 2nd (2nd leg): 05/12/2020 16:00 Winner: Petro Atlético
1st(1st leg) AS SONIDEP - Mogadishu City Club 2:0 (0:0)
2nd (2nd leg) Mogadishu City Club - AS SONIDEP 0:2 (0:2)
1st(1st leg): 29/11/2020 15:00 2nd (2nd leg): 05/12/2020 14:15 Winner: AS SONIDEP
1st(1st leg) Gazelle FC - CF Garde Républicaine 3:0 dec.
2nd (2nd leg) CF Garde Républicaine - Gazelle FC 0:3 dec.
1st(1st leg): 29/11/2020 15:00 2nd (2nd leg): 04/12/2020 14:00 Winner: Gazelle FC
1st(1st leg) Plateau United - Simba SC 0:1 (0:0)
2nd (2nd leg) Simba SC - Plateau United 0:0 (0:0)
1st(1st leg): 29/11/2020 15:00 2nd (2nd leg): 05/12/2020 14:15 Winner: Simba SC
1st(1st leg) RC Abidjan - ASKO Kara 1:0 (1:0)
2nd (2nd leg) ASKO Kara - RC Abidjan 2:1 (0:1)
1st(1st leg): 29/11/2020 16:00 2nd (2nd leg): 06/12/2020 15:30 Winner: RC Abidjan
1st(1st leg) Rahimo FC - Enyimba Aba 0:1 (0:0)
2nd (2nd leg) Enyimba Aba - Rahimo FC 1:1 (0:0)
1st(1st leg): 29/11/2020 16:00 2nd (2nd leg): 06/12/2020 15:00 Winner: Enyimba Aba
1st(1st leg) FC Nouadhibou - Asante Kotoko 1:1 (1:1)
2nd (2nd leg) Asante Kotoko - FC Nouadhibou 2:0 dec.
1st(1st leg): 29/11/2020 16:00 2nd (2nd leg): 06/12/2020 16:00 Winner: Asante Kotoko
1st(1st leg) CR Bélouizdad - Al Nasr Benghazi 2:0 (1:0)
2nd (2nd leg) Al Nasr Benghazi - CR Bélouizdad 0:2 (0:1)
1st(1st leg): 29/11/2020 16:00 2nd (2nd leg): 06/12/2020 16:00 Winner: CR Bélouizdad
1st(1st leg) AS Ashanti Golden Boys - Stade Malien 1:2 (0:2)
2nd (2nd leg) Stade Malien - AS Ashanti Golden Boys 2:0 dec.
1st(1st leg): 29/11/2020 16:30 2nd (2nd leg): 05/12/2020 16:15 Winner: Stade Malien
1st(1st leg) Armed Forces FC - Teungueth FC 1:1 (1:0)
2nd (2nd leg) Teungueth FC - Armed Forces FC 2:0 (0:0)
1st(1st leg): 29/11/2020 16:30 2nd (2nd leg): 06/12/2020 17:00 Winner: Teungueth FC