# Player Country Team points
1. Emmanuel Okwi Uganda Uganda Uganda Uganda 2 (2+0)
Mickaël Poté Benin Benin Benin Benin 2 (2+0)
Adama Traoré II Mali Mali Mali Mali 2 (1+1)
Trezeguet Egypt Egypt Egypt Egypt 2 (1+1)
Carolus Andriamatsinoro Madagascar Madagascar Madagascar Madagascar 2 (1+1)
Farouk Miya Uganda Uganda Uganda Uganda 2 (0+2)
7. Moctar El Hacen Mauritania Mauritania Mauritania Mauritania 1 (1+0)
Djalma Angola Angola Angola Angola 1 (1+0)
Krépin Diatta Senegal Senegal Senegal Senegal 1 (1+0)
Khama Billiat Zimbabwe Zimbabwe Zimbabwe Zimbabwe 1 (1+0)
Baghdad Bounedjah Algeria Algeria Algeria Algeria 1 (1+0)
Abdoulay Diaby Mali Mali Mali Mali 1 (1+0)
Ahmed El Mohamady Egypt Egypt Egypt Egypt 1 (1+0)
Odion Ighalo Nigeria Nigeria Nigeria Nigeria 1 (1+0)
Youssef Msakni Tunisia Tunisia Tunisia Tunisia 1 (1+0)
Kenneth Omeruo Nigeria Nigeria Nigeria Nigeria 1 (1+0)
Mohamed Salah Egypt Egypt Egypt Egypt 1 (1+0)
Adama Traoré I Mali Mali Mali Mali 1 (1+0)
Moussa Marega Mali Mali Mali Mali 1 (1+0)
Riyad Mahrez Algeria Algeria Algeria Algeria 1 (1+0)
Sory Kaba Guinea Guinea Guinea Guinea 1 (1+0)
Patrick Kaddu Uganda Uganda Uganda Uganda 1 (1+0)
François Kamano Guinea Guinea Guinea Guinea 1 (1+0)
Jonathan Kodjia Ivory Coast Ivory Coast Ivory Coast Ivory Coast 1 (1+0)
Yaya Banana Cameroon Cameroon Cameroon Cameroon 1 (1+0)
André Ayew Ghana Ghana Ghana Ghana 1 (1+0)
Keita Baldé Senegal Senegal Senegal Senegal 1 (1+0)
Jordan Ayew Ghana Ghana Ghana Ghana 1 (1+0)
Anicet Andrianantenaina Madagascar Madagascar Madagascar Madagascar 1 (1+0)
Stéphane Bahoken France France Cameroon Cameroon 1 (1+0)
Amadou Diawara Guinea Guinea Guinea Guinea 1 (0+1)
Jodel Dossou Benin Benin Benin Benin 1 (0+1)
Ismaël Bennacer France France Algeria Algeria 1 (0+1)
Ola Aina Nigeria Nigeria Nigeria Nigeria 1 (0+1)
Kasim Adams Ghana Ghana Ghana Ghana 1 (0+1)
Moussa Doumbia Mali Mali Mali Mali 1 (0+1)
Ayman Ashraf Egypt Egypt Egypt Egypt 1 (0+1)
Ovidy Karuru Zimbabwe Zimbabwe Zimbabwe Zimbabwe 1 (0+1)
Cebio Soukou Germany Germany Benin Benin 1 (0+1)
Karl Toko Ekambi Cameroon Cameroon Cameroon Cameroon 1 (0+1)
Moses Simon Nigeria Nigeria Nigeria Nigeria 1 (0+1)
Pascal Razakanantenaina Madagascar Madagascar Madagascar Madagascar 1 (0+1)
Idrissa Gueye Senegal Senegal Senegal Senegal 1 (0+1)
Max Gradel Ivory Coast Ivory Coast Ivory Coast Ivory Coast 1 (0+1)