# Player Country Team points
1. Dušan Tadić Serbia Serbia AFC Ajax AFC Ajax 5 (3+2)
Donny van de Beek Netherlands Netherlands AFC Ajax AFC Ajax 5 (2+3)
3. Evangelos Pavlidis Greece Greece Willem II Willem II 4 (4+0)
Tim Matavž Slovenia Slovenia Vitesse Vitesse 4 (2+2)
Myron Boadu Netherlands Netherlands AZ Alkmaar AZ Alkmaar 4 (1+3)
6. Oussama Idrissi Morocco Morocco AZ Alkmaar AZ Alkmaar 3 (3+0)
Mohamed Rayhi Netherlands Netherlands Sparta Rotterdam Sparta Rotterdam 3 (3+0)
Haris Vučkić Slovenia Slovenia FC Twente FC Twente 3 (3+0)
Klaas Jan Huntelaar Netherlands Netherlands AFC Ajax AFC Ajax 3 (3+0)
Steven Berghuis Netherlands Netherlands Feyenoord Feyenoord 3 (2+1)
Hakim Ziyech Morocco Morocco AFC Ajax AFC Ajax 3 (2+1)
Bryan Linssen Netherlands Netherlands Vitesse Vitesse 3 (1+2)
Gyrano Kerk Netherlands Netherlands FC Utrecht FC Utrecht 3 (1+2)
Aaron Meijers Netherlands Netherlands ADO Den Haag ADO Den Haag 3 (1+2)
Cody Gakpo Netherlands Netherlands PSV Eindhoven PSV Eindhoven 3 (1+2)
Abdou Harroui Netherlands Netherlands Sparta Rotterdam Sparta Rotterdam 3 (1+2)
Halil Dervişoğlu Turkey Turkey Sparta Rotterdam Sparta Rotterdam 3 (1+2)
Johnathan Opoku Netherlands Netherlands VVV-Venlo VVV-Venlo 3 (1+2)
19. Vitalie Damaşcan Moldova Moldova Fortuna Sittard Fortuna Sittard 2 (2+0)
Keito Nakamura Japan Japan FC Twente FC Twente 2 (2+0)
Lars Veldwijk South Africa South Africa Sparta Rotterdam Sparta Rotterdam 2 (2+0)
Ibrahim Drešević Kosovo Kosovo sc Heerenveen sc Heerenveen 2 (2+0)
Peter van Ooijen Netherlands Netherlands VVV-Venlo VVV-Venlo 2 (2+0)
Ridgeciano Haps Netherlands Netherlands Feyenoord Feyenoord 2 (1+1)
Steven Bergwijn Netherlands Netherlands PSV Eindhoven PSV Eindhoven 2 (1+1)
Jordy Bruijn Netherlands Netherlands sc Heerenveen sc Heerenveen 2 (1+1)
Mitchell van Bergen Netherlands Netherlands sc Heerenveen sc Heerenveen 2 (1+1)
Anas Tahiri Belgium Belgium RKC Waalwijk RKC Waalwijk 2 (1+1)
Marios Vrousai Greece Greece Willem II Willem II 2 (1+1)
Vyacheslav Karavaev Russia Russia Vitesse Vitesse 2 (1+1)
Ragnar Ache Germany Germany Sparta Rotterdam Sparta Rotterdam 2 (1+1)
Calvin Stengs Netherlands Netherlands AZ Alkmaar AZ Alkmaar 2 (0+2)
Javi Espinosa Spain Spain FC Twente FC Twente 2 (0+2)
Bryan Smeets Netherlands Netherlands Sparta Rotterdam Sparta Rotterdam 2 (0+2)
35. Mohammed Ihattaren Netherlands Netherlands PSV Eindhoven PSV Eindhoven 1 (1+0)
Lex Immers Netherlands Netherlands ADO Den Haag ADO Den Haag 1 (1+0)
Gustavo Hamer Netherlands Netherlands PEC Zwolle PEC Zwolle 1 (1+0)
Denzel Dumfries Netherlands Netherlands PSV Eindhoven PSV Eindhoven 1 (1+0)
Ritsu Doan Japan Japan FC Groningen FC Groningen 1 (1+0)
Chidera Ejuke Nigeria Nigeria sc Heerenveen sc Heerenveen 1 (1+0)
Erik Falkenburg Netherlands Netherlands ADO Den Haag ADO Den Haag 1 (1+0)
Simon Gustafson Sweden Sweden FC Utrecht FC Utrecht 1 (1+0)
Jay-Roy Grot Netherlands Netherlands Vitesse Vitesse 1 (1+0)
Ajdin Hrustić Australia Australia FC Groningen FC Groningen 1 (1+0)
Sam Larsson Sweden Sweden Feyenoord Feyenoord 1 (1+0)
Silvester van der Water Netherlands Netherlands Heracles Almelo Heracles Almelo 1 (1+0)
Sander van de Streek Netherlands Netherlands FC Utrecht FC Utrecht 1 (1+0)
Lennart Thy Germany Germany PEC Zwolle PEC Zwolle 1 (1+0)
Ingo van Weert Netherlands Netherlands RKC Waalwijk RKC Waalwijk 1 (1+0)
Nick Venema Netherlands Netherlands FC Utrecht FC Utrecht 1 (1+0)
Rafik Zekhnini Norway Norway FC Twente FC Twente 1 (1+0)
Ron Vlaar Netherlands Netherlands AZ Alkmaar AZ Alkmaar 1 (1+0)
Yukinari Sugawara Japan Japan AZ Alkmaar AZ Alkmaar 1 (1+0)
Elia Soriano Germany Germany VVV-Venlo VVV-Venlo 1 (1+0)
Nikolai Laursen Denmark Denmark FC Emmen FC Emmen 1 (1+0)
Mark Diemers Netherlands Netherlands Fortuna Sittard Fortuna Sittard 1 (1+0)
Evert Linthorst Netherlands Netherlands VVV-Venlo VVV-Venlo 1 (1+0)
Donyell Malen Netherlands Netherlands PSV Eindhoven PSV Eindhoven 1 (1+0)
Paul Quasten Netherlands Netherlands RKC Waalwijk RKC Waalwijk 1 (1+0)
Tomáš Necid Czech Republic Czech Republic ADO Den Haag ADO Den Haag 1 (1+0)
Willem Janssen Netherlands Netherlands FC Utrecht FC Utrecht 1 (1+0)
Aitor Spain Spain FC Twente FC Twente 1 (1+0)
Issah Abass Ghana Ghana FC Utrecht FC Utrecht 1 (1+0)
Hannes Delcroix Belgium Belgium RKC Waalwijk RKC Waalwijk 1 (1+0)
Matúš Bero Slovakia Slovakia Vitesse Vitesse 1 (1+0)
Riechedly Bazoer Netherlands Netherlands Vitesse Vitesse 1 (1+0)
Glenn Bijl Netherlands Netherlands FC Emmen FC Emmen 1 (1+0)
Bruma Portugal Portugal PSV Eindhoven PSV Eindhoven 1 (1+0)
David Neres Brazil Brazil AFC Ajax AFC Ajax 1 (1+0)
Richard Neudecker Germany Germany VVV-Venlo VVV-Venlo 1 (0+1)
Mohammed Osman Syria Syria Heracles Almelo Heracles Almelo 1 (0+1)
Luciano Narsingh Netherlands Netherlands Feyenoord Feyenoord 1 (0+1)
Ché Nunnely Netherlands Netherlands Willem II Willem II 1 (0+1)
Ramon Lundqvist Sweden Sweden FC Groningen FC Groningen 1 (0+1)
Fernando Lewis Netherlands Netherlands Willem II Willem II 1 (0+1)
Quincy Promes Netherlands Netherlands AFC Ajax AFC Ajax 1 (0+1)
Matos Spain Spain FC Twente FC Twente 1 (0+1)
Jurgen Mattheij Netherlands Netherlands Sparta Rotterdam Sparta Rotterdam 1 (0+1)
Mica Portugal Portugal Fortuna Sittard Fortuna Sittard 1 (0+1)
Nicolás Tagliafico Argentina Argentina AFC Ajax AFC Ajax 1 (0+1)
Lorenzo Burnet Netherlands Netherlands FC Emmen FC Emmen 1 (0+1)
Sven Botman Netherlands Netherlands sc Heerenveen sc Heerenveen 1 (0+1)
Saïd Bakari Comoros Comoros RKC Waalwijk RKC Waalwijk 1 (0+1)
Amadou Ciss Senegal Senegal Fortuna Sittard Fortuna Sittard 1 (0+1)
Max Clark England England Vitesse Vitesse 1 (0+1)
Michal Sadílek Czech Republic Czech Republic PSV Eindhoven PSV Eindhoven 1 (0+1)
Sylla Sow Netherlands Netherlands RKC Waalwijk RKC Waalwijk 1 (0+1)
Calvin Verdonk Netherlands Netherlands Feyenoord Feyenoord
FC Twente FC Twente
1 (0+1)
Pablo Rosario Netherlands Netherlands PSV Eindhoven PSV Eindhoven 1 (0+1)