Period Manager Country born
27/12/2019 - 30/06/2021 Abelardo Spain 19/04/1970
07/10/2019 - 22/12/2019 Pablo Machín Spain 07/04/1975
06/06/2019 - 06/10/2019 Gallego Spain 26/01/1972
01/07/2018 - 05/06/2019 Rubi Spain 05/02/1970
22/04/2018 - 30/06/2018 Gallego Spain 26/01/1972
01/07/2016 - 19/04/2018 Quique Flores Spain 05/02/1965
15/12/2015 - 30/06/2016 Constantin Gâlcă Romania 08/03/1972
01/07/2014 - 14/12/2015 Sergio Spain 10/11/1976
27/11/2012 - 17/05/2014 Javier Aguirre Mexico 01/12/1958
20/01/2009 - 26/11/2012 Mauricio Pochettino Argentina 02/03/1972
01/12/2008 - 19/01/2009 Mané Spain 25/03/1950
01/07/2008 - 30/11/2008 Tintín Márquez Spain 07/01/1962
01/07/2006 - 30/06/2008 Valverde Spain 09/02/1964
01/07/2004 - 30/06/2006 Lotina Spain 18/06/1957
05/11/2003 - 30/06/2004 Luis Fernández France 02/10/1959
22/12/2002 - 03/11/2003 Javier Clemente Spain 12/03/1950
20/10/2002 - 15/12/2002 Ramón Moya Spain 02/03/1956
01/07/2002 - 06/10/2002 Juande Ramos Spain 25/09/1954
18/01/2000 - 30/06/2002 Paco Flores Spain 26/11/1952
24/10/1998 - 16/01/2000 Miguel Brindisi Argentina 08/10/1950
01/07/1998 - 18/10/1998 Marcelo Bielsa Argentina 21/07/1955
01/07/1997 - 30/06/1998 Camacho Spain 08/06/1955
11/03/1997 - 30/06/1997 Paco Flores Spain 26/11/1952
01/11/1996 - 10/03/1997 Miera Spain 10/05/1940
01/07/1996 - 31/10/1996 Pepe Carcelén Spain 29/04/1955
01/07/1993 - 30/06/1996 Camacho Spain 08/06/1955
06/06/1993 - 30/06/1993 Juanjo Díaz Spain 08/01/1949
01/07/1992 - 31/05/1993 Novoa Spain 01/01/1944
21/01/1992 - 30/06/1992 Javier Clemente Spain 12/03/1950
05/11/1991 - 20/01/1992 Sabaté Spain 09/08/1947
01/07/1991 - 04/11/1991 Ljupko Petrović Serbia 15/05/1947
01/07/1990 - 30/06/1991 Luis Aragonés Spain 28/07/1938
01/01/1990 - 30/06/1990 Juanjo Díaz Spain 08/01/1949
01/07/1989 - 31/12/1989 Joanet Spain 15/09/1935
01/07/1986 - 30/06/1989 Javier Clemente Spain 12/03/1950
12/09/1983 - 30/06/1986 Azkargorta Spain 23/09/1953
01/07/1983 - 11/09/1983 Milorad Pavić Serbia 11/11/1921
01/07/1980 - 30/06/1983 Maguregui Spain 16/03/1934
01/01/1980 - 30/06/1980 Miera Spain 10/05/1940
01/07/1978 - 31/12/1979 Irulegui Spain 01/04/1937
01/01/1978 - 07/05/1978 Heriberto Herrera Paraguay 24/04/1926
03/09/1977 - 18/12/1977 José Santamaría Uruguay 31/07/1929
01/07/1971 - 30/06/1977 José Santamaría Uruguay 31/07/1929
01/07/1970 - 30/06/1971 Ferdinand Daučík Slovakia 31/05/1910
01/07/1969 - 30/06/1970 Fernando Riera Chile 27/06/1920
13/10/1968 - 20/04/1969 Argiles Spain 13/12/1931
01/07/1966 - 31/10/1968 Jenő Kalmár Hungary 21/03/1908
01/07/1965 - 30/06/1966 Argila Spain 26/12/1920
01/07/1964 - 30/06/1965 Ladislav Kubala Hungary 10/06/1927
01/07/1963 - 30/06/1964 Alejandro Scopelli Argentina 12/05/1908
01/07/1962 - 30/06/1963 Heriberto Herrera Paraguay 24/04/1926
01/07/1961 - 30/06/1962 Arcas Spain 07/01/1926
01/07/1960 - 30/06/1961 Ricardo Zamora Spain 21/01/1901
01/07/1959 - 30/06/1960 Barrios Spain 21/05/1910
01/07/1958 - 30/06/1959 Marcel Domingo France 15/01/1924
01/07/1957 - 30/06/1958 Elemér Berkessy Hungary 20/06/1905
01/07/1955 - 30/06/1957 Ricardo Zamora Spain 21/01/1901
01/07/1952 - 30/06/1955 Alejandro Scopelli Argentina 12/05/1908
13/02/1950 - 30/06/1952 Nogués Spain 28/03/1909
01/07/1947 - 30/06/1949 Espada Spain 07/06/1912
01/07/1946 - 30/06/1947 Josep Planas Spain 14/04/1901
06/01/1946 - 30/06/1947 Bosch Spain 26/12/1907
01/07/1944 - 31/12/1945 Albeniz Spain 06/01/1905
01/07/1943 - 30/06/1944 Solé Spain 07/05/1905
01/07/1935 - 24/11/1935 Harry Lowe England 10/08/1886
01/07/1933 - 30/06/1935 Trabal Spain 17/09/1904
01/07/1927 - 30/06/1930 Jack Greenwell England 02/01/1884
01/07/1924 - 30/06/1926 Paco Bru Sanz Spain 12/04/1885