Period Manager Country born
01/07/2018 - 30/06/2022 Steven Gerrard England 30/05/1980
01/05/2018 - 30/06/2018 Jimmy Nicholl Northern Ireland 28/12/1956
27/10/2017 - 01/05/2018 Graeme Murty Scotland 13/11/1974
13/03/2017 - 26/10/2017 Pedro Caixinha Portugal 15/10/1970
11/02/2017 - 12/03/2017 Graeme Murty Scotland 13/11/1974
01/07/2015 - 10/02/2017 Mark Warburton England 06/09/1962
12/03/2015 - 30/06/2015 Stuart McCall Scotland 10/06/1964
23/12/2014 - 11/03/2015 Kenny McDowall Scotland 29/07/1963
01/07/2011 - 22/12/2014 Ally McCoist Scotland 24/09/1962
10/01/2007 - 30/06/2011 Walter Smith Scotland 24/02/1948
04/01/2007 - 31/01/2007 Ian Durrant Scotland 29/10/1966
01/07/2006 - 04/01/2007 Paul Le Guen France 01/03/1964
13/12/2001 - 30/06/2006 Alex McLeish Scotland 21/01/1959
01/07/1998 - 12/12/2001 Dick Advocaat Netherlands 27/09/1947
16/04/1991 - 31/05/1998 Walter Smith Scotland 24/02/1948
01/07/1986 - 15/04/1991 Graeme Souness Scotland 06/05/1953
10/11/1983 - 07/04/1986 Jock Wallace Scotland 06/09/1935
28/10/1983 - 10/11/1983 Tommy McLean Scotland 02/06/1947
24/05/1978 - 27/10/1983 John Greig Scotland 11/09/1942
01/07/1972 - 23/05/1978 Jock Wallace Scotland 06/09/1935
28/11/1969 - 30/06/1972 Willie Waddell Scotland 07/03/1921
01/11/1967 - 27/11/1969 David White Scotland 23/08/1933
01/07/1954 - 31/10/1967 Scot Symon Scotland 09/11/1911
03/05/1920 - 30/06/1954 William Struth Scotland 16/06/1875
01/07/1899 - 02/05/1920 William Wilton Scotland 09/06/1865
01/07/1895 - 30/06/1899 James Gossland Scotland 06/09/1860