Friendlies Clubs 2024
Round date place Opponent Results
Week 13/01/2024 15:00 N Hertha BSC Hertha BSC 0:1 (0:1)
Week 16/01/2024 20:00 H FC København FC København 2:2 (1:0)
Champions League Qual. 2023/2024
Round date place Opponent Results
3. Round 09/08/2023 19:45 H Servette FC Servette FC 2:1 (2:1)
3. Round 15/08/2023 19:30 A Servette FC Servette FC 1:1 (0:1)
Play-offs 22/08/2023 20:00 H PSV Eindhoven PSV Eindhoven 2:2 (1:0)
Play-offs 30/08/2023 20:00 A PSV Eindhoven PSV Eindhoven 1:5 (0:1)
Europa League 2023/2024
Round date place Opponent Results
Group C 21/09/2023 20:00 H Real Betis Real Betis 1:0 (0:0)
Group C 05/10/2023 17:45 A Aris Limassol Aris Limassol 1:2 (0:1)
Group C 26/10/2023 17:45 A AC Sparta Praha AC Sparta Praha 0:0 (0:0)
Group C 09/11/2023 20:00 H AC Sparta Praha AC Sparta Praha 2:1 (2:0)
Group C 30/11/2023 20:00 H Aris Limassol Aris Limassol 1:1 (0:1)
Group C 14/12/2023 20:00 A Real Betis Real Betis 3:2 (2:2)
Round of 16 07/03/2024 20:00 A SL Benfica SL Benfica -:-
Round of 16 14/03/2024 17:45 H SL Benfica SL Benfica -:-
Premiership 2023/2024
Round date place Opponent Results
Round 05/08/2023 17:15 A Kilmarnock FC Kilmarnock FC 0:1 (0:0)
Round 12/08/2023 15:00 H Livingston FC Livingston FC 4:0 (1:0)
Round 26/08/2023 12:30 A Ross County FC Ross County FC 2:0 (2:0)
Round 03/09/2023 12:00 H Celtic FC Celtic FC 0:1 (0:1)
Round 16/09/2023 12:30 A St. Johnstone FC St. Johnstone FC 2:0 (1:0)
Round 24/09/2023 15:00 H Motherwell FC Motherwell FC 1:0 (1:0)
Round 30/09/2023 15:00 H Aberdeen FC Aberdeen FC 1:3 (0:1)
Round 08/10/2023 12:00 A St. Mirren FC St. Mirren FC 3:0 (1:0)
Round 21/10/2023 15:00 H Hibernian FC Hibernian FC 4:0 (2:0)
Round 29/10/2023 15:00 H Heart of Midlothian Heart of Midlothian 2:1 (0:1)
Round 01/11/2023 20:30 A Dundee FC Dundee FC 5:0 (1:0)
Round 12/11/2023 12:00 A Livingston FC Livingston FC 2:0 (1:0)
Round 26/11/2023 12:00 A Aberdeen FC Aberdeen FC 1:1 (0:1)
Round 03/12/2023 15:00 H St. Mirren FC St. Mirren FC 2:0 (1:0)
Round 06/12/2023 20:00 A Heart of Midlothian Heart of Midlothian 1:0 (1:0)
Round 09/12/2023 15:00 H Dundee FC Dundee FC 3:1 (3:1)
Round 20/12/2023 19:45 H St. Johnstone FC St. Johnstone FC 2:0 (1:0)
Round 24/12/2023 12:00 A Motherwell FC Motherwell FC 2:0 (2:0)
Round 30/12/2023 12:30 A Celtic FC Celtic FC 1:2 (0:1)
Round 02/01/2024 15:00 H Kilmarnock FC Kilmarnock FC 3:1 (2:0)
Round 24/01/2024 19:45 A Hibernian FC Hibernian FC 3:0 (2:0)
Round 27/01/2024 12:30 A St. Mirren FC St. Mirren FC 1:0 (1:0)
Round 03/02/2024 15:00 H Livingston FC Livingston FC 3:0 (2:0)
Round 06/02/2024 20:00 H Aberdeen FC Aberdeen FC 2:1 (1:1)
Round 14/02/2024 19:45 H Ross County FC Ross County FC 3:1 (2:1)
Round 18/02/2024 12:00 A St. Johnstone FC St. Johnstone FC 3:0 (1:0)
Round 24/02/2024 15:00 H Heart of Midlothian Heart of Midlothian 5:0 (3:0)
Round 28/02/2024 19:45 A Kilmarnock FC Kilmarnock FC 2:1 (0:1)
Round 02/03/2024 15:00 H Motherwell FC Motherwell FC 1:2 (0:1)
Round 17/03/2024 12:00 A Dundee FC Dundee FC -:-
Round 30/03/2024 15:00 H Hibernian FC Hibernian FC -:-
Round 07/04/2024 12:00 H Celtic FC Celtic FC -:-
Round 13/04/2024 15:00 A Ross County FC Ross County FC -:-
FA Cup 2023/2024
Round date place Opponent Results
4. Round 20/01/2024 17:30 A Dumbarton FC Dumbarton FC 4:1 (2:0)
Round of 16 10/02/2024 17:30 H Ayr United Ayr United 2:0 (1:0)
Quarter-finals 10/03/2024 17:30 A Hibernian FC Hibernian FC -:-
League Cup 2023/2024
Round date place Opponent Results
Round of 16 19/08/2023 12:30 H Greenock Morton FC Greenock Morton FC 2:1 (0:0)
Quarter-finals 27/09/2023 20:00 H Livingston FC Livingston FC 4:0 (1:0)
Semi-finals 05/11/2023 15:00 A Heart of Midlothian Heart of Midlothian 3:1 (0:0)
Final 17/12/2023 15:00 N Aberdeen FC Aberdeen FC 1:0 (0:0)