Period Manager Country born
01/07/2024 - 30/06/2025 Fran Fernández Spain 20/03/1980
10/11/2023 - 30/06/2024 Pablo Alfaro Spain 24/04/1969
01/07/2023 - 08/11/2023 Gustavo Munúa Uruguay 27/01/1978
01/07/2021 - 30/06/2023 Mario Simón Spain 07/01/1981
15/02/2021 - 30/06/2021 Loreto Spain 10/02/1971
01/07/2019 - 15/02/2021 Adrián Hernández Spain 30/08/1981
18/03/2019 - 30/06/2019 Algar Spain 16/10/1969
26/02/2019 - 17/03/2019 Javi Motos Spain 05/09/1988
01/07/2018 - 30/06/2019 Manolo Herrero Spain 28/06/1970
16/10/2017 - 30/06/2018 Salmerón Spain 23/10/1966
09/10/2017 - 15/10/2017 Víctor Basadre Spain 16/02/1970
01/07/2017 - 02/10/2017 Manolo Sanlúcar Spain 18/11/1972
28/02/2017 - 30/06/2017 Vicente Mir Spain 05/03/1968
01/07/2016 - 27/02/2017 Paco García Spain 31/08/1972
09/05/2016 - 30/06/2016 José Acciari Argentina 29/11/1978
10/07/2014 - 08/05/2016 Aira Spain 14/03/1976
11/07/2013 - 30/06/2014 Julio Velázquez Spain 05/10/1981
04/02/2013 - 30/06/2013 Onésimo Spain 14/08/1968
01/07/2012 - 04/02/2013 Gustavo Siviero Argentina 13/09/1969
01/07/2010 - 30/06/2012 Iñaki Alonso Spain 07/08/1968
03/11/2009 - 30/06/2010 Cortijo Spain 14/09/1966
03/11/2009 - 30/06/2010 José González Spain 14/10/1966
18/12/2008 - 02/11/2009 Miguel Campos Spain 12/08/1966
07/03/2008 - 18/12/2008 Javier Clemente Spain 12/03/1950
01/07/2006 - 06/03/2008 Lucas Alcaraz Spain 21/06/1966
01/01/2006 - 30/06/2006 Sergej Krešić Croatia 29/12/1946
22/02/2005 - 09/01/2006 Casuco Spain 26/09/1955
24/11/2004 - 21/05/2005 Mario Husillos Argentina 05/02/1959
01/07/2004 - 23/11/2004 Manolo Preciado Spain 28/08/1957
20/01/2004 - 30/06/2004 John Toshack Wales 22/03/1949
01/07/2003 - 19/01/2004 Peiró Spain 29/01/1936
01/03/2002 - 30/06/2003 David Vidal Spain 02/08/1950
01/12/2001 - 28/02/2002 González Ruiz Spain 03/01/1944
01/07/2001 - 03/12/2001 Pedro Braojos Spain 08/01/1957
25/09/2000 - 30/06/2001 Pepe Mel Spain 28/02/1963
16/02/2000 - 30/09/2000 Crispi Spain 22/05/1948
01/07/1999 - 14/02/2000 Gonzalo Hurtado Spain 27/01/1948
01/07/1998 - 15/11/1998 Fabri Spain 25/04/1955
01/07/1997 - 30/06/1998 Campillo Spain 22/04/1951
01/07/1996 - 04/11/1996 Mora Spain 18/12/1947
19/01/1993 - 18/10/1993 Campillo Spain 22/04/1951
01/07/1991 - 30/06/1992 Naya Spain 30/04/1934
01/07/1990 - 30/06/1991 Felipe Mesones Argentina 09/02/1936
30/04/1989 - 30/06/1989 Fuertes Spain 22/09/1943
24/10/1988 - 16/04/1989 Maguregui Spain 16/03/1934
20/12/1987 - 23/10/1988 Antal Dunai Hungary 21/03/1943
01/07/1987 - 13/12/1987 Benítez Spain 05/04/1942
01/01/1987 - 30/06/1987 Antal Dunai Hungary 21/03/1943
05/10/1986 - 31/12/1986 László Kubala Hungary 10/06/1927
01/03/1985 - 06/10/1986 Campillo Spain 22/04/1951
01/01/1982 - 28/02/1985 Ríos Spain 30/03/1935
01/07/1981 - 30/06/1982 Pérez García Spain 16/10/1957
10/12/1980 - 12/11/1981 Irulegui Spain 01/04/1937
01/07/1977 - 21/05/1979 Carmelo Cedrún Spain 06/12/1930
01/07/1975 - 30/06/1976 Rudolf Strittich Austria 03/03/1922
01/01/1975 - 30/06/1975 Ferenc Puskás Hungary 02/04/1927
08/12/1974 - 27/04/1975 Ferenc Puskás Hungary 02/04/1927
07/09/1974 - 01/12/1974 Felipe Mesones Argentina 09/02/1936
01/07/1972 - 30/06/1974 Felipe Mesones Argentina 09/02/1936
15/04/1970 - 30/06/1970 Lalo Spain 14/03/1936
28/03/1969 - 30/06/1969 Bello Spain 07/01/1929
23/03/1969 - 23/03/1969 Lalo Spain 14/03/1936
01/07/1967 - 30/06/1968 Martin Spain 25/04/1926
01/07/1964 - 30/06/1965 Ramallets Spain 04/07/1924
01/07/1963 - 30/06/1964 Ferdinand Daučík Slovakia 31/05/1910
01/07/1955 - 10/10/1955 Sierra Spain 01/11/1914
01/07/1951 - 30/06/1952 Sierra Spain 01/11/1914
01/07/1950 - 31/10/1950 Sierra Spain 01/11/1914
01/07/1945 - 30/06/1946 Travieso Spain 01/05/1900
01/07/1944 - 30/06/1945 Bonet Spain 14/08/1908
01/07/1941 - 30/06/1942 Josep Planas Spain 14/04/1901
01/07/1940 - 30/06/1941 Juan Armet de Castellvi Spain 30/06/1895
01/07/1933 - 30/06/1934 Antonin Fivebr Czech Republic 22/11/1888
01/07/1933 - 30/06/1935 José Quirante Spain 01/01/1884
01/01/1931 - 30/06/1931 Josep Planas Spain 14/04/1901
01/07/1927 - 30/06/1930 Emilio Sampere Oliveras Spain 08/01/1885