Year Winner Country
2019 BSC Young Boys BSC Young Boys Switzerland Switzerland
2018 BSC Young Boys BSC Young Boys Switzerland Switzerland
2017 FC Basel FC Basel Switzerland Switzerland
2016 FC Basel FC Basel Switzerland Switzerland
2015 FC Basel FC Basel Switzerland Switzerland
2014 FC Basel FC Basel Switzerland Switzerland
2013 FC Basel FC Basel Switzerland Switzerland
2012 FC Basel FC Basel Switzerland Switzerland
2011 FC Basel FC Basel Switzerland Switzerland
2010 FC Basel FC Basel Switzerland Switzerland
2009 FC Zürich FC Zürich Switzerland Switzerland
2008 FC Basel FC Basel Switzerland Switzerland
2007 FC Zürich FC Zürich Switzerland Switzerland
2006 FC Zürich FC Zürich Switzerland Switzerland
2005 FC Basel FC Basel Switzerland Switzerland
2004 FC Basel FC Basel Switzerland Switzerland
2003 Grasshopper Club Zürich Grasshopper Club Zürich Switzerland Switzerland
2002 FC Basel FC Basel Switzerland Switzerland
2001 Grasshopper Club Zürich Grasshopper Club Zürich Switzerland Switzerland
2000 FC St.Gallen FC St.Gallen Switzerland Switzerland
1999 Servette Genève Servette Genève Switzerland Switzerland
1998 Grasshopper Club Zürich Grasshopper Club Zürich Switzerland Switzerland
1997 FC Sion FC Sion Switzerland Switzerland
1996 Grasshopper Club Zürich Grasshopper Club Zürich Switzerland Switzerland
1995 Grasshopper Club Zürich Grasshopper Club Zürich Switzerland Switzerland
1994 Servette Genève Servette Genève Switzerland Switzerland
1993 FC Aarau FC Aarau Switzerland Switzerland
1992 FC Sion FC Sion Switzerland Switzerland
1991 Grasshopper Club Zürich Grasshopper Club Zürich Switzerland Switzerland
1990 Grasshopper Club Zürich Grasshopper Club Zürich Switzerland Switzerland
1989 FC Luzern FC Luzern Switzerland Switzerland
1988 Neuchâtel Xamax FC Neuchâtel Xamax FC Switzerland Switzerland
1987 Neuchâtel Xamax FC Neuchâtel Xamax FC Switzerland Switzerland
1986 BSC Young Boys BSC Young Boys Switzerland Switzerland
1985 Servette Genève Servette Genève Switzerland Switzerland
1984 Grasshopper Club Zürich Grasshopper Club Zürich Switzerland Switzerland
1983 Grasshopper Club Zürich Grasshopper Club Zürich Switzerland Switzerland
1982 Grasshopper Club Zürich Grasshopper Club Zürich Switzerland Switzerland
1981 FC Zürich FC Zürich Switzerland Switzerland
1980 FC Basel FC Basel Switzerland Switzerland
1979 Servette Genève Servette Genève Switzerland Switzerland
1978 Grasshopper Club Zürich Grasshopper Club Zürich Switzerland Switzerland
1977 FC Basel FC Basel Switzerland Switzerland
1976 FC Zürich FC Zürich Switzerland Switzerland
1975 FC Zürich FC Zürich Switzerland Switzerland
1974 FC Zürich FC Zürich Switzerland Switzerland
1973 FC Basel FC Basel Switzerland Switzerland
1972 FC Basel FC Basel Switzerland Switzerland
1971 Grasshopper Club Zürich Grasshopper Club Zürich Switzerland Switzerland
1970 FC Basel FC Basel Switzerland Switzerland
1969 FC Basel FC Basel Switzerland Switzerland
1968 FC Zürich FC Zürich Switzerland Switzerland
1967 FC Basel FC Basel Switzerland Switzerland
1966 FC Zürich FC Zürich Switzerland Switzerland
1965 Lausanne Sports Lausanne Sports Switzerland Switzerland
1964 FC La Chaux-de-Fonds FC La Chaux-de-Fonds Switzerland Switzerland
1963 FC Zürich FC Zürich Switzerland Switzerland
1962 Servette Genève Servette Genève Switzerland Switzerland
1961 Servette Genève Servette Genève Switzerland Switzerland
1960 BSC Young Boys BSC Young Boys Switzerland Switzerland
1959 BSC Young Boys BSC Young Boys Switzerland Switzerland
1958 BSC Young Boys BSC Young Boys Switzerland Switzerland
1957 BSC Young Boys BSC Young Boys Switzerland Switzerland
1956 Grasshopper Club Zürich Grasshopper Club Zürich Switzerland Switzerland
1955 FC La Chaux-de-Fonds FC La Chaux-de-Fonds Switzerland Switzerland
1954 FC La Chaux-de-Fonds FC La Chaux-de-Fonds Switzerland Switzerland
1953 FC Basel FC Basel Switzerland Switzerland
1952 Grasshopper Club Zürich Grasshopper Club Zürich Switzerland Switzerland
1951 Lausanne Sports Lausanne Sports Switzerland Switzerland
1950 Servette Genève Servette Genève Switzerland Switzerland
1949 FC Lugano FC Lugano Switzerland Switzerland
1948 AC Bellinzona AC Bellinzona Switzerland Switzerland
1947 FC Biel/Bienne FC Biel/Bienne Switzerland Switzerland
1946 Servette Genève Servette Genève Switzerland Switzerland
1945 Grasshopper Club Zürich Grasshopper Club Zürich Switzerland Switzerland
1944 Lausanne Sports Lausanne Sports Switzerland Switzerland
1943 Grasshopper Club Zürich Grasshopper Club Zürich Switzerland Switzerland
1942 Grasshopper Club Zürich Grasshopper Club Zürich Switzerland Switzerland
1941 FC Lugano FC Lugano Switzerland Switzerland
1940 Servette Genève Servette Genève Switzerland Switzerland
1939 Grasshopper Club Zürich Grasshopper Club Zürich Switzerland Switzerland
1938 FC Lugano FC Lugano Switzerland Switzerland
1937 Grasshopper Club Zürich Grasshopper Club Zürich Switzerland Switzerland
1936 Lausanne Sports Lausanne Sports Switzerland Switzerland
1935 Lausanne Sports Lausanne Sports Switzerland Switzerland
1934 Servette Genève Servette Genève Switzerland Switzerland
1933 Servette Genève Servette Genève Switzerland Switzerland
1932 Lausanne Sports Lausanne Sports Switzerland Switzerland
1931 Grasshopper Club Zürich Grasshopper Club Zürich Switzerland Switzerland
1930 Servette Genève Servette Genève Switzerland Switzerland
1929 BSC Young Boys BSC Young Boys Switzerland Switzerland
1928 Grasshopper Club Zürich Grasshopper Club Zürich Switzerland Switzerland
1927 Grasshopper Club Zürich Grasshopper Club Zürich Switzerland Switzerland
1926 Servette Genève Servette Genève Switzerland Switzerland
1925 Servette Genève Servette Genève Switzerland Switzerland
1924 FC Zürich FC Zürich Switzerland Switzerland
1923 FC Bern FC Bern Switzerland Switzerland
1922 Servette Genève Servette Genève Switzerland Switzerland
1921 Grasshopper Club Zürich Grasshopper Club Zürich Switzerland Switzerland
1920 BSC Young Boys BSC Young Boys Switzerland Switzerland
1919 FC Etoile-Sporting FC Etoile-Sporting Switzerland Switzerland
1918 Servette Genève Servette Genève Switzerland Switzerland
1917 VFC Winterthur-Veltheim VFC Winterthur-Veltheim Switzerland Switzerland
1916 FC Xamax FC Xamax Switzerland Switzerland
1915 SC Brühl SC Brühl Switzerland Switzerland
1914 FC Aarau FC Aarau Switzerland Switzerland
1913 FC Montriond FC Montriond Switzerland Switzerland
1912 FC Aarau FC Aarau Switzerland Switzerland
1911 BSC Young Boys BSC Young Boys Switzerland Switzerland
1910 BSC Young Boys BSC Young Boys Switzerland Switzerland
1909 BSC Young Boys BSC Young Boys Switzerland Switzerland
1908 Excelsior Winterthur Excelsior Winterthur Switzerland Switzerland
1907 Servette Genève Servette Genève Switzerland Switzerland
1906 Excelsior Winterthur Excelsior Winterthur Switzerland Switzerland
1905 Grasshopper Club Zürich Grasshopper Club Zürich Switzerland Switzerland
1904 FC St.Gallen FC St.Gallen Switzerland Switzerland
1903 BSC Young Boys BSC Young Boys Switzerland Switzerland
1902 FC Zürich FC Zürich Switzerland Switzerland
1901 Grasshopper Club Zürich Grasshopper Club Zürich Switzerland Switzerland
1900 Grasshopper Club Zürich Grasshopper Club Zürich Switzerland Switzerland
1899 Anglo-American Club Zürich Anglo-American Club Zürich Switzerland Switzerland
1898 Grasshopper Club Zürich Grasshopper Club Zürich Switzerland Switzerland