1. Round
30/08/2006 18:30 CF Badalona - Villajoyosa CF 2:0
19:00 Sestao River - Burgos CF 0:1
19:00 Gimnástica Segoviana - Universidad Oviedo 2:0
19:00 SD Eibar - Real Oviedo 2:1
19:00 Benidorm CD - UDA Gramenet 1:0
19:00 Granada CF - Racing Portuense 1:2
19:15 Real Unión - Fundación Logroñés 3:2
19:30 Écija Balompié - CF Villanovense 2:1
19:30 CD Lugo - Gimnástica Torrelavega 2:0
19:30 Universidad Las Palmas - UD Fuerteventura 4:3 pso
20:00 Rayo Vallecano - Pontevedra CF 4:1
20:00 Peña Deportiva - CD Eldense 2:1
20:00 UD Barbastro - Terrassa CF 5:4 pso
20:00 Alicante CF - UE Lleida 0:1
20:30 Peña Sport FC - UE Sant Andreu 2:1
20:30 Girona FC - Orihuela CF 0:4
21:00 CD Linares - Córdoba CF 2:1
31/08/2006 19:00 Unión Deportiva Puertollano - AD Parla 4:1
2. Round
20/09/2006 18:30 Peña Sport FC - UD Barbastro 2:0
19:00 CF Badalona - Racing Ferrol 3:0
19:15 Gimnástica Segoviana - FC Cartagena 3:1
19:30 CD Numancia - Polideportivo Ejido 2:4 pso
19:30 SD Eibar - Águilas CF 1:0
19:30 Burgos CF - Orihuela CF 3:2
19:45 UD Salamanca - UD Almería 0:1
19:45 Unión Deportiva Puertollano - UE Lleida 4:3 pso
20:00 Málaga CF - Ciudad de Murcia 2:1
20:00 Lorca Deportiva - Real Valladolid 0:1
20:00 Xerez CD - Albacete 3:0
20:00 Elche CF - SD Ponferradina 1:0
20:00 Racing Portuense - CF Fuenlabrada 2:0
20:00 CD Lugo - Rayo Vallecano 0:3 pso
20:00 CD Alcoyano - Benidorm CD 2:1
20:00 CD Badajoz - CD Linares 1:5
20:30 Cádiz CF - Sporting Gijón 3:2
20:30 CD Tenerife - CD Alavés 1:2
20:30 Écija Balompié - Real Unión 3:0
20:30 Universidad Las Palmas - Peña Deportiva 1:0
21:00 UD Vecindario - Hércules CF 0:1
21:00 Real Murcia - UD Las Palmas 0:1
3. Round
04/10/2006 18:30 Peña Sport FC - CD Alcoyano 2:0 (2:0)
19:00 CF Badalona - Universidad Las Palmas 7:6 (0:0, 0:0, 1:1) pso
19:30 Burgos CF - Gimnástica Segoviana 5:6 (0:1, 1:1, 2:2) pso
19:45 CD Castellón - Cádiz CF 1:0 (0:0)
20:00 Rayo Vallecano - Unión Deportiva Puertollano 5:4 (0:0, 0:0, 0:0) pso
20:00 Polideportivo Ejido - CD Alavés 4:5 (1:1, 1:1, 1:1) pso
20:00 Elche CF - Real Valladolid 0:1 (0:0)
20:30 UD Almería - Málaga CF 4:5 (0:0, 0:0, 0:0) pso
20:30 Écija Balompié - SD Eibar 5:4 (0:0, 0:0, 0:0) pso
20:30 Racing Portuense - CD Linares 1:0 (0:0, 0:0) aet
21:00 Hércules CF - UD Las Palmas 2:0 (0:0)
4. Round
24/10/2006 19:45 CD Alavés - Celta Vigo 0:0 (0:0)
20:00 Atlético Madrid - Levante UD 0:1 (0:0)
25/10/2006 18:00 Racing Portuense - Valencia CF 1:2 (1:1)
19:00 Écija Balompié - Real Madrid 1:1 (0:0)
19:30 Peña Sport FC - CA Osasuna 0:0 (0:0)
19:30 Gimnástica Segoviana - Sevilla FC 0:1 (0:1)
19:45 Deportivo La Coruña - Racing Santander 1:0 (0:0)
19:45 Rayo Vallecano - Espanyol Barcelona 1:1 (1:0)
19:45 Real Valladolid - Gimnàstic 1:0 (0:0)
20:00 Xerez CD - Getafe CF 0:2 (0:0)
20:00 Málaga CF - Real Sociedad 4:1 (1:1)
20:00 Hércules CF - Real Zaragoza 1:1 (1:0)
20:30 Recreativo Huelva - Real Betis 0:0 (0:0)
20:30 CD Castellón - Villarreal CF 0:2 (0:2)
21:00 CF Badalona - FC Barcelona 1:2 (0:0)
21:00 Athletic Bilbao - RCD Mallorca 1:1 (1:0)
08/11/2006 18:00 Getafe CF - Xerez CD 1:2 (0:2)
19:00 Real Sociedad - Málaga CF 2:1 (1:0)
19:00 Villarreal CF - CD Castellón 2:0 (1:0)
19:30 Gimnàstic - Real Valladolid 1:3 (1:0)
19:45 Racing Santander - Deportivo La Coruña 1:3 (1:0, 1:0, 1:0) pso
19:45 Espanyol Barcelona - Rayo Vallecano 0:1 (0:0)
20:00 CA Osasuna - Peña Sport FC 4:0 (1:0)
20:00 Sevilla FC - Gimnástica Segoviana 3:0 (2:0)
20:00 Real Zaragoza - Hércules CF 2:0 (0:0)
21:00 Valencia CF - Racing Portuense 2:0 (2:0)
21:00 Real Betis - Recreativo Huelva 2:0 (1:0)
21:00 FC Barcelona - CF Badalona 4:0 (2:0)
21:00 RCD Mallorca - Athletic Bilbao 2:1 (1:0, 1:1) aet
09/11/2006 19:45 Celta Vigo - CD Alavés 0:1 (0:0)
20:00 Real Madrid - Écija Balompié 5:1 (0:0)
13/12/2006 20:00 Levante UD - Atlético Madrid 2:4 (0:0, 0:1, 0:1) pso
Round of 16
09/01/2007 20:00 Atlético Madrid - CA Osasuna 1:1 (0:1)
10/01/2007 19:00 Málaga CF - Real Zaragoza 0:3 (0:1)
19:00 Real Valladolid - Villarreal CF 2:1 (1:1)
19:00 Rayo Vallecano - Sevilla FC 0:0 (0:0)
19:00 RCD Mallorca - Deportivo La Coruña 1:2 (0:0)
20:30 Getafe CF - Valencia CF 1:1 (1:0)
20:30 CD Alavés - FC Barcelona 0:2 (0:0)
11/01/2007 20:00 Real Betis - Real Madrid 0:0 (0:0)
16/01/2007 20:00 FC Barcelona - CD Alavés 3:2 (2:2)
17/01/2007 20:00 Real Zaragoza - Málaga CF 0:1 (0:1)
20:00 Villarreal CF - Real Valladolid 0:1 (0:1)
20:00 Sevilla FC - Rayo Vallecano 3:1 (1:1)
20:00 Deportivo La Coruña - RCD Mallorca 1:1 (0:1)
20:00 CA Osasuna - Atlético Madrid 2:0 (2:0)
20:30 Valencia CF - Getafe CF 2:4 (1:1)
18/01/2007 20:00 Real Madrid - Real Betis 1:1 (1:1)
Quarter-finals
31/01/2007 19:00 Deportivo La Coruña - Real Valladolid 4:1 (0:1)
19:00 Getafe CF - CA Osasuna 3:0 (2:0)
21:00 FC Barcelona - Real Zaragoza 0:1 (0:0)
01/02/2007 20:00 Sevilla FC - Real Betis 0:0 (0:0)
28/02/2007 19:00 Real Valladolid - Deportivo La Coruña 1:1 (0:1)
19:00 CA Osasuna - Getafe CF 1:0 (1:0)
20:30 Real Zaragoza - FC Barcelona 1:2 (0:2)
20/03/2007 19:00 Real Betis - Sevilla FC 0:1 (0:0)
Semi-finals
18/04/2007 20:00 FC Barcelona - Getafe CF 5:2 (3:0)
19/04/2007 20:00 Deportivo La Coruña - Sevilla FC 0:3 (0:2)
09/05/2007 20:00 Sevilla FC - Deportivo La Coruña 2:0 (2:0)
10/05/2007 20:00 Getafe CF - FC Barcelona 4:0 (2:0)
Final
23/06/2007 21:00 Sevilla FC - Getafe CF 1:0 (1:0)